2011 United States Figure Skating Championships were the national figure skating championships of the United States for the 2010-11 season. Its results determined the skaters who would qualify for 2011 World Figure Skating Championships, 2011 Four Continents Championships, and 2011 World Junior Figure Skating Championships. It was held at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex in Greensboro, North Carolina for the upper levels (Novice - Senior), and the Salt Lake City Sports Complex in Salt Lake City, Utah for the lower levels (Juvenile - Intermediate).
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Bradley | Broadmoor SC | 1 | 4 | 231.90 |
2 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 7 | 1 | 225.56 |
3 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 6 | 2 | 224.35 |
4 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 2 | 6 | 224.16 |
5 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 9 | 3 | 220.04 |
6 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 8 | 5 | 215.05 |
7 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 3 | 9 | 213.49 |
8 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 4 | 8 | 213.29 |
9 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 11 | 7 | 208.76 |
10 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 5 | 10 | 206.76 |
11 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 17 | 11 | 187.76 |
12 | Grant Hochstein | St. Clair Shores FSC | 10 | 13 | 183.37 |
13 | Scott Dyer | Columbia FSC | 18 | 12 | 177.15 |
14 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 14 | 14 | 176.69 |
15 | Jason Wong | SC of Boston | 12 | 15 | 172.63 |
16 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 16 | 17 | 165.50 |
17 | Parker Pennington | Cleveland SC | 19 | 16 | 164.68 |
18 | Andrew Gonzales | All Year FSC | 20 | 18 | 162.52 |
19 | Christopher Caluza | All Year FSC | 15 | 20 | 157.72 |
20 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 21 | 19 | 155.71 |
21 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 13 | 22 | 151.73 |
22 | Lloyd Ting | SC of New York | 22 | 21 | 140.92 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Ryan Bradley | Broadmoor SC | 80.39 |
2 | 5 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 78.39 |
3 | 3 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 71.61 |
4 | 1 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 69.79 |
5 | 8 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 69.61 |
6 | 11 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 67.99 |
7 | 20 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 67.71 |
8 | 21 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 66.77 |
9 | 2 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 66.26 |
10 | 12 | Grant Hochstein | St. Clair Shores FSC | 65.76 |
11 | 7 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 64.32 |
12 | 19 | Jason Wong | SC of Boston | 62.20 |
13 | 18 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 60.91 |
14 | 6 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 59.35 |
15 | 16 | Christopher Caluza | All Year FSC | 59.28 |
16 | 22 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 57.30 |
17 | 4 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 55.98 |
18 | 14 | Scott Dyer | Columbia FSC | 55.78 |
19 | 9 | Parker Pennington | Cleveland SC | 55.49 |
20 | 10 | Andrew Gonzales | All Year FSC | 54.41 |
21 | 13 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 51.42 |
22 | 17 | Lloyd Ting | SC of New York | 44.50 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 157.85 |
2 | 19 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 156.36 |
3 | 14 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 153.78 |
4 | 22 | Ryan Bradley | Broadmoor SC | 151.51 |
5 | 16 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 148.28 |
6 | 20 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 145.77 |
7 | 12 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 144.44 |
8 | 17 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 143.50 |
9 | 21 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 141.88 |
10 | 18 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 137.15 |
11 | 10 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 131.78 |
12 | 1 | Scott Dyer | Columbia FSC | 121.37 |
13 | 11 | Grant Hochstein | St. Clair Shores FSC | 117.61 |
14 | 6 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 117.34 |
15 | 13 | Jason Wong | SC of Boston | 110.43 |
16 | 4 | Parker Pennington | Cleveland SC | 109.19 |
17 | 8 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 108.20 |
18 | 5 | Andrew Gonzales | All Year FSC | 108.11 |
19 | 3 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 104.29 |
20 | 7 | Christopher Caluza | All Year FSC | 98.44 |
21 | 2 | Lloyd Ting | SC of New York | 96.42 |
22 | 9 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 90.82 |
Senior Ladies Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | 2 | 1 | 191.24 |
2 | Rachael Flatt | Broadmoor SC | 3 | 2 | 183.38 |
3 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 1 | 3 | 177.26 |
4 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 4 | 4 | 173.84 |
5 | Christina Gao | Northern Kentucky SC | 5 | 6 | 167.20 |
6 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 7 | 5 | 165.36 |
7 | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC | 6 | 7 | 162.91 |
8 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 8 | 8 | 152.47 |
9 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 12 | 9 | 149.28 |
10 | Melissa Bulanhagui | University of Delaware FSC | 15 | 11 | 144.53 |
11 | Kristiene Gong | All Year FSC | 17 | 10 | 143.30 |
12 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 10 | 12 | 140.95 |
13 | Kelsey Traunero | SC of Wilmington | 18 | 13 | 128.30 |
14 | Alexe Gilles | Broadmoor SC | 11 | 16 | 123.75 |
15 | Kristine Musademba | Washington FSC | 13 | 15 | 123.53 |
16 | Ellie Kawamura | All Year FSC | 16 | 14 | 121.94 |
17 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 9 | 20 | 119.57 |
18 | Danielle Kahle | All Year FSC | 14 | 19 | 117.61 |
19 | Keli Zhou | SC of Oregon | 19 | 17 | 115.59 |
20 | Katy Jo West | Rocky Mountain FSC | 21 | 18 | 112.81 |
21 | Raina Narita | SC of New York | 22 | 21 | 94.54 |
22 | Tatyana Khazova | Broadmoor SC | 23 | 22 | 85.49 |
WD | Felicia Zhang | SC of New York | 20 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 63.35 |
2 | 3 | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | 62.50 |
3 | 21 | Rachael Flatt | Broadmoor SC | 62.32 |
4 | 7 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 61.54 |
5 | 4 | Christina Gao | Northern Kentucky SC | 58.43 |
6 | 17 | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC | 57.61 |
7 | 19 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 54.63 |
8 | 20 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 49.91 |
9 | 14 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 49.73 |
10 | 8 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 48.48 |
11 | 6 | Alexe Gilles | Broadmoor SC | 47.75 |
12 | 18 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 47.03 |
13 | 15 | Kristine Musademba | Washington FSC | 46.94 |
14 | 22 | Danielle Kahle | All Year FSC | 45.87 |
15 | 23 | Melissa Bulanhagui | University of Delaware FSC | 45.36 |
16 | 9 | Ellie Kawamura | All Year FSC | 45.19 |
17 | 5 | Kristiene Gong | All Year FSC | 44.12 |
18 | 1 | Kelsey Traunero | SC of Wilmington | 42.28 |
19 | 16 | Keli Zhou | SC of Oregon | 41.38 |
20 | 2 | Felicia Zhang | SC of New York | 41.23 |
21 | 11 | Katy Jo West | Rocky Mountain FSC | 40.07 |
22 | 12 | Raina Narita | SC of New York | 33.75 |
23 | 13 | Tatyana Khazova | Broadmoor SC | 26.58 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | 128.74 |
2 | 23 | Rachael Flatt | Broadmoor SC | 121.06 |
3 | 22 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 113.91 |
4 | 19 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 112.30 |
5 | 17 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 110.73 |
6 | 20 | Christina Gao | Northern Kentucky SC | 108.77 |
7 | 18 | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC | 105.30 |
8 | 15 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 102.56 |
9 | 14 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 102.25 |
10 | 6 | Kristiene Gong | All Year FSC | 99.18 |
11 | 9 | Melissa Bulanhagui | University of Delaware FSC | 99.17 |
12 | 13 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 92.47 |
13 | 8 | Kelsey Traunero | SC of Wilmington | 86.02 |
14 | 7 | Ellie Kawamura | All Year FSC | 76.75 |
15 | 11 | Kristine Musademba | Washington FSC | 76.59 |
16 | 12 | Alexe Gilles | Broadmoor SC | 76.00 |
17 | 3 | Keli Zhou | SC of Oregon | 74.21 |
18 | 4 | Katy Jo West | Rocky Mountain FSC | 72.74 |
19 | 10 | Danielle Kahle | All Year FSC | 71.74 |
20 | 16 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 69.84 |
21 | 5 | Raina Narita | SC of New York | 60.79 |
22 | 1 | Tatyana Khazova | Broadmoor SC | 58.91 |
WD | Felicia Zhang | SC of New York |
|
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 1 | 1 | 188.45 |
2 | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Southwest Florida FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 2 | 2 | 185.22 |
3 | Caydee Denney / Jeremy Barrett | Panthers FSC | 4 | 3 | 175.49 |
4 | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker | DuPage FSC / All Year FSC | 3 | 4 | 163.55 |
5 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 6 | 5 | 151.92 |
6 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 5 | 7 | 151.26 |
7 | Lindsay Davis / Themistocles Leftheris | All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 6 | 148.25 |
8 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston / Broadmoor SC | 9 | 8 | 145.25 |
9 | Chloe Katz / Joseph Lynch | SC of New York | 12 | 9 | 140.00 |
10 | Becky Bereswill / Trevor Young | Detroit SC | 8 | 12 | 137.71 |
11 | Molly Aaron / Daniyel Cohen | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 10 | 10 | 136.83 |
12 | Erika Smith / Nathan Bartholomay | University of Delaware FSC | 13 | 11 | 132.59 |
13 | Lisa Moore / Justin Gaumond | Fort Collins FSC / All Year FSC | 11 | 13 | 127.58 |
