2006 World Junior Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2005-06 season, which determined the junior champion of figure skating in men, women, pairs, and ice dance. It was held at Tivoli Hall in Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | QA | QB | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 180.05 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
2 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 172.92 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
3 | Yannick Ponsero | France | 170.97 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
4 | Stephen Carriere | USA | 169.14 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
5 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 168.39 | 4 | 8 | 3 | |
6 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 168.19 | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
7 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 165.14 | 7 | 11 | 5 | |
8 | Alexander Uspenski | Russia | 157.68 | 1 | 12 | 8 | |
9 | Geoffry Varner | USA | 152.54 | 8 | 10 | 11 | |
10 | Chao Yang | China | 152.48 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
11 | Daisuke Murakami | USA | 152.17 | 6 | 14 | 9 | |
12 | Ryo Shibata | Japan | 151.01 | 5 | 9 | 15 | |
13 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 150.33 | 3 | 4 | 17 | |
14 | Moris Pfeifhofer | Switzerland | 150.21 | 4 | 13 | 12 | |
15 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 150.06 | 5 | 17 | 10 | |
16 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 146.27 | 8 | 16 | 16 | |
17 | Kim Lucine | France | 144.46 | 10 | 22 | 13 | |
18 | Jinlin Guan | China | 141.87 | 10 | 19 | 18 | |
19 | Yannick Kocon | France | 133.99 | 12 | 15 | 22 | |
20 | Pavel Kaska | Czech Republic | 132.82 | 9 | 21 | 19 | |
21 | Luka Cadez | Slovenia | 132.38 | 11 | 18 | 20 | |
22 | Mateusz Chruscinski | Poland | 128.25 | 14 | 20 | 23 | |
23 | David Richardson | United Kingdom | 125.97 | 13 | 24 | 21 | |
24 | Vitali Sazonets | Ukraine | 119.89 | 13 | 23 | 24 | |
25 | Michael Chrolenko | Norway | FNR | 15 | 25 | FNR | |
26 | Taras Rajec | Slovakia | 15 | 26 | |||
27 | Marco Fabbri | Italy | 11 | 27 | |||
28 | Alexandr Kazakov | Belarus | 9 | 28 | |||
29 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 12 | 29 | |||
30 | Georgi Kenchadze | Bulgaria | 14 | 30 | |||
31 | Boris Martinec | Croatia | SNR | 16 | SNR | ||
32 | Tigran Vardanjan | Hungary | 17 | ||||
33 | Evgeni Krasnapolski | Israel | 16 | ||||
34 | Gegham Vardanyan | Armenia | 18 | ||||
35 | Kutay Eryoldas | Turkey | 19 | ||||
36 | Zoltan Kelemen | Romania | 17 | ||||
37 | Robert McNamara | Australia | 18 | ||||
38 | Manuel Legaz | Spain | 20 | ||||
39 | Tatsuya Tanaka | Hong Kong | 19 | ||||
40 | Egor Kocheev | Uzbekistan | 20 |
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Uspenski | Russia | 110.88 | 55.58 | 55.30 | 0.00 |
2 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 108.30 | 56.70 | 51.60 | 0.00 |
3 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 107.52 | 54.12 | 53.40 | 0.00 |
4 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 106.78 | 55.68 | 52.10 | 1.00 |
5 | Ryo Shibata | Japan | 106.20 | 52.60 | 53.60 | 0.00 |
6 | Daisuke Murakami | USA | 105.20 | 53.80 | 51.40 | 0.00 |
7 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 103.08 | 61.18 | 42.90 | 1.00 |
8 | Geoffry Varner | USA | 100.00 | 51.70 | 48.30 | 0.00 |
9 | Alexandr Kazakov | Belarus | 95.90 | 49.90 | 46.00 | 0.00 |
10 | Kim Lucine | France | 92.98 | 48.78 | 45.20 | 1.00 |
11 | Marco Fabbri | Italy | 92.78 | 51.38 | 41.40 | 0.00 |
12 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 92.36 | 49.96 | 42.40 | 0.00 |
13 | David Richardson | United Kingdom | 87.50 | 45.40 | 42.10 | 0.00 |
14 | Mateusz Chruscinski | Poland | 82.90 | 45.50 | 38.40 | 1.00 |
15 | Taras Rajec | Slovakia | 76.22 | 37.92 | 39.30 | 1.00 |
16 | Boris Martinec | Croatia | 64.62 | 33.02 | 32.60 | 1.00 |
17 | Tigran Vardanjan | Hungary | 61.94 | 26.14 | 35.80 | 0.00 |
18 | Gegham Vardanyan | Armenia | 61.60 | 29.70 | 31.90 | 0.00 |
19 | Kutay Eryoldas | Turkey | 61.18 | 30.18 | 31.00 | 0.00 |
20 | Manuel Legaz | Spain | 56.46 | 24.26 | 35.20 | 3.00 |
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Carriere | USA | 114.86 | 63.56 | 51.30 | 0.00 |
2 | Yannick Ponsero | France | 111.80 | 59.40 | 52.40 | 0.00 |
3 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 111.30 | 61.50 | 49.80 | 0.00 |
4 | Moris Pfeifhofer | Switzerland | 107.10 | 59.60 | 47.50 | 0.00 |
5 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 105.80 | 55.80 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
6 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 105.10 | 56.60 | 51.50 | 3.00 |
7 | Chao Yang | China | 103.52 | 53.42 | 50.10 | 0.00 |
8 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 101.30 | 54.20 | 48.10 | 1.00 |
9 | Pavel Kaska | Czech Republic | 89.46 | 46.76 | 42.70 | 0.00 |
10 | Jinlin Guan | China | 88.70 | 45.80 | 42.90 | 0.00 |
