2012 Finlandia Trophy was a competition during the 2012-13 season. It was held at Espoo Metro Areena in Espoo, Finland.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 248.13 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Richard Dornbush | USA | 239.99 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 235.20 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Johnny Weir | USA | 201.42 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Zhan Bush | Russia | 194.29 | 5 | 7 |
6 | Misha Ge | Uzbekistan | 187.92 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Kento Nakamura | Japan | 187.42 | 9 | 4 |
8 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 177.84 | 7 | 9 |
9 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 177.82 | 10 | 8 |
10 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 151.93 | 8 | 11 |
11 | Mikael Redin | Switzerland | 146.27 | 12 | 10 |
12 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 144.92 | 11 | 12 |
13 | Julian Lagus | Finland | 134.46 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Viktor Zubik | Finland | 131.06 | 14 | 14 |
15 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 118.90 | 15 | 15 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 80.77 | 42.03 | 38.74 | 0.00 |
2 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 75.57 | 37.97 | 38.60 | 1.00 |
3 | Richard Dornbush | USA | 71.19 | 35.56 | 35.63 | 0.00 |
4 | Johnny Weir | USA | 69.03 | 31.94 | 37.09 | 0.00 |
5 | Zhan Bush | Russia | 69.01 | 38.50 | 31.51 | 1.00 |
6 | Misha Ge | Uzbekistan | 61.32 | 30.15 | 32.17 | 1.00 |
7 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 57.30 | 26.16 | 31.14 | 0.00 |
8 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 56.81 | 28.43 | 28.38 | 0.00 |
9 | Kento Nakamura | Japan | 54.14 | 24.30 | 30.84 | 1.00 |
10 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 53.59 | 24.59 | 29.00 | 0.00 |
11 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 52.71 | 25.69 | 27.02 | 0.00 |
12 | Mikael Redin | Switzerland | 47.40 | 21.77 | 26.63 | 1.00 |
13 | Julian Lagus | Finland | 43.79 | 19.62 | 25.17 | 1.00 |
14 | Viktor Zubik | Finland | 41.53 | 19.36 | 22.17 | 0.00 |
15 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 38.20 | 16.63 | 21.57 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 172.56 | 90.70 | 81.86 | 0.00 |
2 | Richard Dornbush | USA | 168.80 | 92.12 | 77.68 | 1.00 |
3 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 154.43 | 72.95 | 81.48 | 0.00 |
4 | Kento Nakamura | Japan | 133.28 | 66.94 | 68.34 | 2.00 |
5 | Johnny Weir | USA | 132.39 | 56.65 | 75.74 | 0.00 |
6 | Misha Ge | Uzbekistan | 126.60 | 61.76 | 65.84 | 1.00 |
7 | Zhan Bush | Russia | 125.28 | 60.44 | 65.84 | 1.00 |
8 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 124.23 | 61.31 | 62.92 | 0.00 |
9 | Adrian Schultheiss | Sweden | 120.54 | 60.28 | 60.26 | 0.00 |
10 | Mikael Redin | Switzerland | 98.87 | 49.61 | 49.26 | 0.00 |
11 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 95.12 | 43.80 | 51.32 | 0.00 |
12 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 92.21 | 44.63 | 48.58 | 1.00 |
13 | Julian Lagus | Finland | 90.67 | 40.89 | 49.78 | 0.00 |
14 | Viktor Zubik | Finland | 89.53 | 43.69 | 45.84 | 0.00 |
15 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 80.70 | 38.62 | 42.08 | 0.00 |
Senior Ladies Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 188.23 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Kiira Korpi | Finland | 181.16 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Mirai Nagasu | USA | 163.09 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 153.39 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Isabelle Olsson | Sweden | 151.67 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 143.04 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 126.80 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Beata Papp | Finland | 118.95 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Fleur Maxwell | Luxembourg | 112.57 | 9 | 10 |
10 | Alisa Mikonsaari | Finland | 112.04 | 11 | 9 |
11 | Jasmine Costa | Estonia | 109.46 | 10 | 11 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiira Korpi | Finland | 69.27 | 36.87 | 32.40 | 0.00 |
2 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 64.05 | 35.50 | 28.55 | 0.00 |
3 | Mirai Nagasu | USA | 52.75 | 26.20 | 27.55 | 1.00 |
4 | Isabelle Olsson | Sweden | 51.18 | 27.49 | 23.69 | 0.00 |
5 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 48.74 | 25.64 | 23.10 | 0.00 |
6 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 47.04 | 25.23 | 22.81 | 1.00 |
7 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 45.71 | 23.37 | 22.34 | 0.00 |
8 | Beata Papp | Finland | 45.59 | 24.82 | 20.77 | 0.00 |
9 | Fleur Maxwell | Luxembourg | 44.93 | 23.06 | 21.87 | 0.00 |
10 | Jasmine Costa | Estonia | 42.66 | 23.78 | 19.88 | 1.00 |
11 | Alisa Mikonsaari | Finland | 39.54 | 19.20 | 20.34 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 124.18 | 64.89 | 59.29 | 0.00 |
2 | Kiira Korpi | Finland | 111.89 | 50.38 | 61.51 | 0.00 |
3 | Mirai Nagasu | USA | 110.34 | 54.07 | 57.27 | 1.00 |
4 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 104.65 | 55.90 | 48.75 | 0.00 |
5 | Isabelle Olsson | Sweden | 100.49 | 51.23 | 49.26 | 0.00 |
6 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 96.00 | 47.33 | 48.67 | 0.00 |
7 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 81.09 | 41.81 | 40.28 | 1.00 |
8 | Beata Papp | Finland | 73.36 | 36.54 | 37.82 | 1.00 |
9 | Alisa Mikonsaari | Finland | 72.50 | 33.97 | 38.53 | 0.00 |
10 | Fleur Maxwell | Luxembourg | 67.64 | 28.31 | 41.33 | 2.00 |
11 | Jasmine Costa | Estonia | 66.80 | 33.46 | 34.34 | 1.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 159.71 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 158.74 | 2 | 1 |
