2005 World Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2004-05 season, which determined the World Champion of figure skating in men, women, pairs, and ice dance. It was held in Luzhniki Sports Arena in Moscow, Russia.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | QB | QA | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stéphane Lambiel | Switzerland | 262.46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Jeffrey Buttle | Canada | 245.69 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
3 | Evan Lysacek | USA | 239.29 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | Johnny Weir | USA | 236.06 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
5 | Chengjiang Li | China | 235.67 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
6 | Brian Joubert | France | 235.29 | 2 | 2 | 13 | |
7 | Emanuel Sandhu | Canada | 231.16 | 7 | 11 | 3 | |
8 | Kevin van der Perren | Belgium | 229.94 | 8 | 12 | 5 | |
9 | Frederic Dambier | France | 226.88 | 11 | 10 | 8 | |
10 | Timothy Goebel | USA | 222.57 | 9 | 14 | 9 | |
11 | Andrei Griazev | Russia | 216.62 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
12 | Stefan Lindemann | Germany | 213.54 | 2 | 23 | 10 | |
13 | Ivan Dinev | Bulgaria | 213.09 | 6 | 18 | 11 | |
14 | Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | 211.97 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
15 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 210.35 | 6 | 7 | 18 | |
16 | Min Zhang | China | 208.10 | 7 | 22 | 12 | |
17 | Sergei Dobrin | Russia | 207.20 | 5 | 15 | 15 | |
18 | Gheorghe Chiper | Romania | 199.18 | 10 | 17 | 17 | |
19 | Roman Serov | Israel | 191.21 | 13 | 16 | 20 | |
20 | Karel Zelenka | Italy | 189.67 | 10 | 19 | 19 | |
21 | Jamal Othman | Switzerland | 186.48 | 11 | 21 | 21 | |
22 | Sergei Davydov | Belarus | 178.73 | 9 | 26 | 22 | |
23 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 178.06 | 14 | 20 | 23 | |
25 | Vakhtang Murvanidze | Georgia | FNR | 12 | 24 | FNR | |
26 | Samuel Contesti | France | 5 | 29 | |||
27 | Zoltan Toth | Hungary | 15 | 25 | |||
28 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Finland | 13 | 27 | |||
29 | John Hamer | United Kingdom | 14 | 28 | |||
30 | Trifun Zivanovic | Serbia & Montenegro | 15 | 30 | |||
31 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | SNR | 16 | SNR | ||
32 | Bradley Santer | Australia | 16 | ||||
33 | Andrei Dobrokhodov | Azerbaijan | 17 | ||||
34 | Silvio Smalun | Germany | 17 | ||||
35 | Konstantin Tupikov | Ukraine | 18 | ||||
36 | Maciej Kus | Poland | 18 | ||||
37 | Yon Garcia | Spain | 19 | ||||
38 | Gregor Urbas | Slovenia | 19 | ||||
39 | Aidas Reklys | Lithuania | 20 | ||||
40 | Ricky Cockerill | New Zealand | 21 | ||||
41 | Alper Uçar | Turkey | 20 | ||||
42 | Gareth Echardt | South Africa | 22 | ||||
43 | Humberto Contreras | Mexico | 21 | ||||
44 | Edward Ka-Yin Chow | Hong Kong | 22 | ||||
WD | Evgeni Plushenko | Russia | 1 | 5 | |||
WD | Takeshi Honda | Japan |
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stéphane Lambiel | Switzerland | 38.00 | 77.90 | 75.10 | 1.00 |
2 | Brian Joubert | France | 33.00 | 58.90 | 74.10 | 1.00 |
3 | Evan Lysacek | USA | 32.13 | 64.30 | 65.20 | 1.00 |
4 | Jeffrey Buttle | Canada | 32.00 | 57.40 | 71.60 | 1.00 |
5 | Samuel Contesti | France | 30.82 | 62.08 | 61.20 | 0.00 |
6 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 30.13 | 57.00 | 63.50 | 0.00 |
7 | Min Zhang | China | 30.12 | 59.66 | 60.80 | 0.00 |
8 | Kevin van der Perren | Belgium | 29.92 | 59.58 | 62.10 | 2.00 |
9 | Timothy Goebel | USA | 29.78 | 55.52 | 65.60 | 2.00 |
10 | Gheorghe Chiper | Romania | 29.25 | 56.80 | 60.20 | 0.00 |
11 | Frederic Dambier | France | 28.48 | 56.20 | 59.70 | 2.00 |
12 | Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | 28.21 | 59.34 | 54.50 | 1.00 |
13 | Roman Serov | Israel | 26.89 | 53.86 | 53.70 | 0.00 |
14 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 25.48 | 51.42 | 50.50 | 0.00 |
15 | Trifun Zivanovic | Serbia & Montenegro | 24.07 | 49.58 | 47.70 | 1.00 |
16 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 23.94 | 43.96 | 52.80 | 1.00 |
17 | Silvio Smalun | Germany | 20.95 | 33.98 | 50.80 | 1.00 |
18 | Maciej Kus | Poland | 20.70 | 39.48 | 43.30 | 0.00 |
19 | Yon Garcia | Spain | 20.59 | 35.64 | 49.70 | 3.00 |
20 | Alper Uçar | Turkey | 16.79 | 29.04 | 40.10 | 2.00 |
21 | Humberto Contreras | Mexico | 16.09 | 28.44 | 35.90 | 0.00 |
22 | Edward Ka-Yin Chow | Hong Kong | 13.86 | 26.62 | 31.80 | 3.00 |
WD | Takeshi Honda | Japan |
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgeni Plushenko | Russia | 37.98 | 76.20 | 75.70 | 0.00 |
2 | Stefan Lindemann | Germany | 32.50 | 62.00 | 70.00 | 2.00 |
3 | Chengjiang Li | China | 32.23 | 65.70 | 63.20 | 0.00 |
4 | Johnny Weir | USA | 32.20 | 55.18 | 73.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Sergei Dobrin | Russia | 31.70 | 65.80 | 61.00 | 0.00 |
6 | Ivan Dinev | Bulgaria | 30.71 | 60.42 | 62.40 | 0.00 |
7 | Emanuel Sandhu | Canada | 29.73 | 49.40 | 69.50 | 0.00 |
8 | Andrei Griazev | Russia | 29.54 | 56.34 | 61.80 | 0.00 |
9 | Sergei Davydov | Belarus | 29.38 | 58.00 | 59.50 | 0.00 |
10 | Karel Zelenka | Italy | 27.90 | 58.90 | 53.70 | 1.00 |
11 | Jamal Othman | Switzerland | 27.08 | 54.20 | 54.10 | 0.00 |