WD | Alexa Scimeca / Ivan Dimitrov | DuPage FSC / N/A |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 64.30 |
2 | 1 | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Southwest Florida FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 62.87 |
3 | 10 | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker | DuPage FSC / All Year FSC | 58.10 |
4 | 12 | Caydee Denney / Jeremy Barrett | Panthers FSC | 57.79 |
5 | 6 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 54.29 |
6 | 8 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 51.48 |
7 | 3 | Lindsay Davis / Themistocles Leftheris | All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 51.07 |
8 | 14 | Becky Bereswill / Trevor Young | Detroit SC | 48.77 |
9 | 5 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston / Broadmoor SC | 48.62 |
10 | 13 | Molly Aaron / Daniyel Cohen | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 47.24 |
11 | 2 | Lisa Moore / Justin Gaumond | Fort Collins FSC / All Year FSC | 46.44 |
12 | 9 | Chloe Katz / Joseph Lynch | SC of New York | 46.38 |
13 | 11 | Erika Smith / Nathan Bartholomay | University of Delaware FSC | 43.60 |
WD | Alexa Scimeca / Ivan Dimitrov | DuPage FSC / N/A |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 124.15 |
2 | 13 | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Southwest Florida FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 122.35 |
3 | 10 | Caydee Denney / Jeremy Barrett | Panthers FSC | 117.70 |
4 | 11 | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker | DuPage FSC / All Year FSC | 105.45 |
5 | 9 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 100.44 |
6 | 7 | Lindsay Davis / Themistocles Leftheris | All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 97.18 |
7 | 8 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 96.97 |
8 | 4 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston / Broadmoor SC | 96.63 |
9 | 2 | Chloe Katz / Joseph Lynch | SC of New York | 93.62 |
10 | 6 | Molly Aaron / Daniyel Cohen | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 89.59 |
11 | 1 | Erika Smith / Nathan Bartholomay | University of Delaware FSC | 88.99 |
12 | 5 | Becky Bereswill / Trevor Young | Detroit SC | 88.94 |
13 | 3 | Lisa Moore / Justin Gaumond | Fort Collins FSC / All Year FSC | 81.14 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SD | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 1 | 1 | 185.48 |
2 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 2 | 2 | 173.18 |
3 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | All Year FSC / Arctic FSC | 3 | 3 | 154.62 |
4 | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell | Detroit SC | 5 | 4 | 141.70 |
5 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 4 | 6 | 138.42 |
6 | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 7 | 5 | 136.55 |
7 | Shannon Wingle / Timothy McKernan | Arctic FSC / Broadmoor SC | 6 | 8 | 130.20 |
8 | Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 10 | 7 | 118.25 |
9 | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | University of Delaware FSC | 9 | 9 | 118.06 |
10 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 8 | 10 | 117.53 |
11 | Alissandra Aronow / Zachary Donohue | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 11 | 11 | 105.36 |
12 | Kristen Nardozzi / Robert Cuthbertson | All Year FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 12 | 13 | 92.99 |
13 | Katharine Zeigler / Baxter Burbank | Essex SC of NJ / Fairbanks FSC | 15 | 12 | 90.00 |
14 | Alison Carey / Ryan Van Natten | SC of Boston / Anchorage FSC | 13 | 14 | 83.68 |
15 | Katherine Pilgrim / Alexander Lorello | Charter Oak FSC / University of Delaware FSC | 14 | 15 | 80.39 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 76.04 |
2 | 10 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 70.47 |
3 | 8 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | All Year FSC / Arctic FSC | 61.74 |
4 | 15 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 58.59 |
5 | 6 | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell | Detroit SC | 57.91 |
6 | 13 | Shannon Wingle / Timothy McKernan | Arctic FSC / Broadmoor SC | 55.07 |
7 | 5 | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 54.43 |
8 | 3 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 48.37 |
9 | 7 | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | University of Delaware FSC | 44.42 |
10 | 2 | Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 41.86 |
11 | 14 | Alissandra Aronow / Zachary Donohue | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 40.84 |
12 | 11 | Kristen Nardozzi / Robert Cuthbertson | All Year FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 38.53 |
13 | 1 | Alison Carey / Ryan Van Natten | SC of Boston / Anchorage FSC | 34.35 |
14 | 4 | Katherine Pilgrim / Alexander Lorello | Charter Oak FSC / University of Delaware FSC | 32.79 |
15 | 9 | Katharine Zeigler / Baxter Burbank | Essex SC of NJ / Fairbanks FSC | 32.29 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 109.44 |
2 | 12 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 102.71 |
3 | 11 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | All Year FSC / Arctic FSC | 92.88 |
4 | 13 | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell | Detroit SC | 83.79 |
5 | 7 | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 82.12 |
6 | 14 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 79.83 |
7 | 8 | Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 76.39 |
8 | 9 | Shannon Wingle / Timothy McKernan | Arctic FSC / Broadmoor SC | 75.13 |
9 | 10 | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | University of Delaware FSC | 73.64 |
10 | 6 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 69.16 |
11 | 3 | Alissandra Aronow / Zachary Donohue | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 64.52 |
12 | 4 | Katharine Zeigler / Baxter Burbank | Essex SC of NJ / Fairbanks FSC | 57.71 |
13 | 1 | Kristen Nardozzi / Robert Cuthbertson | All Year FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 54.46 |
14 | 2 | Alison Carey / Ryan Van Natten | SC of Boston / Anchorage FSC | 49.33 |
15 | 5 | Katherine Pilgrim / Alexander Lorello | Charter Oak FSC / University of Delaware FSC | 47.60 |
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 2 | 1 | 188.67 |
2 | Alexander Zahradnicek | SC of Wilmington | 1 | 2 | 182.85 |
3 | Alexander Aiken | Atlanta FSC | 3 | 3 | 179.94 |
4 | Steven Evans | Dallas FSC | 4 | 5 | 173.08 |
5 | Emmanuel Savary | University of Delaware FSC | 5 | 4 | 170.56 |
6 | Philip Warren | Inland Empire FSC | 10 | 6 | 160.52 |
7 | David Wang | All Year FSC | 6 | 8 | 152.54 |
8 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 9 | 7 | 150.06 |
9 | Shotaro Omori | Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 11 | 136.80 |
10 | Timothy Koleto | Broadmoor SC | 8 | 9 | 136.05 |
11 | Ryan Hartley | Queen City FSC | 12 | 10 | 129.81 |
12 | Will Michael | Salt Lake FS | 13 | 12 | 128.12 |
13 | TJ Yang | St. Paul FSC | 11 | 13 | 109.65 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Alexander Zahradnicek | SC of Wilmington | 63.81 |
2 | 9 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 62.95 |
3 | 1 | Alexander Aiken | Atlanta FSC | 61.78 |
4 | 6 | Steven Evans | Dallas FSC | 61.66 |
5 | 4 | Emmanuel Savary | University of Delaware FSC | 53.57 |
6 | 13 | David Wang | All Year FSC | 53.34 |
7 | 7 | Shotaro Omori | Los Angeles FSC | 52.19 |
8 | 11 | Timothy Koleto | Broadmoor SC | 49.97 |
9 | 2 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 49.69 |
10 | 12 | Philip Warren | Inland Empire FSC | 49.65 |
11 | 5 | TJ Yang | St. Paul FSC | 47.83 |
12 | 10 | Ryan Hartley | Queen City FSC | 44.36 |
13 | 3 | Will Michael | Salt Lake FS | 44.27 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 125.72 |
2 | 10 | Alexander Zahradnicek | SC of Wilmington | 119.04 |
3 | 9 | Alexander Aiken | Atlanta FSC | 118.16 |
4 | 13 | Emmanuel Savary | University of Delaware FSC | 116.99 |
5 | 12 | Steven Evans | Dallas FSC | 111.42 |
6 | 3 | Philip Warren | Inland Empire FSC | 110.87 |
7 | 5 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 100.37 |
8 | 8 | David Wang | All Year FSC | 99.20 |
9 | 7 | Timothy Koleto | Broadmoor SC | 86.08 |
10 | 2 | Ryan Hartley | Queen City FSC | 85.45 |
11 | 6 | Shotaro Omori | Los Angeles FSC | 84.61 |
12 | 4 | Will Michael | Salt Lake FS | 83.85 |
13 | 1 | TJ Yang | St. Paul FSC | 61.82 |
Junior Ladies Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 1 | 1 | 173.22 |
2 | Lauren Dinh | Broadmoor SC | 3 | 2 | 153.99 |
3 | Katarina Kulgeyko | Los Angeles FSC | 2 | 3 | 146.62 |
4 | McKinzie Daniels | Broadmoor SC | 5 | 5 | 138.59 |
5 | Mary Beth Marley | DuPage FSC | 4 | 6 | 137.82 |
6 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 7 | 4 | 137.44 |
7 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 6 | 8 | 132.91 |
8 | Haley Dunne | Washington FSC | 9 | 7 | 132.57 |
9 | Nina Jiang | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 8 | 9 | 128.55 |
10 | Allison Timlen | Columbia FSC | 10 | 10 | 115.64 |
11 | Elise Eng | Princeton SC | 11 | 11 | 103.02 |
12 | Nicole Rajičová | SC of New York | 12 | 12 | 90.78 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 60.84 |
2 | 9 | Katarina Kulgeyko | Los Angeles FSC | 53.08 |
3 | 10 | Lauren Dinh | Broadmoor SC | 52.51 |
4 | 8 | Mary Beth Marley | DuPage FSC | 50.55 |
5 | 5 | McKinzie Daniels | Broadmoor SC | 49.54 |
6 | 2 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 48.78 |
7 | 4 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 48.35 |
8 | 7 | Nina Jiang | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 46.74 |
9 | 1 | Haley Dunne | Washington FSC | 46.10 |
10 | 3 | Allison Timlen | Columbia FSC | 45.20 |
11 | 11 | Elise Eng | Princeton SC | 43.24 |
12 | 6 | Nicole Rajičová | SC of New York | 35.63 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 112.38 |
2 | 7 | Lauren Dinh | Broadmoor SC | 101.48 |
3 | 12 | Katarina Kulgeyko | Los Angeles FSC | 93.54 |
4 | 1 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 89.09 |
5 | 10 | McKinzie Daniels | Broadmoor SC | 89.05 |
6 | 9 | Mary Beth Marley | DuPage FSC | 87.27 |
7 | 2 | Haley Dunne | Washington FSC | 86.47 |