11 | Luka Cadez | Slovenia | 85.98 | 47.58 | 39.40 | 1.00 |
12 | Yannick Kocon | France | 83.10 | 39.10 | 44.00 | 0.00 |
13 | Vitali Sazonets | Ukraine | 76.06 | 37.36 | 39.70 | 1.00 |
14 | Georgi Kenchadze | Bulgaria | 68.40 | 34.50 | 35.90 | 2.00 |
15 | Michael Chrolenko | Norway | 67.56 | 31.56 | 39.00 | 3.00 |
16 | Evgeni Krasnapolski | Israel | 61.76 | 26.56 | 35.20 | 0.00 |
17 | Zoltan Kelemen | Romania | 61.12 | 27.22 | 33.90 | 0.00 |
18 | Robert McNamara | Australia | 57.30 | 20.50 | 38.80 | 2.00 |
19 | Tatsuya Tanaka | Hong Kong | 53.02 | 24.02 | 29.00 | 0.00 |
20 | Egor Kocheev | Uzbekistan | 41.80 | 14.60 | 28.20 | 1.00 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yannick Ponsero | France | 63.29 | 35.08 | 28.21 | 0.00 |
2 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 60.07 | 32.33 | 27.74 | 0.00 |
3 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 59.54 | 33.65 | 25.89 | 0.00 |
4 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 57.67 | 32.00 | 25.67 | 0.00 |
5 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 57.66 | 30.55 | 27.11 | 0.00 |
6 | Stephen Carriere | USA | 56.89 | 30.28 | 26.61 | 0.00 |
7 | Chao Yang | China | 56.52 | 32.16 | 24.36 | 0.00 |
8 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 55.15 | 30.93 | 24.22 | 0.00 |
9 | Ryo Shibata | Japan | 55.08 | 29.65 | 25.43 | 0.00 |
10 | Geoffry Varner | USA | 53.36 | 29.00 | 24.36 | 0.00 |
11 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 53.04 | 30.89 | 22.15 | 0.00 |
12 | Alexander Uspenski | Russia | 52.99 | 25.78 | 28.21 | 1.00 |
13 | Moris Pfeifhofer | Switzerland | 51.47 | 28.58 | 22.89 | 0.00 |
14 | Daisuke Murakami | USA | 51.08 | 28.45 | 23.63 | 1.00 |
15 | Yannick Kocon | France | 50.98 | 29.33 | 21.65 | 0.00 |
16 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 50.95 | 28.19 | 23.76 | 1.00 |
17 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 50.21 | 25.81 | 24.40 | 0.00 |
18 | Luka Cadez | Slovenia | 49.21 | 27.92 | 21.29 | 0.00 |
19 | Jinlin Guan | China | 49.21 | 26.81 | 22.40 | 0.00 |
20 | Mateusz Chruscinski | Poland | 46.94 | 26.66 | 20.28 | 0.00 |
21 | Pavel Kaska | Czech Republic | 46.57 | 25.53 | 22.04 | 1.00 |
22 | Kim Lucine | France | 46.48 | 26.79 | 20.69 | 1.00 |
23 | Vitali Sazonets | Ukraine | 45.81 | 25.07 | 20.74 | 0.00 |
24 | David Richardson | United Kingdom | 42.95 | 24.38 | 18.57 | 0.00 |
25 | Michael Chrolenko | Norway | 42.40 | 22.63 | 19.77 | 0.00 |
26 | Taras Rajec | Slovakia | 40.15 | 21.29 | 18.86 | 0.00 |
27 | Marco Fabbri | Italy | 40.13 | 21.24 | 19.89 | 1.00 |
28 | Alexandr Kazakov | Belarus | 37.89 | 16.86 | 22.03 | 1.00 |
29 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 36.77 | 17.75 | 19.02 | 0.00 |
30 | Georgi Kenchadze | Bulgaria | 34.71 | 18.20 | 16.51 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 119.98 | 63.96 | 56.02 | 0.00 |
2 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 115.26 | 60.82 | 54.44 | 0.00 |
3 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 113.24 | 61.32 | 51.92 | 0.00 |
4 | Stephen Carriere | USA | 112.25 | 60.09 | 52.16 | 0.00 |
5 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 112.10 | 66.12 | 45.98 | 0.00 |
6 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 108.65 | 58.31 | 52.34 | 2.00 |
7 | Yannick Ponsero | France | 107.68 | 54.32 | 55.36 | 2.00 |
8 | Alexander Uspenski | Russia | 104.69 | 52.83 | 52.86 | 1.00 |
9 | Daisuke Murakami | USA | 101.09 | 54.09 | 47.00 | 0.00 |
10 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 99.85 | 53.87 | 46.98 | 1.00 |
11 | Geoffry Varner | USA | 99.18 | 51.74 | 47.44 | 0.00 |
12 | Moris Pfeifhofer | Switzerland | 98.74 | 54.56 | 44.18 | 0.00 |
13 | Kim Lucine | France | 97.98 | 55.90 | 42.08 | 0.00 |
14 | Chao Yang | China | 95.96 | 47.82 | 49.14 | 1.00 |
15 | Ryo Shibata | Japan | 95.93 | 47.89 | 50.04 | 2.00 |
16 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 95.32 | 51.68 | 44.64 | 1.00 |
17 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 92.66 | 44.44 | 48.22 | 0.00 |
18 | Jinlin Guan | China | 92.66 | 50.58 | 42.08 | 0.00 |
19 | Pavel Kaska | Czech Republic | 86.25 | 47.19 | 41.06 | 2.00 |
20 | Luka Cadez | Slovenia | 83.17 | 41.31 | 41.86 | 0.00 |
21 | David Richardson | United Kingdom | 83.02 | 44.96 | 38.06 | 0.00 |
22 | Yannick Kocon | France | 83.01 | 42.17 | 41.84 | 1.00 |
23 | Mateusz Chruscinski | Poland | 81.31 | 43.51 | 38.80 | 1.00 |
24 | Vitali Sazonets | Ukraine | 74.08 | 38.78 | 38.30 | 3.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | QA | QB | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Kim | South Korea | 177.54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Mao Asada | Japan | 153.35 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Christine Zukowski | USA | 135.14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Nana Takeda | Japan | 129.09 | 2 | 16 | 3 | |
5 | Aki Sawada | Japan | 126.15 | 6 | 6 | 7 | |
6 | Alissa Czisny | USA | 124.18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | |
7 | Chae-Hwa Kim | South Korea | 122.81 | 8 | 10 | 5 | |
