2007 Nordic Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2006-07 season, in which only skaters representing Nordic countries were allowed to compete. It was held at Helsinki Ice Hall in Helsinki, Finland.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | 190.38 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 145.70 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Finland | 144.29 | 4 | 2 |
4 | Michael Chrolenko | Norway | 137.87 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 129.70 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Justus Strid | Sweden | 123.98 | 7 | 4 |
7 | Tommi Piiroinen | Finland | 112.71 | 6 | 7 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | 69.86 | 38.53 | 31.33 | 0.00 |
2 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 52.85 | 31.44 | 23.41 | 2.00 |
3 | Michael Chrolenko | Norway | 52.04 | 28.21 | 23.83 | 0.00 |
4 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Finland | 51.27 | 27.27 | 24.00 | 0.00 |
5 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 44.72 | 23.46 | 22.26 | 1.00 |
6 | Tommi Piiroinen | Finland | 44.52 | 21.77 | 22.75 | 0.00 |
7 | Justus Strid | Sweden | 36.23 | 16.40 | 20.83 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | 120.52 | 57.02 | 63.50 | 0.00 |
2 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Finland | 93.02 | 45.36 | 47.66 | 0.00 |
3 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 92.85 | 48.71 | 47.14 | 3.00 |
4 | Justus Strid | Sweden | 87.75 | 44.91 | 42.84 | 0.00 |
5 | Michael Chrolenko | Norway | 85.83 | 40.49 | 46.34 | 1.00 |
6 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 84.98 | 45.14 | 40.84 | 1.00 |
7 | Tommi Piiroinen | Finland | 68.19 | 24.85 | 43.34 | 0.00 |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susanna Pöykiö | Finland | 149.28 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Laura Lepistö | Finland | 135.60 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Lina Johansson | Sweden | 124.93 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Malin Hållberg Leuf | Sweden | 118.27 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Krista Suhonen | Finland | 112.63 | 7 | 3 |
6 | Viktoria Helgesson | Sweden | 107.19 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Henriikka Hietaniemi | Finland | 103.94 | 6 | 7 |
8 | Sandra Divinyi | Sweden | 96.20 | 8 | 9 |
9 | Niina Laksola | Finland | 93.35 | 10 | 8 |
10 | Elina Vesamäki | Finland | 89.83 | 9 | 10 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susanna Pöykiö | Finland | 55.14 | 29.94 | 25.20 | 0.00 |
2 | Lina Johansson | Sweden | 53.02 | 30.36 | 22.66 | 0.00 |
3 | Laura Lepistö | Finland | 49.88 | 28.74 | 21.14 | 0.00 |
4 | Malin Hållberg Leuf | Sweden | 42.46 | 24.26 | 18.20 | 0.00 |
5 | Viktoria Helgesson | Sweden | 37.21 | 18.67 | 18.54 | 0.00 |
6 | Henriikka Hietaniemi | Finland | 37.10 | 21.30 | 15.80 | 0.00 |
7 | Krista Suhonen | Finland | 36.41 | 19.27 | 17.14 | 0.00 |
8 | Sandra Divinyi | Sweden | 34.66 | 19.40 | 15.26 | 0.00 |
9 | Elina Vesamäki | Finland | 31.42 | 14.00 | 17.42 | 0.00 |
10 | Niina Laksola | Finland | 30.03 | 15.17 | 15.86 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susanna Pöykiö | Finland | 94.14 | 44.27 | 49.87 | 0.00 |
2 | Laura Lepistö | Finland | 85.72 | 44.79 | 40.93 | 0.00 |
3 | Krista Suhonen | Finland | 76.22 | 42.08 | 34.14 | 0.00 |
