2011 Junior Grand Prix Austria was a Junior Grand Prix event during the 2011-12 season. It was held in OlympiaWorld Innsbruck in Innsbruck, Austria.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 205.86 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Gordei Gorshkov | Russia | 180.25 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Keiji Tanaka | Japan | 173.98 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 168.14 | 8 | 5 |
5 | He Zhang | China | 164.87 | 9 | 3 |
6 | Philip Warren | USA | 164.13 | 5 | 7 |
7 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 155.33 | 7 | 9 |
8 | Stanislav Pertsov | Ukraine | 154.80 | 12 | 6 |
9 | Niko Ulanovsky | Germany | 150.94 | 10 | 8 |
10 | Sei Kawahara | Japan | 148.95 | 4 | 12 |
11 | Liam Firus | Canada | 146.23 | 11 | 11 |
12 | Simon Hocquaux | France | 141.81 | 14 | 10 |
13 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | 135.81 | 6 | 16 |
14 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | 132.28 | 13 | 14 |
15 | Tomi Pulkkinen | Switzerland | 130.70 | 16 | 13 |
16 | Peter-James Hallam | United Kingdom | 122.61 | 17 | 15 |
17 | Bela Papp | Finland | 120.07 | 15 | 18 |
18 | David Kranjec | Australia | 119.04 | 18 | 17 |
19 | Harry Hau Yin Lee | Hong Kong | 115.00 | 19 | 19 |
20 | Marco Klepoch | Slovakia | 93.10 | 21 | 20 |
21 | Burak Demirboga | Turkey | 83.63 | 20 | 22 |
22 | Manuel Drechsler | Austria | 83.32 | 22 | 21 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 68.78 | 37.42 | 32.36 | 1.00 |
2 | Gordei Gorshkov | Russia | 61.70 | 33.27 | 28.43 | 0.00 |
3 | Keiji Tanaka | Japan | 59.73 | 31.30 | 28.43 | 0.00 |
4 | Sei Kawahara | Japan | 59.14 | 32.74 | 26.40 | 0.00 |
5 | Philip Warren | USA | 58.97 | 30.53 | 28.44 | 0.00 |
6 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | 56.15 | 30.16 | 25.99 | 0.00 |
7 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 55.00 | 30.40 | 24.60 | 0.00 |
8 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 54.35 | 26.78 | 27.57 | 0.00 |
9 | He Zhang | China | 50.28 | 23.96 | 28.32 | 2.00 |
10 | Niko Ulanovsky | Germany | 48.83 | 26.08 | 22.75 | 0.00 |
11 | Liam Firus | Canada | 48.73 | 24.66 | 26.07 | 2.00 |
12 | Stanislav Pertsov | Ukraine | 48.63 | 25.73 | 24.90 | 2.00 |
13 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | 46.56 | 24.75 | 21.81 | 0.00 |
14 | Simon Hocquaux | France | 44.06 | 21.53 | 22.53 | 0.00 |
15 | Bela Papp | Finland | 43.78 | 24.15 | 20.63 | 1.00 |
16 | Tomi Pulkkinen | Switzerland | 42.34 | 20.69 | 22.65 | 1.00 |
17 | Peter-James Hallam | United Kingdom | 41.95 | 21.56 | 21.39 | 1.00 |
18 | David Kranjec | Australia | 41.08 | 20.55 | 21.53 | 1.00 |
19 | Harry Hau Yin Lee | Hong Kong | 40.34 | 19.87 | 20.47 | 0.00 |
20 | Burak Demirboga | Turkey | 34.59 | 16.69 | 18.90 | 1.00 |
21 | Marco Klepoch | Slovakia | 33.22 | 15.30 | 17.92 | 0.00 |
22 | Manuel Drechsler | Austria | 24.87 | 13.05 | 13.82 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 137.08 | 72.22 | 65.86 | 1.00 |
2 | Gordei Gorshkov | Russia | 118.55 | 60.03 | 58.52 | 0.00 |
3 | He Zhang | China | 114.59 | 58.79 | 55.80 | 0.00 |
4 | Keiji Tanaka | Japan | 114.25 | 57.87 | 57.38 | 1.00 |
5 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 113.79 | 59.15 | 54.64 | 0.00 |
6 | Stanislav Pertsov | Ukraine | 106.17 | 55.39 | 51.78 | 1.00 |
7 | Philip Warren | USA | 105.16 | 46.88 | 58.28 | 0.00 |
8 | Niko Ulanovsky | Germany | 102.11 | 53.31 | 48.80 | 0.00 |
9 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 100.33 | 50.69 | 50.64 | 1.00 |
10 | Simon Hocquaux | France | 97.75 | 50.69 | 47.06 | 0.00 |
11 | Liam Firus | Canada | 97.50 | 45.50 | 52.00 | 0.00 |
12 | Sei Kawahara | Japan | 89.81 | 40.71 | 49.10 | 0.00 |
13 | Tomi Pulkkinen | Switzerland | 88.36 | 42.08 | 46.28 | 0.00 |
14 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | 85.72 | 40.50 | 45.22 | 0.00 |
15 | Peter-James Hallam | United Kingdom | 80.66 | 41.16 | 41.50 | 2.00 |
16 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | 79.66 | 33.82 | 46.84 | 1.00 |
17 | David Kranjec | Australia | 77.96 | 37.38 | 40.58 | 0.00 |
18 | Bela Papp | Finland | 76.29 | 35.87 | 42.42 | 2.00 |
19 | Harry Hau Yin Lee | Hong Kong | 74.66 | 41.14 | 34.52 | 1.00 |
20 | Marco Klepoch | Slovakia | 59.88 | 26.66 | 33.22 | 0.00 |
