2011 Junior Grand Prix Latvia was a Junior Grand Prix event during the 2011-12 season. It was held at Volvo Ice Arena in Riga, Latvia.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 182.71 | 2 | 1 |
2 | He Zhang | China | 182.38 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 176.77 | 4 | 3 |
4 | June-Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 171.75 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Jiaxing Liu | China | 170.72 | 5 | 4 |
6 | Sei Kawahara | Japan | 160.49 | 7 | 6 |
7 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 155.54 | 10 | 7 |
8 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 154.34 | 6 | 11 |
9 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 152.42 | 11 | 8 |
10 | Stanislav Pertsov | Ukraine | 151.93 | 9 | 10 |
11 | Feodosiy Efremenkov | Russia | 150.71 | 8 | 12 |
12 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 148.95 | 12 | 9 |
13 | Ilia Petrov | Russia | 143.54 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Emmanuel Savary | USA | 136.33 | 17 | 14 |
15 | Charles Tetar | France | 131.61 | 14 | 16 |
16 | Osman Akgun | Turkey | 131.15 | 18 | 15 |
17 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 124.74 | 16 | 17 |
18 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 117.40 | 15 | 18 |
19 | Carlo Roethlisberger | Switzerland | 107.30 | 19 | 19 |
20 | Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 92.88 | 20 | 20 |
21 | Abish Baytkanov | Kazakhstan | 77.76 | 21 | 21 |
22 | Maksims Kirilovs | Latvia | 64.06 | 22 | 22 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | He Zhang | China | 59.26 | 30.98 | 29.28 | 1.00 |
2 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 58.10 | 33.74 | 24.36 | 0.00 |
3 | June-Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 58.06 | 30.40 | 27.66 | 0.00 |
4 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 56.52 | 30.14 | 26.38 | 0.00 |
5 | Jiaxing Liu | China | 55.20 | 26.44 | 29.76 | 1.00 |
6 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 54.87 | 30.62 | 24.25 | 0.00 |
7 | Sei Kawahara | Japan | 52.98 | 28.69 | 25.29 | 1.00 |
8 | Feodosiy Efremenkov | Russia | 51.97 | 27.37 | 24.60 | 0.00 |
9 | Stanislav Pertsov | Ukraine | 51.60 | 27.28 | 25.32 | 1.00 |
10 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 50.56 | 27.84 | 22.72 | 0.00 |
11 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 47.66 | 24.80 | 22.86 | 0.00 |
12 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 47.08 | 23.11 | 24.97 | 1.00 |
13 | Ilia Petrov | Russia | 46.67 | 23.16 | 24.51 | 1.00 |
14 | Charles Tetar | France | 45.85 | 23.36 | 23.49 | 1.00 |
15 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 45.32 | 22.15 | 23.17 | 0.00 |
16 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 44.74 | 22.02 | 22.72 | 0.00 |
17 | Emmanuel Savary | USA | 42.77 | 22.95 | 21.82 | 2.00 |
18 | Osman Akgun | Turkey | 41.31 | 23.37 | 17.94 | 0.00 |
19 | Carlo Roethlisberger | Switzerland | 40.67 | 20.42 | 20.25 | 0.00 |
20 | Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 31.15 | 14.91 | 17.24 | 1.00 |
21 | Abish Baytkanov | Kazakhstan | 28.25 | 12.29 | 16.96 | 1.00 |
22 | Maksims Kirilovs | Latvia | 22.44 | 7.27 | 15.17 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 124.61 | 68.91 | 55.70 | 0.00 |
2 | He Zhang | China | 123.12 | 58.88 | 64.24 | 0.00 |
3 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 120.25 | 60.33 | 59.92 | 0.00 |
4 | Jiaxing Liu | China | 115.52 | 58.18 | 57.34 | 0.00 |
5 | June-Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 113.69 | 54.99 | 60.70 | 2.00 |
6 | Sei Kawahara | Japan | 107.51 | 59.63 | 47.88 | 0.00 |
7 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 104.98 | 56.90 | 48.08 | 0.00 |
8 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 104.76 | 54.82 | 49.94 | 0.00 |
9 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 101.87 | 49.35 | 52.52 | 0.00 |
10 | Stanislav Pertsov | Ukraine | 100.33 | 49.97 | 50.36 | 0.00 |