4 | Malin Hållberg Leuf | Sweden | 75.81 | 38.08 | 37.73 | 0.00 |
5 | Lina Johansson | Sweden | 71.91 | 35.71 | 41.20 | 5.00 |
6 | Viktoria Helgesson | Sweden | 69.98 | 32.18 | 38.80 | 1.00 |
7 | Henriikka Hietaniemi | Finland | 66.84 | 36.85 | 29.99 | 0.00 |
8 | Niina Laksola | Finland | 63.32 | 31.19 | 32.13 | 0.00 |
9 | Sandra Divinyi | Sweden | 61.54 | 31.21 | 31.33 | 1.00 |
10 | Elina Vesamäki | Finland | 58.41 | 26.34 | 33.07 | 1.00 |
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 163.40 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Samuli Tyyskä | Finland | 123.20 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Anton Truve | Sweden | 109.61 | 5 | 3 |
4 | Jesper Kristiansen | Denmark | 102.13 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Filip Nordman | Finland | 101.21 | 3 | 6 |
6 | Otto Kumpulainen | Finland | 99.71 | 9 | 4 |
7 | Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 87.63 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Otto-Eemeli Laamanen | Finland | 84.33 | 7 | 9 |
9 | Kim Nilsen | Norway | 77.50 | 10 | 7 |
10 | Jesper Holkjaer | Denmark | 70.09 | 8 | 10 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 51.30 | 27.97 | 23.33 | 0.00 |
2 | Samuli Tyyskä | Finland | 44.98 | 26.23 | 18.75 | 0.00 |
3 | Filip Nordman | Finland | 41.37 | 20.87 | 20.50 | 0.00 |
4 | Jesper Kristiansen | Denmark | 39.29 | 19.97 | 19.32 | 0.00 |
5 | Anton Truve | Sweden | 36.72 | 19.80 | 16.92 | 0.00 |
6 | Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 36.09 | 19.17 | 16.92 | 0.00 |
7 | Otto-Eemeli Laamanen | Finland | 33.44 | 20.20 | 15.24 | 2.00 |
8 | Jesper Holkjaer | Denmark | 30.44 | 16.20 | 15.24 | 1.00 |
9 | Otto Kumpulainen | Finland | 30.18 | 14.60 | 15.58 | 0.00 |
10 | Kim Nilsen | Norway | 25.40 | 11.73 | 13.67 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 112.10 | 55.10 | 57.00 | 0.00 |
2 | Samuli Tyyskä | Finland | 78.22 | 43.38 | 35.84 | 1.00 |
3 | Anton Truve | Sweden | 72.89 | 40.73 | 33.16 | 1.00 |
4 | Otto Kumpulainen | Finland | 69.53 | 36.87 | 32.66 | 0.00 |
5 | Jesper Kristiansen | Denmark | 62.84 | 27.18 | 35.66 | 0.00 |
6 | Filip Nordman | Finland | 59.84 | 25.66 | 36.18 | 2.00 |
7 | Kim Nilsen | Norway | 52.10 | 25.10 | 27.00 | 0.00 |
8 | Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 51.54 | 22.36 | 30.18 | 1.00 |
9 | Otto-Eemeli Laamanen | Finland | 50.89 | 24.37 | 30.52 | 4.00 |
10 | Jesper Holkjaer | Denmark | 39.65 | 15.49 | 26.16 | 2.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenni Vähämaa | Finland | 140.00 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Maria Taljegård | Sweden | 109.37 | 5 | 2 |
3 | Sofia Otala | Finland | 109.36 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 106.29 | 6 | 3 |
5 | Tuuli Nikoskinen | Finland | 102.70 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Felicia Bartoletti | Sweden | 95.41 | 8 | 6 |
7 | Malin Taljegård | Sweden | 95.18 | 4 | 8 |
8 | Sara Twete | Denmark | 91.83 | 7 | 7 |
9 | Oona Lindahl | Finland | 88.81 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Karina Johnson | Denmark | 79.80 | 13 | 10 |
11 | Mia Brix | Denmark | 79.52 | 10 | 12 |
12 | Erle Harstad | Norway | 79.14 | 11 | 11 |
13 | Maria Lykke Kristensen | Denmark | 71.89 | 12 | 14 |
14 | June Falk-Larssen | Norway | 71.17 | 15 | 13 |
15 | Marthe Salo | Norway | 66.88 | 16 | 15 |
16 | Audrey Freyja Clarke | Iceland | 62.66 | 17 | 16 |