8 | 11 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 84.13 |
9 | 3 | Nina Jiang | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 81.81 |
10 | 4 | Allison Timlen | Columbia FSC | 70.44 |
11 | 5 | Elise Eng | Princeton SC | 59.78 |
12 | 6 | Nicole Rajičová | SC of New York | 55.15 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Cain / Joshua Reagan | Stars FSC of Texas | 1 | 1 | 142.28 |
2 | Andrea Poapst / Christopher Knierim | Broadmoor SC | 6 | 2 | 136.46 |
3 | Cassie Andrews / Timothy LeDuc | Indiana World SA / Eastern Iowa FSC | 2 | 5 | 129.84 |
4 | Brynn Carman / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 4 | 3 | 129.02 |
5 | Mandy Garza / Brandon Frazier | Texas Gulf Coast FSC / All Year FSC | 5 | 4 | 128.29 |
6 | Haven Denney / Daniel Raad | Panthers FSC | 8 | 6 | 125.17 |
7 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | Colonial FSC / All Year FSC | 3 | 7 | 122.94 |
8 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 7 | 8 | 113.32 |
9 | Morgan Sowa / David Leenen | SC of Boston | 9 | 9 | 110.13 |
10 | Kloe Chanel Bautista / Tyler Harris | All Year FSC / SC of Boston | 10 | 10 | 104.98 |
11 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Kansas City FSC / All Year FSC | 11 | 11 | 103.28 |
12 | Christina Guterres / Justin Schumann | All Year FSC / San Diego FSC | 12 | 12 | 99.67 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Ashley Cain / Joshua Reagan | Stars FSC of Texas | 47.63 |
2 | 10 | Cassie Andrews / Timothy LeDuc | Indiana World SA / Eastern Iowa FSC | 47.40 |
3 | 2 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | Colonial FSC / All Year FSC | 45.35 |
4 | 4 | Brynn Carman / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 45.26 |
5 | 9 | Mandy Garza / Brandon Frazier | Texas Gulf Coast FSC / All Year FSC | 44.84 |
6 | 5 | Andrea Poapst / Christopher Knierim | Broadmoor SC | 44.34 |
7 | 7 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 43.63 |
8 | 1 | Haven Denney / Daniel Raad | Panthers FSC | 42.85 |
9 | 3 | Morgan Sowa / David Leenen | SC of Boston | 42.16 |
10 | 6 | Kloe Chanel Bautista / Tyler Harris | All Year FSC / SC of Boston | 38.62 |
11 | 11 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Kansas City FSC / All Year FSC | 37.87 |
12 | 12 | Christina Guterres / Justin Schumann | All Year FSC / San Diego FSC | 35.94 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Ashley Cain / Joshua Reagan | Stars FSC of Texas | 94.65 |
2 | 6 | Andrea Poapst / Christopher Knierim | Broadmoor SC | 92.12 |
3 | 9 | Brynn Carman / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 83.76 |
4 | 7 | Mandy Garza / Brandon Frazier | Texas Gulf Coast FSC / All Year FSC | 83.45 |
5 | 11 | Cassie Andrews / Timothy LeDuc | Indiana World SA / Eastern Iowa FSC | 82.44 |
6 | 5 | Haven Denney / Daniel Raad | Panthers FSC | 82.32 |
7 | 12 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | Colonial FSC / All Year FSC | 77.59 |
8 | 8 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 69.69 |
9 | 1 | Morgan Sowa / David Leenen | SC of Boston | 67.97 |
10 | 4 | Kloe Chanel Bautista / Tyler Harris | All Year FSC / SC of Boston | 66.36 |
11 | 2 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Kansas City FSC / All Year FSC | 65.41 |
12 | 3 | Christina Guterres / Justin Schumann | All Year FSC / San Diego FSC | 63.73 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SD | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 2 | 1 | 132.28 |
2 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 3 | 2 | 127.39 |
3 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 4 | 4 | 122.86 |
4 | Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan | Detroit SC / All Year FSC | 6 | 3 | 121.12 |
5 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 5 | 5 | 120.64 |
6 | Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker | Seattle SC | 1 | 8 | 118.99 |
7 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 8 | 6 | 108.67 |
8 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | Portland ISC | 7 | 9 | 103.24 |
9 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 9 | 7 | 102.99 |
10 | Heather Buckner / Nicholas Taylor | Nashville FSC / SC of Wilmington | 10 | 10 | 93.96 |
11 | Carina Glastris / Kevin Allison | DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 12 | 12 | 84.02 |
12 | Natalie Wojton / Michael Soyfer | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 11 | 13 | 82.95 |
13 | Jenna Dzierzanowski / Vinny Dispenza | Panthers FSC | 13 | 11 | 75.67 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker | Seattle SC | 56.09 |
2 | 8 | Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 55.23 |
3 | 5 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 52.39 |
4 | 2 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 52.25 |
5 | 4 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 51.91 |
6 | 12 | Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan | Detroit SC / All Year fSC | 48.20 |
7 | 7 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | Portland ISC | 44.26 |
8 | 1 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 43.95 |
9 | 9 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 39.80 |
10 | 3 | Heather Buckner / Nicholas Taylor | Nashville FSC / SC of Wilmington | 39.51 |
11 | 10 | Natalie Wojton / Michael Soyfer | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 36.85 |
12 | 13 | Carina Glastris / Kevin Allison | DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 36.21 |
13 | 6 | Jenna Dzierzanowski / Vinny Dispenza | Panthers FSC | 25.36 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 77.05 |
2 | 9 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 75.00 |
3 | 5 | Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan | Detroit SC / All Year FSC | 72.92 |
4 | 11 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 70.61 |
5 | 10 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 68.73 |
6 | 7 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 64.72 |
7 | 8 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 63.19 |
8 | 13 | Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker | Seattle SC | 62.90 |
9 | 6 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | Portland ISC | 58.98 |
10 | 4 | Heather Buckner / Nicholas Taylor | Nashville FSC / SC of Wilmington | 54.45 |
11 | 3 | Jenna Dzierzanowski / Vinny Dispenza | Panthers FSC | 50.31 |
12 | 1 | Carina Glastris / Kevin Allison | DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 47.81 |
13 | 2 | Natalie Wojton / Michael Soyfer | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 46.10 |
Novice Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake FS | 1 | 1 | 163.40 |
2 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 3 | 4 | 127.85 |
3 | Nix Phengsy | All Year FSC | 4 | 3 | 127.48 |
4 | Alexander Bjelde | SC of Southern NJ | 5 | 2 | 126.27 |
5 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 2 | 6 | 125.36 |
6 | Spencer Howe | Los Angeles FSC | 8 | 5 | 122.05 |
7 | Andrew Nagode | University of Delaware FSC | 6 | 7 | 117.79 |
8 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 7 | 9 | 113.97 |
9 | Kevin Shum | St. Moritz ISC | 9 | 8 | 111.26 |
10 | Jack Newberry | Hershey FSC | 11 | 10 | 107.78 |
11 | Marcus Mimidis | SC of Wilmington | 12 | 11 | 103.68 |
12 | Cale Ambroz | FSC of Bloomington | 10 | 12 | 89.94 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake FS | 52.47 |
2 | 8 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 46.43 |
3 | 6 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 45.05 |
4 | 4 | Nix Phengsy | All Year FSC | 43.88 |
5 | 10 | Alexander Bjelde | SC of Southern NJ | 42.19 |
6 | 1 | Andrew Nagode | University of Delaware FSC | 40.86 |
7 | 9 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 40.14 |
8 | 5 | Spencer Howe | Los Angeles FSC | 40.08 |
9 | 7 | Kevin Shum | St. Moritz ISC | 36.86 |
10 | 12 | Cale Ambroz | FSC of Bloomington | 35.82 |
11 | 2 | Jack Newberry | Hershey FSC | 35.13 |
12 | 3 | Marcus Mimidis | SC of Wilmington | 34.53 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake FS | 110.93 |
2 | 10 | Alexander Bjelde | SC of Southern NJ | 84.08 |
3 | 12 | Nix Phengsy | All Year FSC | 83.60 |
4 | 8 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 82.80 |
5 | 1 | Spencer Howe | Los Angeles FSC | 81.97 |
6 | 7 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 78.93 |
7 | 9 | Andrew Nagode | University of Delaware FSC | 76.93 |
8 | 4 | Kevin Shum | St. Moritz ISC | 74.40 |
9 | 6 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 73.83 |
10 | 5 | Jack Newberry | Hershey FSC | 72.65 |
11 | 3 | Marcus Mimidis | SC of Wilmington | 69.15 |
12 | 2 | Cale Ambroz | FSC of Bloomington | 54.12 |
Novice Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 3 | 1 | 122.30 |
2 | Barbie Long | Springfield FSC | 2 | 2 | 121.85 |
3 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 1 | 3 | 115.33 |
4 | Amanda Hofmann | Highland SC | 9 | 4 | 100.16 |
5 | Mia Eisenhandler | Gate City FSC | 6 | 6 | 98.37 |
6 | Katia Gorodetsky | N/A | 11 | 5 | 96.94 |
7 | Alana Walker | Los Angeles FSC | 4 | 10 | 95.89 |
8 | Ana Draovitch | SC of Northern Virginia | 5 | 9 | 95.44 |
9 | Ysabel Tran | All Year FSC | 10 | 8 | 94.04 |
10 | Viviana Mathis | University of Delaware FSC | 8 | 11 | 91.35 |
11 | Jordan Bauth | Jamestown SC | 7 | 12 | 90.93 |
12 | Jessica Pfund | Broadmoor SC | 12 | 7 | 89.51 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 41.91 |
2 | 12 | Barbie Long | Springfield FSC | 41.77 |
3 | 4 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 39.34 |
4 | 2 | Alana Walker | Los Angeles FSC | 35.11 |
5 | 11 | Ana Draovitch | SC of Northern Virginia | 33.98 |
6 | 1 | Mia Eisenhandler | Gate City FSC | 33.30 |
7 | 7 | Jordan Bauth | Jamestown SC | 33.16 |
8 | 5 | Viviana Mathis | University of Delaware FSC | 32.98 |
9 | 6 | Amanda Hofmann | Highland SC | 32.11 |
10 | 9 | Ysabel Tran | All Year FSC | 31.45 |
11 | 8 | Katia Gorodetsky | N/A | 29.66 |
12 | 10 | Jessica Pfund | Broadmoor SC | 25.92 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 82.96 |
2 | 11 | Barbie Long | Springfield FSC | 80.08 |
3 | 9 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 73.42 |