3 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 150.30 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 141.06 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 129.41 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 113.03 | 6 | 7 |
7 | Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber | Poland | 110.08 | 7 | 6 |
8 | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 101.73 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | Finland | 95.12 | 10 | 9 |
10 | Bryna Oi / Taiyo Mizutani | Japan | 94.13 | 9 | 10 |
11 | Lesia Volodenkova / Vitaly Vakunov | Belarus | 86.93 | 11 | 11 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 65.56 | 31.66 | 33.90 | 0.00 |
2 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 64.16 | 31.59 | 32.57 | 0.00 |
3 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 58.44 | 28.42 | 30.02 | 0.00 |
4 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 55.64 | 27.42 | 28.22 | 0.00 |
5 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 50.55 | 26.08 | 24.47 | 0.00 |
6 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 44.95 | 23.75 | 21.20 | 0.00 |
7 | Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber | Poland | 41.62 | 22.42 | 20.20 | 1.00 |
8 | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 39.98 | 20.95 | 19.03 | 0.00 |
9 | Bryna Oi / Taiyo Mizutani | Japan | 39.14 | 21.59 | 17.55 | 0.00 |
10 | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | Finland | 36.51 | 17.99 | 18.52 | 0.00 |
11 | Lesia Volodenkova / Vitaly Vakunov | Belarus | 32.19 | 14.17 | 18.02 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 94.58 | 44.35 | 50.23 | 0.00 |
2 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 94.15 | 42.66 | 51.49 | 0.00 |
3 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 91.86 | 44.15 | 47.71 | 0.00 |
4 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 85.42 | 41.16 | 44.26 | 0.00 |
5 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 78.86 | 42.13 | 36.73 | 0.00 |
6 | Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber | Poland | 68.46 | 35.71 | 32.75 | 0.00 |
7 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 68.08 | 33.85 | 35.23 | 1.00 |
8 | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 61.75 | 33.67 | 29.08 | 1.00 |
9 | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | Finland | 58.61 | 31.64 | 26.97 | 0.00 |
10 | Bryna Oi / Taiyo Mizutani | Japan | 54.99 | 30.59 | 25.40 | 1.00 |
11 | Lesia Volodenkova / Vitaly Vakunov | Belarus | 54.74 | 28.82 | 26.92 | 1.00 |
Synchronized Skating Results[]
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Unique | Finland | 60.43 | 26.77 | 33.66 | 0.00 |
2 | Rockettes | Finland | 57.95 | 25.69 | 32.26 | 0.00 |
3 | Paradise | Russia | 57.34 | 25.42 | 31.92 | 0.00 |
4 | Marigold IceUnity | Finland | 51.80 | 21.34 | 31.46 | 1.00 |
5 | Revolutions | Finland | 46.39 | 19.07 | 28.32 | 1.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Line Kaldestad | Norway |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Donatella Leonelli | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Akira Yoshizawa | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Jukka Immonen | Finland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Elena Khmyzenko | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Data Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerström | Finland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Merja Huttunen | Finland |
Senior Ladies[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Karen Archer | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Sari Hakola | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Anett Pötzsch-Rauchenbach | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Merja Kosonen | Finland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Donatella Leonelli | Switzerland |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Akira Yoshizawa | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Elena Khmyzenko | Russia |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerström | Finland |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Walter Zuccaro | Italy |
Technical Controller | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Baranov | Ukraine |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Shae Zukiwsky | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Karen Butcher | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Isabella Micheli | Italy |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Mayra Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Danuta Dubrowko | Poland |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Janis Engel | USA |
Data Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerström | Finland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Merja Huttunen | Finland |
Synchronized Skating[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Anna Nylen | Sweden |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Inka Bister | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Uliana Chirkova | Russia |
Assistant Referee Ice | Ms. Liisa Puskala | Finland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Pia Alhonen | Finland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Leena Kurri | Finland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Sanna Kohi | Finland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tuija Toivakainen | Finland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Anu Hemming | Finland |
Data Operator | Ms. Anne Fagerström | Finland |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Music Violation: Misha Ge of Uzbekistan received this deduction during the men's freeskate.