17 | Asdis Ros Clark | Iceland | 51.89 | 18 | 17 |
18 | Hildur Omarsdottir | Iceland | 49.67 | 19 | 18 |
19 | Iris Kara Heidarsdottir | Iceland | 42.71 | 20 | 19 |
WD | Ann Julie Arnesen | Norway | 14 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenni Vähämaa | Finland | 53.95 | 31.63 | 22.32 | 0.00 |
2 | Sofia Otala | Finland | 40.40 | 23.60 | 17.80 | 1.00 |
3 | Tuuli Nikoskinen | Finland | 40.00 | 23.60 | 16.40 | 0.00 |
4 | Malin Taljegård | Sweden | 38.95 | 21.27 | 17.68 | 0.00 |
5 | Maria Taljegård | Sweden | 37.34 | 21.20 | 16.14 | 0.00 |
6 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 37.20 | 20.60 | 17.60 | 1.00 |
7 | Sara Twete | Denmark | 34.66 | 20.40 | 14.26 | 0.00 |
8 | Felicia Bartoletti | Sweden | 34.14 | 18.80 | 15.34 | 0.00 |
9 | Oona Lindahl | Finland | 33.15 | 17.23 | 15.92 | 0.00 |
10 | Mia Brix | Denmark | 32.30 | 16.70 | 15.60 | 0.00 |
11 | Erle Harstad | Norway | 30.64 | 18.30 | 13.34 | 1.00 |
12 | Maria Lykke Kristensen | Denmark | 27.27 | 14.53 | 14.74 | 2.00 |
13 | Karina Johnson | Denmark | 26.72 | 14.60 | 13.12 | 1.00 |
14 | Ann Julie Arnesen | Norway | 26.53 | 14.73 | 12.80 | 1.00 |
15 | June Falk-Larssen | Norway | 26.26 | 14.60 | 12.66 | 1.00 |
16 | Marthe Salo | Norway | 23.25 | 13.93 | 10.32 | 1.00 |
17 | Audrey Freyja Clarke | Iceland | 20.84 | 10.24 | 10.60 | 0.00 |
18 | Asdis Ros Clark | Iceland | 19.61 | 9.87 | 9.74 | 0.00 |
19 | Hildur Omarsdottir | Iceland | 19.59 | 9.87 | 9.72 | 0.00 |
20 | Iris Kara Heidarsdottir | Iceland | 16.22 | 8.10 | 9.12 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenni Vähämaa | Finland | 86.05 | 44.11 | 42.94 | 1.00 |
2 | Maria Taljegård | Sweden | 72.03 | 37.90 | 34.13 | 0.00 |
3 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 69.09 | 37.96 | 32.13 | 1.00 |
4 | Sofia Otala | Finland | 68.96 | 35.30 | 34.66 | 1.00 |
5 | Tuuli Nikoskinen | Finland | 62.70 | 30.70 | 34.00 | 2.00 |
6 | Felicia Bartoletti | Sweden | 61.27 | 32.13 | 30.14 | 1.00 |
7 | Sara Twete | Denmark | 57.17 | 29.43 | 27.74 | 0.00 |
8 | Malin Taljegård | Sweden | 56.23 | 25.43 | 32.80 | 2.00 |
9 | Oona Lindahl | Finland | 55.66 | 25.19 | 31.47 | 1.00 |
10 | Karina Johnson | Denmark | 53.08 | 25.88 | 27.20 | 0.00 |
11 | Erle Harstad | Norway | 48.50 | 24.63 | 25.87 | 2.00 |
12 | Mia Brix | Denmark | 47.22 | 20.22 | 30.00 | 3.00 |
13 | June Falk-Larssen | Norway | 44.91 | 20.64 | 24.27 | 0.00 |
14 | Maria Lykke Kristensen | Denmark | 44.62 | 21.14 | 23.48 | 0.00 |
15 | Marthe Salo | Norway | 43.63 | 25.96 | 18.67 | 1.00 |
16 | Audrey Freyja Clarke | Iceland | 41.82 | 19.42 | 22.40 | 0.00 |
17 | Asdis Ros Clark | Iceland | 32.28 | 15.41 | 17.87 | 1.00 |
18 | Hildur Omarsdottir | Iceland | 30.08 | 14.88 | 17.20 | 2.00 |
19 | Iris Kara Heidarsdottir | Iceland | 26.49 | 13.69 | 16.80 | 4.00 |
WD | Ann Julie Arnesen | Norway |
Novice Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bela Papp | Finland | 103.59 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 93.17 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Ondrej Spiegel | Sweden | 81.58 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Simon Bergersen | Norway | 78.81 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Keiran Araza | Denmark | 72.91 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Eero Vartiainen | Finland | 72.84 | 7 | 5 |
