2012 Cup of China was a Grand Prix competition during the 2012-13 season. It was held at Shanghai Oriental Sports Center in Shanghai, China.
Senior Ice Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 236.92 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 231.75 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 217.61 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Adam Rippon | USA | 205.48 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 202.07 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Yi Wang | China | 188.27 | 8 | 6 |
7 | Jinlin Guan | China | 171.04 | 9 | 7 |
WD | Nan Song | China | 5 | ||
WD | Brian Joubert | France | 7 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 84.79 | 41.90 | 42.89 | 0.00 |
2 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 83.48 | 44.16 | 39.32 | 0.00 |
3 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 73.58 | 39.44 | 34.14 | 0.00 |
4 | Adam Rippon | USA | 71.81 | 35.77 | 37.04 | 1.00 |
5 | Nan Song | China | 70.86 | 39.53 | 32.33 | 1.00 |
6 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 69.87 | 36.48 | 34.39 | 1.00 |
7 | Brian Joubert | France | 63.27 | 27.20 | 36.07 | 0.00 |
8 | Yi Wang | China | 57.25 | 29.40 | 28.85 | 1.00 |
9 | Jinlin Guan | China | 55.97 | 25.86 | 31.11 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 153.44 | 76.66 | 77.78 | 1.00 |
2 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 146.96 | 65.30 | 82.66 | 1.00 |
3 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 144.03 | 73.59 | 70.44 | 0.00 |
4 | Adam Rippon | USA | 133.67 | 61.81 | 71.86 | 0.00 |
5 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 132.20 | 66.00 | 67.20 | 1.00 |
6 | Yi Wang | China | 131.02 | 68.52 | 63.50 | 1.00 |
7 | Jinlin Guan | China | 115.07 | 55.57 | 60.50 | 1.00 |
WD | Nan Song | China | ||||
WD | Brian Joubert | France |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 181.76 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 177.92 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Kiira Korpi | Finland | 169.86 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Mirai Nagasu | USA | 163.46 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Zijun Li | China | 160.06 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 135.46 | 6 | 9 |
7 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 134.43 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Ying Zhang | China | 130.65 | 9 | 6 |
9 | Sofia Biryukova | Russia | 127.36 | 8 | 8 |
WD | Bingwa Geng | China | 10 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 63.06 | 35.35 | 27.71 | 0.00 |
2 | Mao Asada | Japan | 62.89 | 31.83 | 31.06 | 0.00 |
3 | Mirai Nagasu | USA | 59.76 | 31.04 | 28.72 | 0.00 |
4 | Kiira Korpi | Finland | 59.69 | 29.26 | 30.43 | 0.00 |
5 | Zijun Li | China | 59.21 | 33.79 | 25.42 | 0.00 |
6 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 57.43 | 30.25 | 27.18 | 0.00 |
7 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 49.67 | 25.93 | 24.74 | 1.00 |
8 | Sofia Biryukova | Russia | 44.39 | 21.42 | 23.97 | 1.00 |
9 | Ying Zhang | China | 43.38 | 22.95 | 21.43 | 1.00 |
10 | Bingwa Geng | China | 36.53 | 16.27 | 21.26 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 118.87 | 54.53 | 64.34 | 0.00 |
2 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 114.86 | 57.43 | 57.43 | 0.00 |
3 | Kiira Korpi | Finland | 110.17 | 51.03 | 59.14 | 0.00 |
4 | Mirai Nagasu | USA | 103.70 | 45.89 | 57.81 | 0.00 |
5 | Zijun Li | China | 100.85 | 51.58 | 51.27 | 2.00 |
6 | Ying Zhang | China | 87.27 | 46.97 | 42.30 | 2.00 |
7 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 84.76 | 38.16 | 47.60 | 1.00 |
8 | Sofia Biryukova | Russia | 82.97 | 37.07 | 45.90 | 0.00 |
9 | Amelie Lacoste | Canada | 78.03 | 31.06 | 48.97 | 2.00 |
WD | Bingwa Geng | China |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pang Qing / Tong Jian | China | 188.82 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 183.53 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 172.55 | 5 | 3 |
4 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 172.36 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 163.87 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Wenting Wang / Yan Zhang | China | 143.52 | 6 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pang Qing / Tong Jian | China | 68.57 | 35.48 | 33.09 | 0.00 |
2 | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 63.70 | 31.93 | 31.77 | 0.00 |
3 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 59.12 | 30.52 | 28.60 | 0.00 |
4 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 57.89 | 31.66 | 26.23 | 0.00 |
5 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 56.66 | 27.85 | 28.81 | 0.00 |
6 | Wenting Wang / Yan Zhang | China | 49.79 | 27.47 | 22.32 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pang Qing / Tong Jian | China | 120.25 | 53.74 | 66.51 | 0.00 |
2 | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 119.83 | 57.09 | 62.74 | 0.00 |
3 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 115.89 | 58.14 | 58.75 | 1.00 |
4 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 113.24 | 55.24 | 58.00 | 0.00 |
5 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 105.98 | 55.71 | 52.27 | 2.00 |
6 | Wenting Wang / Yan Zhang | China | 93.73 | 51.83 | 42.90 | 1.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 169.73 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 159.46 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 158.97 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 149.54 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 137.58 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 137.46 | 6 | 5 |