12 | Vakhtang Murvanidze | Georgia | 25.07 | 50.88 | 50.40 | 1.00 |
13 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Finland | 24.83 | 48.92 | 50.40 | 0.00 |
14 | John Hamer | United Kingdom | 23.78 | 45.30 | 49.80 | 0.00 |
15 | Zoltan Toth | Hungary | 23.35 | 42.70 | 50.70 | 0.00 |
16 | Bradley Santer | Australia | 21.12 | 38.88 | 45.60 | 0.00 |
17 | Andrei Dobrokhodov | Azerbaijan | 20.99 | 43.14 | 41.80 | 1.00 |
18 | Konstantin Tupikov | Ukraine | 20.71 | 36.42 | 47.40 | 1.00 |
19 | Gregor Urbas | Slovenia | 20.48 | 37.82 | 46.10 | 2.00 |
20 | Aidas Reklys | Lithuania | 19.84 | 41.94 | 38.40 | 1.00 |
21 | Ricky Cockerill | New Zealand | 17.47 | 32.96 | 38.90 | 2.00 |
22 | Gareth Echardt | South Africa | 16.47 | 29.58 | 36.30 | 0.00 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stéphane Lambiel | Switzerland | 80.28 | 42.56 | 37.72 | 0.00 |
2 | Brian Joubert | France | 79.66 | 41.95 | 37.71 | 0.00 |
3 | Jeffrey Buttle | Canada | 77.39 | 40.50 | 36.89 | 0.00 |
4 | Evan Lysacek | USA | 73.42 | 38.71 | 34.71 | 0.00 |
5 | Evgeni Plushenko | Russia | 73.28 | 35.99 | 38.29 | 1.00 |
6 | Chengjiang Li | China | 72.61 | 38.86 | 33.75 | 0.00 |
7 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 72.18 | 39.58 | 32.60 | 0.00 |
8 | Andrei Griazev | Russia | 70.69 | 37.41 | 33.28 | 0.00 |
9 | Johnny Weir | USA | 70.50 | 35.93 | 35.57 | 1.00 |
10 | Frederic Dambier | France | 68.10 | 37.03 | 31.07 | 0.00 |
11 | Emanuel Sandhu | Canada | 67.30 | 33.72 | 33.58 | 0.00 |
12 | Kevin van der Perren | Belgium | 66.51 | 34.68 | 31.83 | 0.00 |
13 | Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | 64.54 | 35.29 | 29.25 | 0.00 |
14 | Timothy Goebel | USA | 62.95 | 31.95 | 32.00 | 1.00 |
15 | Sergei Dobrin | Russia | 58.58 | 28.32 | 30.26 | 0.00 |
16 | Roman Serov | Israel | 58.13 | 32.46 | 25.67 | 0.00 |
17 | Gheorghe Chiper | Romania | 56.87 | 30.25 | 28.62 | 2.00 |
18 | Ivan Dinev | Bulgaria | 55.66 | 26.27 | 29.39 | 0.00 |
19 | Karel Zelenka | Italy | 55.55 | 29.19 | 26.36 | 0.00 |
20 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 54.94 | 29.90 | 25.04 | 0.00 |
21 | Jamal Othman | Switzerland | 54.89 | 26.35 | 28.54 | 0.00 |
22 | Min Zhang | China | 54.81 | 27.42 | 28.39 | 1.00 |
23 | Stefan Lindemann | Germany | 53.46 | 22.18 | 33.28 | 2.00 |
24 | Vakhtang Murvanidze | Georgia | 52.59 | 26.85 | 26.74 | 1.00 |
25 | Zoltan Toth | Hungary | 51.91 | 27.73 | 24.18 | 0.00 |
26 | Sergei Davydov | Belarus | 49.59 | 22.03 | 28.56 | 1.00 |
27 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Finland | 48.85 | 23.56 | 26.29 | 1.00 |
28 | John Hamer | United Kingdom | 47.28 | 22.25 | 25.03 | 0.00 |
29 | Samuel Contesti | France | 46.80 | 20.17 | 28.63 | 2.00 |
30 | Trifun Zivanovic | Serbia & Montenegro | 44.27 | 22.06 | 23.21 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stéphane Lambiel | Switzerland | 144.18 | 67.32 | 76.86 | 0.00 |
2 | Jeffrey Buttle | Canada | 136.30 | 63.42 | 74.88 | 2.00 |
3 | Emanuel Sandhu | Canada | 134.13 | 62.25 | 72.88 | 1.00 |
4 | Evan Lysacek | USA | 133.74 | 63.18 | 70.56 | 0.00 |
5 | Kevin van der Perren | Belgium | 133.51 | 68.71 | 64.80 | 0.00 |
6 | Johnny Weir | USA | 133.36 | 60.72 | 72.64 | 0.00 |
7 | Chengjiang Li | China | 130.83 | 64.27 | 66.56 | 0.00 |
8 | Frederic Dambier | France | 130.30 | 63.60 | 66.70 | 0.00 |
9 | Timothy Goebel | USA | 129.84 | 68.04 | 63.80 | 2.00 |
10 | Stefan Lindemann | Germany | 127.58 | 62.28 | 66.30 | 1.00 |
11 | Ivan Dinev | Bulgaria | 126.72 | 65.78 | 60.94 | 0.00 |
12 | Min Zhang | China | 123.17 | 67.67 | 55.50 | 0.00 |
13 | Brian Joubert | France | 122.63 | 53.97 | 70.66 | 2.00 |
14 | Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | 119.22 | 65.02 | 54.20 | 0.00 |
15 | Sergei Dobrin | Russia | 116.92 | 59.58 | 57.34 | 0.00 |
16 | Andrei Griazev | Russia | 116.39 | 52.51 | 64.88 | 1.00 |
17 | Gheorghe Chiper | Romania | 113.06 | 55.34 | 59.72 | 2.00 |
18 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 108.04 | 50.12 | 60.92 | 3.00 |
19 | Karel Zelenka | Italy | 106.22 | 54.36 | 51.86 | 0.00 |
20 | Roman Serov | Israel | 106.19 | 55.27 | 50.92 | 0.00 |
21 | Jamal Othman | Switzerland | 104.51 | 52.49 | 53.02 | 1.00 |
22 | Sergei Davydov | Belarus | 99.76 | 47.56 | 52.20 | 0.00 |
23 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 97.64 | 51.06 | 47.58 | 1.00 |
WD | Evgeni Plushenko | Russia |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | QB | QA | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina Slutskaya | Russia | 222.71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Sasha Cohen | USA | 214.39 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 200.56 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | Michelle Kwan | USA | 200.19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
5 | Fumie Suguri | Japan | 196.01 | 2 | 10 | 5 | |
6 | Miki Ando | Japan | 193.14 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |
7 | Elena Sokolova | Russia | 189.48 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |
8 | Susanna Pöykiö | Finland | 187.67 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
9 | Shizuka Arakawa | Japan | 185.73 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
10 | Elena Liashenko | Ukraine | 174.18 | 6 | 11 | 12 | |
11 | Joannie Rochette | Canada | 172.99 | 5 | 9 | 15 | |
