2010 Four Continents Championships was a competition during the 2009-10 season, which the highest-performing skaters from every continent except Europe were allowed to compete. It was held at Jeonju Hwasan Ice Arena in Jeonju, South Korea.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Rippon | USA | 225.78 | 7 | 1 |
2 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 217.48 | 6 | 2 |
3 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 212.99 | 1 | 8 |
4 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 212.68 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Ryan Bradley | USA | 212.19 | 8 | 3 |
6 | Nan Song | China | 209.68 | 2 | 6 |
7 | Shawn Sawyer | Canada | 206.34 | 10 | 4 |
8 | Jialiang Wu | China | 203.60 | 5 | 7 |
9 | Jinlin Guan | China | 195.66 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Denis Ten | Kazakhstan | 172.65 | 4 | 14 |
11 | Joey Russell | Canada | 171.44 | 12 | 10 |
12 | Yasuharu Nanri | Japan | 171.36 | 11 | 11 |
13 | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Kazakhstan | 156.91 | 13 | 15 |
14 | Min-Seok Kim | South Korea | 153.09 | 16 | 12 |
15 | Kento Nakamura | Japan | 152.69 | 17 | 13 |
16 | Stephen Li-Chung Kuo | Taipei | 148.96 | 14 | 16 |
17 | Kevin Alves | Brazil | 130.76 | 19 | 17 |
18 | Mark Webster | Australia | 129.73 | 15 | 19 |
19 | Matthew Precious | Australia | 127.09 | 18 | 18 |
20 | Wun-Chang Shih | Taipei | 101.87 | 20 | 20 |
21 | Nicholas Fernandez | Australia | FNR | 21 | FNR |
22 | Charles Shou-San Pao | Taipei | 22 | ||
23 | Humberto Contreras | Mexico | 23 | ||
24 | Min Seok Seo | South Korea | 24 | ||
25 | Hau Yin Lee | Hong Kong | 25 | ||
26 | Hon Lam To | Hong Kong | 26 | ||
27 | Cameron Hems | New Zealand | 27 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 81.60 | 47.30 | 34.30 | 0.00 |
2 | Nan Song | China | 72.95 | 41.70 | 31.25 | 0.00 |
3 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 70.88 | 39.08 | 31.80 | 0.00 |
4 | Denis Ten | Kazakhstan | 70.50 | 39.00 | 32.50 | 1.00 |
5 | Jialiang Wu | China | 70.33 | 40.38 | 29.95 | 0.00 |
6 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 69.60 | 40.10 | 29.50 | 0.00 |
7 | Adam Rippon | USA | 69.56 | 36.26 | 33.30 | 0.00 |
8 | Ryan Bradley | USA | 66.22 | 35.52 | 31.70 | 1.00 |
9 | Jinlin Guan | China | 64.60 | 34.30 | 30.30 | 0.00 |
10 | Shawn Sawyer | Canada | 62.36 | 30.36 | 32.00 | 0.00 |
11 | Yasuharu Nanri | Japan | 61.48 | 30.68 | 30.80 | 0.00 |
12 | Joey Russell | Canada | 57.05 | 29.90 | 28.15 | 1.00 |
13 | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Kazakhstan | 55.91 | 30.36 | 25.55 | 0.00 |
14 | Stephen Li-Chung Kuo | Taipei | 53.80 | 30.50 | 23.30 | 0.00 |
15 | Mark Webster | Australia | 51.05 | 29.00 | 22.05 | 0.00 |
16 | Min-Seok Kim | South Korea | 49.49 | 26.94 | 22.55 | 0.00 |
17 | Kento Nakamura | Japan | 49.24 | 24.04 | 26.20 | 1.00 |
18 | Matthew Precious | Australia | 47.44 | 24.54 | 23.90 | 1.00 |
19 | Kevin Alves | Brazil | 41.81 | 20.76 | 22.05 | 1.00 |
20 | Wun-Chang Shih | Taipei | 40.53 | 21.88 | 18.65 | 0.00 |
21 | Nicholas Fernandez | Australia | 35.43 | 16.68 | 19.75 | 1.00 |
22 | Charles Shou-San Pao | Taipei | 35.10 | 18.00 | 20.10 | 3.00 |
23 | Humberto Contreras | Mexico | 33.27 | 17.42 | 16.85 | 1.00 |
24 | Min Seok Seo | South Korea | 30.42 | 15.32 | 17.10 | 2.00 |
25 | Hau Yin Lee | Hong Kong | 27.87 | 12.52 | 16.35 | 1.00 |
26 | Hon Lam To | Hong Kong | 27.46 | 13.36 | 16.10 | 2.00 |
27 | Cameron Hems | New Zealand | 25.35 | 11.00 | 16.35 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Rippon | USA | 156.22 | 82.52 | 73.70 | 0.00 |
2 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 147.88 | 80.48 | 67.40 | 0.00 |
3 | Ryan Bradley | USA | 145.97 | 75.17 | 70.80 | 0.00 |
4 | Shawn Sawyer | Canada | 143.98 | 74.38 | 69.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 141.80 | 75.70 | 66.10 | 0.00 |
6 | Nan Song | China | 136.73 | 71.03 | 65.70 | 0.00 |
7 | Jialiang Wu | China | 133.27 | 70.17 | 63.10 | 0.00 |