8 | Jenni Vähämaa | Finland | 121.88 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
9 | Laura Lepistö | Finland | 121.05 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
10 | Katarina Gerboldt | Russia | 120.90 | 6 | 7 | 10 | |
11 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 118.26 | 7 | 12 | 8 | |
12 | Arina Martinova | Russia | 116.39 | 3 | 5 | 18 | |
13 | Megan Hyatt | USA | 113.82 | 4 | 13 | 12 | |
14 | Yea-Ji Shin | South Korea | 110.17 | 10 | 18 | 14 | |
15 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 109.91 | 14 | 19 | 13 | |
16 | Astrid Mangi | Austria | 108.15 | 13 | 14 | 16 | |
17 | Caterina Gabanella | Italy | 105.79 | 12 | 20 | 15 | |
18 | Nella Simaova | Czech Republic | 105.78 | 9 | 17 | 17 | |
19 | Isabelle Nylander | Sweden | 102.83 | 4 | 11 | 22 | |
20 | Nadege Bobillier | France | 102.75 | 11 | 21 | 19 | |
21 | Diane Szmiett | Canada | 102.20 | 5 | 22 | 20 | |
22 | Radka Bartova | Slovakia | 101.63 | 8 | 15 | 21 | |
23 | Laura Czarnotta | Poland | 90.59 | 15 | 24 | 23 | |
24 | Bettina Heim | Switzerland | 85.11 | 15 | 23 | 24 | |
25 | Daša Grm | Slovenia | 73.21 | 17 | 31 | 25 | |
26 | Tina Wang | Australia | FNR | 11 | 25 | FNR | |
27 | Christiane Berger | Germany | 14 | 26 | |||
28 | Jocelyn Ho | Taipei | 12 | 27 | |||
29 | Yalu Guo | China | 9 | 28 | |||
30 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 10 | 29 | |||
31 | Kirsten Verbist | Belgium | 13 | 30 | |||
32 | Victoria Muniz | Puerto Rico | SNR | 16 | SNR | ||
33 | Mia Brix | Denmark | 16 | ||||
34 | Manuela Stanukova | Bulgaria | 17 | ||||
35 | Julia Sheremet | Belarus | 18 | ||||
36 | Emma Hagieva | Azerbaijan | 18 | ||||
37 | Sharon Resseler | Netherlands | 19 | ||||
38 | Rima Beliy | Israel | 20 | ||||
39 | Bianka Padar | Hungary | 19 | ||||
40 | Zeljka Krizmanic | Croatia | 20 | ||||
41 | Emily Naphtal | Mexico | 21 | ||||
42 | Tamami Ono | Hong Kong | 21 | ||||
43 | Maria Balaba | Latvia | 22 | ||||
44 | Ruta Gajauskaite | Lithuania | 22 | ||||
45 | Erle Harstad | Norway | 23 | ||||
46 | Sonja Mugosa | Serbia & Montenegro | 23 | ||||
47 | Megan Allely | South Africa | 24 | ||||
48 | Roxana Boamfa | Romania | 24 | ||||
49 | Gracielle Jeanne Tan | Philippines | 25 | ||||
50 | Buse Coskun | Turkey | 25 | ||||
51 | Ani Vardanyan | Armenia | 26 | ||||
52 | Natalia Alexandra Mitsuoka | Argentina | 26 | ||||
53 | Naida Aksamija | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 27 |
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Kim | South Korea | 107.52 | 60.60 | 47.92 | 1.00 |
2 | Christine Zukowski | USA | 76.20 | 38.28 | 37.92 | 0.00 |
3 | Arina Martinova | Russia | 73.98 | 36.86 | 37.12 | 0.00 |
4 | Isabelle Nylander | Sweden | 73.34 | 37.74 | 35.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Jenni Vähämaa | Finland | 71.46 | 39.10 | 33.36 | 1.00 |
6 | Katarina Gerboldt | Russia | 70.40 | 35.16 | 36.24 | 1.00 |
7 | Laura Lepistö | Finland | 67.92 | 32.40 | 35.52 | 0.00 |
8 | Radka Bartova | Slovakia | 67.92 | 35.20 | 32.72 | 0.00 |
9 | Yalu Guo | China | 67.58 | 33.78 | 34.80 | 1.00 |
10 | Yea-Ji Shin | South Korea | 65.94 | 31.30 | 34.64 | 0.00 |
11 | Tina Wang | Australia | 61.40 | 30.60 | 30.80 | 0.00 |
12 | Caterina Gabanella | Italy | 61.38 | 29.46 | 33.92 | 2.00 |
13 | Kirsten Verbist | Belgium | 60.70 | 30.38 | 30.32 | 0.00 |
14 | Christiane Berger | Germany | 58.46 | 25.94 | 33.52 | 1.00 |
15 | Laura Czarnotta | Poland | 54.88 | 26.72 | 30.16 | 2.00 |
16 | Mia Brix | Denmark | 53.82 | 27.98 | 31.84 | 6.00 |
17 | Manuela Stanukova | Bulgaria | 53.52 | 27.68 | 27.84 | 2.00 |
18 | Emma Hagieva | Azerbaijan | 52.18 | 25.58 | 27.60 | 1.00 |
19 | Bianka Padar | Hungary | 49.88 | 25.04 | 27.84 | 3.00 |
20 | Zeljka Krizmanic | Croatia | 49.72 | 24.68 | 27.04 | 2.00 |
21 | Emily Naphtal | Mexico | 46.38 | 21.98 | 26.40 | 2.00 |
22 | Maria Balaba | Latvia | 45.36 | 19.52 | 25.84 | 0.00 |
23 | Erle Harstad | Norway | 44.92 | 20.20 | 26.72 | 2.00 |
24 | Megan Allely | South Africa | 39.54 | 16.82 | 24.72 | 2.00 |
25 | Buse Coskun | Turkey | 37.78 | 15.02 | 23.76 | 1.00 |
26 | Natalia Alexandra Mitsuoka | Argentina | 34.40 | 11.56 | 23.84 | 1.00 |
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 113.58 | 61.90 | 51.68 | 0.00 |
2 | Nana Takeda | Japan | 94.90 | 49.54 | 45.36 | 0.00 |
3 | Alissa Czisny | USA | 83.40 | 36.76 | 46.64 | 0.00 |
4 | Megan Hyatt | USA | 82.46 | 40.82 | 42.64 | 1.00 |
5 | Diane Szmiett | Canada | 80.08 | 43.24 | 37.84 | 1.00 |
6 | Aki Sawada | Japan | 76.88 | 39.96 | 37.92 | 1.00 |
7 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 76.32 | 39.72 | 37.60 | 1.00 |
8 | Chae-Hwa Kim | South Korea | 75.30 | 38.78 | 37.52 | 1.00 |
9 | Nella Simaova | Czech Republic | 68.38 | 37.02 | 31.36 | 0.00 |
10 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 65.82 | 34.10 | 32.72 | 1.00 |
11 | Nadege Bobillier | France | 65.36 | 32.32 | 33.04 | 0.00 |
12 | Jocelyn Ho | Taipei | 60.58 | 31.38 | 29.20 | 0.00 |
13 | Astrid Mangi | Austria | 59.52 | 27.88 | 32.64 | 1.00 |