12 | Júlia Sebestyén | Hungary | 167.56 | 6 | 12 | 16 | |
13 | Idora Hegel | Croatia | 164.97 | 8 | 13 | 13 | |
14 | Sarah Meier | Switzerland | 164.68 | 7 | 20 | 10 | |
15 | Annette Dytrt | Germany | 163.49 | 7 | 14 | 14 | |
16 | Joanne Carter | Australia | 163.38 | 9 | 15 | 11 | |
17 | Jennifer Kirk | USA | 156.81 | 9 | 18 | 17 | |
18 | Viktória Pavuk | Hungary | 148.46 | 12 | 17 | 18 | |
19 | Lina Johansson | Sweden | 145.94 | 11 | 19 | 20 | |
20 | Cynthia Phaneuf | Canada | 143.44 | 8 | 22 | 21 | |
21 | Yan Liu | China | 142.33 | 10 | 25 | 19 | |
22 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 142.00 | 10 | 16 | 22 | |
23 | Candice Didier | France | 129.68 | 12 | 21 | 23 | |
24 | Karen Venhuizen | Netherlands | 125.58 | 11 | 24 | 24 | |
25 | Andrea Kreuzer | Austria | FNR | 14 | 23 | FNR | |
26 | Sara Falotico | Belgium | 13 | 27 | |||
27 | Tuğba Karademir | Turkey | 15 | 26 | |||
28 | Roxana Luca | Romania | 13 | 28 | |||
29 | Fleur Maxwell | Luxembourg | 15 | 29 | |||
30 | Choi Ji-Eun | South Korea | 14 | 30 | |||
31 | Tamar Katz | Israel | SNR | 16 | SNR | ||
32 | Sonia Radeva | Bulgaria | 16 | ||||
33 | Laura Fernandez | Spain | 17 | ||||
34 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 17 | ||||
35 | Evgenia Melnik | Belarus | 18 | ||||
36 | Michelle Cantu | Mexico | 18 | ||||
37 | Daria Timoshenko | Azerbaijan | 19 | ||||
38 | Gintare Vostrecovaite | Lithuania | 20 | ||||
39 | Shirene Human | South Africa | 21 | ||||
WD | Nina Bates | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
WD | Diane Chen | Taipei |
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sasha Cohen | USA | 28.41 | 58.00 | 56.64 | 1.00 |
2 | Miki Ando | Japan | 27.66 | 57.20 | 53.44 | 0.00 |
3 | Elena Sokolova | Russia | 24.39 | 44.40 | 54.16 | 1.00 |
4 | Susanna Pöykiö | Finland | 23.69 | 45.04 | 50.72 | 1.00 |
5 | Joannie Rochette | Canada | 23.65 | 46.32 | 49.28 | 1.00 |
6 | Júlia Sebestyén | Hungary | 22.91 | 43.20 | 49.44 | 1.00 |
7 | Annette Dytrt | Germany | 22.50 | 45.30 | 45.68 | 1.00 |
8 | Idora Hegel | Croatia | 22.33 | 47.80 | 41.52 | 0.00 |
9 | Joanne Carter | Australia | 20.41 | 41.20 | 41.44 | 1.00 |
10 | Yan Liu | China | 19.55 | 41.90 | 37.28 | 1.00 |
11 | Lina Johansson | Sweden | 19.39 | 39.70 | 39.84 | 2.00 |
12 | Viktória Pavuk | Hungary | 18.09 | 33.42 | 39.92 | 1.00 |
13 | Sara Falotico | Belgium | 17.62 | 34.96 | 35.52 | 0.00 |
14 | Choi Ji-Eun | South Korea | 16.54 | 31.14 | 36.00 | 1.00 |
15 | Tuğba Karademir | Turkey | 16.42 | 33.58 | 34.08 | 2.00 |
16 | Sonia Radeva | Bulgaria | 15.56 | 30.30 | 33.92 | 2.00 |
17 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 14.91 | 32.30 | 30.32 | 3.00 |
18 | Michelle Cantu | Mexico | 14.50 | 26.24 | 33.76 | 2.00 |
19 | Daria Timoshenko | Azerbaijan | 14.33 | 21.88 | 35.44 | 0.00 |
20 | Gintare Vostrecovaite | Lithuania | 14.11 | 24.02 | 32.40 | 0.00 |
21 | Shirene Human | South Africa | 14.01 | 28.44 | 29.60 | 2.00 |
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina Slutskaya | Russia | 29.77 | 59.24 | 59.84 | 0.00 |
2 | Fumie Suguri | Japan | 27.19 | 52.60 | 56.16 | 0.00 |
3 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 26.45 | 55.50 | 51.28 | 1.00 |
4 | Shizuka Arakawa | Japan | 25.79 | 49.20 | 54.96 | 1.00 |
5 | Michelle Kwan | USA | 24.99 | 44.76 | 55.20 | 0.00 |
6 | Elena Liashenko | Ukraine | 24.58 | 47.20 | 51.12 | 0.00 |
7 | Sarah Meier | Switzerland | 22.57 | 47.44 | 43.84 | 1.00 |
8 | Cynthia Phaneuf | Canada | 21.77 | 41.50 | 48.56 | 3.00 |
9 | Jennifer Kirk | USA | 21.27 | 40.20 | 46.88 | 2.00 |
10 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 18.58 | 34.98 | 40.32 | 1.00 |
11 | Karen Venhuizen | Netherlands | 17.62 | 36.06 | 34.40 | 0.00 |
12 | Candice Didier | France | 17.52 | 34.04 | 37.04 | 1.00 |
13 | Roxana Luca | Romania | 16.71 | 32.94 | 34.88 | 1.00 |
14 | Andrea Kreuzer | Austria | 16.68 | 31.48 | 36.24 | 1.00 |
15 | Fleur Maxwell | Luxembourg | 16.48 | 28.40 | 39.52 | 2.00 |
16 | Tamar Katz | Israel | 16.00 | 33.64 | 33.36 | 3.00 |
17 | Laura Fernandez | Spain | 14.91 | 27.46 | 34.16 | 2.00 |
18 | Evgenia Melnik | Belarus | 14.74 | 28.58 | 31.36 | 1.00 |
WD | Nina Bates | Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||
WD | Diane Chen | Taipei |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina Slutskaya | Russia | 62.84 | 32.50 | 30.34 | 0.00 |
2 | Sasha Cohen | USA | 61.37 | 32.29 | 30.08 | 1.00 |
3 | Michelle Kwan | USA | 61.22 | 32.20 | 29.02 | 0.00 |
4 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 60.82 | 33.14 | 27.68 | 0.00 |
5 | Shizuka Arakawa | Japan | 59.95 | 31.86 | 28.09 | 0.00 |
6 | Elena Sokolova | Russia | 59.63 | 30.86 | 28.77 | 0.00 |
7 | Miki Ando | Japan | 59.30 | 32.59 | 26.71 | 0.00 |
8 | Susanna Pöykiö | Finland | 56.99 | 30.85 | 26.14 | 0.00 |
9 | Joannie Rochette | Canada | 56.40 | 30.72 | 25.68 | 0.00 |
10 | Fumie Suguri | Japan | 56.28 | 28.42 | 28.86 | 1.00 |
11 | Elena Liashenko | Ukraine | 55.19 | 29.16 | 26.03 | 0.00 |
12 | Júlia Sebestyén | Hungary | 52.49 | 27.23 | 26.26 | 1.00 |
13 | Idora Hegel | Croatia | 48.42 | 26.47 | 21.95 | 0.00 |
14 | Annette Dytrt | Germany | 47.93 | 25.57 | 23.36 | 1.00 |
15 | Joanne Carter | Australia | 47.37 | 26.08 | 21.29 | 0.00 |
16 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 47.02 | 25.90 | 21.12 | 0.00 |