4 | 2 | Amanda Hofmann | Highland SC | 68.05 |
5 | 3 | Katia Gorodetsky | N/A | 67.28 |
6 | 7 | Mia Eisenhandler | Gate City FSC | 65.07 |
7 | 6 | Jessica Pfund | Broadmoor SC | 63.59 |
8 | 4 | Ysabel Tran | All Year FSC | 62.59 |
9 | 10 | Ana Draovitch | SC of Northern Virginia | 61.46 |
10 | 12 | Alana Walker | Los Angeles FSC | 60.78 |
11 | 5 | Viviana Mathis | University of Delaware FSC | 58.37 |
12 | 1 | Jordan Bauth | Jamestown SC | 57.77 |
Novice Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 1 | 1 | 128.21 |
2 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 2 | 2 | 113.90 |
3 | Audrey Goldberg / Joseph Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 4 | 3 | 109.97 |
4 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 3 | 6 | 107.32 |
5 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 5 | 4 | 106.93 |
6 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 7 | 5 | 105.31 |
7 | Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison | SC of North Carolina | 8 | 7 | 100.12 |
8 | Allison Smith / Craig Segall | Dallas FSC / SC of Southern NJ | 6 | 8 | 99.26 |
9 | AnnaMarie Pearce / Craig Norris | St. Moritz ISC | 10 | 9 | 86.29 |
10 | Stefanie Griffin / Jordan Griffin | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 9 | 11 | 69.45 |
11 | Janelle Unger / Robert Przepioski | Peninsula SC | 11 | 10 | 66.60 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 40.33 |
2 | 6 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 38.64 |
3 | 5 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 37.82 |
4 | 3 | Audrey Goldberg / Joseph Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 36.27 |
5 | 4 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 34.03 |
6 | 7 | Allison Smith / Craig Segall | Dallas FSC / SC of Southern NJ | 33.12 |
7 | 11 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 32.41 |
8 | 8 | Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison | SC of North Carolina | 32.03 |
9 | 2 | Stefanie Griffin / Jordan Griffin | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 26.79 |
10 | 10 | AnnaMarie Pearce / Craig Norris | St. Moritz ISC | 25.55 |
11 | 1 | Janelle Unger / Robert Przepioski | Peninsula SC | 22.48 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 87.88 |
2 | 9 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 75.26 |
3 | 8 | Audrey Goldberg / Joseph Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 73.70 |
4 | 6 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 72.90 |
5 | 7 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 72.90 |
6 | 10 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 69.50 |
7 | 4 | Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison | SC of North Carolina | 68.09 |
8 | 5 | Allison Smith / Craig Segall | Dallas FSC / SC of Southern NJ | 66.14 |
9 | 3 | AnnaMarie Pearce / Craig Norris | St. Moritz ISC | 60.74 |
10 | 1 | Janelle Unger / Robert Przepioski | Peninsula SC | 44.12 |
11 | 2 | Stefanie Griffin / Jordan Griffin | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 42.66 |
Novice Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 112.82 |
2 | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Broadmoor SC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 109.19 |
3 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | SC of Western NY / Detroit SC | 3 | 4 | 3 | 106.64 |
4 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 4 | 3 | 4 | 105.91 |
5 | Bryna Oi / Mark Jahnke | SC of Boston / Seattle SC | 6 | 6 | 6 | 102.16 |
6 | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | Tulsa FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 7 | 7 | 5 | 101.17 |
7 | Morgan Grant / Luke Skala | Peninsula SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 9 | 8 | 7 | 94.38 |
8 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 5 | 5 | 10 | 94.36 |
9 | Roxette Howe / Ryan Farmer | All Year FSC / South Bay FSC | 8 | 9 | 8 | 93.02 |
10 | Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge | University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula SC | 12 | 10 | 9 | 89.36 |
11 | Grace Deissroth / Brett Mueller | SC of Wilmington / Los Angeles FSC | 11 | 12 | 11 | 81.95 |
12 | Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller | All Year FSC / Beaver County FSC | 10 | 11 | 12 | 78.66 |
Pattern Dance 1: Blues[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 25.00 |
2 | 3 | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Broadmoor SC | 24.17 |
3 | 12 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | SC of Western NY / Detroit SC | 24.09 |
4 | 5 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 22.96 |
5 | 10 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 22.74 |
6 | 4 | Bryna Oi / Mark Jahnke | SC of Boston / Seattle SC | 21.54 |
7 | 9 | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | Tulsa FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 21.37 |
8 | 1 | Roxette Howe / Ryan Farmer | All Year FSC / South Bay FSC | 19.99 |
9 | 7 | Morgan Grant / Luke Skala | Peninsula SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 19.59 |
10 | 8 | Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller | All Year FSC / Beaver County FSC | 19.52 |
11 | 6 | Grace Deissroth / Brett Mueller | SC of Wilmington / Los Angeles FSC | 18.55 |
12 | 11 | Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge | University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula SC | 18.21 |
Pattern Dance 2: Paso Doble[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 27.36 |
2 | 9 | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Broadmoor SC | 24.51 |
4 | 11 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 24.19 |
3 | 6 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | SC of Western NY / Detroit SC | 23.79 |
5 | 4 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 23.24 |
6 | 10 | Bryna Oi / Mark Jahnke | SC of Boston / Seattle SC | 22.87 |
7 | 3 | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | Tulsa FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 21.04 |
8 | 1 | Morgan Grant / Luke Skala | Peninsula SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 20.71 |
9 | 7 | Roxette Howe / Ryan Farmer | All Year FSC / South Bay FSC | 19.87 |
11 | 5 | Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge | University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula SC | 19.47 |
10 | 2 | Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller | All Year FSC / Beaver County FSC | 18.49 |
12 | 12 | Grace Deissroth / Brett Mueller | SC of Wilmington / Los Angeles FSC | 17.67 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 11 | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Broadmoor SC | 60.51 |
1 | 10 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 60.46 |
3 | 9 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | SC of Western NY / Detroit SC | 58.76 |
4 | 12 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 58.76 |
6 | 8 | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | Tulsa FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 58.76 |
5 | 6 | Bryna Oi / Mark Jahnke | SC of Boston / Seattle SC | 57.75 |
7 | 7 | Morgan Grant / Luke Skala | Peninsula SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 54.08 |
9 | 3 | Roxette Howe / Ryan Farmer | All Year FSC / South Bay FSC | 53.16 |
10 | 1 | Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge | University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula SC | 51.68 |
8 | 5 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 48.38 |
11 | 4 | Grace Deissroth / Brett Mueller | SC of Wilmington / Los Angeles FSC | 45.73 |
12 | 2 | Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller | All Year FSC / Beaver County FSC | 40.65 |
Intermediate Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Zhou | Peninsula SC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 104.12 | |
2 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 3 | 3 | 2 | 99.89 | |
3 | Lawrence Lung | North Jersey FSC | 1 | 4 | 3 | 98.00 | |
4 | Daniel Samohin | Los Angeles FSC | 2 | 2 | 4 | 96.52 | |
5 | Trevor Bergqvist | Jamestown SC | 4 | 5 | 5 | 87.99 | |
6 | Daniel Petrenko | Charter Oak FSC | 2 | 6 | 6 | 84.84 | |
7 | Daniel Takayama | Detroit SC | 6 | 10 | 8 | 80.14 | |
8 | Adrian Huertas | SC of Boston | 10 | 9 | 10 | 79.67 | |
9 | Jack Gleisberg | Tidewater FSC | 4 | 12 | 7 | 79.31 | |
10 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 5 | 7 | 14 | 77.63 | |
11 | Timothy Sterbenz | Detroit SC | 3 | 15 | 9 | 77.09 | |
12 | Daniel Kulenkamp | St. Paul FSC | 6 | 13 | 12 | 76.08 | |
13 | Anthony Boucher | Rocky Mountain FSC | 7 | 17 | 11 | 76.03 | |
14 | Timothy Boore | Pasadena FSC | 7 | 11 | 17 | 74.20 | |
15 | Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 9 | 14 | 16 | 73.18 | |
16 | Sahmaro Rockhold | Los Angeles FSC | 9 | 20 | 13 | 72.95 | |
17 | Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 8 | 18 | 15 | 72.18 | |
18 | Albert Wang | Heart of Illinois SC | 5 | 16 | 18 | 71.60 | |
19 | Austin Hale | N/A | 8 | 8 | 20 | 69.49 | |
20 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 10 | 19 | 19 | 69.48 | |
Short Not Reached | |||||||
21 | Othniel Chan | Los Angeles FSC | 11 | SNR | |||
Graham Newberry | Hershey FSC | 11 | |||||
23 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 12 | ||||
Luke West | SC of Lake Placid | 12 | |||||
25 | Mitchel Friess | Wasatch FSC | 13 | ||||
Colton Johnson | FSC of Bloomington | 13 | |||||
27 | Brett Mayer | SC of Southern Connecticut | 14 | ||||
Josiah Curley | Tulsa FSC | 14 | |||||
29 | Liam Thomas | Central Florida FSC | 15 | ||||
Colby Judd | Salt Lake FS | 15 | |||||
31 | Matthew Graham | Idaho Falls FSC | 16 | ||||
Chandler McGoogan | Tulsa FSC | 16 | |||||
33 | Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC | 17 | ||||
Remington Burghart | Anchorage FSC | 17 | |||||
35 | Darian Weiss | Los Angeles FSC | 18 | ||||
Richard Scheno | SC of Maine | 18 | |||||
37 | Spencer Simon | Skokie Valley SC | 19 | ||||
Brandon Kozlowski | Skokie Valley SC | 19 | |||||
39 | Scott Brody | Skokie Valley SC | 20 | ||||
Taki Zira | SC of San Francisco | 20 | |||||