14 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 59.42 | 24.02 | 36.40 | 1.00 |
15 | Bettina Heim | Switzerland | 59.42 | 26.30 | 33.12 | 0.00 |
16 | Victoria Muniz | Puerto Rico | 57.68 | 26.76 | 31.92 | 1.00 |
17 | Daša Grm | Slovenia | 53.44 | 24.16 | 29.28 | 0.00 |
18 | Julia Sheremet | Belarus | 52.80 | 24.28 | 29.52 | 1.00 |
19 | Sharon Resseler | Netherlands | 51.76 | 22.48 | 29.28 | 0.00 |
20 | Rima Beliy | Israel | 50.48 | 25.52 | 24.96 | 0.00 |
21 | Tamami Ono | Hong Kong | 46.32 | 16.16 | 30.16 | 0.00 |
22 | Ruta Gajauskaite | Lithuania | 45.06 | 18.62 | 27.44 | 1.00 |
23 | Sonja Mugosa | Serbia & Montenegro | 41.86 | 18.86 | 24.00 | 1.00 |
24 | Roxana Boamfa | Romania | 38.86 | 21.30 | 22.56 | 5.00 |
25 | Gracielle Jeanne Tan | Philippines | 38.50 | 16.54 | 22.96 | 1.00 |
26 | Ani Vardanyan | Armenia | 35.72 | 16.20 | 19.52 | 0.00 |
27 | Naida Aksamija | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 27.42 | 12.26 | 18.16 | 3.00 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Kim | South Korea | 60.86 | 35.54 | 25.32 | 0.00 |
2 | Mao Asada | Japan | 56.10 | 30.89 | 25.21 | 0.00 |
3 | Christine Zukowski | USA | 51.37 | 30.26 | 21.11 | 0.00 |
4 | Alissa Czisny | USA | 50.36 | 27.91 | 22.45 | 0.00 |
5 | Arina Martinova | Russia | 49.96 | 28.19 | 21.77 | 0.00 |
6 | Aki Sawada | Japan | 47.85 | 28.53 | 19.32 | 0.00 |
7 | Katarina Gerboldt | Russia | 45.78 | 26.69 | 19.09 | 0.00 |
8 | Laura Lepistö | Finland | 44.24 | 25.53 | 18.71 | 0.00 |
9 | Jenni Vähämaa | Finland | 42.76 | 24.49 | 18.27 | 0.00 |
10 | Chae-Hwa Kim | South Korea | 42.12 | 24.15 | 17.97 | 0.00 |
11 | Isabelle Nylander | Sweden | 42.05 | 23.88 | 18.17 | 0.00 |
12 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 40.42 | 23.76 | 17.66 | 1.00 |
13 | Megan Hyatt | USA | 40.11 | 22.67 | 18.44 | 1.00 |
14 | Astrid Mangi | Austria | 39.85 | 23.76 | 16.09 | 0.00 |
15 | Radka Bartova | Slovakia | 39.43 | 22.69 | 16.74 | 0.00 |
16 | Nana Takeda | Japan | 38.94 | 20.85 | 20.09 | 2.00 |
17 | Nella Simaova | Czech Republic | 38.35 | 21.85 | 16.50 | 0.00 |
18 | Yea-Ji Shin | South Korea | 38.30 | 21.30 | 17.00 | 0.00 |
19 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 37.36 | 21.53 | 16.83 | 1.00 |
20 | Caterina Gabanella | Italy | 37.33 | 21.02 | 16.31 | 0.00 |
21 | Nadege Bobillier | France | 36.53 | 21.47 | 16.06 | 1.00 |
22 | Diane Szmiett | Canada | 36.34 | 19.29 | 18.05 | 1.00 |
23 | Bettina Heim | Switzerland | 34.82 | 19.37 | 15.45 | 0.00 |
24 | Laura Czarnotta | Poland | 33.29 | 18.40 | 14.89 | 0.00 |
25 | Tina Wang | Australia | 32.67 | 17.52 | 15.15 | 0.00 |
26 | Christiane Berger | Germany | 32.06 | 16.11 | 15.95 | 0.00 |
27 | Jocelyn Ho | Taipei | 29.77 | 15.63 | 15.14 | 1.00 |
28 | Yalu Guo | China | 29.72 | 13.53 | 16.19 | 0.00 |
29 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 29.25 | 15.68 | 14.57 | 1.00 |
30 | Kirsten Verbist | Belgium | 27.62 | 16.02 | 13.60 | 2.00 |
31 | Daša Grm | Slovenia | 27.48 | 15.10 | 13.38 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Kim | South Korea | 116.68 | 64.85 | 51.83 | 0.00 |
2 | Mao Asada | Japan | 97.25 | 48.45 | 48.80 | 0.00 |
3 | Nana Takeda | Japan | 90.15 | 48.10 | 42.05 | 0.00 |
4 | Christine Zukowski | USA | 83.77 | 44.51 | 39.26 | 0.00 |
5 | Chae-Hwa Kim | South Korea | 80.69 | 43.73 | 36.96 | 0.00 |
6 | Jenni Vähämaa | Finland | 79.12 | 41.86 | 37.26 | 0.00 |
7 | Aki Sawada | Japan | 78.30 | 39.46 | 39.84 | 1.00 |
8 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 77.84 | 42.79 | 35.05 | 0.00 |
9 | Laura Lepistö | Finland | 76.81 | 39.48 | 38.33 | 1.00 |
10 | Katarina Gerboldt | Russia | 75.12 | 39.13 | 35.99 | 0.00 |
11 | Alissa Czisny | USA | 73.82 | 33.21 | 41.61 | 1.00 |
12 | Megan Hyatt | USA | 73.71 | 39.01 | 34.70 | 0.00 |
13 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 72.55 | 38.17 | 34.38 | 0.00 |
14 | Yea-Ji Shin | South Korea | 71.87 | 35.06 | 36.81 | 0.00 |
15 | Caterina Gabanella | Italy | 68.46 | 35.26 | 33.20 | 0.00 |
16 | Astrid Mangi | Austria | 68.30 | 34.11 | 35.19 | 1.00 |
17 | Nella Simaova | Czech Republic | 67.43 | 35.99 | 31.44 | 0.00 |
18 | Arina Martinova | Russia | 66.43 | 30.03 | 38.40 | 2.00 |
19 | Nadege Bobillier | France | 66.22 | 33.29 | 33.93 | 1.00 |
20 | Diane Szmiett | Canada | 65.86 | 34.62 | 32.24 | 1.00 |
21 | Radka Bartova | Slovakia | 62.20 | 31.98 | 30.22 | 0.00 |
22 | Isabelle Nylander | Sweden | 60.78 | 26.98 | 34.80 | 1.00 |
23 | Laura Czarnotta | Poland | 57.30 | 27.43 | 29.87 | 0.00 |
24 | Bettina Heim | Switzerland | 50.29 | 23.89 | 30.40 | 4.00 |
25 | Daša Grm | Slovenia | 45.73 | 22.79 | 24.94 | 2.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Vlassov / Drew Meekins | USA | 138.05 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Kendra Moyle / Andy Seitz | USA | 133.50 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh | Russia | 132.66 | 5 | 3 |
4 | Bridget Namiotka / John Coughlin | USA | 132.35 | 6 | 2 |