17 | Viktória Pavuk | Hungary | 46.38 | 26.27 | 20.11 | 0.00 |
18 | Jennifer Kirk | USA | 46.26 | 23.98 | 23.28 | 1.00 |
19 | Lina Johansson | Sweden | 44.51 | 23.72 | 20.79 | 0.00 |
20 | Sarah Meier | Switzerland | 44.35 | 24.09 | 22.26 | 2.00 |
21 | Candice Didier | France | 43.57 | 24.22 | 19.35 | 0.00 |
22 | Cynthia Phaneuf | Canada | 42.95 | 20.63 | 23.32 | 1.00 |
23 | Andrea Kreuzer | Austria | 42.27 | 24.53 | 17.74 | 0.00 |
24 | Karen Venhuizen | Netherlands | 41.81 | 23.89 | 17.92 | 0.00 |
25 | Yan Liu | China | 39.80 | 20.25 | 19.55 | 0.00 |
26 | Tuğba Karademir | Turkey | 38.73 | 21.61 | 17.12 | 0.00 |
27 | Sara Falotico | Belgium | 37.84 | 20.16 | 17.68 | 0.00 |
28 | Roxana Luca | Romania | 37.29 | 21.07 | 17.22 | 1.00 |
29 | Fleur Maxwell | Luxembourg | 34.05 | 16.28 | 18.77 | 1.00 |
30 | Choi Ji-Eun | South Korea | 31.67 | 16.57 | 17.10 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina Slutskaya | Russia | 130.10 | 64.03 | 66.07 | 0.00 |
2 | Sasha Cohen | USA | 124.61 | 62.49 | 62.12 | 0.00 |
3 | Michelle Kwan | USA | 113.98 | 55.62 | 59.36 | 1.00 |
4 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 113.29 | 54.94 | 58.35 | 0.00 |
5 | Fumie Suguri | Japan | 112.54 | 54.19 | 58.35 | 0.00 |
6 | Susanna Pöykiö | Finland | 106.99 | 52.37 | 54.62 | 0.00 |
7 | Miki Ando | Japan | 106.18 | 51.78 | 54.40 | 0.00 |
8 | Elena Sokolova | Russia | 105.46 | 49.58 | 55.88 | 0.00 |
9 | Shizuka Arakawa | Japan | 99.99 | 43.26 | 56.73 | 0.00 |
10 | Sarah Meier | Switzerland | 97.76 | 51.34 | 46.42 | 0.00 |
11 | Joanne Carter | Australia | 95.60 | 51.25 | 44.35 | 0.00 |
12 | Elena Liashenko | Ukraine | 94.41 | 42.53 | 51.88 | 0.00 |
13 | Idora Hegel | Croatia | 94.22 | 48.90 | 45.32 | 0.00 |
14 | Annette Dytrt | Germany | 93.06 | 46.40 | 47.66 | 1.00 |
15 | Joannie Rochette | Canada | 92.94 | 45.71 | 50.23 | 3.00 |
16 | Júlia Sebestyén | Hungary | 92.16 | 39.53 | 52.63 | 0.00 |
17 | Jennifer Kirk | USA | 89.28 | 44.97 | 45.31 | 1.00 |
18 | Viktória Pavuk | Hungary | 83.99 | 42.67 | 41.32 | 0.00 |
19 | Yan Liu | China | 82.98 | 43.53 | 39.45 | 0.00 |
20 | Lina Johansson | Sweden | 82.04 | 40.60 | 42.44 | 1.00 |
21 | Cynthia Phaneuf | Canada | 78.72 | 37.05 | 42.67 | 1.00 |
22 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 76.40 | 35.03 | 41.37 | 0.00 |
23 | Candice Didier | France | 68.59 | 33.42 | 36.17 | 1.00 |
24 | Karen Venhuizen | Netherlands | 66.15 | 31.32 | 34.83 | 0.00 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin | Russia | 198.49 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Russia | 188.21 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang | China | 180.22 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Qing Pang / Jian Tong | China | 177.33 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Julia Obertas / Sergei Slavnov | Russia | 174.43 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 169.02 | 8 | 6 |
7 | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | Poland | 167.68 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Utako Wakamatsu / Jean-Sebastien Fecteau | Canada | 159.42 | 9 | 8 |
9 | Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin | Canada | 156.83 | 10 | 9 |
10 | Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov | Ukraine | 156.38 | 11 | 11 |
11 | Rena Inoue / John Baldwin | USA | 155.64 | 12 | 10 |
12 | Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash | USA | 143.16 | 14 | 12 |
13 | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | France | 135.22 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev | Uzbekistan | 123.60 | 15 | 15 |
15 | Olga Bestandigova / Jozef Bestandig | Slovakia | 123.40 | 18 | 14 |
16 | Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks | Estonia | 122.59 | 16 | 16 |
17 | Rumiana Spassova / Stanimir Todorov | Bulgaria | 115.85 | 20 | 17 |
18 | Julia Shapiro / Vadim Akolzin | Israel | 115.02 | 17 | 18 |
19 | Olga Boguslavska / Andrei Brovenko | Latvia | 108.78 | 19 | 19 |
WD | Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao | China | 3 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin | Russia | 70.12 | 37.44 | 32.68 | 0.00 |
2 | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Russia | 66.94 | 36.91 | 30.03 | 0.00 |
3 | Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao | China | 66.00 | 34.72 | 31.28 | 0.00 |
4 | Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang | China | 64.19 | 35.85 | 28.34 | 0.00 |
5 | Qing Pang / Jian Tong | China | 64.02 | 35.05 | 28.97 | 0.00 |
6 | Julia Obertas / Sergei Slavnov | Russia | 61.14 | 33.31 | 27.83 | 0.00 |
7 | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | Poland | 60.02 | 34.25 | 25.77 | 0.00 |
8 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 58.74 | 33.85 | 24.89 | 0.00 |
9 | Utako Wakamatsu / Jean-Sebastien Fecteau | Canada | 57.19 | 33.07 | 24.12 | 0.00 |
10 | Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin | Canada | 55.94 | 31.14 | 24.80 | 0.00 |
11 | Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov | Ukraine | 55.75 | 32.36 | 23.39 | 0.00 |
12 | Rena Inoue / John Baldwin | USA | 54.98 | 30.76 | 24.22 | 0.00 |
13 | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | France | 49.55 | 30.01 | 19.54 | 0.00 |
14 | Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash | USA | 44.93 | 25.58 | 21.35 | 2.00 |