21 | Manuel Drechsler | Austria | 58.45 | 32.03 | 27.42 | 1.00 |
22 | Burak Demirboga | Turkey | 49.04 | 25.04 | 26.00 | 2.00 |
Junior Ladies Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Lam | USA | 156.58 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Zijun Li | China | 156.40 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Polina Agafonova | Russia | 148.65 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Miu Sato | Japan | 141.52 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Katarina Kulgeyko | USA | 139.50 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 131.19 | 8 | 6 |
7 | Kako Tomotaki | Japan | 128.95 | 5 | 10 |
8 | Anais Ventard | France | 127.10 | 7 | 9 |
9 | Natasha Purich | Canada | 123.67 | 9 | 8 |
10 | Beata Papp | Finland | 120.27 | 13 | 7 |
11 | Isabel Drescher | Germany | 113.43 | 10 | 11 |
12 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 108.25 | 12 | 12 |
13 | Agnese Garlisi | Italy | 100.33 | 11 | 14 |
14 | Svetlana Issakova | Estonia | 96.97 | 20 | 13 |
15 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 95.35 | 15 | 15 |
16 | Nina Larissa Wolfslast | Austria | 90.06 | 19 | 16 |
17 | Eliška Březinová | Czech Republic | 87.49 | 16 | 21 |
18 | Sumika Yamada | Hong Kong | 87.25 | 14 | 22 |
19 | Lana Bagen | United Kingdom | 85.65 | 18 | 19 |
20 | Daria Podtelejnikova | Denmark | 85.52 | 22 | 17 |
21 | Petra Juric | Croatia | 84.70 | 21 | 18 |
22 | Kim Bell | Netherlands | 84.11 | 17 | 23 |
23 | Mona Lisa Weinberger | Austria | 82.47 | 25 | 20 |
24 | Lieselotte Swerts | Belgium | 78.71 | 24 | 26 |
25 | Alexandra Kunova | Slovakia | 78.55 | 26 | 24 |
26 | Pina Umek | Slovenia | 76.00 | 30 | 25 |
27 | Anita Kapferer | Austria | 74.98 | 23 | 29 |
28 | Michelle Quintero | Mexico | 74.76 | 28 | 27 |
29 | Zara Pasfield | Australia | 74.10 | 27 | 28 |
30 | Duygu Sen | Turkey | 70.75 | 29 | 30 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Agafonova | Russia | 55.97 | 32.31 | 23.66 | 0.00 |
2 | Zijun Li | China | 55.59 | 31.79 | 23.80 | 0.00 |
3 | Miu Sato | Japan | 50.88 | 28.20 | 22.68 | 0.00 |
4 | Vanessa Lam | USA | 50.35 | 27.72 | 22.63 | 0.00 |
5 | Kako Tomotaki | Japan | 48.78 | 28.67 | 20.11 | 0.00 |
6 | Katarina Kulgeyko | USA | 46.93 | 26.74 | 21.19 | 1.00 |
7 | Anais Ventard | France | 46.76 | 26.25 | 20.51 | 0.00 |
8 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 46.27 | 26.00 | 20.27 | 0.00 |
9 | Natasha Purich | Canada | 42.78 | 22.36 | 20.42 | 0.00 |
10 | Isabel Drescher | Germany | 40.67 | 22.87 | 17.80 | 0.00 |
11 | Agnese Garlisi | Italy | 39.34 | 19.92 | 19.42 | 0.00 |
12 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 38.71 | 22.46 | 16.25 | 0.00 |
13 | Beata Papp | Finland | 36.55 | 19.22 | 17.33 | 0.00 |
14 | Sumika Yamada | Hong Kong | 35.15 | 18.94 | 16.21 | 0.00 |
15 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 34.77 | 19.88 | 16.89 | 2.00 |
16 | Eliška Březinová | Czech Republic | 34.55 | 18.73 | 15.82 | 0.00 |
17 | Kim Bell | Netherlands | 33.12 | 18.65 | 14.47 | 0.00 |
18 | Lana Bagen | United Kingdom | 31.49 | 17.28 | 15.21 | 1.00 |
19 | Nina Larissa Wolfslast | Austria | 31.06 | 17.43 | 13.63 | 0.00 |
20 | Svetlana Issakova | Estonia | 30.73 | 16.48 | 16.25 | 2.00 |
21 | Petra Juric | Croatia | 29.19 | 16.42 | 13.77 | 1.00 |
22 | Daria Podtelejnikova | Denmark | 29.12 | 16.84 | 14.28 | 2.00 |
23 | Anita Kapferer | Austria | 29.08 | 15.62 | 14.46 | 1.00 |
24 | Lieselotte Swerts | Belgium | 28.68 | 16.48 | 13.20 | 1.00 |
25 | Mona Lisa Weinberger | Austria | 28.47 | 16.70 | 12.77 | 1.00 |
26 | Alexandra Kunova | Slovakia | 28.14 | 13.73 | 14.41 | 0.00 |
27 | Zara Pasfield | Australia | 26.59 | 12.64 | 13.95 | 0.00 |
28 | Michelle Quintero | Mexico | 26.29 | 12.64 | 13.65 | 0.00 |
29 | Duygu Sen | Turkey | 26.23 | 12.86 | 14.37 | 1.00 |
30 | Pina Umek | Slovenia | 25.87 | 12.12 | 14.75 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Lam | USA | 106.23 | 58.12 | 48.11 | 0.00 |
2 | Zijun Li | China | 100.81 | 53.56 | 48.25 | 1.00 |
3 | Polina Agafonova | Russia | 92.68 | 46.66 | 47.02 | 1.00 |
4 | Katarina Kulgeyko | USA | 92.57 | 49.15 | 43.42 | 0.00 |
5 | Miu Sato | Japan | 90.64 | 45.75 | 45.89 | 1.00 |
6 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 84.92 | 46.20 | 40.72 | 2.00 |
7 | Beata Papp | Finland | 83.72 | 45.30 | 38.42 | 0.00 |
