2011 Junior Grand Prix Estonia was a Junior Grand Prix event during the 2011-12 season. It was held in Premia Ice Arena in Tallinn, Estonia.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Farris | USA | 207.67 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Maxim Kovtun | Russia | 186.87 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 175.15 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | 170.12 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Shotaro Omori | USA | 168.28 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 162.19 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Mitchell Gordon | Canada | 145.04 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Yakov Godorozha | Ukraine | 141.44 | 7 | 9 |
9 | Viktor Zubik | Finland | 138.97 | 9 | 8 |
10 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 125.18 | 10 | 12 |
11 | Sarkis Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 119.99 | 12 | 11 |
12 | Jack Newberry | United Kingdom | 117.54 | 11 | 14 |
13 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 116.19 | 14 | 10 |
14 | Julian Zhi Jie Yee | Malaysia | 112.90 | 13 | 13 |
15 | Jui-Shu Chen | Taipei | 106.73 | 16 | 15 |
16 | Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 101.02 | 17 | 16 |
17 | Daniel Albert Naurits | Estonia | 96.02 | 15 | 18 |
18 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 94.11 | 19 | 17 |
19 | Abish Baytkanov | Kazakhstan | 75.69 | 20 | 19 |
WD | Catalin Dimitrescu | Romania | 18 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Farris | USA | 74.55 | 41.41 | 33.14 | 0.00 |
2 | Maxim Kovtun | Russia | 58.47 | 29.39 | 30.08 | 1.00 |
3 | Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | 57.52 | 29.48 | 28.04 | 0.00 |
4 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 56.29 | 29.50 | 26.79 | 0.00 |
5 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 53.63 | 28.06 | 25.57 | 0.00 |
6 | Shotaro Omori | USA | 52.42 | 26.07 | 26.35 | 0.00 |
7 | Yakov Godorozha | Ukraine | 51.86 | 27.36 | 25.50 | 1.00 |
8 | Mitchell Gordon | Canada | 46.62 | 24.13 | 24.49 | 2.00 |
9 | Viktor Zubik | Finland | 46.61 | 23.51 | 23.10 | 0.00 |
10 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 45.51 | 22.86 | 23.65 | 1.00 |
11 | Jack Newberry | United Kingdom | 44.01 | 23.43 | 20.58 | 0.00 |
12 | Sarkis Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 39.91 | 19.59 | 20.32 | 0.00 |
13 | Julian Zhi Jie Yee | Malaysia | 36.58 | 17.65 | 18.93 | 0.00 |
14 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 35.88 | 16.20 | 19.68 | 0.00 |
15 | Daniel Albert Naurits | Estonia | 35.09 | 16.52 | 18.57 | 0.00 |
16 | Jui-Shu Chen | Taipei | 34.10 | 15.77 | 18.33 | 0.00 |
17 | Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 31.52 | 13.98 | 17.54 | 0.00 |
18 | Catalin Dimitrescu | Romania | 29.61 | 14.22 | 16.39 | 1.00 |
19 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 25.80 | 10.37 | 15.43 | 0.00 |
20 | Abish Baytkanov | Kazakhstan | 24.78 | 10.10 | 15.68 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Farris | USA | 133.12 | 66.12 | 68.00 | 1.00 |
2 | Maxim Kovtun | Russia | 128.40 | 64.06 | 64.34 | 0.00 |
3 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 118.86 | 60.22 | 58.64 | 0.00 |
4 | Shotaro Omori | USA | 115.86 | 60.30 | 55.56 | 0.00 |
5 | Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | 112.60 | 54.16 | 60.44 | 2.00 |
6 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 108.56 | 52.86 | 55.70 | 0.00 |
7 | Mitchell Gordon | Canada | 98.42 | 48.28 | 51.14 | 1.00 |
8 | Viktor Zubik | Finland | 92.36 | 46.58 | 46.78 | 1.00 |
9 | Yakov Godorozha | Ukraine | 89.58 | 40.94 | 50.64 | 2.00 |
10 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 80.31 | 38.75 | 42.56 | 1.00 |
11 | Sarkis Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 80.08 | 37.48 | 42.60 | 0.00 |
12 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 79.67 | 36.87 | 45.80 | 3.00 |
13 | Julian Zhi Jie Yee | Malaysia | 76.32 | 37.52 | 38.80 | 0.00 |
14 | Jack Newberry | United Kingdom | 73.53 | 34.41 | 42.12 | 3.00 |
15 | Jui-Shu Chen | Taipei | 72.63 | 33.57 | 39.06 | 0.00 |
16 | Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 69.50 | 30.72 | 38.78 | 0.00 |
17 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 68.31 | 34.29 | 35.02 | 1.00 |
18 | Daniel Albert Naurits | Estonia | 60.93 | 23.89 | 39.04 | 2.00 |
19 | Abish Baytkanov | Kazakhstan | 50.91 | 19.91 | 32.00 | 1.00 |