8 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 131.39 | 65.69 | 67.70 | 2.00 |
9 | Jinlin Guan | China | 131.06 | 66.16 | 64.90 | 0.00 |
10 | Joey Russell | Canada | 114.39 | 57.59 | 56.80 | 0.00 |
11 | Yasuharu Nanri | Japan | 109.88 | 55.38 | 55.50 | 1.00 |
12 | Min-Seok Kim | South Korea | 103.60 | 55.90 | 47.70 | 0.00 |
13 | Kento Nakamura | Japan | 103.45 | 52.25 | 52.20 | 1.00 |
14 | Denis Ten | Kazakhstan | 102.15 | 42.45 | 61.70 | 2.00 |
15 | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Kazakhstan | 101.00 | 51.00 | 52.00 | 2.00 |
16 | Stephen Li-Chung Kuo | Taipei | 95.16 | 46.96 | 48.20 | 0.00 |
17 | Kevin Alves | Brazil | 88.95 | 46.35 | 43.60 | 1.00 |
18 | Matthew Precious | Australia | 79.65 | 33.95 | 46.70 | 1.00 |
19 | Mark Webster | Australia | 78.68 | 36.78 | 43.90 | 2.00 |
20 | Wun-Chang Shih | Taipei | 61.34 | 24.74 | 36.60 | 0.00 |
Senior Ladies Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 183.96 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 173.72 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Caroline Zhang | USA | 160.78 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Amanda Dobbs | USA | 158.23 | 2 | 5 |
5 | Haruka Imai | Japan | 155.29 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Kwak Min-Jeong | South Korea | 154.71 | 7 | 4 |
7 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 152.45 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Myriane Samson | Canada | 150.90 | 8 | 7 |
9 | Alexe Gilles | USA | 140.88 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Diane Szmiett | Canada | 140.10 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Anastasia Gimazetdinova | Uzbekistan | 134.15 | 11 | 11 |
12 | Yan Liu | China | 126.11 | 12 | 13 |
13 | Kim Chae-Hwa | South Korea | 123.91 | 14 | 12 |
14 | Cheltzie Lee | Australia | 119.39 | 15 | 14 |
15 | Na-Young Kim | South Korea | 109.46 | 13 | 17 |
16 | Lejeanne Marais | South Africa | 103.03 | 19 | 15 |
17 | Ana Cecilia Cantu | Mexico | 101.25 | 17 | 16 |
18 | Crystal Kiang | Taipei | 96.16 | 16 | 19 |
19 | Melinda Wang | Taipei | 95.50 | 20 | 18 |
20 | Lauren Ko | Philippines | 90.77 | 18 | 20 |
21 | Binshu Xu | China | FNR | 21 | FNR |
22 | Phoebe Di Tommaso | Australia | 22 | ||
23 | Tamami Ono | Hong Kong | 23 | ||
24 | Mericien Venzon | Philippines | 24 | ||
25 | Sandra Khopon | Thailand | 25 | ||
26 | Mary Ro Reyes | Mexico | 26 | ||
27 | Gracielle Jeanne Tan | Philippines | 27 | ||
28 | Tiffany Packard Yu | Hong Kong | 28 | ||
29 | Abigail Pietersen | South Africa | 29 | ||
30 | Chaochih Liu | Taipei | 30 | ||
31 | Charissa Tansomboon | Thailand | 31 | ||
32 | Sarah Paw Si Ying | Singapore | 32 | ||
33 | Taryn Jurgensen | Thailand | 33 | ||
34 | Priscila Alavez | Mexico | 34 | ||
35 | Elena Rodrigues | Brazil | 35 | ||
36 | Alessia Baldo | Brazil | 36 | ||
37 | Tze Ching Lee | Hong Kong | 37 | ||
38 | Simone Pastusiak | Brazil | 38 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 58.88 | 33.40 | 25.48 | 0.00 |
2 | Amanda Dobbs | USA | 57.56 | 33.80 | 23.76 | 0.00 |
3 | Mao Asada | Japan | 57.22 | 30.10 | 28.12 | 1.00 |
4 | Caroline Zhang | USA | 55.10 | 29.94 | 25.16 | 0.00 |
5 | Haruka Imai | Japan | 55.06 | 31.70 | 23.36 | 0.00 |
6 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 54.46 | 30.98 | 23.48 | 0.00 |
7 | Kwak Min-Jeong | South Korea | 53.68 | 34.40 | 19.28 | 0.00 |
8 | Myriane Samson | Canada | 51.60 | 30.20 | 21.40 | 0.00 |
9 | Alexe Gilles | USA | 48.90 | 27.90 | 23.00 | 2.00 |
10 | Diane Szmiett | Canada | 48.82 | 26.10 | 22.72 | 0.00 |
11 | Anastasia Gimazetdinova | Uzbekistan | 46.88 | 28.04 | 18.84 | 0.00 |
12 | Yan Liu | China | 46.60 | 24.80 | 21.80 | 0.00 |
13 | Na-Young Kim | South Korea | 44.94 | 24.50 | 20.44 | 0.00 |
14 | Kim Chae-Hwa | South Korea | 41.34 | 23.70 | 17.64 | 0.00 |
15 | Cheltzie Lee | Australia | 40.06 | 23.70 | 18.36 | 2.00 |
16 | Crystal Kiang | Taipei | 36.18 | 21.18 | 15.00 | 0.00 |
17 | Ana Cecilia Cantu | Mexico | 35.62 | 19.58 | 17.04 | 1.00 |