41 | Alec Schmitt | Bremerton FSC | 21 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Vincent Zhou | Peninsula SC | 61.83 |
2 | 15 | Daniel Samohin | Los Angeles FSC | 61.23 |
3 | 5 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 56.35 |
4 | 4 | Trevor Bergqvist | Jamestown SC | 55.71 |
5 | 8 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 53.68 |
6 | 18 | Daniel Kulenkamp | St. Paul FSC | 49.52 |
7 | 12 | Anthony Boucher | Rocky Mountain FSC | 48.01 |
8 | 9 | Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 47.02 |
9 | 17 | Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 45.20 |
10 | 6 | Adrian Huertas | SC of Boston | 43.84 |
11 | 10 | Othniel Chan | Los Angeles FSC | 43.73 |
12 | 1 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 43.70 |
13 | 7 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 43.55 |
14 | 20 | Brett Mayer | SC of Southern Connecticut | 43.25 |
15 | 13 | Liam Thomas | Central Florida FSC | 41.29 |
16 | 19 | Mathew Graham | Idaho Falls FSC | 39.75 |
17 | 16 | Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC | 39.56 |
18 | 14 | Darian Weiss | Los Angeles FSC | 38.95 |
19 | 2 | Spencer Simon | Skokie Valley SC | 36.04 |
20 | 21 | Scott Brody | Skokie Valley SC | 35.18 |
21 | 11 | Alec Schmitt | Bremerton FSC | 28.65 |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Lawrence Lung | North Jersey FSC | 60.80 |
2 | 10 | Daniel Petrenko | Charter Oak FSC | 52.85 |
3 | 12 | Timothy Sterbenz | Detroit SC | 52.58 |
4 | 15 | Jack Gleisberg | Tidewater FSC | 51.87 |
5 | 16 | Albert Wang | Heart of Illinois SC | 50.85 |
6 | 13 | Daniel Takayama | Detroit SC | 50.51 |
7 | 6 | Timothy Boore | Pasadena FSC | 50.40 |
8 | 18 | Austin Hale | N/A | 50.34 |
9 | 8 | Sahmaro Rockhold | Los Angeles FSC | 49.16 |
10 | 9 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 48.29 |
11 | 1 | Graham Newberry | Hershey FSC | 47.86 |
12 | 2 | Luke West | SC of Lake Placid | 47.15 |
13 | 11 | Colton Johnson | FSC of Bloomington | 45.96 |
14 | 20 | Josiah Curley | Tulsa FSC | 44.46 |
15 | 5 | Colby Judd | Salt Lake FS | 41.10 |
16 | 4 | Chandler McGoogan | Tulsa FSC | 39.96 |
17 | 14 | Remington Burghart | Anchorage FSC | 39.40 |
18 | 17 | Richard Scheno | SC of Maine | 33.07 |
19 | 7 | Brandon Kozlowski | Skokie Valley SC | 32.67 |
20 | 19 | Taki Zira | SC of San Francisco | 32.10 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Vincent Zhou | Peninsula SC | 37.24 |
2 | 18 | Daniel Samohin | Los Angeles FSC | 36.31 |
3 | 1 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 33.24 |
4 | 9 | Lawrence Lung | North Jersey FSC | 33.05 |
5 | 4 | Trevor Bergqvist | Jamestown SC | 31.36 |
6 | 12 | Daniel Petrenko | Charter Oak FSC | 29.79 |
7 | 2 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 28.62 |
8 | 14 | Austin Hale | N/A | 28.44 |
9 | 8 | Adrian Huertas | SC of Boston | 28.42 |
10 | 19 | Daniel Takayama | Detroit SC | 28.14 |
11 | 16 | Timothy Boore | Pasadena FSC | 27.32 |
12 | 20 | Jack Gleisberg | Tidewater FSC | 27.23 |
13 | 11 | Daniel Kulenkamp | St. Paul FSC | 26.30 |
14 | 7 | Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 26.18 |
15 | 6 | Timothy Sterbenz | Detroit SC | 25.36 |
16 | 15 | Albert Wang | Heart of Illinois SC | 25.20 |
17 | 10 | Anthony Boucher | Rocky Mountain FSC | 25.15 |
18 | 5 | Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 24.02 |
19 | 3 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 23.68 |
20 | 17 | Sahmaro Rockhold | Los Angeles FSC | 23.44 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Vincent Zhou | Peninsula SC | 66.88 |
2 | 17 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 66.65 |
3 | 20 | Lawrence Lung | North Jersey FSC | 64.95 |
4 | 19 | Daniel Samohin | Los Angeles FSC | 60.21 |
5 | 16 | Trevor Bergqvist | Jamestown SC | 56.63 |
6 | 13 | Daniel Petrenko | Charter Oak FSC | 55.05 |
7 | 9 | Jack Gleisberg | Tidewater FSC | 52.08 |
8 | 14 | Daniel Takayama | Detroit SC | 52.00 |
9 | 8 | Timothy Sterbenz | Detroit SC | 51.73 |
10 | 12 | Adrian Huertas | SC of Boston | 51.25 |
11 | 5 | Anthony Boucher | Rocky Mountain FSC | 50.88 |
12 | 7 | Daniel Kulenkamp | St. Paul FSC | 49.78 |
13 | 1 | Sahmaro Rockhold | Los Angeles FSC | 49.51 |
14 | 11 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 49.01 |
15 | 4 | Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 48.16 |
16 | 10 | Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC | 47.00 |
17 | 6 | Timothy Boore | Pasadena FSC | 46.88 |
18 | 2 | Albert Wang | Heart of Illinois SC | 46.40 |
19 | 3 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 45.80 |
20 | 15 | Austin Hale | N/A | 41.05 |
Intermediate Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 119.92 | |
2 | Elena Taylor | Dallas FSC | 4 | 3 | 2 | 106.80 | |
3 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 2 | 1 | 7 | 100.30 | |
4 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 1 | 4 | 3 | 98.13 | |
5 | Franchesca Chiera | Panthers FSC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 97.17 | |
6 | Isabella Dow | DuPage FSC | 2 | 10 | 5 | 94.30 | |
7 | Lauren Campbell | Los Angeles FSC | 4 | 6 | 10 | 93.07 | |
8 | McKayla O'Connell | University of Delaware FSC | 9 | 14 | 6 | 92.65 | |
9 | Isabella Dalla Valle | Skokie Valley SC | 5 | 8 | 9 | 92.22 | |
10 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 3 | 9 | 8 | 92.21 | |
11 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 8 | 7 | 11 | 91.95 | |
12 | Tess Terpos | Columbia FSC | 10 | 11 | 13 | 87.83 | |
13 | Jackie Jablon | Panthers FSC | 1 | 13 | 15 | 85.95 | |
14 | Ellie Min | All Year FSC | 7 | 18 | 12 | 84.75 | |
15 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 6 | 16 | 14 | 84.47 | |
16 | Amy Lin | Peninsula SC | 7 | 12 | 18 | 83.15 | |
17 | Kirstyn Nanista | SC of Southern Connecticut | 6 | 20 | 16 | 80.06 | |
18 | Emily Keiser | All Year FSC | 5 | 17 | 19 | 79.17 | |
19 | Anjing Fu | Rocky Mountain FSC | 3 | 19 | 17 | 79.10 | |
20 | Olivia Yao | Essex SC of NJ | 8 | 15 | 20 | 75.60 | |
Short Not Reached | |||||||
21 | Emily Chan | Houston FSC | 11 | SNR | |||
Rachel Crawford | Wasatch FSC | 11 | |||||
23 | Ashley Quan | All Year FSC | 12 | ||||
Livvy Shilling | Columbus FSC | 12 | |||||
25 | Charmaine Au | Kent Valley FSC | 13 | ||||
Adrianna Gonera | SC of New York | 13 | |||||
27 | Morgan Sewall | North Atlantic FSC | 14 | ||||
Tiana Lee | Highland SC | 14 | |||||
29 | Elizabeth Vian | Skokie Valley SC | 15 | ||||
Chelsea Yim | St. Moritz ISC | 15 | |||||
31 | Gretta Gast | Lansing SC | 16 | ||||
Selena Zhao | Highland SC | 16 | |||||
33 | Kaitlin Budd | Intl. Center for Excellence in Skating | 17 | ||||
Delaney Hoberecht | Arctic FSC | 17 | |||||
35 | Fiona Kim | North Jersey FSC | 18 | ||||
Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 18 | |||||
37 | Jessica Lin | SC of Boston | 19 | ||||
Heidi Munger | SC of Boston | 19 | |||||
39 | Shannon Shropshire | Bremerton FSC | 20 | ||||
Alison Freier | SC of Novi | 20 | |||||
41 | Olivia Pastore | SC of Boston | 21 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 67.52 |
2 | 19 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 58.96 |
3 | 15 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 58.39 |
4 | 14 | Lauren Campbell | Los Angeles FSC | 57.96 |
5 | 18 | Isabella Dalla Valle | Skokie Valley SC | 57.95 |
6 | 20 | Kirstyn Nanista | SC of Southern Connecticut | 57.87 |
7 | 8 | Amy Lin | Peninsula SC | 57.63 |
8 | 1 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 56.42 |
9 | 10 | Franchesca Chiera | Panthers FSC | 56.02 |
10 | 6 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 56.00 |
11 | 11 | Emily Chan | Houston FSC | 55.70 |
12 | 12 | Ashley Quan | All Year FSC | 54.14 |
13 | 2 | Charmaine Au | Kent Valley FSC | 51.68 |
14 | 17 | Morgan Sewall | North Atlantic FSC | 49.44 |
15 | 16 | Elizabeth Vian | Skokie Valley SC | 48.69 |
16 | 3 | Gretta Gast | Lansing SC | 48.14 |
17 | 7 | Kaitlin Budd | Intl. Center for Excellence in Skating | 44.04 |
18 | 5 | Fiona Kim | North Jersey FSC | 43.88 |
19 | 9 | Jessica Lin | SC of Boston | 41.39 |
20 | 13 | Shannon Shopshire | Bremerton FSC | 38.12 |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Jackie Jablon | Panthers FSC | 58.99 |
2 | 8 | Isabella Dow | DuPage FSC | 58.48 |
3 | 18 | Anjing Fu | Rocky Mountain FSC | 58.27 |
4 | 2 | Elena Taylor | Dallas FSC | 58.13 |
5 | 21 | Emily Keiser | All Year FSC | 55.54 |
6 | 19 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 55.19 |
7 | 5 | Ellie Min | All Year FSC | 53.85 |
8 | 3 | Olivia Yao | Essex SC of NJ | 53.37 |
9 | 17 | McKayla O'Connell | University of Delaware FSC | 52.42 |
10 | 15 | Tess Terpos | Columbia FSC | 52.39 |
11 | 1 | Rachel Crawford | Wasatch FSC | 51.96 |
12 | 20 | Livvy Shilling | Columbus FSC | 51.48 |
13 | 4 | Adrianna Gonera | SC of New York | 50.31 |
14 | 16 | Tiana Lee | Highland SC | 49.28 |
15 | 10 | Chelsea Yim | St. Moritz ISC | 48.76 |
16 | 13 | Selena Zhao | Highland SC | 48.45 |
17 | 6 | Delaney Hoberecht | Arctic FSC | 48.25 |
18 | 14 | Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 46.93 |
19 | 7 | Heidi Munger | SC of Boston | 43.00 |
20 | 11 | Alison Freier | SC of Novi | 42.66 |
21 | 9 | Olivia Pastore | SC of Boston | 37.98 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 40.63 |
2 | 16 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 40.62 |
3 | 3 | Elena Taylor | Dallas FSC | 36.09 |
4 | 4 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 35.54 |
5 | 17 | Franchesca Chiera | Panthers FSC | 35.26 |
6 | 11 | Lauren Campbell | Los Angeles FSC | 33.99 |
7 | 12 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 33.02 |
8 | 18 | Isabella Dalla Valle | Skokie Valley SC | 32.93 |
9 | 8 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 32.69 |
10 | 20 | Isabella Dow | DuPage FSC | 32.64 |
11 | 7 | Tess Terpos | Columbia FSC | 32.34 |
12 | 10 | Amy Lin | Peninsula SC | 31.57 |
13 | 13 | Jackie Jablon | Panthers FSC | 31.32 |
14 | 9 | McKayla O'Connell | University of Delaware FSC | 31.31 |
15 | 19 | Olivia Yao | Essex SC of NJ | 31.29 |
16 | 2 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 28.99 |
17 | 6 | Emily Keiser | All Year FSC | 28.25 |
18 | 14 | Ellie Min | All Year FSC | 27.91 |