7 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 121.01 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang | China | 106.42 | 8 | 8 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 69.15 | 34.00 | 35.15 | 0.00 |
2 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 65.59 | 32.83 | 32.76 | 0.00 |
3 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 64.32 | 31.50 | 32.82 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 59.26 | 30.90 | 28.36 | 0.00 |
5 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 55.57 | 29.17 | 26.40 | 0.00 |
6 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 55.09 | 28.25 | 26.84 | 0.00 |
7 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 46.76 | 21.99 | 24.77 | 0.00 |
8 | Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang | China | 42.97 | 20.58 | 22.39 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 100.58 | 48.83 | 52.75 | 1.00 |
2 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 95.14 | 44.50 | 50.64 | 0.00 |
3 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 93.38 | 44.25 | 49.13 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 90.28 | 45.92 | 44.36 | 0.00 |
5 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 82.37 | 41.45 | 40.92 | 0.00 |
6 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 82.01 | 42.42 | 40.59 | 1.00 |
7 | Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng | China | 74.25 | 36.89 | 37.36 | 0.00 |
8 | Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang | China | 63.45 | 31.00 | 32.45 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Technical Controller | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uimonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Robyn Burley | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Asa Nordback | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Karen Howard | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Dan Chen | Hong Kong |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Data Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Technical Controller | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uimonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Robyn Burley | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Dan Chen | Hong Kong |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Karen Howard | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Asa Nordback | Sweden |
Data Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |
Senior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Controller | Ms. Karen Archer | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uimonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Robyn Burley | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Bettina Meier | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Yu Wang | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Asa Nordback | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Data Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |
Replay Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Controller | Ms. Karen Archer | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uimonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Robyn Burley | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Asa Nordback | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Yu Wang | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Bettina Meier | Switzerland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Data Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |
Replay Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Controller | Ms. Karen Archer | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander König | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Karen Howard | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Dan Chen | Hong Kong |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Bettina Meier | Switzerland |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Controller | Ms. Karen Archer | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander König | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Bettina Meier | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Dan Chen | Hong Kong |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Karen Howard | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Data Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Controller | Mr. Christopher Buchanan | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Francesca Fermi | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. György Elek | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.5 | Mr. David Molina | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Rossella Ceccattini | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Data Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Controller | Mr. Christopher Buchanan | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Francesca Fermi | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. György Elek | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Mr. David Molina | France |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Rossella Ceccattini | Italy |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Sarkis Tewanian | Poland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Emiko Kitaji | Japan |