8 | Natasha Purich | Canada | 80.89 | 39.26 | 42.63 | 1.00 |
9 | Anais Ventard | France | 80.34 | 38.96 | 42.38 | 1.00 |
10 | Kako Tomotaki | Japan | 80.17 | 40.90 | 41.27 | 2.00 |
11 | Isabel Drescher | Germany | 72.76 | 36.82 | 35.94 | 0.00 |
12 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 69.54 | 34.19 | 35.35 | 0.00 |
13 | Svetlana Issakova | Estonia | 66.24 | 34.44 | 32.80 | 1.00 |
14 | Agnese Garlisi | Italy | 60.99 | 26.13 | 36.86 | 2.00 |
15 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 60.58 | 29.22 | 34.36 | 3.00 |
16 | Nina Larissa Wolfslast | Austria | 59.00 | 29.38 | 30.62 | 1.00 |
17 | Daria Podtelejnikova | Denmark | 56.40 | 28.33 | 30.07 | 2.00 |
18 | Petra Juric | Croatia | 55.51 | 25.50 | 30.01 | 0.00 |
19 | Lana Bagen | United Kingdom | 54.16 | 24.74 | 31.42 | 2.00 |
20 | Mona Lisa Weinberger | Austria | 54.00 | 29.63 | 25.37 | 1.00 |
21 | Eliška Březinová | Czech Republic | 52.94 | 22.12 | 31.82 | 1.00 |
22 | Sumika Yamada | Hong Kong | 52.10 | 22.05 | 31.05 | 1.00 |
23 | Kim Bell | Netherlands | 50.99 | 22.47 | 30.52 | 2.00 |
24 | Alexandra Kunova | Slovakia | 50.41 | 24.77 | 27.64 | 2.00 |
25 | Pina Umek | Slovenia | 50.13 | 26.11 | 25.02 | 1.00 |
26 | Lieselotte Swerts | Belgium | 50.03 | 22.91 | 28.12 | 1.00 |
27 | Michelle Quintero | Mexico | 48.47 | 25.63 | 24.84 | 2.00 |
28 | Zara Pasfield | Australia | 47.51 | 21.70 | 26.81 | 1.00 |
29 | Anita Kapferer | Austria | 45.90 | 21.37 | 26.53 | 2.00 |
30 | Duygu Sen | Turkey | 44.52 | 21.83 | 24.69 | 2.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 167.14 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 154.37 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurduykov | Russia | 144.47 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 138.92 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 134.88 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 127.54 | 7 | 7 |
7 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 125.50 | 10 | 6 |
8 | Klára Kadlecová / Petr Bidař | Czech Republic | 120.94 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Alexandra Vasilieva / Yuri Shevchuk | Russia | 119.78 | 5 | 10 |
10 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 117.29 | 9 | 9 |
11 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | USA | 108.50 | 11 | 14 |
12 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudik | Ukraine | 107.77 | 15 | 11 |
13 | Anais Morand / Timothy Leemann | Switzerland | 106.97 | 13 | 12 |
14 | Michelle Lundberg / Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 103.34 | 12 | 15 |
15 | Magdalena Jaskolka / Piotr Snopek | Poland | 101.90 | 16 | 13 |
16 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 95.87 | 14 | 17 |
17 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 90.97 | 17 | 16 |
18 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 86.33 | 19 | 18 |
19 | Aleksandra Malinkiewicz / Sebastian Lofek | Poland | 85.09 | 18 | 19 |
20 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | 75.84 | 20 | 20 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 51.30 | 29.30 | 22.00 | 0.00 |
2 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurduykov | Russia | 48.60 | 26.77 | 21.83 | 0.00 |
3 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 48.60 | 23.08 | 25.52 | 0.00 |
4 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 48.29 | 26.54 | 21.75 | 0.00 |
5 | Alexandra Vasilieva / Yuri Shevchuk | Russia | 45.95 | 24.47 | 21.48 | 0.00 |
6 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 44.68 | 24.50 | 20.18 | 0.00 |
7 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 44.60 | 23.45 | 21.15 | 0.00 |
8 | Klára Kadlecová / Petr Bidař | Czech Republic | 43.80 | 24.65 | 19.15 | 0.00 |
9 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 42.54 | 23.31 | 19.23 | 0.00 |
10 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 42.25 | 21.99 | 21.26 | 1.00 |
11 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | USA | 41.46 | 21.94 | 20.52 | 1.00 |
12 | Michelle Lundberg / Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 38.71 | 21.20 | 17.51 | 0.00 |
13 | Anais Morand / Timothy Leemann | Switzerland | 37.76 | 21.46 | 17.30 | 1.00 |
14 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 36.67 | 19.84 | 16.83 | 0.00 |