19 | 5 | Anjing Fu | Rocky Mountain FSC | 27.14 |
20 | 15 | Kirstyn Nanista | SC of Southern Connecticut | 26.87 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 79.30 |
2 | 16 | Elena Taylor | Dallas FSC | 70.71 |
3 | 17 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 62.59 |
4 | 18 | Franchesca Chiera | Panthers FSC | 61.91 |
5 | 13 | Isabella Dow | DuPage FSC | 61.66 |
6 | 10 | McKayla O'Connell | University of Delaware FSC | 61.34 |
7 | 19 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 59.67 |
8 | 11 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 59.52 |
9 | 12 | Isabella Dalla Valle | Skokie Valley SC | 59.29 |
10 | 14 | Lauren Campbell | Los Angeles FSC | 59.08 |
11 | 15 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 58.93 |
12 | 2 | Ellie Min | All Year FSC | 56.84 |
13 | 6 | Tess Terpos | Columbia FSC | 55.49 |
14 | 4 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 55.48 |
15 | 9 | Jackie Jablon | Panthers FSC | 54.63 |
16 | 3 | Kirstyn Nanista | SC of Southern Connecticut | 53.19 |
17 | 1 | Anjing Fu | Rocky Mountain FSC | 51.96 |
18 | 8 | Amy Lin | Peninsula SC | 51.58 |
19 | 5 | Emily Keiser | All Year FSC | 50.92 |
20 | 7 | Olivia Yao | Essex SC of NJ | 44.31 |
Intermediate Pairs Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 58.69 |
2 | 2 | Caitlin Belt / Michael Johnson | University of Delaware FSC | 56.53 |
3 | 6 | Hannah Klopstock / David Botero | Orange County FSC / Summit FSC of NC | 53.92 |
4 | 1 | Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World SA | 53.77 |
5 | 10 | Samantha Torrey / Brian Krentz | Wagon Wheel FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 52.93 |
6 | 9 | Isabella Falsetti / Justin Highgate-Brutman | Arctic FSC / St. Clair Shores FSC | 49.44 |
7 | 15 | Juliana May / Cody Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 47.64 |
8 | 7 | Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman | Arctic FSC | 47.37 |
9 | 5 | Caroline Yu / Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 47.23 |
10 | 4 | Hailee Settle / Rique Newby-Estrella | Dallas FSC | 46.93 |
11 | 11 | Arin de los Reyes / Darian Weiss | Los Angeles FSC | 42.97 |
12 | 13 | Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton | Sk8 Bay FSC / Intl. Center for Excellence in Skating | 41.69 |
13 | 12 | Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris | Broadmoor SC | 39.97 |
14 | 3 | Gabrielle Smeenge / Michael Young | Greater Ottawa County FSA | 36.79 |
15 | 14 | Deanna Harris / Connor Fleming | Peninsula SC | 28.01 |
Intermediate Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 94.78 |
2 | Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 90.66 |
3 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 4 | 3 | 5 | 84.13 |
4 | Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman | Broadmoor SC | 8 | 6 | 4 | 83.58 |
5 | Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris | Broadmoor SC | 9 | 7 | 3 | 83.54 |
6 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | Sun Valley FSC / Broadmoor SC | 5 | 4 | 6 | 82.23 |
7 | Hannah Pfeifer / Scott Dudley | IceWorks SC / Stars FSC of Texas | 3 | 8 | 7 | 79.13 |
8 | Paolina Bushur / Joseph Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 6 | 5 | 9 | 77.81 |
9 | Jennifer Strand / Yan Kazansky | Dallas FSC / Columbia FSC | 11 | 9 | 8 | 73.73 |
10 | Paige Schurman / Cullen Young | Starz of Houston FSC | 7 | 11 | 11 | 72.17 |
11 | Brianna Tramontano / Tyler Vollmer | Inland Empire FSC | 12 | 14 | 10 | 67.36 |
12 | Brynn Suellentrop / Quinn Chambers | Wichita FSC | 10 | 12 | 12 | 63.69 |
13 | Jessica Manahan / Alex Schachtel | Pavilion SC / Shaker FSC | 14 | 10 | 14 | 55.32 |
14 | Nicole Deitrick / Cody Lithco | Lilac City FSC | 15 | 15 | 13 | 52.05 |
15 | Laura Hyde / Joshua Zulueta | All Year FSC | 13 | 13 | 15 | 49.24 |
Pattern Dance 1: Fourteenstep[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 24.02 |
2 | 14 | Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 22.72 |
3 | 3 | Hannah Pfeifer / Scott Dudley | IceWorks SC / Stars FSC of Texas | 21.65 |
4 | 5 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 21.55 |
5 | 6 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | Sun Valley FSC / Broadmoor SC | 21.34 |
6 | 7 | Paolina Bushur / Joseph Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 20.48 |
7 | 1 | Paige Schurman / Cullen Young | Starz of Houston FSC | 19.75 |
8 | 10 | Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman | Broadmoor SC | 19.67 |
9 | 12 | Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris | Broadmoor SC | 19.62 |
10 | 11 | Brynn Suellentrop / Quinn Chambers | Wichita FSC | 18.44 |
11 | 13 | Jennifer Strand / Yan Kazansky | Dallas FSC / Columbia FSC | 17.86 |
12 | 2 | Brianna Tramontano / Tyler Vollmer | Inland Empire FSC | 16.76 |
13 | 8 | Laura Hyde / Joshua Zulueta | All Year FSC | 15.93 |
14 | 15 | Jessica Manahan / Alex Schachtel | Pavilion SC / Shaker FSC | 14.75 |
15 | 9 | Nicole Deitrick / Cody Lithco | Lilac City FSC | 13.99 |
Pattern Dance 2: European Waltz[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 24.08 |
2 | 7 | Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 22.57 |
3 | 13 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 22.44 |
4 | 14 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | Sun Valley FSC / Broadmoor SC | 21.42 |
5 | 15 | Paolina Bushur / Joseph Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 20.96 |
6 | 3 | Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman | Broadmoor SC | 20.17 |
7 | 5 | Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris | Broadmoor SC | 19.39 |
8 | 11 | Hannah Pfeifer / Scott Dudley | IceWorks SC / Stars FSC of Texas | 18.92 |
9 | 6 | Jennifer Strand / Yan Kazansky | Dallas FSC / Columbia FSC | 18.59 |
10 | 8 | Jessica Manahan / Alex Schachtel | Pavilion SC / Shaker FSC | 17.65 |
11 | 9 | Paige Schurman / Cullen Young | Starz of Houston FSC | 17.30 |
12 | 4 | Brynn Suellentrop / Quinn Chambers | Wichita FSC | 16.14 |
13 | 1 | Laura Hyde / Joshua Zulueta | All Year FSC | 14.83 |
14 | 10 | Brianna Tramontano / Tyler Vollmer | Inland Empire FSC | 14.71 |
15 | 2 | Nicole Deitrick / Cody Lithco | Lilac City FSC | 13.01 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 46.68 |
2 | 13 | Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 45.37 |
3 | 10 | Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris | Broadmoor SC | 44.53 |
4 | 9 | Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman | Broadmoor SC | 43.74 |
5 | 14 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 40.14 |
6 | 15 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | Sun Valley FSC / Broadmoor SC | 39.47 |
7 | 7 | Hannah Pfeifer / Scott Dudley | IceWorks SC / Stars FSC of Texas | 38.56 |
8 | 6 | Jennifer Strand / Yan Kazansky | Dallas FSC / Columbia FSC | 37.28 |
9 | 11 | Paolina Bushur / Joseph Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 36.37 |
10 | 5 | Brianna Tramontano / Tyler Vollmer | Inland Empire FSC | 35.89 |
11 | 8 | Paige Schurman / Cullen Young | Starz of Houston FSC | 35.12 |
12 | 2 | Brynn Suellentrop / Quinn Chambers | Wichita FSC | 29.11 |
13 | 1 | Nicole Deitrick / Cody Lithco | Lilac City FSC | 25.05 |
14 | 3 | Jessica Manahan / Alex Schachtel | Pavilion SC / Shaker FSC | 22.92 |
15 | 4 | Laura Hyde / Joshua Zulueta | All Year FSC | 18.48 |
Juvenile Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Liam Roumila | American Academy FSC | 5 | 2 | |
3 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Sam Anderson | Broadmoor SC | 3 | 4 | |
5 | Steven Rossi | American Academy FSC | 3 | 5 | |
6 | Yamato Rowe | American Academy FSC | 4 | 6 | |
7 | Paolo Borromeo | SC of Florida | 2 | 7 | |
8 | Eric Stinehart | Skokie Valley SC | 1 | 8 | |
9 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 9 | 9 | |
10 | Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 7 | 10 | |
11 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 6 | 11 | |
12 | Micah Tang | SC of Oregon | 6 | 12 | |
13 | Val Katsman | Broadmoor SC | 4 | 13 | |
14 | Benjamin Shou | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 9 | 14 | |
15 | Larry Loupolover | North Jersey FSC | 5 | 15 | |
16 | Jonathan Butler | Columbus FSC | 10 | 16 | |
17 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 8 | 17 | |
18 | Joshua Lidberg | North Jersey FSC | 8 | 18 | |
19 | Patrick Frohling | All Year FSC | 7 | 19 | |
20 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 10 | 20 | |
Final Not Reached | |||||
21 | Alexander Gebert | Escondido FSC | 11 | ||
Daniel Li | Arctic FSC | 11 | |||
23 | Brandon Amaral | SC of Lake Placid | 12 | ||
Ryan Bedard | Skokie Valley SC | 12 | |||
25 | David Weltz | SC of New York | 13 | ||
Kyle Hogeboom | SC of Southern NJ | 13 | |||
27 | Connor Icenogle | Springfield FSC | 14 | ||
Christopher Elder | Louisville SA | 14 | |||
29 | Jason Schlicher | Northern Ice SC | 15 | ||
Matthew Youngs | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 15 | |||
31 | Thomas Rapp | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 16 | ||
Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake FS | 16 | |||
33 | Samuel Parks | Lansing SC | 17 | ||
Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 17 | |||
35 | Ryan VanDoren | Colonial FSC | 18 | ||
Kelvin Li | Northern Ice SC | 18 | |||
37 | William Hubbart | Tampa Bay SC | 19 | ||
Billy Stone | Missoula FSC | 19 | |||
39 | Jarred Druzynski | La Jolla FSC | 20 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Eric Stinehart | Skokie Valley SC | 49.91 |
2 | 7 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 48.78 |
3 | 10 | Sam Anderson | Broadmoor SC | 47.66 |
4 | 16 | Yamato Rowe | American Academy FSC | 45.82 |
5 | 12 | Liam Roumila | American Academy FSC | 42.03 |
6 | 3 | Micah Tang | SC of Oregon | 41.74 |
7 | 14 | Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 41.68 |
8 | 9 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 41.64 |
9 | 8 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 40.69 |
10 | 17 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 37.69 |
11 | 2 | Alexander Gebert | Escondido FSC | 35.68 |
12 | 15 | Brandon Amaral | SC of Lake Placid | 35.32 |
13 | 18 | David Weltz | SC of New York | 33.91 |