18 | Lauren Ko | Philippines | 35.22 | 21.26 | 13.96 | 0.00 |
19 | Lejeanne Marais | South Africa | 34.32 | 20.96 | 14.36 | 1.00 |
20 | Melinda Wang | Taipei | 33.82 | 20.34 | 15.48 | 2.00 |
21 | Binshu Xu | China | 33.82 | 16.70 | 18.12 | 1.00 |
22 | Phoebe Di Tommaso | Australia | 33.48 | 20.64 | 14.84 | 2.00 |
23 | Tamami Ono | Hong Kong | 33.26 | 17.58 | 15.68 | 0.00 |
24 | Mericien Venzon | Philippines | 32.92 | 18.32 | 14.60 | 0.00 |
25 | Sandra Khopon | Thailand | 32.84 | 18.84 | 14.00 | 0.00 |
26 | Mary Ro Reyes | Mexico | 32.76 | 19.32 | 13.44 | 0.00 |
27 | Gracielle Jeanne Tan | Philippines | 32.22 | 16.70 | 15.52 | 0.00 |
28 | Tiffany Packard Yu | Hong Kong | 30.74 | 16.30 | 14.44 | 0.00 |
29 | Abigail Pietersen | South Africa | 30.06 | 16.18 | 14.88 | 1.00 |
30 | Chaochih Liu | Taipei | 29.92 | 15.48 | 15.44 | 1.00 |
31 | Charissa Tansomboon | Thailand | 29.88 | 16.28 | 13.60 | 0.00 |
32 | Sarah Paw Si Ying | Singapore | 27.32 | 15.36 | 12.96 | 1.00 |
33 | Taryn Jurgensen | Thailand | 26.94 | 14.22 | 13.72 | 1.00 |
34 | Priscila Alavez | Mexico | 24.92 | 13.24 | 12.68 | 1.00 |
35 | Elena Rodrigues | Brazil | 24.74 | 14.02 | 11.72 | 1.00 |
36 | Alessia Baldo | Brazil | 24.00 | 12.28 | 11.72 | 0.00 |
37 | Tze Ching Lee | Hong Kong | 23.48 | 12.48 | 11.00 | 0.00 |
38 | Simone Pastusiak | Brazil | 17.70 | 9.30 | 8.40 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 126.74 | 68.58 | 58.16 | 0.00 |
2 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 114.84 | 62.20 | 52.64 | 0.00 |
3 | Caroline Zhang | USA | 105.68 | 56.80 | 48.88 | 0.00 |
4 | Kwak Min-Jeong | South Korea | 101.03 | 58.87 | 42.16 | 0.00 |
5 | Amanda Dobbs | USA | 100.67 | 53.19 | 48.48 | 1.00 |
6 | Haruka Imai | Japan | 100.23 | 53.91 | 46.32 | 0.00 |
7 | Myriane Samson | Canada | 99.30 | 55.06 | 44.24 | 0.00 |
8 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 97.99 | 54.67 | 44.32 | 1.00 |
9 | Alexe Gilles | USA | 91.98 | 49.50 | 42.48 | 0.00 |
10 | Diane Szmiett | Canada | 91.28 | 48.64 | 42.64 | 0.00 |
11 | Anastasia Gimazetdinova | Uzbekistan | 87.27 | 47.91 | 39.36 | 0.00 |
12 | Kim Chae-Hwa | South Korea | 82.57 | 43.29 | 39.28 | 0.00 |
13 | Yan Liu | China | 79.51 | 43.87 | 36.64 | 1.00 |
14 | Cheltzie Lee | Australia | 79.33 | 43.65 | 35.68 | 0.00 |
15 | Lejeanne Marais | South Africa | 68.71 | 36.95 | 31.76 | 0.00 |
16 | Ana Cecilia Cantu | Mexico | 65.63 | 33.59 | 33.04 | 1.00 |
17 | Na-Young Kim | South Korea | 64.52 | 29.48 | 35.04 | 0.00 |
18 | Melinda Wang | Taipei | 61.68 | 32.20 | 30.48 | 1.00 |
19 | Crystal Kiang | Taipei | 59.98 | 29.26 | 30.72 | 0.00 |
20 | Lauren Ko | Philippines | 55.55 | 28.87 | 27.68 | 1.00 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang | China | 192.22 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Keauna McLaughlin / Rockne Brubaker | USA | 170.17 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin | Canada | 158.02 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin | USA | 157.49 | 4 | 3 |
5 | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Japan | 151.83 | 7 | 5 |
6 | Yue Zhang / Lei Wang | China | 146.60 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Mylene Brodeur / John Mattatall | Canada | 146.31 | 5 | 7 |
8 | Huibo Dong / Yiming Wu | China | 136.05 | 9 | 8 |
9 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 135.76 | 8 | 9 |
10 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | USA | 128.91 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Amanda Sunyoto-Yang / Darryll Sulindro-Yang | Taipei | 116.49 | 11 | 11 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang | China | 65.86 | 37.70 | 28.16 | 0.00 |
2 | Keauna McLaughlin / Rockne Brubaker | USA | 64.56 | 38.16 | 26.40 | 0.00 |
3 | Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin | Canada | 56.90 | 32.86 | 25.04 | 1.00 |
4 | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin | USA | 56.10 | 33.46 | 22.64 | 0.00 |
5 | Mylene Brodeur / John Mattatall | Canada | 55.94 | 33.38 | 22.56 | 0.00 |