15 | Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev | Uzbekistan | 44.44 | 28.66 | 15.78 | 0.00 |
16 | Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks | Estonia | 43.53 | 27.19 | 16.34 | 0.00 |
17 | Julia Shapiro / Vadim Akolzin | Israel | 43.06 | 26.43 | 16.63 | 0.00 |
18 | Olga Bestandigova / Jozef Bestandig | Slovakia | 42.95 | 25.69 | 17.26 | 0.00 |
19 | Olga Boguslavska / Andrei Brovenko | Latvia | 42.72 | 25.95 | 16.77 | 0.00 |
20 | Rumiana Spassova / Stanimir Todorov | Bulgaria | 39.96 | 24.59 | 16.37 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin | Russia | 128.37 | 62.21 | 66.16 | 0.00 |
2 | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Russia | 121.27 | 57.67 | 63.60 | 0.00 |
3 | Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang | China | 116.03 | 59.38 | 57.65 | 1.00 |
4 | Qing Pang / Jian Tong | China | 113.31 | 55.71 | 57.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Julia Obertas / Sergei Slavnov | Russia | 113.29 | 58.79 | 55.50 | 1.00 |
6 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 110.28 | 55.70 | 54.58 | 0.00 |
7 | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | Poland | 107.66 | 55.15 | 52.51 | 0.00 |
8 | Utako Wakamatsu / Jean-Sebastien Fecteau | Canada | 102.23 | 53.26 | 48.97 | 0.00 |
9 | Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin | Canada | 100.89 | 49.28 | 51.61 | 0.00 |
10 | Rena Inoue / John Baldwin | USA | 100.66 | 52.04 | 48.62 | 0.00 |
11 | Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov | Ukraine | 100.63 | 52.59 | 49.04 | 1.00 |
12 | Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash | USA | 98.23 | 53.67 | 44.56 | 0.00 |
13 | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | France | 85.67 | 45.38 | 40.29 | 0.00 |
14 | Olga Bestandigova / Jozef Bestandig | Slovakia | 80.45 | 45.44 | 35.01 | 0.00 |
15 | Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev | Uzbekistan | 79.16 | 45.12 | 34.04 | 0.00 |
16 | Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks | Estonia | 79.06 | 43.41 | 35.65 | 0.00 |
17 | Rumiana Spassova / Stanimir Todorov | Bulgaria | 75.89 | 43.00 | 33.89 | 1.00 |
18 | Julia Shapiro / Vadim Akolzin | Israel | 71.96 | 39.90 | 32.06 | 0.00 |
19 | Olga Boguslavska / Andrei Brovenko | Latvia | 66.06 | 36.40 | 31.66 | 2.00 |
WD | Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao | China |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | CD | OD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov | Russia | 227.81 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto | USA | 221.26 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov | Ukraine | 213.95 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 211.15 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
5 | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | Bulgaria | 208.46 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski | Israel | 204.31 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon | Canada | 198.98 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin | Russia | 190.20 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
9 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 186.90 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe | Canada | 180.42 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov | USA | 173.00 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
12 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 170.08 | 12 | 11 | 13 |
13 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 167.24 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
14 | Svetlana Kulikova / Vitali Novikov | Russia | 166.51 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
15 | Nora Hoffmann / Attila Elek | Hungary | 156.70 | 15 | 17 | 16 |
16 | Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido | Japan | 155.74 | 17 | 15 | 18 |
17 | Anastasia Grebenkina / Vazgen Azrojan | Armenia | 154.84 | 18 | 16 | 17 |
18 | Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski | Israel | 153.33 | 19 | 18 | 15 |
19 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 149.63 | 16 | 23 | 19 |
20 | Christina Beier / William Beier | Germany | 142.69 | 21 | 20 | 20 |
21 | Julia Golovina / Oleg Voiko | Ukraine | 137.37 | 23 | 21 | 21 |
22 | Alexandra Kauc / Michal Zych | Poland | 136.37 | 22 | 22 | 22 |
23 | Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao | China | 135.65 | 20 | 19 | 23 |
24 | Alessia Aureli / Andrea Vaturi | Italy | 126.87 | 26 | 24 | 24 |
25 | Laura Munana / Luke Munana | Mexico | FNR | 25 | 25 | FNR |
26 | Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hönlein | Germany | 27 | 27 | ||
27 | Olga Akimova / Alexander Shakalov | Uzbekistan | 24 | 29 | ||
28 | Natalie Buck / Trent Nelson-Bond | Australia | 28 | 28 | ||
29 | Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller | Switzerland | 29 | 26 | ||
30 | Anna Galcheniuk / Oleg Krupen | Belarus | 30 | 30 |
Compulsory Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov | Russia | 45.97 | 21.58 | 24.39 | 0.00 |
2 | Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto | USA | 42.18 | 19.56 | 22.62 | 0.00 |
3 | Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov | Ukraine | 41.30 | 18.76 | 22.54 | 0.00 |