14 | 11 | Connor Icenogle | Springfield FSC | 30.01 |
15 | 4 | Jason Schlicher | Northern Ice SC | 28.66 |
16 | 5 | Thomas Rapp | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 28.29 |
17 | 1 | Samuel Parks | Lansing SC | 27.36 |
18 | 6 | Ryan VanDoren | Colonial FSC | 26.21 |
19 | 19 | William Hubbart | Tampa Bay SC | 23.43 |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 57.98 |
2 | 5 | Paolo Borromeo | SC of Florida | 51.03 |
3 | 3 | Steven Rossi | American Academy FSC | 47.21 |
4 | 1 | Val Katsman | Broadmoor SC | 44.61 |
5 | 13 | Larry Loupolover | North Jersey FSC | 43.71 |
6 | 19 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 41.44 |
7 | 17 | Patrick Frohling | All Year FSC | 39.11 |
8 | 12 | Joshua Lidberg | North Jersey FSC | 37.16 |
9 | 11 | Benjamin Shou | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 36.83 |
10 | 14 | Jonathan Butler | Columbus FSC | 35.06 |
11 | 8 | Daniel Li | Arctic FSC | 32.29 |
12 | 16 | Ryan Bedard | Skokie Valley SC | 32.17 |
13 | 2 | Kyle Hogeboom | SC of Southern NJ | 31.52 |
14 | 7 | Christopher Elder | Louisville SA | 30.47 |
15 | 18 | Matthew Youngs | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 29.91 |
16 | 9 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake FS | 29.19 |
17 | 4 | Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 28.83 |
18 | 6 | Kelvin Li | Northern Ice SC | 27.02 |
19 | 15 | Billy Stone | Missoula FSC | 26.84 |
20 | 20 | Jarred Druzynski | La Jolla FSC | 24.41 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 56.22 |
2 | 9 | Liam Roumila | American Academy FSC | 50.26 |
3 | 15 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 49.85 |
4 | 7 | Sam Anderson | Broadmoor SC | 49.31 |
5 | 3 | Steven Rossi | American Academy FSC | 48.28 |
6 | 5 | Yamato Rowe | American Academy FSC | 46.92 |
7 | 11 | Paolo Borromeo | SC of Florida | 46.80 |
8 | 12 | Eric Stinehart | Skokie Valley SC | 46.64 |
9 | 20 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 44.62 |
10 | 1 | Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 40.15 |
11 | 10 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 38.66 |
12 | 2 | Micah Tang | SC of Oregon | 38.03 |
13 | 17 | Val Katsman | Broadmoor SC | 37.50 |
14 | 18 | Benjamin Shou | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 36.49 |
15 | 14 | Larry Loupolover | North Jersey FSC | 35.50 |
16 | 6 | Jonathan Butler | Columbus FSC | 34.17 |
17 | 8 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 33.36 |
18 | 19 | Joshua Lidberg | North Jersey FSC | 31.67 |
19 | 13 | Patrick Frohling | All Year FSC | 29.27 |
20 | 16 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 24.92 |
Juvenile Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC | 2 | 1 | |
2 | Heidi Han | Los Angeles FSC | 1 | 2 | |
3 | Julie Phengsy | All Year FSC | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Vanessa Feigenbaum | Panthers FSC | 7 | 5 | |
6 | Elise Romola | Washington FSC | 6 | 6 | |
7 | Emma Oleck | Tampa Bay SC | 5 | 7 | |
8 | Isabella Falsetti | Arctic FSC | 5 | 8 | |
9 | Ali Godoy | Peninsula SC | 8 | 9 | |
10 | Isabelle Dost | SC of Boston | 10 | 10 | |
11 | Brooke Hertzfeldt | Southern Wisconsin FSC | 4 | 11 | |
12 | Megan Wessenberg | Colonial FSC | 8 | 12 | |
13 | Chloe Roslin | Detroit SC | 9 | 13 | |
14 | Melinda Hu | American Academy FSC | 6 | 14 | |
15 | Maria Minaeva | SC of Boston | 7 | 15 | |
16 | Sarah Wisniewski | University of Delaware FSC | 10 | 16 | |
17 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 1 | 17 | |
18 | Runa Maeda | Pasadena FSC | 3 | 18 | |
19 | Hana Chabinsky | Central Carolina SC | 9 | 19 | |
20 | Rebecca Jacobs | SC of Boston | 4 | 20 | |
Final Not Reached | |||||
21 | Reina Nagasaka | DuPage FSC | 11 | ||
Alice Yang | St. Moritz ISC | 11 | |||
23 | Michelle Li | Capital City FSC | 12 | ||
Anastasia Kortjohn | Space Coast Ice Plex FSC | 12 | |||
25 | Tamia Ellison | Broadmoor SC | 13 | ||
Ally Weber | Dallas FSC | 13 | |||
27 | Celia Glastris | DuPage FSC | 14 | ||
Elissa Fairbanks | Rocky Mountain FSC | 14 | |||
29 | Jessica Tran | Summit FSC of NC | 15 | ||
Stephanie Chang | Washington FSC | 15 | |||
31 | Lyndsay Ream | Strongsville SC | 16 | ||
Michelle Chen | Onyx-Suburban SA | 16 | |||
33 | Nadine Wang | SC of New York | 17 | ||
Amanda Verheydt | Sweetwater FSC | 17 | |||
35 | Isabeau Hills | Sweetwater FSC | 18 | ||
Cindy Zihan Yang | Peninsula SC | 18 | |||
37 | Rikako Onuma | American Academy FSC | 19 | ||
Hannah Peterson | SC of New York | 19 | |||
39 | Mona Moslem | Cantiague FSC | 20 | ||
Lauren Marines | Springfield FSC | 20 | |||
41 | Kayleigh Elliott | Lilac City FSC | 21 | ||
Victoria Dinh | Highland SC | 21 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Heidi Han | Los Angeles FSC | 51.77 |
2 | 8 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 51.69 |
3 | 15 | Runa Maeda | Pasadena FSC | 50.88 |
4 | 6 | Rebecca Jacobs | SC of Boston | 48.28 |
5 | 5 | Emma Oleck | Tampa Bay SC | 46.73 |
6 | 1 | Elise Romola | Washington FSC | 46.29 |
7 | 12 | Maria Minaeva | SC of Boston | 46.17 |
8 | 20 | Ali Godoy | Peninsula SC | 45.23 |
9 | 10 | Chloe Roslin | Detroit SC | 44.31 |
10 | 3 | Sarah Wisniewski | University of Delaware FSC | 43.46 |
11 | 17 | Reina Nagasaka | DuPage FSC | 43.21 |
12 | 14 | Michelle Li | Capital City FSC | 43.11 |
13 | 18 | Tamia Ellison | Broadmoor SC | 42.96 |
14 | 21 | Celia Glastris | DuPage FSC | 40.28 |
15 | 2 | Jessica Tran | Summit FSC of NC | 39.09 |
16 | 13 | Lyndsay Ream | Strongsville SC | 38.29 |
17 | 19 | Nadine Wang | SC of New York | 36.40 |
18 | 16 | Isabeau Hills | Sweetwater FSC | 36.40 |
19 | 7 | Rikako Onuma | American Academy FSC | 36.24 |
20 | 4 | Mona Moslem | Cantiague FSC | 35.73 |
21 | 11 | Kayleigh Elliott | Lilac City FSC | 34.41 |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 54.56 |
2 | 14 | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC | 54.15 |
3 | 7 | Julie Phengsy | All Year FSC | 52.25 |
4 | 2 | Brooke Hertzfeldt | Southern Wisconsin FSC | 48.91 |
5 | 19 | Isabella Falsetti | Arctic FSC | 46.26 |
6 | 17 | Melinda Hu | American Academy FSC | 46.02 |
7 | 11 | Vanessa Feigenbaum | Panthers FSC | 45.74 |
8 | 12 | Megan Wessenberg | Colonial FSC | 45.58 |
9 | 20 | Hana Chabinsky | Central Carolina SC | 45.27 |
10 | 9 | Isabelle Dost | SC of Boston | 44.94 |
11 | 8 | Alice Yang | St. Moritz ISC | 43.25 |
12 | 5 | Anastasia Kortjohn | Space Coast Ice Plex FSC | 43.16 |
13 | 1 | Ally Weber | Dallas FSC | 43.05 |
14 | 13 | Elissa Fairbanks | Rocky Mountain FSC | 42.52 |
15 | 6 | Stephanie Chang | Washington FSC | 42.39 |
16 | 3 | Michelle Chen | Onyx-Suburban SA | 42.22 |
17 | 15 | Amanda Verheydt | Sweetwater FSC | 41.51 |
18 | 21 | Cindy Zihan Yang | Peninsula SC | 40.43 |
19 | 18 | Hannah Peterson | SC of New York | 39.98 |
20 | 10 | Lauren Marines | Springfield FSC | 37.29 |
21 | 4 | Victoria Dinh | Highland SC | 33.46 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC | 52.46 |
2 | 15 | Heidi Han | Los Angeles FSC | 52.21 |
3 | 4 | Julie Phengsy | All Year FSC | 50.85 |
4 | 18 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 50.45 |
5 | 13 | Vanessa Feigenbaum | Panthers FSC | 48.75 |
6 | 1 | Elise Romola | Washington FSC | 48.72 |
7 | 20 | Emma Oleck | Tampa Bay SC | 47.76 |
8 | 14 | Isabella Falsetti | Arctic FSC | 47.09 |
9 | 9 | Ali Godoy | Peninsula SC | 46.30 |
10 | 12 | Isabelle Dost | SC of Boston | 46.19 |
11 | 19 | Brooke Hertzfeldt | Southern Wisconsin FSC | 45.92 |
12 | 5 | Megan Wessenberg | Colonial FSC | 45.06 |
13 | 6 | Chloe Roslin | Detroit SC | 44.73 |
14 | 8 | Melinda Hu | American Academy FSC | 42.92 |
15 | 2 | Maria Minaeva | SC of Boston | 41.22 |
16 | 10 | Sarah Wisniewski | University of Delaware FSC | 40.48 |
17 | 7 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 40.43 |
18 | 11 | Runa Maeda | Pasadena FSC | 38.37 |
19 | 3 | Hana Chabinsky | Central Carolina SC | 38.07 |
20 | 16 | Rebecca Jacobs | SC of Boston | 26.77 |
Juvenile Pairs Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Ally Weber / Dmitry Artemov | Dallas FSC | 37.89 |
2 | 3 | Paddison Lowe / Logan Bye | Broadmoor SC | 37.41 |
3 | 12 | Taylor Olson / Remington Burghart | Salt Lake FS / Anchorage FSC | 36.13 |
4 | 5 | Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson | Nashville FSC | 36.05 |
5 | 7 | Annaliyse Bowden / Johnathon Chang | Dallas FSC / All Year FSC | 33.54 |
6 | 16 | Sara Preston Davidson / Trent Wintermeier | Tampa Bay SC | 31.86 |
7 | 19 | Bradie Tennell / Brandon Kozlowski | Wagon Wheel FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 31.84 |
8 | 9 | Darbie Burke / Griffin Schwab | SC of New York | 31.28 |
9 | 18 | Amanda Goldstein / Jarred Druzynski | La Jolla FSC | 29.98 |
10 | 13 | Elizabeth Egbers / Jacob Simon | Skokie Valley SC | 29.36 |
11 | 11 | Alexandria Schmainda / Jonathan Schultz | South Bay FSC / FSC of Southern California | 28.92 |
12 | 17 | Gabriella Marvaldi / Kyle Hogeboom | SC of Southern NJ | 28.13 |
13 | 15 | Kirsten Vetland / Nathan Cooper | University of Delaware FSC | 28.01 |
14 | 1 | Rachel LaLonde / George Ronan | Greater Mid-Michigan SC | 26.42 |
15 | 2 | Ananya Nandy / Aditya Nandy | SC of San Francisco | 25.15 |
16 | 6 | Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks | Lansing SC | 24.45 |
17 | 4 | Hadley Piper / Matthew Scoralle | All Year FSC | 24.08 |
18 | 14 | Sydney Falle / Jacob Schenten | Onyx-Suburban SA | 22.61 |
19 | 8 | Chloe Petraske / Alec Petraske | Princeton SC | 22.17 |
Juvenile Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86.92 |
2 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 79.51 |
3 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 4 | 3 | 3 | 75.50 |
4 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 5 | 5 | 4 | 74.14 |
5 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC | 3 | 4 | 5 | 73.01 |
6 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 6 | 7 | 6 | 68.52 |
7 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 9 | 6 | 10 | 66.30 |
8 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 10 | 8 | 8 | 65.50 |
9 | Madison Jensen / Garrett Jensen | Tulsa FSC | 13 | 13 | 7 | 63.96 |
10 | Rebecca Lustig / Brendan Newberry | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 8 | 9 | 11 | 63.94 |