6 | Yue Zhang / Lei Wang | China | 54.16 | 32.88 | 21.28 | 0.00 |
7 | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Japan | 53.74 | 32.78 | 20.96 | 0.00 |
8 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 48.76 | 28.92 | 19.84 | 0.00 |
9 | Huibo Dong / Yiming Wu | China | 48.02 | 28.06 | 19.96 | 0.00 |
10 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | USA | 44.60 | 25.16 | 20.44 | 1.00 |
11 | Amanda Sunyoto-Yang / Darryll Sulindro-Yang | Taipei | 43.42 | 27.14 | 17.28 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang | China | 126.36 | 69.00 | 57.36 | 0.00 |
2 | Keauna McLaughlin / Rockne Brubaker | USA | 105.61 | 53.85 | 53.76 | 2.00 |
3 | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin | USA | 101.39 | 54.31 | 48.08 | 1.00 |
4 | Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin | Canada | 101.12 | 51.80 | 50.32 | 1.00 |
5 | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Japan | 98.09 | 54.33 | 43.76 | 0.00 |
6 | Yue Zhang / Lei Wang | China | 92.44 | 51.20 | 42.24 | 1.00 |
7 | Mylene Brodeur / John Mattatall | Canada | 90.37 | 49.21 | 44.16 | 3.00 |
8 | Huibo Dong / Yiming Wu | China | 88.03 | 51.03 | 38.00 | 1.00 |
9 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 87.00 | 46.24 | 41.76 | 1.00 |
10 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | USA | 84.31 | 45.07 | 40.24 | 1.00 |
11 | Amanda Sunyoto-Yang / Darryll Sulindro-Yang | Taipei | 73.07 | 41.55 | 33.52 | 2.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | CD | OD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 166.16 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Allie Hann McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 159.56 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell | USA | 154.20 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
4 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 150.38 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
5 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 148.92 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill | Canada | 147.38 | 7 | 8 | 3 |
7 | Jane Summersett / Todd Gilles | USA | 144.53 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
8 | Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang | China | 141.55 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
9 | Xueting Guan / Meng Wang | China | 127.06 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 115.73 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
11 | Corenne Bruhns / Andrew Lavrik | Mexico | 106.07 | 11 | 10 | 12 |
12 | Maria Borounov / Evgeni Borounov | Australia | 106.03 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
Compulsory Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 32.67 | 17.40 | 15.27 | 0.00 |
2 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 30.12 | 16.06 | 14.06 | 0.00 |
3 | Allie Hann McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 29.89 | 16.72 | 13.17 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell | USA | 29.76 | 16.28 | 13.48 | 0.00 |
5 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 29.14 | 15.22 | 13.92 | 0.00 |
6 | Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang | China | 28.16 | 15.36 | 12.80 | 0.00 |
7 | Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill | Canada | 26.57 | 14.36 | 12.21 | 0.00 |
8 | Jane Summersett / Todd Gilles | USA | 25.26 | 14.12 | 11.14 | 0.00 |
9 | Xueting Guan / Meng Wang | China | 21.64 | 12.26 | 9.38 | 0.00 |
10 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 21.12 | 12.44 | 8.68 | 0.00 |
11 | Corenne Bruhns / Andrew Lavrik | Mexico | 17.71 | 10.58 | 7.13 | 0.00 |
12 | Maria Borounov / Evgeni Borounov | Australia | 17.22 | 10.20 | 7.02 | 0.00 |
Original Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 48.42 | 23.70 | 24.72 | 0.00 |
2 | Allie Hann McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 48.21 | 25.60 | 22.61 | 0.00 |