WD | Catalin Dimitrescu | Romania |
Junior Ladies Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gracie Gold | USA | 172.69 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Risa Shoji | Japan | 157.83 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Samantha Cesario | USA | 145.96 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 140.30 | 6 | 5 |
5 | Yuki Nishino | Japan | 132.40 | 4 | 8 |
6 | Maria Stavitskaia | Russia | 130.92 | 10 | 4 |
7 | Anna Shershak | Russia | 129.57 | 5 | 10 |
8 | Isabelle Olsson | Sweden | 129.49 | 9 | 6 |
9 | Monika Simancikova | Slovakia | 125.66 | 8 | 9 |
10 | Laurine Lecavelier | France | 119.78 | 16 | 7 |
11 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 119.12 | 7 | 12 |
12 | Victoria Huebler | Austria | 118.51 | 11 | 11 |
13 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 110.58 | 14 | 13 |
14 | Svetlana Issakova | Estonia | 103.19 | 15 | 14 |
15 | Katie Powell | United Kingdom | 101.08 | 17 | 15 |
16 | Sindra Kriisa | Estonia | 98.21 | 13 | 16 |
17 | Joyce Den Hollander | Netherlands | 95.17 | 12 | 22 |
18 | Inga Januleviciute | Lithuania | 94.29 | 21 | 17 |
19 | Agata Kryger | Poland | 91.76 | 20 | 21 |
20 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 90.89 | 18 | 24 |
21 | Viktoria Chiappa | Hungary | 89.57 | 23 | 18 |
22 | Karina Rutlauka | Latvia | 86.99 | 26 | 20 |
23 | Amelia Schwienbacher | Italy | 86.57 | 22 | 23 |
24 | Chantelle Kerry | Australia | 86.15 | 27 | 19 |
25 | Nastassia Hrybko | Belarus | 85.99 | 19 | 26 |
26 | Kristina Prilepko | Kazakhstan | 83.07 | 24 | 25 |
27 | Heidbjort Arney Hoskuldsdottir | Iceland | 80.67 | 25 | 27 |
28 | Maral-Erdene Gansukh | Mongolia | 58.33 | 28 | 28 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gracie Gold | USA | 60.18 | 35.32 | 24.86 | 0.00 |
2 | Risa Shoji | Japan | 55.19 | 31.01 | 24.18 | 0.00 |
3 | Samantha Cesario | USA | 54.74 | 30.64 | 24.10 | 0.00 |
4 | Yuki Nishino | Japan | 50.04 | 26.65 | 23.39 | 0.00 |
5 | Anna Shershak | Russia | 49.85 | 26.86 | 22.99 | 0.00 |
6 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 49.83 | 29.40 | 20.43 | 0.00 |
7 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 44.99 | 25.43 | 19.56 | 0.00 |
8 | Monika Simancikova | Slovakia | 44.40 | 24.48 | 19.92 | 0.00 |
9 | Isabelle Olsson | Sweden | 40.78 | 21.50 | 20.28 | 1.00 |
10 | Maria Stavitskaia | Russia | 40.28 | 23.36 | 17.92 | 1.00 |
11 | Victoria Huebler | Austria | 39.18 | 23.41 | 16.77 | 1.00 |
12 | Joyce Den Hollander | Netherlands | 37.71 | 20.74 | 16.97 | 0.00 |
13 | Sindra Kriisa | Estonia | 37.53 | 20.53 | 17.00 | 0.00 |
14 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 37.34 | 19.29 | 18.05 | 0.00 |
15 | Svetlana Issakova | Estonia | 37.14 | 21.28 | 16.86 | 1.00 |
16 | Laurine Lecavelier | France | 36.82 | 19.96 | 16.86 | 0.00 |
17 | Katie Powell | United Kingdom | 36.59 | 19.58 | 17.01 | 0.00 |
18 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 35.92 | 18.60 | 17.32 | 0.00 |
19 | Nastassia Hrybko | Belarus | 35.33 | 18.33 | 17.00 | 0.00 |
20 | Agata Kryger | Poland | 33.70 | 19.49 | 16.21 | 2.00 |
21 | Inga Januleviciute | Lithuania | 33.69 | 19.68 | 14.01 | 0.00 |
22 | Amelia Schwienbacher | Italy | 30.72 | 14.49 | 16.23 | 0.00 |
23 | Viktoria Chiappa | Hungary | 30.51 | 16.22 | 14.29 | 0.00 |
24 | Kristina Prilepko | Kazakhstan | 30.37 | 15.86 | 14.51 | 0.00 |
25 | Heidbjort Arney Hoskuldsdottir | Iceland | 30.29 | 16.55 | 13.74 | 0.00 |
26 | Karina Rutlauka | Latvia | 28.89 | 14.54 | 15.35 | 1.00 |
27 | Chantelle Kerry | Australia | 27.69 | 14.15 | 15.54 | 2.00 |
28 | Maral-Erdene Gansukh | Mongolia | 20.15 | 9.29 | 10.86 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gracie Gold | USA | 112.51 | 59.60 | 52.91 | 0.00 |
2 | Risa Shoji | Japan | 102.64 | 52.13 | 50.51 | 0.00 |
3 | Samantha Cesario | USA | 91.22 | 45.45 | 45.77 | 0.00 |
4 | Maria Stavitskaia | Russia | 90.64 | 52.75 | 37.89 | 0.00 |
5 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 90.47 | 51.78 | 40.69 | 2.00 |
6 | Isabelle Olsson | Sweden | 88.71 | 48.20 | 40.51 | 0.00 |
7 | Laurine Lecavelier | France | 82.96 | 43.54 | 39.42 | 0.00 |
8 | Yuki Nishino | Japan | 82.36 | 38.83 | 44.53 | 1.00 |
9 | Monika Simancikova | Slovakia | 81.26 | 41.72 | 39.54 | 0.00 |
10 | Anna Shershak | Russia | 79.72 | 39.37 | 42.35 | 2.00 |
11 | Victoria Huebler | Austria | 79.33 | 45.27 | 34.06 | 0.00 |