7 | Ville Väätäinen | Finland | 68.31 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 66.04 | 8 | 7 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bela Papp | Finland | 37.87 | 18.70 | 20.17 | 1.00 |
2 | Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 35.61 | 17.44 | 18.17 | 0.00 |
3 | Ondrej Spiegel | Sweden | 28.64 | 12.40 | 16.24 | 0.00 |
4 | Simon Bergersen | Norway | 28.52 | 14.60 | 13.92 | 0.00 |
5 | Keiran Araza | Denmark | 27.19 | 11.60 | 15.59 | 0.00 |
6 | Ville Väätäinen | Finland | 27.04 | 12.97 | 14.07 | 0.00 |
7 | Eero Vartiainen | Finland | 23.70 | 8.70 | 16.00 | 1.00 |
8 | Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 21.13 | 9.30 | 14.83 | 3.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bela Papp | Finland | 65.72 | 27.22 | 40.50 | 2.00 |
2 | Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 57.56 | 21.72 | 37.84 | 2.00 |
3 | Ondrej Spiegel | Sweden | 52.94 | 19.62 | 34.32 | 1.00 |
4 | Simon Bergersen | Norway | 50.29 | 22.45 | 28.84 | 1.00 |
5 | Eero Vartiainen | Finland | 49.14 | 19.64 | 30.50 | 1.00 |
6 | Keiran Araza | Denmark | 45.72 | 12.24 | 33.48 | 0.00 |
7 | Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 44.91 | 18.75 | 29.16 | 3.00 |
8 | Ville Väätäinen | Finland | 41.27 | 17.77 | 25.50 | 2.00 |
Novice Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josefin Taljegård | Sweden | 90.25 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Angelica Olsson | Sweden | 90.13 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Nita Viiri | Finland | 89.11 | 3 | 1 |
4 | Amanda Ng | Finland | 86.12 | 6 | 3 |
5 | Malin Magnusson-Ruf | Sweden | 85.43 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Signe Svane Magnussen | Denmark | 81.60 | 7 | 6 |
7 | Hilde Aaby | Norway | 78.96 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Simone Torp | Denmark | 76.82 | 5 | 12 |
9 | Daisy Nevalainen | Finland | 76.33 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 74.38 | 11 | 8 |
11 | Anne Line Gjersem | Norway | 72.65 | 10 | 10 |
12 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 69.07 | 12 | 11 |
13 | Sigrun Lind Sigurdardottir | Iceland | 50.77 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Helga Johannsdottir | Iceland | 44.78 | 15 | 14 |
15 | Nadia Margret Jamci | Iceland | 44.41 | 14 | 15 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelica Olsson | Sweden | 35.30 | 19.70 | 15.60 | 0.00 |
2 | Josefin Taljegård | Sweden | 33.79 | 18.27 | 16.52 | 1.00 |
3 | Nita Viiri | Finland | 31.16 | 16.90 | 14.26 | 0.00 |
4 | Malin Magnusson-Ruf | Sweden | 31.11 | 16.17 | 14.94 | 0.00 |
5 | Simone Torp | Denmark | 30.25 | 16.97 | 13.28 | 0.00 |
6 | Amanda Ng | Finland | 29.89 | 15.97 | 13.92 | 0.00 |
7 | Signe Svane Magnussen | Denmark | 28.10 | 13.50 | 14.60 | 0.00 |
8 | Hilde Aaby | Norway | 26.28 | 15.00 | 12.28 | 1.00 |
9 | Daisy Nevalainen | Finland | 26.24 | 14.90 | 13.34 | 2.00 |
10 | Anne Line Gjersem | Norway | 25.05 | 14.17 | 11.88 | 1.00 |
11 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 24.18 | 12.20 | 12.98 | 1.00 |
12 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 22.20 | 11.00 | 12.20 | 1.00 |
13 | Sigrun Lind Sigurdardottir | Iceland | 18.86 | 8.80 | 10.06 | 0.00 |
14 | Nadia Margret Jamci | Iceland | 15.68 | 8.60 | 9.08 | 2.00 |
15 | Helga Johannsdottir | Iceland | 15.21 | 7.67 | 9.54 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nita Viiri | Finland | 57.95 | 30.41 | 28.54 | 1.00 |