5 | Angelika Pylkina / Niklas Hogner | Sweden | 129.62 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Ekaterina Vasilieva / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 127.31 | 2 | 7 |
7 | Emilie Demers Boutin / Pierre-Philippe Joncas | Canada | 121.31 | 7 | 6 |
8 | Valene Maheu / Simon-Pierre Cote | Canada | 113.56 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Rui Zhao / Yang An | China | 106.65 | 14 | 9 |
10 | Amanda Ribeiro / Stuart Chutter | Canada | 106.46 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Julia Goreeva / Roman Talan | Ukraine | 104.19 | 12 | 11 |
12 | Victoria Kazantseva / Alexander Enbert | Russia | 99.61 | 9 | 13 |
13 | Aneta Michalek / Bartosz Paluchowski | Poland | 98.20 | 13 | 12 |
14 | Ni An / Yiming Wu | China | 96.40 | 11 | 14 |
15 | Kristina Kabatova / Martin Hanulak | Slovakia | 87.84 | 15 | 15 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendra Moyle / Andy Seitz | USA | 48.47 | 27.56 | 20.91 | 0.00 |
2 | Ekaterina Vasilieva / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 48.11 | 27.40 | 20.71 | 0.00 |
3 | Angelika Pylkina / Niklas Hogner | Sweden | 46.28 | 26.45 | 19.83 | 0.00 |
4 | Julia Vlassov / Drew Meekins | USA | 45.44 | 25.36 | 20.08 | 0.00 |
5 | Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh | Russia | 45.23 | 25.84 | 20.39 | 1.00 |
6 | Bridget Namiotka / John Coughlin | USA | 43.51 | 25.28 | 19.23 | 1.00 |
7 | Emilie Demers Boutin / Pierre-Philippe Joncas | Canada | 40.64 | 22.91 | 17.73 | 0.00 |
8 | Valene Maheu / Simon-Pierre Cote | Canada | 40.26 | 24.20 | 16.06 | 0.00 |
9 | Victoria Kazantseva / Alexander Enbert | Russia | 39.56 | 21.97 | 17.59 | 0.00 |
10 | Amanda Ribeiro / Stuart Chutter | Canada | 38.04 | 22.42 | 15.62 | 0.00 |
11 | Ni An / Yiming Wu | China | 37.07 | 22.70 | 15.37 | 1.00 |
12 | Julia Goreeva / Roman Talan | Ukraine | 35.81 | 20.25 | 15.56 | 0.00 |
13 | Aneta Michalek / Bartosz Paluchowski | Poland | 34.34 | 19.40 | 14.94 | 0.00 |
14 | Rui Zhao / Yang An | China | 34.33 | 20.87 | 15.46 | 2.00 |
15 | Kristina Kabatova / Martin Hanulak | Slovakia | 30.31 | 18.57 | 11.74 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Vlassov / Drew Meekins | USA | 92.61 | 48.43 | 44.18 | 0.00 |
2 | Bridget Namiotka / John Coughlin | USA | 88.84 | 48.95 | 39.89 | 0.00 |
3 | Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh | Russia | 87.43 | 47.82 | 40.61 | 1.00 |
4 | Kendra Moyle / Andy Seitz | USA | 85.03 | 43.29 | 42.74 | 1.00 |
5 | Angelika Pylkina / Niklas Hogner | Sweden | 83.34 | 40.85 | 43.49 | 1.00 |
6 | Emilie Demers Boutin / Pierre-Philippe Joncas | Canada | 80.67 | 45.01 | 36.66 | 1.00 |
7 | Ekaterina Vasilieva / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 79.20 | 40.70 | 40.50 | 2.00 |
8 | Valene Maheu / Simon-Pierre Cote | Canada | 73.30 | 39.48 | 34.82 | 1.00 |
9 | Rui Zhao / Yang An | China | 72.32 | 43.00 | 29.32 | 0.00 |
10 | Amanda Ribeiro / Stuart Chutter | Canada | 68.42 | 36.78 | 32.64 | 1.00 |
11 | Julia Goreeva / Roman Talan | Ukraine | 68.38 | 35.77 | 33.61 | 1.00 |
12 | Aneta Michalek / Bartosz Paluchowski | Poland | 63.86 | 35.49 | 28.37 | 0.00 |
13 | Victoria Kazantseva / Alexander Enbert | Russia | 60.05 | 30.17 | 31.88 | 2.00 |
14 | Ni An / Yiming Wu | China | 59.33 | 30.49 | 30.84 | 2.00 |
15 | Kristina Kabatova / Martin Hanulak | Slovakia | 57.53 | 34.33 | 23.20 | 0.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | CD | OD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | 172.57 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev | Russia | 168.41 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | USA | 167.20 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
4 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 160.72 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Anastasia Platonova / Andrei Maximishin | Russia | 157.59 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
6 | Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles | USA | 150.16 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
7 | Anastasia Gorshkova / Ilia Tkachenko | Russia | 149.16 | 5 | 9 | 7 |
8 | Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 139.55 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
9 | Grethe Grünberg / Kristian Rand | Estonia | 139.40 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
10 | Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates | USA | 134.16 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
11 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 132.53 | 15 | 11 | 10 |
12 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 129.20 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
13 | Elodie Brouille / Benoît Richaud | France | 126.55 | 11 | 14 | 13 |
14 | Camilla Spelta / Marco Garavaglia | Italy | 123.25 | 14 | 17 | 14 |
15 | Mylene Lamoureux / Michael Mee | Canada | 121.97 | 13 | 13 | 17 |
16 | Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll | Germany | 120.72 | 17 | 15 | 15 |
17 | Krisztina Barta / Adam Toth | Hungary | 117.94 | 18 | 16 | 16 |
18 | Alina Saprikina / Pavel Khimich | Ukraine | 115.62 | 16 | 18 | 19 |