12 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 74.13 | 37.01 | 38.12 | 1.00 |
13 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 73.24 | 36.59 | 36.65 | 0.00 |
14 | Svetlana Issakova | Estonia | 66.05 | 33.29 | 33.76 | 1.00 |
15 | Katie Powell | United Kingdom | 64.49 | 31.11 | 33.38 | 0.00 |
16 | Sindra Kriisa | Estonia | 60.68 | 30.46 | 32.22 | 2.00 |
17 | Inga Januleviciute | Lithuania | 60.60 | 32.09 | 28.51 | 0.00 |
18 | Viktoria Chiappa | Hungary | 59.06 | 28.78 | 30.28 | 0.00 |
19 | Chantelle Kerry | Australia | 58.46 | 28.41 | 30.05 | 0.00 |
20 | Karina Rutlauka | Latvia | 58.10 | 32.30 | 26.80 | 1.00 |
21 | Agata Kryger | Poland | 58.06 | 27.78 | 30.28 | 0.00 |
22 | Joyce Den Hollander | Netherlands | 57.46 | 23.79 | 33.67 | 0.00 |
23 | Amelia Schwienbacher | Italy | 55.85 | 26.97 | 29.88 | 1.00 |
24 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 54.97 | 25.20 | 31.77 | 2.00 |
25 | Kristina Prilepko | Kazakhstan | 52.70 | 26.58 | 26.12 | 0.00 |
26 | Nastassia Hrybko | Belarus | 50.66 | 24.96 | 27.70 | 2.00 |
27 | Heidbjort Arney Hoskuldsdottir | Iceland | 50.38 | 24.56 | 26.82 | 1.00 |
28 | Maral-Erdene Gansukh | Mongolia | 38.18 | 19.12 | 20.06 | 1.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Bobak / Ian Beharry | Canada | 147.72 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 141.28 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | USA | 139.32 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Natalja Zabijako / Sergei Kulbach | Estonia | 129.88 | 7 | 4 |
5 | Klára Kadlecová / Petr Bidař | Czech Republic | 129.18 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Valeria Grechukina / Andrei Filonov | Russia | 127.83 | 4 | 6 |
7 | Magdalena Klatka / Radoslaw Chrunscinski | Poland | 115.07 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Ekaterina Krutskikh / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 112.37 | 6 | 10 |
9 | Maria Paliakova / Mikhail Fomichev | Belarus | 109.01 | 9 | 8 |
10 | Camille Mendoza / Christopher Boyadji | France | 103.36 | 10 | 9 |
11 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 91.30 | 13 | 11 |
12 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 85.97 | 12 | 12 |
13 | Elizaveta Usmantseva / Vladislav Lysoy | Ukraine | 85.75 | 11 | 13 |
14 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | 71.49 | 14 | 14 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | USA | 49.99 | 26.90 | 23.09 | 0.00 |
2 | Katherine Bobak / Ian Beharry | Canada | 49.73 | 26.84 | 22.89 | 0.00 |
3 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 49.57 | 26.65 | 22.92 | 0.00 |
4 | Valeria Grechukina / Andrei Filonov | Russia | 46.38 | 24.61 | 21.77 | 0.00 |
5 | Klára Kadlecová / Petr Bidař | Czech Republic | 44.92 | 24.30 | 20.62 | 0.00 |
6 | Ekaterina Krutskikh / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 44.56 | 23.95 | 21.61 | 1.00 |
7 | Natalja Zabijako / Sergei Kulbach | Estonia | 40.93 | 19.48 | 21.45 | 0.00 |
8 | Magdalena Klatka / Radoslaw Chrunscinski | Poland | 38.70 | 22.11 | 16.59 | 0.00 |
9 | Maria Paliakova / Mikhail Fomichev | Belarus | 36.30 | 18.41 | 17.89 | 0.00 |
10 | Camille Mendoza / Christopher Boyadji | France | 35.21 | 18.19 | 17.02 | 0.00 |
11 | Elizaveta Usmantseva / Vladislav Lysoy | Ukraine | 33.58 | 18.87 | 14.71 | 0.00 |
12 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 33.43 | 17.79 | 16.64 | 1.00 |
13 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 30.13 | 14.88 | 15.25 | 0.00 |
14 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | 20.91 | 8.73 | 13.18 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Bobak / Ian Beharry | Canada | 97.99 | 49.42 | 48.57 | 0.00 |
2 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 91.71 | 43.09 | 48.62 | 0.00 |
3 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | USA | 89.33 | 42.57 | 46.76 | 0.00 |
4 | Natalja Zabijako / Sergei Kulbach | Estonia | 88.95 | 45.75 | 44.20 | 1.00 |
5 | Klára Kadlecová / Petr Bidař | Czech Republic | 84.26 | 43.13 | 42.13 | 1.00 |
6 | Valeria Grechukina / Andrei Filonov | Russia | 81.45 | 39.25 | 44.20 | 2.00 |
7 | Magdalena Klatka / Radoslaw Chrunscinski | Poland | 76.37 | 39.52 | 36.85 | 0.00 |
8 | Maria Paliakova / Mikhail Fomichev | Belarus | 72.71 | 38.19 | 34.52 | 0.00 |
9 | Camille Mendoza / Christopher Boyadji | France | 68.15 | 35.00 | 35.15 | 2.00 |