11 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 99.47 | 51.55 | 48.92 | 1.00 |
12 | Feodosiy Efremenkov | Russia | 98.74 | 52.68 | 47.06 | 1.00 |
13 | Ilia Petrov | Russia | 96.87 | 51.93 | 45.94 | 1.00 |
14 | Emmanuel Savary | USA | 93.56 | 47.48 | 47.08 | 1.00 |
15 | Osman Akgun | Turkey | 89.84 | 50.54 | 39.30 | 0.00 |
16 | Charles Tetar | France | 85.76 | 42.02 | 44.74 | 1.00 |
17 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 80.00 | 37.50 | 42.50 | 0.00 |
18 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 72.08 | 28.58 | 44.50 | 1.00 |
19 | Carlo Roethlisberger | Switzerland | 66.63 | 29.19 | 38.44 | 1.00 |
20 | Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 61.73 | 26.75 | 36.98 | 2.00 |
21 | Abish Baytkanov | Kazakhstan | 49.51 | 20.51 | 32.00 | 3.00 |
22 | Maksims Kirilovs | Latvia | 41.62 | 16.24 | 25.38 | 0.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Shelepen | Russia | 153.40 | 5 | 1 |
2 | Zijun Li | China | 148.19 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Polina Agafonova | Russia | 141.84 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 136.58 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Yasmin Siraj | USA | 135.26 | 6 | 3 |
6 | Ashley Cain | USA | 132.95 | 3 | 7 |
7 | Miyabi Oba | Japan | 122.66 | 14 | 6 |
8 | Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry | France | 118.80 | 9 | 9 |
9 | Josefine Taljegard | Sweden | 117.48 | 8 | 10 |
10 | Tina Stürzinger | Switzerland | 116.02 | 12 | 8 |
11 | Riona Kato | Japan | 115.97 | 7 | 12 |
12 | Ho Jung Lee | South Korea | 112.20 | 13 | 11 |
13 | Alina Fjodorova | Latvia | 110.79 | 10 | 14 |
14 | Nea Viiri | Finland | 109.38 | 15 | 13 |
15 | Alexandra Kamieniecki | Poland | 103.70 | 11 | 16 |
16 | Ieva Gaile | Latvia | 99.23 | 17 | 15 |
17 | Dominika Murckova | Slovakia | 95.80 | 18 | 17 |
18 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 87.90 | 26 | 18 |
19 | Karina Rutlauka | Latvia | 86.52 | 25 | 19 |
20 | Christina Erdel | Germany | 86.23 | 20 | 22 |
21 | Rimgaile Meskaite | Lithuania | 85.80 | 24 | 21 |
22 | Sandra Ristivojevic | Serbia | 85.48 | 27 | 20 |
23 | Margot Krisberg | Israel | 84.97 | 21 | 23 |
24 | Anine Rabe | Norway | 84.47 | 19 | 25 |
25 | Taylor Dean | Australia | 83.96 | 23 | 24 |
26 | Natascha Zangl | Austria | 82.08 | 22 | 27 |
27 | Sila Saygi | Turkey | 80.76 | 16 | 29 |
28 | Heidbjort Arney Hoskuldsdottir | Iceland | 75.94 | 28 | 28 |
29 | Anais Claes | Belgium | 75.45 | 31 | 26 |
30 | Corinna Lijun Lin | Taipei | 68.75 | 29 | 31 |
31 | Regina Glazman | Kazakhstan | 66.92 | 30 | 30 |
32 | Arijana Tirak | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 38.99 | 32 | 32 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zijun Li | China | 55.09 | 31.49 | 23.60 | 0.00 |
2 | Polina Agafonova | Russia | 54.60 | 30.34 | 24.26 | 0.00 |
3 | Ashley Cain | USA | 49.14 | 26.02 | 23.12 | 0.00 |
4 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 48.90 | 28.72 | 20.18 | 0.00 |
5 | Polina Shelepen | Russia | 47.92 | 26.66 | 21.26 | 0.00 |
6 | Yasmin Siraj | USA | 46.75 | 26.75 | 21.00 | 1.00 |
7 | Riona Kato | Japan | 42.12 | 23.07 | 20.05 | 1.00 |
8 | Josefine Taljegard | Sweden | 41.46 | 21.72 | 19.74 | 0.00 |
9 | Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry | France | 40.77 | 23.63 | 18.14 | 1.00 |
10 | Alina Fjodorova | Latvia | 39.38 | 22.12 | 17.26 | 0.00 |
11 | Alexandra Kamieniecki | Poland | 37.74 | 19.64 | 18.10 | 0.00 |
12 | Tina Stürzinger | Switzerland | 37.71 | 20.45 | 17.26 | 0.00 |
13 | Ho Jung Lee | South Korea | 36.71 | 18.97 | 18.74 | 1.00 |
14 | Miyabi Oba | Japan | 35.97 | 19.92 | 18.05 | 2.00 |
15 | Nea Viiri | Finland | 35.71 | 19.20 | 16.51 | 0.00 |
16 | Sila Saygi | Turkey | 33.20 | 15.37 | 17.83 | 0.00 |
17 | Ieva Gaile | Latvia | 32.97 | 17.38 | 15.59 | 0.00 |
18 | Dominika Murckova | Slovakia | 32.15 | 17.40 | 15.75 | 1.00 |
19 | Anine Rabe | Norway | 31.53 | 17.04 | 15.49 | 1.00 |
20 | Christina Erdel | Germany | 31.39 | 15.98 | 16.41 | 1.00 |