4 | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | Bulgaria | 40.81 | 18.41 | 22.40 | 0.00 |
5 | Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon | Canada | 40.51 | 19.04 | 21.47 | 0.00 |
6 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 40.51 | 18.54 | 21.97 | 0.00 |
7 | Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski | Israel | 39.13 | 17.78 | 21.35 | 0.00 |
8 | Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin | Russia | 36.26 | 16.80 | 19.46 | 0.00 |
9 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 36.19 | 16.82 | 19.37 | 0.00 |
10 | Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe | Canada | 35.11 | 16.59 | 18.52 | 0.00 |
11 | Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov | USA | 34.40 | 15.62 | 18.78 | 0.00 |
12 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 32.63 | 15.74 | 16.89 | 0.00 |
13 | Svetlana Kulikova / Vitali Novikov | Russia | 31.21 | 14.17 | 17.04 | 0.00 |
14 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 31.16 | 14.53 | 16.63 | 0.00 |
15 | Nora Hoffmann / Attila Elek | Hungary | 30.17 | 14.37 | 15.80 | 0.00 |
16 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 30.00 | 14.79 | 15.21 | 0.00 |
17 | Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido | Japan | 29.20 | 14.00 | 15.20 | 0.00 |
18 | Anastasia Grebenkina / Vazgen Azrojan | Armenia | 28.53 | 13.86 | 14.67 | 0.00 |
19 | Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski | Israel | 28.40 | 13.39 | 15.01 | 0.00 |
20 | Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao | China | 27.57 | 13.62 | 13.95 | 0.00 |
21 | Christina Beier / William Beier | Germany | 27.24 | 13.66 | 13.58 | 0.00 |
22 | Alexandra Kauc / Michal Zych | Poland | 26.58 | 13.43 | 13.15 | 0.00 |
23 | Julia Golovina / Oleg Voiko | Ukraine | 25.24 | 12.77 | 12.47 | 0.00 |
24 | Olga Akimova / Alexander Shakalov | Uzbekistan | 24.25 | 12.87 | 11.38 | 0.00 |
25 | Laura Munana / Luke Munana | Mexico | 23.95 | 12.06 | 11.89 | 0.00 |
26 | Alessia Aureli / Andrea Vaturi | Italy | 23.83 | 12.02 | 11.81 | 0.00 |
27 | Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hönlein | Germany | 22.91 | 12.09 | 10.82 | 0.00 |
28 | Natalie Buck / Trent Nelson-Bond | Australia | 21.85 | 11.60 | 10.25 | 0.00 |
29 | Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller | Switzerland | 21.05 | 10.90 | 10.15 | 0.00 |
30 | Anna Galcheniuk / Oleg Krupen | Belarus | 13.36 | 5.45 | 7.91 | 0.00 |
Original Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov | Russia | 68.67 | 26.36 | 42.31 | 0.00 |
2 | Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto | USA | 67.54 | 27.31 | 40.23 | 0.00 |
3 | Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov | Ukraine | 63.17 | 24.00 | 39.17 | 0.00 |
4 | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | Bulgaria | 62.79 | 24.55 | 38.24 | 0.00 |
5 | Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski | Israel | 61.19 | 24.43 | 36.76 | 0.00 |
6 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 60.25 | 23.21 | 37.04 | 0.00 |
7 | Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin | Russia | 58.86 | 24.15 | 34.71 | 0.00 |
8 | Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon | Canada | 58.30 | 21.48 | 36.82 | 0.00 |
9 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 56.13 | 22.71 | 33.42 | 0.00 |
10 | Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe | Canada | 52.52 | 21.56 | 30.96 | 0.00 |
11 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 50.71 | 20.19 | 30.52 | 0.00 |
12 | Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov | USA | 50.22 | 19.40 | 30.82 | 0.00 |
13 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 48.82 | 20.42 | 28.40 | 0.00 |
14 | Svetlana Kulikova / Vitali Novikov | Russia | 48.72 | 19.93 | 28.79 | 0.00 |
15 | Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido | Japan | 46.57 | 20.46 | 26.11 | 0.00 |
16 | Anastasia Grebenkina / Vazgen Azrojan | Armenia | 46.02 | 20.43 | 25.59 | 0.00 |
17 | Nora Hoffmann / Attila Elek | Hungary | 45.34 | 17.91 | 27.43 | 0.00 |
18 | Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski | Israel | 42.85 | 17.88 | 24.97 | 0.00 |
19 | Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao | China | 42.67 | 19.47 | 23.20 | 0.00 |
20 | Christina Beier / William Beier | Germany | 41.66 | 19.58 | 22.08 | 0.00 |
21 | Julia Golovina / Oleg Voiko | Ukraine | 41.57 | 19.46 | 22.11 | 0.00 |
22 | Alexandra Kauc / Michal Zych | Poland | 40.92 | 18.88 | 22.04 | 0.00 |
23 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 40.71 | 16.15 | 25.56 | 1.00 |
24 | Alessia Aureli / Andrea Vaturi | Italy | 38.66 | 17.66 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
25 | Laura Munana / Luke Munana | Mexico | 36.31 | 15.12 | 21.19 | 0.00 |
26 | Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller | Switzerland | 33.23 | 15.48 | 17.75 | 0.00 |
27 | Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hönlein | Germany | 33.00 | 15.04 | 17.96 | 0.00 |
28 | Natalie Buck / Trent Nelson-Bond | Australia | 32.85 | 15.39 | 17.46 | 0.00 |
29 | Olga Akimova / Alexander Shakalov | Uzbekistan | 31.35 | 13.57 | 17.78 | 0.00 |
30 | Anna Galcheniuk / Oleg Krupen | Belarus | 28.14 | 14.05 | 14.09 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov | Russia | 113.17 | 45.84 | 67.33 | 0.00 |
2 | Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto | USA | 111.54 | 46.60 | 64.94 | 0.00 |