10 | Ekaterina Krutskikh / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 67.81 | 31.58 | 38.23 | 2.00 |
11 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 61.17 | 31.49 | 29.68 | 0.00 |
12 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 52.54 | 24.06 | 29.48 | 1.00 |
13 | Elizaveta Usmantseva / Vladislav Lysoy | Ukraine | 52.17 | 27.59 | 26.58 | 2.00 |
14 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | 50.58 | 24.68 | 25.90 | 0.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergei Mozgov | Russia | 142.72 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 126.51 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 123.48 | 4 | 4 |
4 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 122.79 | 5 | 3 |
5 | Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen | Canada | 118.23 | 3 | 6 |
6 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 114.98 | 6 | 5 |
7 | Lolita Yermak / Alexander Liubchenko | Ukraine | 108.98 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | USA | 102.91 | 10 | 8 |
9 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 101.80 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Laura Boutary / Mahil Chantelauze | France | 98.34 | 11 | 11 |
11 | Natalia Kaliszek / Michal Kaliszek | Poland | 98.12 | 13 | 10 |
12 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 91.04 | 8 | 13 |
13 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 87.95 | 14 | 12 |
14 | Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki | Germany | 84.23 | 15 | 14 |
15 | Cortney Mansour / Daryn Zhunussov | Kazakhstan | 79.63 | 16 | 15 |
16 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 73.18 | 17 | 16 |
17 | Natalia Jancosek / Petr Seknicka | Slovakia | 71.18 | 19 | 17 |
18 | Ilona Birgelaite / Aivaras Stravinskas | Lithuania | 68.98 | 18 | 18 |
19 | Adrienn Szemes / Daniel Szenasi | Hungary | 64.15 | 20 | 20 |
20 | Viktoria-Laura Lohmus / Andrei Davodov | Estonia | 57.45 | 22 | 19 |
21 | Hanna-Maria Tammo / Geido Kapp | Estonia | 51.42 | 21 | 21 |
WD | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 12 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergei Mozgov | Russia | 59.48 | 32.51 | 26.97 | 0.00 |
2 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 52.16 | 28.36 | 23.80 | 0.00 |
3 | Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen | Canada | 51.25 | 28.50 | 22.75 | 0.00 |
4 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 51.02 | 25.42 | 25.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 49.89 | 26.06 | 24.83 | 1.00 |
6 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 46.74 | 23.92 | 22.82 | 0.00 |
7 | Lolita Yermak / Alexander Liubchenko | Ukraine | 46.51 | 24.57 | 21.94 | 0.00 |
8 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 43.30 | 24.50 | 18.80 | 0.00 |
9 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 43.11 | 24.14 | 18.97 | 0.00 |
10 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | USA | 42.06 | 21.64 | 20.42 | 0.00 |
11 | Laura Boutary / Mahil Chantelauze | France | 41.69 | 23.28 | 18.41 | 0.00 |
12 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 41.57 | 22.51 | 19.06 | 0.00 |
13 | Natalia Kaliszek / Michal Kaliszek | Poland | 41.25 | 24.85 | 16.40 | 0.00 |
14 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 38.51 | 22.29 | 17.22 | 1.00 |
15 | Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki | Germany | 37.33 | 20.72 | 16.61 | 0.00 |
16 | Cortney Mansour / Daryn Zhunussov | Kazakhstan | 32.75 | 17.53 | 15.22 | 0.00 |
17 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 31.43 | 16.27 | 15.16 | 0.00 |
18 | Ilona Birgelaite / Aivaras Stravinskas | Lithuania | 30.07 | 18.00 | 12.07 | 0.00 |
19 | Natalia Jancosek / Petr Seknicka | Slovakia | 29.57 | 18.39 | 11.18 | 0.00 |
20 | Adrienn Szemes / Daniel Szenasi | Hungary | 28.63 | 14.85 | 13.78 | 0.00 |
21 | Hanna-Maria Tammo / Geido Kapp | Estonia | 22.98 | 12.33 | 10.65 | 0.00 |
22 | Viktoria-Laura Lohmus / Andrei Davodov | Estonia | 21.44 | 11.85 | 10.59 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergei Mozgov | Russia | 83.24 | 41.72 | 41.52 | 0.00 |
2 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 74.35 | 37.78 | 37.57 | 1.00 |
3 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 72.90 | 35.58 | 37.32 | 0.00 |
4 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 72.46 | 35.19 | 37.27 | 0.00 |
5 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 68.24 | 32.29 | 35.95 | 0.00 |