19 | Lucie Mysliveckova / Matej Novak | Czech Republic | 111.74 | 19 | 19 | 18 |
20 | Leigh Rogers / Lloyd Jones | United Kingdom | 109.95 | 21 | 20 | 20 |
21 | Ekaterina Zaikina / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 108.62 | 20 | 22 | 21 |
22 | Barbora Heroldova / Zdenek Pazdera | Czech Republic | 105.31 | 24 | 21 | 22 |
23 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 101.64 | 23 | 24 | 23 |
24 | Anna Thomsen / Nikolaj Sørensen | Denmark | 97.85 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
25 | Nora von Bergen / Boris Raeber | Switzerland | FNR | 25 | 25 | FNR |
26 | Maria Feoktsistava / Vitali Vakunov | Belarus | 26 | 27 |
Compulsory Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | 34.88 | 17.62 | 17.26 | 0.00 |
2 | Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev | Russia | 34.65 | 17.79 | 16.86 | 0.00 |
3 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | USA | 33.31 | 16.98 | 16.33 | 0.00 |
4 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 32.24 | 16.17 | 16.07 | 0.00 |
5 | Anastasia Gorshkova / Ilia Tkachenko | Russia | 31.70 | 15.98 | 15.72 | 0.00 |
6 | Anastasia Platonova / Andrei Maximishin | Russia | 29.60 | 15.34 | 14.26 | 0.00 |
7 | Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles | USA | 28.59 | 15.33 | 13.26 | 0.00 |
8 | Grethe Grünberg / Kristian Rand | Estonia | 28.56 | 15.30 | 13.26 | 0.00 |
9 | Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 27.89 | 14.67 | 13.22 | 0.00 |
10 | Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates | USA | 27.28 | 15.08 | 12.20 | 0.00 |
11 | Elodie Brouille / Benoît Richaud | France | 25.77 | 14.17 | 11.60 | 0.00 |
12 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 25.69 | 14.36 | 11.33 | 0.00 |
13 | Mylene Lamoureux / Michael Mee | Canada | 25.55 | 14.21 | 11.34 | 0.00 |
14 | Camilla Spelta / Marco Garavaglia | Italy | 25.37 | 14.18 | 11.19 | 0.00 |
15 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 25.29 | 14.00 | 11.29 | 0.00 |
16 | Alina Saprikina / Pavel Khimich | Ukraine | 24.00 | 13.25 | 10.75 | 0.00 |
17 | Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll | Germany | 23.40 | 12.73 | 10.67 | 0.00 |
18 | Krisztina Barta / Adam Toth | Hungary | 22.19 | 12.62 | 9.57 | 0.00 |
19 | Lucie Mysliveckova / Matej Novak | Czech Republic | 21.89 | 12.45 | 9.44 | 0.00 |
20 | Ekaterina Zaikina / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 21.40 | 12.16 | 9.24 | 0.00 |
21 | Leigh Rogers / Lloyd Jones | United Kingdom | 21.32 | 12.65 | 8.67 | 0.00 |
22 | Anna Thomsen / Nikolaj Sørensen | Denmark | 20.29 | 11.93 | 8.36 | 0.00 |
23 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 20.16 | 12.05 | 8.11 | 0.00 |
24 | Barbora Heroldova / Zdenek Pazdera | Czech Republic | 19.84 | 11.63 | 8.21 | 0.00 |
25 | Nora von Bergen / Boris Raeber | Switzerland | 19.68 | 11.33 | 8.35 | 0.00 |
26 | Maria Feoktsistava / Vitali Vakunov | Belarus | 14.43 | 8.67 | 5.76 | 0.00 |
Original Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | 55.13 | 28.30 | 26.83 | 0.00 |
2 | Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev | Russia | 55.01 | 28.89 | 26.12 | 0.00 |
3 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 54.68 | 29.19 | 25.49 | 0.00 |
4 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | USA | 52.74 | 27.54 | 25.20 | 0.00 |
5 | Anastasia Platonova / Andrei Maximishin | Russia | 50.64 | 27.62 | 23.02 | 0.00 |
6 | Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles | USA | 47.46 | 25.88 | 21.58 | 0.00 |
7 | Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 45.48 | 24.66 | 20.82 | 0.00 |
8 | Grethe Grünberg / Kristian Rand | Estonia | 44.21 | 23.28 | 20.93 | 0.00 |
9 | Anastasia Gorshkova / Ilia Tkachenko | Russia | 44.05 | 24.21 | 22.84 | 3.00 |
10 | Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates | USA | 43.91 | 24.86 | 19.05 | 0.00 |
11 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 42.51 | 24.82 | 17.69 | 0.00 |
12 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 41.65 | 23.39 | 18.26 | 0.00 |
13 | Mylene Lamoureux / Michael Mee | Canada | 41.33 | 23.34 | 17.99 | 0.00 |
14 | Elodie Brouille / Benoît Richaud | France | 40.23 | 21.48 | 18.75 | 0.00 |
15 | Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll | Germany | 39.46 | 23.54 | 16.92 | 1.00 |
16 | Krisztina Barta / Adam Toth | Hungary | 38.51 | 22.80 | 15.71 | 0.00 |
17 | Camilla Spelta / Marco Garavaglia | Italy | 38.45 | 21.70 | 16.75 | 0.00 |
18 | Alina Saprikina / Pavel Khimich | Ukraine | 37.37 | 20.53 | 16.84 | 0.00 |
19 | Lucie Mysliveckova / Matej Novak | Czech Republic | 35.28 | 20.06 | 15.22 | 0.00 |
20 | Leigh Rogers / Lloyd Jones | United Kingdom | 34.84 | 20.63 | 14.21 | 0.00 |
21 | Barbora Heroldova / Zdenek Pazdera | Czech Republic | 34.70 | 21.31 | 13.39 | 0.00 |
22 | Ekaterina Zaikina / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 34.42 | 19.89 | 14.53 | 0.00 |
23 | Anna Thomsen / Nikolaj Sørensen | Denmark | 34.09 | 20.99 | 13.10 | 0.00 |