21 | Margot Krisberg | Israel | 31.29 | 16.58 | 15.71 | 1.00 |
22 | Natascha Zangl | Austria | 31.24 | 15.95 | 15.29 | 0.00 |
23 | Taylor Dean | Australia | 30.95 | 16.78 | 14.17 | 0.00 |
24 | Rimgaile Meskaite | Lithuania | 30.22 | 16.84 | 13.38 | 0.00 |
25 | Karina Rutlauka | Latvia | 29.13 | 15.73 | 14.40 | 1.00 |
26 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 28.74 | 14.19 | 15.55 | 1.00 |
27 | Sandra Ristivojevic | Serbia | 28.20 | 15.29 | 12.91 | 0.00 |
28 | Heidbjort Arney Hoskuldsdottir | Iceland | 27.48 | 14.16 | 13.32 | 0.00 |
29 | Corinna Lijun Lin | Taipei | 25.81 | 14.00 | 12.81 | 1.00 |
30 | Regina Glazman | Kazakhstan | 23.59 | 11.44 | 12.15 | 0.00 |
31 | Anais Claes | Belgium | 23.51 | 10.12 | 14.39 | 1.00 |
32 | Arijana Tirak | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 14.61 | 5.38 | 9.23 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Shelepen | Russia | 105.48 | 59.53 | 45.95 | 0.00 |
2 | Zijun Li | China | 93.10 | 45.59 | 48.51 | 1.00 |
3 | Yasmin Siraj | USA | 88.51 | 43.38 | 46.13 | 1.00 |
4 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 87.68 | 45.37 | 44.31 | 2.00 |
5 | Polina Agafonova | Russia | 87.24 | 39.59 | 47.65 | 0.00 |
6 | Miyabi Oba | Japan | 86.69 | 46.59 | 40.10 | 0.00 |
7 | Ashley Cain | USA | 83.81 | 35.35 | 50.46 | 2.00 |
8 | Tina Stürzinger | Switzerland | 78.31 | 40.92 | 37.39 | 0.00 |
9 | Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry | France | 78.03 | 40.97 | 38.06 | 1.00 |
10 | Josefine Taljegard | Sweden | 76.02 | 35.56 | 40.46 | 0.00 |
11 | Ho Jung Lee | South Korea | 75.49 | 36.50 | 39.99 | 1.00 |
12 | Riona Kato | Japan | 73.85 | 35.99 | 38.86 | 1.00 |
13 | Nea Viiri | Finland | 73.67 | 36.51 | 37.16 | 0.00 |
14 | Alina Fjodorova | Latvia | 71.41 | 35.17 | 36.24 | 0.00 |
15 | Ieva Gaile | Latvia | 66.26 | 32.09 | 35.17 | 1.00 |
16 | Alexandra Kamieniecki | Poland | 65.96 | 31.57 | 36.39 | 2.00 |
17 | Dominika Murckova | Slovakia | 63.65 | 30.81 | 32.84 | 0.00 |
18 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 59.16 | 28.29 | 31.87 | 1.00 |
19 | Karina Rutlauka | Latvia | 57.39 | 28.09 | 29.30 | 0.00 |
20 | Sandra Ristivojevic | Serbia | 57.28 | 28.10 | 29.18 | 0.00 |
21 | Rimgaile Meskaite | Lithuania | 55.58 | 28.26 | 28.32 | 1.00 |
22 | Christina Erdel | Germany | 54.84 | 24.29 | 31.55 | 1.00 |
23 | Margot Krisberg | Israel | 53.68 | 25.35 | 31.33 | 3.00 |
24 | Taylor Dean | Australia | 53.01 | 27.90 | 26.11 | 1.00 |
25 | Anine Rabe | Norway | 52.94 | 23.94 | 32.00 | 3.00 |
26 | Anais Claes | Belgium | 51.94 | 23.47 | 28.47 | 0.00 |
27 | Natascha Zangl | Austria | 50.84 | 23.96 | 29.88 | 3.00 |
28 | Heidbjort Arney Hoskuldsdottir | Iceland | 48.46 | 24.18 | 25.28 | 1.00 |
29 | Sila Saygi | Turkey | 47.56 | 19.10 | 32.46 | 4.00 |
30 | Regina Glazman | Kazakhstan | 43.33 | 19.93 | 24.40 | 1.00 |
31 | Corinna Lijun Lin | Taipei | 42.94 | 18.83 | 24.11 | 0.00 |
32 | Arijana Tirak | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 24.38 | 9.77 | 16.61 | 2.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 152.08 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 139.70 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 134.46 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurduykov | Russia | 127.86 | 2 | 5 |
5 | Tatiana Tudvaseva / Sergei Lisiev | Russia | 123.56 | 5 | 4 |
6 | Ekaterina Krutskikh / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 121.95 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | USA | 118.45 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 116.04 | 7 | 8 |
9 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 110.53 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 100.89 | 11 | 10 |
11 | Michelle Lundberg / Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 96.76 | 10 | 11 |
WD | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 12 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 54.22 | 30.50 | 23.72 | 0.00 |