3 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 47.21 | 24.80 | 22.41 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell | USA | 46.75 | 25.00 | 21.75 | 0.00 |
5 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 44.12 | 22.20 | 21.92 | 0.00 |
6 | Jane Summersett / Todd Gilles | USA | 43.95 | 24.30 | 19.65 | 0.00 |
7 | Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang | China | 42.48 | 22.60 | 19.88 | 0.00 |
8 | Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill | Canada | 41.80 | 20.90 | 20.90 | 0.00 |
9 | Xueting Guan / Meng Wang | China | 40.53 | 23.60 | 16.93 | 0.00 |
10 | Corenne Bruhns / Andrew Lavrik | Mexico | 34.33 | 20.30 | 14.03 | 0.00 |
11 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 33.90 | 19.60 | 14.30 | 0.00 |
12 | Maria Borounov / Evgeni Borounov | Australia | 32.32 | 19.50 | 12.82 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 85.07 | 43.60 | 41.47 | 0.00 |
2 | Allie Hann McCurdy / Michael Coreno | Canada | 81.46 | 43.40 | 38.06 | 0.00 |
3 | Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill | Canada | 79.01 | 44.40 | 34.61 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell | USA | 77.69 | 41.70 | 35.99 | 0.00 |
5 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 75.66 | 41.00 | 34.66 | 0.00 |
6 | Jane Summersett / Todd Gilles | USA | 75.32 | 42.80 | 32.52 | 0.00 |
7 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 73.05 | 39.80 | 35.25 | 2.00 |
8 | Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang | China | 70.91 | 41.60 | 30.31 | 1.00 |
9 | Xueting Guan / Meng Wang | China | 64.89 | 38.10 | 26.79 | 0.00 |
10 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 60.71 | 37.40 | 24.31 | 1.00 |
11 | Maria Borounov / Evgeni Borounov | Australia | 56.49 | 37.70 | 19.79 | 1.00 |
12 | Corenne Bruhns / Andrew Lavrik | Mexico | 54.03 | 32.76 | 21.27 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Technical Controller | Ms. Beth Crane | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Shin Amano | Japan |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Eun-Hee Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Ariadna Morones Negrete | Mexico |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Kristina Lundgren | USA |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Eddy Wu | Taipei |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Karen Butcher | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Replay Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Technical Controller | Ms. Beth Crane | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Shin Amano | Japan |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Eun-Hee Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Karen Butcher | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Ariadna Morones Negrete | Mexico |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kristina Lundgren | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Eddy Wu | Taipei |
Data Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Replay Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Senior Ladies[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Pierre De Lacroix | France |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Jayson Peace | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Christel Borghi | Switzerland |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Guenther Teichmann | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Neil Garrard | South Africa |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Sasha Martinez | Mexico |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Eddy Wu | Taipei |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | USA |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Wei Shi | China |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Peter Rankin | Australia |