24 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 33.33 | 21.39 | 12.94 | 1.00 |
25 | Nora von Bergen / Boris Raeber | Switzerland | 32.66 | 20.71 | 12.95 | 1.00 |
26 | Maria Feoktsistava / Vitali Vakunov | Belarus | 23.65 | 15.13 | 9.52 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | 82.56 | 40.04 | 42.52 | 0.00 |
2 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | USA | 81.15 | 40.65 | 40.50 | 0.00 |
3 | Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev | Russia | 78.75 | 38.70 | 41.05 | 1.00 |
4 | Anastasia Platonova / Andrei Maximishin | Russia | 77.35 | 39.36 | 37.99 | 0.00 |
5 | Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles | USA | 74.11 | 38.12 | 35.99 | 0.00 |
6 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 73.80 | 36.30 | 39.50 | 2.00 |
7 | Anastasia Gorshkova / Ilia Tkachenko | Russia | 73.41 | 36.18 | 38.23 | 1.00 |
8 | Grethe Grünberg / Kristian Rand | Estonia | 66.63 | 33.51 | 33.12 | 0.00 |
9 | Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 66.18 | 34.27 | 32.91 | 1.00 |
10 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 64.73 | 36.06 | 28.67 | 0.00 |
11 | Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates | USA | 62.97 | 31.20 | 31.77 | 0.00 |
12 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 61.86 | 32.71 | 29.15 | 0.00 |
13 | Elodie Brouille / Benoît Richaud | France | 60.55 | 31.15 | 29.40 | 0.00 |
14 | Camilla Spelta / Marco Garavaglia | Italy | 59.43 | 32.17 | 27.26 | 0.00 |
15 | Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll | Germany | 57.86 | 31.38 | 27.48 | 1.00 |
16 | Krisztina Barta / Adam Toth | Hungary | 57.24 | 31.66 | 25.58 | 0.00 |
17 | Mylene Lamoureux / Michael Mee | Canada | 55.09 | 29.08 | 27.01 | 1.00 |
18 | Lucie Mysliveckova / Matej Novak | Czech Republic | 54.57 | 29.87 | 24.70 | 0.00 |
19 | Alina Saprikina / Pavel Khimich | Ukraine | 54.25 | 28.99 | 26.26 | 1.00 |
20 | Leigh Rogers / Lloyd Jones | United Kingdom | 53.79 | 29.79 | 24.00 | 0.00 |
21 | Ekaterina Zaikina / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 52.80 | 30.31 | 22.49 | 0.00 |
22 | Barbora Heroldova / Zdenek Pazdera | Czech Republic | 50.77 | 30.06 | 21.71 | 1.00 |
23 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 48.15 | 27.25 | 20.90 | 0.00 |
24 | Anna Thomsen / Nikolaj Sørensen | Denmark | 43.47 | 23.73 | 19.74 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Pierre de Lacroix | France |
Technical Controller | Ms. Felicitas Babusikova | Slovakia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Ricardo Olavarrieta | Mexico |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Franco Benini | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Zoia Jordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Diana Stevens | United Kingdom |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova | Belarus |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Peter Rankin | Australia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Marina Beschea | Romania |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Bettina Meier | Switzerland |
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Antica Grubisic | Croatia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Norman Proft | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tomiko Yamada | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Katalin Balczo | Hungary |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Mona Adolfsen | Norway |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Nenad Orban | Croatia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Florence Catry De Surmont | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Jozica Podbevsek | Slovenia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Elke Treitz | Germany |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Lenka Bohunicka | Slovakia |
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Antica Grubisic | Croatia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Ricardo Olavarrieta | Mexico |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Norman Proft | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Mona Adolfsen | Norway |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Lenka Bohunicka | Slovakia |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Bettina Meier | Switzerland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Florence Catry De Surmont | France |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Jozica Podbevsek | Slovenia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Franco Benini | Italy |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova | Belarus |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.12 | Ms. Karin Ehrhardt | Austria |
Junior Women[]