2 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurduykov | Russia | 46.30 | 26.62 | 19.68 | 0.00 |
3 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 44.32 | 25.19 | 19.13 | 0.00 |
4 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 43.95 | 25.01 | 18.94 | 0.00 |
5 | Tatiana Tudvaseva / Sergei Lisiev | Russia | 41.31 | 23.74 | 17.57 | 0.00 |
6 | Ekaterina Krutskikh / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 40.55 | 22.49 | 18.06 | 0.00 |
7 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 40.38 | 22.30 | 19.08 | 1.00 |
8 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | USA | 39.32 | 20.64 | 18.68 | 0.00 |
9 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 37.99 | 18.57 | 19.42 | 0.00 |
10 | Michelle Lundberg / Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 37.76 | 21.42 | 16.34 | 0.00 |
11 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 32.68 | 13.90 | 18.78 | 0.00 |
12 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 32.44 | 18.56 | 14.88 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 97.86 | 48.96 | 49.90 | 1.00 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 95.38 | 51.48 | 44.90 | 1.00 |
3 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 90.51 | 49.03 | 41.48 | 0.00 |
4 | Tatiana Tudvaseva / Sergei Lisiev | Russia | 82.25 | 43.38 | 38.87 | 0.00 |
5 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurduykov | Russia | 81.56 | 42.11 | 40.45 | 1.00 |
6 | Ekaterina Krutskikh / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 81.40 | 43.70 | 37.70 | 0.00 |
7 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | USA | 79.13 | 40.61 | 38.52 | 0.00 |
8 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 75.66 | 37.44 | 39.22 | 1.00 |
9 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 72.54 | 35.05 | 37.49 | 0.00 |
10 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 68.21 | 37.20 | 34.01 | 3.00 |
11 | Michelle Lundberg / Richard Lundberg | Sweden | 59.00 | 28.89 | 32.11 | 2.00 |
WD | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Nosulia / Evgen Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 124.84 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 119.24 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 118.18 | 5 | 2 |
4 | Karolina Prochazkova / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 116.81 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Daria Morozova / Mikhail Zhirnov | Russia | 114.29 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Andreanne Poulin / Marc-Andre Servant | Canada | 108.03 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 98.18 | 8 | 8 |
8 | Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksander Jakushin | Latvia | 97.64 | 7 | 10 |
9 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | USA | 94.78 | 17 | 7 |
10 | Myriam Gassoumi / Clement Le Molaire | France | 91.10 | 12 | 9 |
11 | Magalie Leininger / Maxime Caurel | France | 90.86 | 10 | 12 |
12 | Baily Carroll / Peter Gerber | Poland | 88.43 | 15 | 11 |
13 | Kate Louise Bagnall / Rory Shanahan | United Kingdom | 86.85 | 9 | 15 |
14 | Katharina Mueller / Justin Gerke | Germany | 85.66 | 11 | 14 |
15 | Ekaterina Bugrov / Vasili Rogov | Israel | 85.37 | 13 | 13 |
16 | Cagla Demirsal / Berk Akalin | Turkey | 79.78 | 16 | 16 |
17 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 72.67 | 14 | 17 |
18 | Eugenia Tkachenka / Yuri Gulitski | Belarus | 60.88 | 18 | 18 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Nosulia / Evgen Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 52.62 | 28.43 | 24.19 | 0.00 |
2 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 49.76 | 25.79 | 24.97 | 1.00 |
3 | Daria Morozova / Mikhail Zhirnov | Russia | 49.56 | 27.51 | 22.05 | 0.00 |
4 | Karolina Prochazkova / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 47.56 | 26.49 | 21.07 | 0.00 |
5 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 45.98 | 24.99 | 21.99 | 1.00 |
6 | Andreanne Poulin / Marc-Andre Servant | Canada | 43.61 | 21.07 | 23.54 | 1.00 |