6 | Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen | Canada | 66.98 | 32.14 | 35.84 | 1.00 |
7 | Lolita Yermak / Alexander Liubchenko | Ukraine | 62.47 | 30.65 | 31.82 | 0.00 |
8 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | USA | 60.85 | 27.79 | 33.06 | 0.00 |
9 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 58.69 | 28.51 | 31.18 | 1.00 |
10 | Natalia Kaliszek / Michal Kaliszek | Poland | 56.87 | 31.65 | 27.22 | 2.00 |
11 | Laura Boutary / Mahil Chantelauze | France | 56.65 | 30.14 | 27.51 | 1.00 |
12 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 49.44 | 25.67 | 24.77 | 1.00 |
13 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 47.74 | 19.51 | 30.23 | 2.00 |
14 | Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki | Germany | 46.90 | 22.30 | 24.60 | 0.00 |
15 | Cortney Mansour / Daryn Zhunussov | Kazakhstan | 46.88 | 22.26 | 24.62 | 0.00 |
16 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 41.75 | 20.41 | 22.34 | 1.00 |
17 | Natalia Jancosek / Petr Seknicka | Slovakia | 41.61 | 24.07 | 18.54 | 1.00 |
18 | Ilona Birgelaite / Aivaras Stravinskas | Lithuania | 38.91 | 21.27 | 17.64 | 0.00 |
19 | Viktoria-Laura Lohmus / Andrei Davodov | Estonia | 36.01 | 22.57 | 17.44 | 4.00 |
20 | Adrienn Szemes / Daniel Szenasi | Hungary | 35.52 | 18.97 | 17.55 | 1.00 |
21 | Hanna-Maria Tammo / Geido Kapp | Estonia | 28.44 | 15.32 | 15.12 | 2.00 |
WD | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus |
Entries[]
Preliminary entries published on September 23, 2011
Nation | Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice Dance |
---|---|---|---|---|
Armenia |
|
|||
Australia |
|
|
||
Austria |
|
|||
Belarus |
|
|
|
|
Belgium |
|
|||
Bulgaria |
|
|||
Canada |
|
|
| |
Czech Republic |
|
|
||
Estonia |
|
|
|
|
Finland |
|
|
| |
France |
|
|
| |
Germany |
| |||
Hungary |
|
| ||
Iceland |
|
|||
Italy |
|
|||
Japan |
|
|
||
Kazakhstan |
|
|
| |
Latvia |
|
| ||
Lithuania |
|
|
| |
Malaysia | ||||
Mongolia |
|
|||
Netherlands |
|
|
||
Norway |
|
|||
Poland |
|
|
|
|
Romania |
|
|||
Russia |
|
|
|
|
Slovakia |
|
| ||
Spain |
|
|||
Sweden |
|
|||
Switzerland |
|
| ||
Taipei |
|
|||
Ukraine |
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom |
|
|
| |
United States |
|
|
|
|
Uzbekistan |
|
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Kadi Zvirik | Estonia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hermi Ottemann | Netherlands |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Konstantin Kostin | Latvia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Ko-Man Ting | Taipei |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Nadezhda Paretskaia | Kazakhstan |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Nicolae Bellu | Romania |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Jelena Galimova | Estonia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Pernilla Bohling | Finland |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Brett Drury | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Data Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Replay Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Kadi Zvirik | Estonia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hermi Ottemann | Netherlands |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Konstantin Kostin | Latvia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Nadezhda Paretskaia | Kazakhstan |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Ko-Man Ting | Taipei |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Nicolae Bellu | Romania |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Brett Drury | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Pernilla Bohling | Finland |
Data Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Replay Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Junior Ladies[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Kogan | Russia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Pekka Leskinen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ruth Charlotte Wessel Ludena | Norway |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Adriana Domanska | Slovakia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Agnes Kusztos Andik | Hungary |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Emanuela Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Miwako Ando | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Suzanne Lindsey | United Kingdom |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Isabelle Bernard Bruls | France |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Laila Davidsson | Sweden |