11 | Jordyn Levinsky-Carter / Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC | 11 | 11 | 9 | 63.54 |
12 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 12 | 15 | 12 | 60.28 |
13 | Britany Dowd / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 7 | 10 | 15 | 59.72 |
14 | Alexandra Hayden / Ronald Zilberberg | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 14 | 12 | 14 | 57.40 |
15 | Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Val Katsman | Broadmoor SC | 16 | 14 | 13 | 56.18 |
16 | Starina Giordano / Richard Alonso | Skokie Valley SC | 15 | 19 | 17 | 46.17 |
17 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 17 | 16 | 18 | 46.13 |
18 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 19 | 20 | 16 | 45.88 |
19 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 18 | 17 | 19 | 42.99 |
20 | Kathryn Constantine / Todd Gilman | Philadelphia SC & HS | 20 | 18 | 21 | 34.03 |
21 | Ahnalee Von Kappel / Caleb Niva | Everett FSC / Bellingham FSC | 22 | 22 | 20 | 33.57 |
22 | Nora Carlson / Scott Wenner | Youngstown Phantoms FSC / Bowling Green SC | 21 | 21 | 23 | 30.50 |
Pattern Dance 1: Fiesta Tango[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 19.17 |
2 | 3 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 18.56 |
3 | 11 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC | 18.06 |
4 | 2 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 16.85 |
5 | 18 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 16.15 |
6 | 19 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 15.84 |
7 | 6 | Britany Dowd / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 15.50 |
8 | 14 | Rebecca Lustig / Brendan Newberry | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 15.41 |
9 | 10 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 15.28 |
10 | 7 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 14.40 |
11 | 4 | Jordyn Levinsky-Carter / Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC | 14.15 |
12 | 21 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 14.11 |
13 | 5 | Madison Jensen / Garrett Jensen | Tulsa FSC | 13.73 |
14 | 9 | Alexandra Hayden / Ronald Zilberberg | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 13.28 |
15 | 17 | Starina Giordano / Richard Alonso | Skokie Valley SC | 12.20 |
16 | 8 | Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Val Katsman | Broadmoor SC | 12.09 |
17 | 1 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 11.33 |
18 | 15 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 11.07 |
19 | 20 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 10.74 |
20 | 12 | Kathryn Constantine / Todd Gilman | Philadelphia SC & HS | 9.16 |
21 | 22 | Nora Carlson / Scott Wenner | Youngstown Phantoms FSC / Bowling Green SC | 8.63 |
22 | 16 | Ahnalee Von Kappel / Caleb Niva | Everett FSC / Bellingham FSC | 7.93 |
Pattern Dance 2: Ten-Fox[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 19.46 |
2 | 14 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 19.45 |
3 | 13 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 17.19 |
4 | 22 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC | 17.09 |
5 | 7 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 16.68 |
6 | 21 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 15.89 |
7 | 8 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 15.32 |
8 | 18 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 15.26 |
9 | 3 | Rebecca Lustig / Brendan Newberry | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 14.89 |
10 | 17 | Britany Dowd / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 14.55 |
11 | 15 | Jordyn Levinsky-Carter / Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC | 14.13 |
12 | 20 | Alexandra Hayden / Ronald Zilberberg | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 13.83 |
13 | 16 | Madison Jensen / Garrett Jensen | Tulsa FSC | 13.81 |
14 | 19 | Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Val Katsman | Broadmoor SC | 13.62 |
15 | 10 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 13.25 |
16 | 12 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 12.41 |
17 | 4 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 11.38 |
18 | 1 | Kathryn Constantine / Todd Gilman | Philadelphia SC & HS | 11.36 |
19 | 6 | Starina Giordano / Richard Alonso | Skokie Valley SC | 9.78 |
20 | 9 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 9.70 |
21 | 11 | Nora Carlson / Scott Wenner | Youngstown Phantoms FSC / Bowling Green SC | 8.66 |
22 | 5 | Ahnalee Von Kappel / Caleb Niva | Everett FSC / Bellingham FSC | 7.57 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 48.29 |
2 | 18 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 41.50 |
3 | 19 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 41.46 |
4 | 21 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 41.31 |
5 | 22 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC | 37.86 |
6 | 15 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 37.36 |
7 | 12 | Madison Jensen / Garrett Jensen | Tulsa FSC | 36.42 |
8 | 16 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 35.84 |
9 | 11 | Jordyn Levinsky-Carter / Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC | 35.26 |
10 | 13 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 35.13 |
11 | 14 | Rebecca Lustig / Brendan Newberry | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 33.64 |
12 | 10 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 32.92 |
13 | 6 | Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Val Katsman | Broadmoor SC | 30.47 |
14 | 9 | Alexandra Hayden / Ronald Zilberberg | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Wilmington | 30.29 |
15 | 17 | Britany Dowd / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 29.67 |
16 | 3 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 25.44 |
17 | 5 | Starina Giordano / Richard Alonso | Skokie Valley SC | 24.19 |
18 | 8 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 22.39 |
19 | 7 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 20.54 |
20 | 1 | Ahnalee Von Kappel / Caleb Niva | Everett FSC / Bellingham FSC | 18.07 |
21 | 4 | Kathryn Constantine / Todd Gilman | Philadelphia SC & HS | 13.51 |
22 | 2 | Nora Carlson / Scott Wenner | Youngstown Phantoms FSC / Bowling Green SC | 13.21 |
Represented States[]
State | Club | Name | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaska |
|
|
2 | Arizona |
|
|
3 | California |
|
|
4 | Colorado |
|
|
5 | Connecticut |
|
|
6 | Delaware |
|
|
7 | Florida |
|
|
8 | Georgia |
|
|
9 | Idaho |
|
|
10 | Illinois |
|
|
11 | Indiana |
|
|
12 | Iowa |
|
|
13 | Kansas |
|
|
14 | Kentucky |
|
|
15 | Maine |
|
|
16 | Maryland |
|
|
17 | Massachusetts |
|
|
18 | Michigan |
|
|
19 | Minnesota |
|
|
20 | Missouri |
|
|
21 | Montana |
|
|
22 | Nevada |
|
|
23 | New Hampshire |
|
|
24 | New Jersey |
|
|
25 | New York |
|
|
26 | North Carolina |
|
|
27 | Ohio |
|
|
28 | Oklahoma |
|
|
29 | Oregon |
|
|
30 | Pennsylvania |
|
|
31 | Tennessee |
|
|
32 | Texas |
|
|
33 | Utah |
|
|
34 | Virginia |
|
|
35 | Washington |
|
|
36 | West Virginia |
|
|
37 | Wisconsin |
|
|
38 | Wyoming |
|
|
International Team Selections[]
2011 World Championships[]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Bradley (13th) | Alissa Czisny (5th) | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin (6th) | Meryl Davis / Charlie White (1st) |
2 | Richard Dornbush (9th) | Rachael Flatt (12th) | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig (11th) | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (3rd) |
3 | Ross Miner (11th) | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein (9th) | ||
Alternates | ||||
1st | Jeremy Abbott | Mirai Nagasu | Caydee Denney / Jeremy Barrett | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell |
2nd | Adam Rippon | Agnes Zawadzki | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt |
3rd | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Christina Gao | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello |
2011 Four Continents Championships[]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Abbott (3rd) | Alissa Czisny (5th) | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin (4th) | Meryl Davis / Charlie White (1st) |
2 | Adam Rippon (5th) | Rachael Flatt (4th) | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig (6th) | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (2nd) |
3 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh (7th) | Mirai Nagasu (3rd) | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker (8th) | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein (5th) |
Alternates | ||||
1st Alt. | Brandon Mroz | Ashley Wagner | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell |
2nd Alt. | Douglas Razzano | Agnes Zawadzki | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt |
3rd Alt. | Jonathan Cassar | Christina Gao | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello |
2011 World Junior Championships[]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keegan Messing (4th) | Christina Gao (4th) | Ashley Cain / Joshua Reagan (4th) | Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely (3rd) |
2 | Jason Brown (7th) | Courtney Hicks (6th) | Cassie Andrews / Timothy LeDuc (9th) | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager (11th) |
3 | Max Aaron (5th) | Agnes Zawadzki (3rd) | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus (7th) | |
Alternates | ||||
1st Alt. | Alexander Zahradnicek | Vanessa Lam | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan |
2nd Alt. | Steven Evans | Yasmin Siraj | Brynn Carman / AJ Reiss | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton |
3rd Alt. | Philip Warren | Kristiene Gong | Mandy Garza / Brandon Frazier | Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker |
Sources[]
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2011_U.S._Figure_Skating_Championships
https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2011/68096/index.asp
https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2011/68093/index.asp
https://www.statsonice.com/competition/US-Figure-Skating-Championships/1/2011/