7 | Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksander Jakushin | Latvia | 42.11 | 25.20 | 16.91 | 0.00 |
8 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 41.58 | 23.36 | 18.22 | 0.00 |
9 | Kate Louise Bagnall / Rory Shanahan | United Kingdom | 36.64 | 23.57 | 13.07 | 0.00 |
10 | Magalie Leininger / Maxime Caurel | France | 36.40 | 20.90 | 15.50 | 0.00 |
11 | Katharina Mueller / Justin Gerke | Germany | 35.38 | 20.01 | 15.37 | 0.00 |
12 | Myriam Gassoumi / Clement Le Molaire | France | 35.22 | 19.03 | 16.19 | 0.00 |
13 | Ekaterina Bugrov / Vasili Rogov | Israel | 34.60 | 17.07 | 17.53 | 0.00 |
14 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 33.89 | 18.42 | 15.47 | 0.00 |
15 | Baily Carroll / Peter Gerber | Poland | 33.81 | 15.57 | 18.24 | 0.00 |
16 | Cagla Demirsal / Berk Akalin | Turkey | 32.51 | 19.00 | 14.51 | 1.00 |
17 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | USA | 31.37 | 18.78 | 16.59 | 4.00 |
18 | Eugenia Tkachenka / Yuri Gulitski | Belarus | 23.44 | 13.02 | 10.42 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Nosulia / Evgen Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 72.22 | 35.08 | 37.14 | 0.00 |
2 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 72.20 | 37.57 | 35.63 | 1.00 |
3 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 69.48 | 33.36 | 37.12 | 1.00 |
4 | Karolina Prochazkova / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 69.25 | 34.15 | 35.10 | 0.00 |
5 | Daria Morozova / Mikhail Zhirnov | Russia | 64.73 | 29.35 | 36.38 | 1.00 |
6 | Andreanne Poulin / Marc-Andre Servant | Canada | 64.42 | 29.07 | 35.35 | 0.00 |
7 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | USA | 63.41 | 34.36 | 29.05 | 0.00 |
8 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 56.60 | 28.08 | 29.52 | 1.00 |
9 | Myriam Gassoumi / Clement Le Molaire | France | 55.88 | 28.42 | 27.46 | 0.00 |
10 | Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksander Jakushin | Latvia | 55.53 | 30.70 | 27.83 | 3.00 |
11 | Baily Carroll / Peter Gerber | Poland | 54.62 | 28.07 | 26.55 | 0.00 |
12 | Magalie Leininger / Maxime Caurel | France | 54.46 | 27.14 | 27.32 | 0.00 |
13 | Ekaterina Bugrov / Vasili Rogov | Israel | 50.77 | 24.99 | 26.78 | 1.00 |
14 | Katharina Mueller / Justin Gerke | Germany | 50.28 | 27.71 | 24.57 | 2.00 |
15 | Kate Louise Bagnall / Rory Shanahan | United Kingdom | 50.21 | 25.57 | 24.64 | 0.00 |
16 | Cagla Demirsal / Berk Akalin | Turkey | 47.27 | 27.00 | 20.27 | 0.00 |
17 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 38.78 | 19.91 | 20.87 | 2.00 |
18 | Eugenia Tkachenka / Yuri Gulitski | Belarus | 37.44 | 21.91 | 15.53 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Technical Controller | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Fernand Fedronic | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Merja Huttunen | Finland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Aigul Kuanisheva | Kazakhstan |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Kyung-Won Sakong | South Korea |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Anu Niiniranta | Finland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Anne Bunel | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Alice Walder | Switzerland |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Technical Controller | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Fernand Fedronic | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Merja Huttunen | Finland |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Jerome Poulin | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Ludmila Mineeva | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Anne Bunel | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kyung-Won Sakong | South Korea |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Junior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Beatrice Pfister | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Terry