15 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudik | Ukraine | 35.63 | 18.66 | 16.97 | 0.00 |
16 | Magdalena Jaskolka / Piotr Snopek | Poland | 34.19 | 19.45 | 14.74 | 0.00 |
17 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 31.41 | 15.64 | 15.77 | 0.00 |
18 | Aleksandra Malinkiewicz / Sebastian Lofek | Poland | 31.18 | 17.59 | 14.59 | 1.00 |
19 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 30.78 | 14.09 | 16.69 | 0.00 |
20 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | 24.77 | 12.22 | 13.55 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 118.54 | 62.76 | 55.78 | 0.00 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 103.07 | 55.61 | 48.46 | 1.00 |
3 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurduykov | Russia | 95.87 | 49.73 | 47.14 | 1.00 |
4 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 90.63 | 46.20 | 45.43 | 1.00 |
5 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 90.20 | 45.11 | 45.09 | 0.00 |
6 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 83.25 | 42.49 | 41.76 | 1.00 |
7 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 82.94 | 41.14 | 42.80 | 1.00 |
8 | Klára Kadlecová / Petr Bidař | Czech Republic | 77.14 | 37.90 | 40.24 | 1.00 |
9 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 74.75 | 36.48 | 39.27 | 1.00 |
10 | Alexandra Vasilieva / Yuri Shevchuk | Russia | 73.83 | 32.74 | 43.09 | 2.00 |
11 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudik | Ukraine | 72.14 | 35.48 | 36.66 | 0.00 |
12 | Anais Morand / Timothy Leemann | Switzerland | 69.21 | 35.02 | 35.19 | 1.00 |
13 | Magdalena Jaskolka / Piotr Snopek | Poland | 67.71 | 35.79 | 31.92 | 0.00 |
14 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | USA | 67.04 | 30.47 | 38.57 | 2.00 |
15 | Michelle Lundberg / Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 64.63 | 32.64 | 34.99 | 3.00 |
16 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 59.56 | 28.60 | 30.96 | 0.00 |
17 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 59.20 | 28.62 | 30.58 | 0.00 |
18 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 55.55 | 25.63 | 30.92 | 1.00 |
19 | Aleksandra Malinkiewicz / Sebastian Lofek | Poland | 53.91 | 28.38 | 28.53 | 3.00 |
20 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | 51.07 | 27.75 | 25.32 | 2.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 151.10 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 136.85 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Maria Nosulia / Evgen Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 128.34 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 124.09 | 5 | 5 |
5 | Madeline Edwards / Zhao Kai Pang | Canada | 122.90 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams | Canada | 120.12 | 4 | 9 |
7 | Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin | Russia | 116.81 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Karolína Procházková / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 115.58 | 10 | 6 |
9 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 111.87 | 9 | 8 |
10 | Lindsay Pousset / Louis Thauron | France | 103.35 | 8 | 11 |
11 | Alessia Busi / Andrea Fabbri | Italy | 101.79 | 11 | 10 |
12 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 95.94 | 13 | 12 |
13 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 92.64 | 14 | 13 |
14 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 92.39 | 12 | 14 |
15 | Pilar Maekawa Moreno / Leonardo Maekawa Moreno | Mexico | 82.64 | 15 | 15 |
16 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 79.50 | 16 | 16 |
17 | Joanna Zajac / Damian Binkowski | Poland | 74.30 | 17 | 17 |
18 | Szidonia Merkwart / Adam Lukacs | Hungary | 72.35 | 18 | 18 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 61.74 | 34.07 | 28.67 | 1.00 |
2 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 55.48 | 30.14 | 25.34 | 0.00 |
3 | Maria Nosulia / Evgen Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 54.76 | 29.79 | 24.97 | 0.00 |
4 | Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams | Canada | 53.54 | 30.57 | 22.97 | 0.00 |
5 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 51.61 | 29.50 | 22.11 | 0.00 |
6 | Madeline Edwards / Zhao Kai Pang | Canada | 50.31 | 28.28 | 22.03 | 0.00 |