Qualifying Free Skating A[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Antica Grubisic | Croatia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Felicitas Babusikova | Slovakia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Ricardo Olavarrieta | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Kersten Bellmann | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Osman Sirvan | Turkey |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Francois Waitzman | France |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Katarina Grof Mitrovic | Serbia & Montenegro |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Sakiko Okano | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Ingelise Blangsted | Denmark |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Helmut Sieber | Austria |
Qualifying Free Skating B[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Penchev | Bulgaria |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Jean-Christoph Simond | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Christine Blanc | Switzerland |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Andrea Gmelin | Romania |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn | Belgium |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Nikolai Ianev | Bulgaria |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Berit Aarnes | Norway |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Ana-Maria Sare | Croatia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Tarja Ristanen | Finland |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Penchev | Bulgaria |
Technical Controller | Ms. Felicitas Babusikova | Slovakia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jean-Christoph Simond | France |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Kveta Matejova | Slovakia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Francois Waitzman | France |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Helmut Sieber | Austria |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Simone Moore | Australia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Christine Blanc | Switzerland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Tarja Ristanen | Finland |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Sakiko Okano | Japan |
Judge No.12 | Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn | Belgium |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Pierre de Lacroix | France |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sissy Krick | Germany |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Leena Kurri | Finland |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Kersten Bellmann | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Yibing Jiang | China |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak | Poland |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Jean Senft | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Margo Pauw | Netherlands |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Alexander Kogan | Russia |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Andrea Gmelin | Romania |
Judge No.11 | Mr. Allan Böhm | Slovakia |
Judge No.12 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Compulsory Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Ponomarenko | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Valery Maksaev | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Walter Zuccaro | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Irina Absaliamova | Armenia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Istvan Sugar | Hungary |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Anne Saraskin | Estonia |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Valerie Grelet Lambert | France |
Judge No.12 | Mr. Miroslav Misurec | Czech Republic |
Original Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Ponomarenko | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Valerie Grelet Lambert | France |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Valery Maksaev | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Irina Absaliamova | Armenia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Walter Zuccaro | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Anne Saraskin | Estonia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Istvan Sugar | Hungary |
Judge No.10 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.12 | Mr. Miroslav Misurec | Czech Republic |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Ponomarenko | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Anne Saraskin | Estonia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Valery Maksaev | Ukraine |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Miroslav Misurec | Czech Republic |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Irina Absaliamova | Armenia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Istvan Sugar | Hungary |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Walter Zuccaro | Italy |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Valerie Grelet Lambert | France |
Judge No.11 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.12 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Interruption in Excess: Anastasia Gorshkova / Ilia Tkachenko of Russia received this deduction during the Original Dance.