Kubicka | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Vadim Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Lise Rosto Jensen | Norway |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Ludwig Czoczek | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Zanna Kulik | Estonia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Hana Basova | Slovakia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Senem Ahiskal | Turkey |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Krunoslava Cumic | Serbia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Tricia Moritz | Australia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Tzer-Chin Lee | Taipei |
Data Operator | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Beatrice Pfister | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Terry Kubicka | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Vadim Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Hana Basova | Slovakia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Krunoslava Cumic | Serbia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Thomas Biegler | Austria |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Lise Rosto Jensen | Norway |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Senem Ahiskal | Turkey |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Tzer-Chin Lee | Taipei |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Yu Wang | China |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Emilie Billow | Sweden |
Data Operator | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Heinz-Ulrich Walther | Germany |
Technical Controller | Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn | Belgium |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Igor Bich | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Emilie Billow | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ludmila Mineeva | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Aigul Kuanisheva | Kazakhstan |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Ludwig Czoczek | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Thomas Biegler | Austria |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Yu Wang | China |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Jerome Poulin | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Alice Walder | Switzerland |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Technical Controller | Mr. Hal Marron | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Webster | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Slavka Grincova | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Ronald Beau | France |
Judge No.2 | Mr. John Cole | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ece Esen | Turkey |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Valery Maksaev | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Joern Lucas | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Marina Suchkova | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Technical Controller | Mr. Hal Marron | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Webster | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Slavka Grincova | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. John Cole | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Valery Maksaev | Ukraine |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Joern Lucas | Germany |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Marina Suchkova | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Ronald Beau | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Uncommon Deductions[]
Costume / Prop Violation: Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali of Kazakhstan received this deduction during the Free Dance.
Illegal Element / Movement: Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksander Jakushin of Latvia received these deduction during the Free Dance.
Sources[]
https://www.statsonice.com/competition/Junior-Grand-Prix-LAT/8/2011/