7 | Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin | Russia | 46.85 | 25.99 | 20.86 | 0.00 |
8 | Lindsay Pousset / Louis Thauron | France | 45.28 | 26.79 | 18.49 | 0.00 |
9 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 44.17 | 23.93 | 20.24 | 0.00 |
10 | Karolína Procházková / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 43.38 | 22.08 | 21.30 | 0.00 |
11 | Alessia Busi / Andrea Fabbri | Italy | 42.11 | 24.99 | 17.12 | 0.00 |
12 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 40.49 | 22.72 | 17.77 | 0.00 |
13 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 39.35 | 19.85 | 19.50 | 0.00 |
14 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 39.05 | 22.21 | 16.84 | 0.00 |
15 | Pilar Maekawa Moreno / Leonardo Maekawa Moreno | Mexico | 33.67 | 18.93 | 14.74 | 0.00 |
16 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 32.33 | 19.65 | 12.68 | 0.00 |
17 | Joanna Zajac / Damian Binkowski | Poland | 30.56 | 18.62 | 13.94 | 2.00 |
18 | Szidonia Merkwart / Adam Lukacs | Hungary | 30.01 | 14.43 | 16.58 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 89.36 | 43.14 | 46.22 | 0.00 |
2 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 81.37 | 41.20 | 40.17 | 0.00 |
3 | Maria Nosulia / Evgen Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 73.58 | 34.35 | 39.23 | 0.00 |
4 | Madeline Edwards / Zhao Kai Pang | Canada | 72.59 | 36.43 | 36.16 | 0.00 |
5 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 72.48 | 36.07 | 36.41 | 0.00 |
6 | Karolína Procházková / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 72.20 | 35.42 | 36.78 | 0.00 |
7 | Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin | Russia | 69.96 | 34.29 | 35.67 | 0.00 |
8 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 67.70 | 34.80 | 32.90 | 0.00 |
9 | Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams | Canada | 66.58 | 31.14 | 36.44 | 1.00 |
10 | Alessia Busi / Andrea Fabbri | Italy | 59.68 | 30.79 | 28.89 | 0.00 |
11 | Lindsay Pousset / Louis Thauron | France | 58.07 | 28.43 | 30.64 | 1.00 |
12 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 56.59 | 26.14 | 30.45 | 0.00 |
13 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 53.59 | 24.01 | 29.58 | 0.00 |
14 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 51.90 | 26.02 | 25.88 | 0.00 |
15 | Pilar Maekawa Moreno / Leonardo Maekawa Moreno | Mexico | 48.97 | 25.97 | 23.00 | 0.00 |
16 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 47.17 | 27.22 | 19.95 | 0.00 |
17 | Joanna Zajac / Damian Binkowski | Poland | 43.74 | 22.28 | 21.46 | 0.00 |
18 | Szidonia Merkwart / Adam Lukacs | Hungary | 42.34 | 18.12 | 24.22 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Adriana Domanska | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uiomonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Grety Marton | Romania |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Mary Chapman | United Kingdom |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Isabelle Degoutte | France |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Sviatoslav Babenko | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Allan Boehm | Slovakia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Stanislava Smidova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guona Zhao | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Mark Storton | Australia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Gloria Morandi | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Christine Blanc | Switzerland |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Adriana Domanska | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uiomonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Grety Marton | Romania |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Guona Zhao | China |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Mary Chapman | United Kingdom |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Stanislava Smidova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Reaghan Fawcett | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Allan Boehm | Slovakia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Christine Blanc | Switzerland |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Isabelle Degoutte | France |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Junior Ladies[]