2 | Josefin Taljegård | Sweden | 56.46 | 23.06 | 34.40 | 1.00 |
3 | Amanda Ng | Finland | 56.23 | 28.29 | 28.94 | 1.00 |
4 | Angelica Olsson | Sweden | 54.83 | 24.42 | 32.41 | 2.00 |
5 | Malin Magnusson-Ruf | Sweden | 54.32 | 24.92 | 30.40 | 1.00 |
6 | Signe Svane Magnussen | Denmark | 53.50 | 26.24 | 28.26 | 1.00 |
7 | Hilde Aaby | Norway | 52.68 | 26.15 | 26.53 | 0.00 |
8 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 50.20 | 24.74 | 25.46 | 0.00 |
9 | Daisy Nevalainen | Finland | 50.09 | 23.49 | 27.60 | 1.00 |
10 | Anne Line Gjersem | Norway | 47.60 | 22.87 | 25.73 | 1.00 |
11 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 46.87 | 19.94 | 26.93 | 0.00 |
12 | Simone Torp | Denmark | 46.57 | 18.71 | 27.86 | 0.00 |
13 | Sigrun Lind Sigurdardottir | Iceland | 31.91 | 13.37 | 18.54 | 0.00 |
14 | Helga Johannsdottir | Iceland | 29.57 | 11.70 | 19.87 | 2.00 |
15 | Nadia Margret Jamci | Iceland | 28.73 | 11.66 | 17.07 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Vasilij Panfilov | Norway |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Anna Tarkkala-Hellström | Finland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Lone Amstrup | Denmark |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Berit Aarnes | Norway |
Senior Women[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Lone Amstrup | Denmark |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Helle Lyngberg | Denmark |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Anna Tarkkala-Hellström | Finland |
Junior Men[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Vasilij Panfilov | Norway |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Helle Lyngberg | Denmark |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Marjo Kankaanranta | Finland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Berit Aarnes | Norway |
Junior Women[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Vasilij Panfilov | Norway |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Pia Alhonen | Finland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Helle Lyngberg | Denmark |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Berit Aarnes | Norway |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Novice Boys[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anu Niiniranta | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Vasilij Panfilov | Norway |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Jukka Immonen | Finland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Lise Rösto Jensen | Norway |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Helle Lyngberg | Denmark |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Marjo Kankaanranta | Finland |
Novice Girls[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anu Niiniranta | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Vasilij Panfilov | Norway |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Lise Rösto Jensen | Norway |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Marjo Kankaanranta | Finland |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Jukka Immonen | Finland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Lone Amstrup | Denmark |
Sources[]
https://www.statsonice.com/competition/Nordics/2/2007/
https://web.archive.org/web/20120212122255/http://www.helsinginluistelijat.fi/yl/pm2007/index.htm