Data Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Kogan | Russia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Pekka Leskinen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ruth Charlotte Wessel Ludena | Norway |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Laila Davidsson | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Emanuela Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Miwako Ando | Japan |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Suzanne Lindsey | United Kingdom |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Kylie Anne Yacopetti | Australia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Isabelle Bernard Bruls | France |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Data Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander König | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Jelena Galimova | Estonia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jana Kostalova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Sofia Kitasheva | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Kylie Anne Yacopetti | Australia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Irina Medvedeva | Ukraine |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Brett Drury | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Data Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Replay Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander König | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Kylie Anne Yacopetti | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jelena Galimova | Estonia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Sofia Kitasheva | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Jana Kostalova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Irina Medvedeva | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Brett Drury | USA |
Data Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Replay Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Póltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria Tumanovskaya | Ukraine |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. György Elek | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Lolita Labinskaiya | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Philippe Maitrot | France |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Erica Sonderegger | Switzerland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Roberts Krutkramelis | Latvia |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Szilárd Tóth | Hungary |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Raisa Gagarina | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Data Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Póltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria Tumanovskaya | Ukraine |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. György Elek | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Nadezhda Paretskaia | Kazakhstan |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Andre-Marc Allain | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Szilárd Tóth | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Larissa Uvarova | Estonia |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Vladimir Cuchran | Slovakia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Lolita Labinskaiya | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Erica Sonderegger | Switzerland |
Data Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerstrom | Finland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Costume Failure: Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev of Switzerland received this deduction during the short dance.
Sources[]
http://www.isuresults.com/results/jgpest2011/
https://web.archive.org/web/20110925064156/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007522.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20110924054305/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007524.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20110923063634/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007523.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20110924054311/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007525.htm