Short Program
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zuzana Zackova | Slovakia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sandor Galambos | Switzerland |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Osman Sirvan | Turkey |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Thomas Heck | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Tuire Kuronen | Finland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Joyce D. Komperda | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Breda Marinsek | Slovenia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Tomislav Cizmesija | Croatia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Mayumi Kato | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Mona Adolfsen | Norway |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zuzana Zackova | Slovakia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sandor Galambos | Switzerland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tuire Kuronen | Finland |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Osman Sirvan | Turkey |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Mayumi Kato | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Mona Adolfsen | Norway |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith | Australia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Pamela Chislett | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Nicole Maas | Netherlands |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Saioa Sancho | Spain |
Technical Controller | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Andre Bourgeois | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Christine Blanc | Switzerland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Reaghan Fawcett | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Nicole Maas | Netherlands |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Guona Zhao | China |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Sviatoslav Babenko | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Thomas Biegler | Austria |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith | Australia |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Saioa Sancho | Spain |
Technical Controller | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Andre Bourgeois | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Nicole Maas | Netherlands |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Sviatoslav Babenko | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guona Zhao | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Thomas Biegler | Austria |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Stanislava Smidova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith | Australia |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Christl Heidler | Austria |
Technical Controller | Ms. Ingrid Charlotte Wolter | Germany |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Rock Lemay | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Tomas Kika | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | USA |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No. 4 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Fan Yang | China |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Nicholas Russell | United Kingdom |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Roland Maeder | Switzerland |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Valery Maksaev | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Pamela Chislett | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Christl Heidler | Austria |
Technical Controller | Ms. Ingrid Charlotte Wolter | Germany |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Rock Lemay | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Tomas Kika | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Valery Maksaev | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Roland Maeder | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Pamela Chislett | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | USA |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Fan Yang | China |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Interruption in Excess: Joanna Zajac / Damian Binkowski of Poland received this deduction during the short dance.