3 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 110.39 | 48.23 | 62.16 | 0.00 |
4 | Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov | Ukraine | 109.48 | 45.69 | 63.79 | 0.00 |
5 | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | Bulgaria | 104.86 | 44.17 | 60.69 | 0.00 |
6 | Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski | Israel | 103.99 | 44.50 | 59.49 | 0.00 |
7 | Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon | Canada | 100.17 | 42.62 | 57.55 | 0.00 |
8 | Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin | Russia | 95.08 | 41.86 | 53.22 | 0.00 |
9 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 94.58 | 41.10 | 53.48 | 0.00 |
10 | Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe | Canada | 92.79 | 41.73 | 51.06 | 0.00 |
11 | Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov | USA | 88.38 | 39.22 | 49.16 | 0.00 |
12 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 87.26 | 39.34 | 47.92 | 0.00 |
13 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 86.74 | 39.45 | 47.29 | 0.00 |
14 | Svetlana Kulikova / Vitali Novikov | Russia | 86.58 | 38.83 | 47.75 | 0.00 |
15 | Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski | Israel | 82.08 | 40.02 | 42.06 | 0.00 |
16 | Nora Hoffmann / Attila Elek | Hungary | 81.19 | 37.26 | 43.93 | 0.00 |
17 | Anastasia Grebenkina / Vazgen Azrojan | Armenia | 80.29 | 39.13 | 41.16 | 0.00 |
18 | Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido | Japan | 79.97 | 36.98 | 42.99 | 0.00 |
19 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 78.92 | 38.07 | 40.85 | 0.00 |
20 | Christina Beier / William Beier | Germany | 73.79 | 37.04 | 36.75 | 0.00 |
21 | Julia Golovina / Oleg Voiko | Ukraine | 70.56 | 36.63 | 33.93 | 0.00 |
22 | Alexandra Kauc / Michal Zych | Poland | 68.87 | 34.72 | 34.15 | 0.00 |
23 | Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao | China | 65.41 | 29.55 | 35.86 | 0.00 |
24 | Alessia Aureli / Andrea Vaturi | Italy | 64.38 | 32.52 | 31.86 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Felicitas Babusikova | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Slipchuk | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Ricardo Olavarrieta | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Christiane Mörth | Austria |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn | Belgium |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Zsofia Wagner | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Alice Walder | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Benoit Lavoie | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Breda Marinsek | Slovenia |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Viktor Petrenko | Ukraine |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Ricardo Olavarrieta | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Leena Kurri | Finland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Alfred Korytek | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Peter Rankin | Australia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Steve Winkler | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Hermann Schulz | Germany |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Suzanne Lindsey | United Kingdom |
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Slipchuk | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Viktor Petrenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Steve Winkler | USA |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ubavka Novakovic-Kutinou | Bosnia & Herzegovina |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Christiane Mörth | Austria |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Zsofia Wagner | Hungary |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Nicolae Bellu | Romania |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Leena Kurri | Finland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Suzanne Lindsey | United Kingdom |
Judge No.10 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.11 | Mr. Hermann Schulz | Germany |
Judge No.12 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Senior Women[]
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Felicitas Babusikova | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Davis | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Ricardo Olavarrieta | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Alexander Penchev | Bulgaria |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Nenad Orban | Croatia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Daniela Cavelli | Italy |
Judge No.4 | Mr. William S. Smith | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Katalin Balczo | Hungary |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Prisca Binz-Moser | Switzerland |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Nikolai Salnikov | Estonia |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | USA |
Technical Controller | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Jean-Christoph Simond | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Ricardo Olavarrieta | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Deborah Noyes | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Adriana Ordeanu | Romania |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Hideo Sugita | Japan |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Christa Gunsam | Austria |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Jeroen A. Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Irina Absaliamova | Armenia |