Data Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Replay Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Pierre De Lacroix | France |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Jayson Peace | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Christel Borghi | Switzerland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Sasha Martinez | Mexico |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Guenther Teichmann | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Wei Shi | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Neil Garrard | South Africa |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Peter Rankin | Australia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Eddy Wu | Taipei |
Data Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Replay Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Peter Cain | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Heinz-Ulrich Walther | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ekaterina Serova | Belarus |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Natasa Skok | Slovenia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Hailan Jiang | China |
Data Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Replay Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Peter Cain | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Natasa Skok | Slovenia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Heinz-Ulrich Walther | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Hailan Jiang | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Ekaterina Serova | Belarus |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | USA |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Data Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Replay Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Compulsory Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mieko Fujimori | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. April Sargent Silverstein | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Thomas Rauer | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Mr. John Millier | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Mark Storton | Australia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Gilles Vandenbroeck | France |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Yoo-Hwa Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Patrik Brecht | Switzerland |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kaoru Takino | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Replay Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Original Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mieko Fujimori | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. April Sargent Silverstein | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Thomas Rauer | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Mark Storton | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Gilles Vandenbroeck | France |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Yoo-Hwa Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Kaoru Takino | Japan |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Patrik Brecht | Switzerland |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Mr. John Millier | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Data Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Replay Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mieko Fujimori | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. April Sargent Silverstein | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Thomas Rauer | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Mark Storton | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Patrik Brecht | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Gilles Vandenbroeck | France |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Kaoru Takino | Japan |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Yoo-Hwa Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.8 | Mr. John Millier | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Data Operator | Mr. Roumen Jordanov | Bulgaria |
Replay Operator | Mr. David Santee | USA |