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Felicitas Babusikova | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Davis | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jean-Christoph Simond | France |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Jeroen A. Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Katalin Balczo | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Daniela Cavelli | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Prisca Binz-Moser | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Adriana Ordeanu | Romania |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Hideo Sugita | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Nenad Orban | Croatia |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Deborah Noyes | Australia |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Judge No.12 | Ms. Christa Gunsam | Austria |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Felicitas Babusikova | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Davis | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jean-Christoph Simond | France |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Jeroen A. Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Katalin Balczo | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Daniela Cavelli | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Prisca Binz-Moser | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Adriana Ordeanu | Romania |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Hideo Sugita | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Nenad Orban | Croatia |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Deborah Noyes | Australia |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Tatiana Danilenko | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. David Kirby | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Debbie Wilkes | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Jiasheng Yang | China |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Reinhard Mirmseker | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Hanna Then | Poland |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Judge No.10 | Mr. Nikolai Salnikov | Estonia |
Judge No.11 | Mr. William S. Smith | USA |
Judge No.12 | Ms. Zoia Jordanova | Bulgaria |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Compulsory Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexandr Gorshkov | Russia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Andrzej Dostatni | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie Bowness | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Robyn S. Nott | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Hongguo Ren | China |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Gilles Vandenbroeck | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Maria Miller | Poland |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Linda Leaver | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Roland Mäder | Switzerland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Mieko Fujimori | Japan |
Judge No.10 | Mr. Akos Pethes | Hungary |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Ingrid Charlotte Wolter | Germany |
Judge No.12 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Original Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexandr Gorshkov | Russia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Andrzej Dostatni | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie Bowness | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Evgenia Karnolska | Bulgaria |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Roland Mäder | Switzerland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Robyn S. Nott | Australia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Odette Coulson | United Kingdom |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Gilles Vandenbroeck | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Maria Miller | Poland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.11 | Mr. Hongguo Ren | China |
Judge No.12 | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexandr Gorshkov | Russia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Andrzej Dostatni | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie Bowness | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Maria Miller | Poland |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Hongguo Ren | China |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Akos Pethes | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Odette Coulson | United Kingdom |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Gilles Vandenbroeck | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Mieko Fujimori | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Linda Leaver | USA |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Irina Nechkina | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Evgenia Karnolska | Bulgaria |
Judge No.12 | Ms. Ingrid Charlotte Wolter | Germany |