2012 Trophée Éric Bompard was a Grand Prix competition during the 2012-13 season. It was held at the Accor Arena in Paris, France.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 230.68 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Jeremy Abbott | USA | 227.63 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Florent Amodio | France | 214.25 | 7 | 1 |
4 | Brian Joubert | France | 210.16 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Nan Song | China | 205.48 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Jinlin Guan | China | 191.99 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Chafik Besseghier | France | 183.32 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 181.72 | 9 | 8 |
WD | Jorik Hendrickx | Belgium | 4 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Abbott | USA | 81.18 | 40.35 | 40.83 | 0.00 |
2 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 76.65 | 41.15 | 35.50 | 0.00 |
3 | Brian Joubert | France | 75.46 | 38.73 | 36.73 | 0.00 |
4 | Jorik Hendrickx | Belgium | 68.90 | 36.83 | 32.07 | 0.00 |
5 | Jinlin Guan | China | 65.77 | 34.44 | 31.33 | 0.00 |
6 | Nan Song | China | 65.75 | 34.65 | 32.10 | 1.00 |
7 | Florent Amodio | France | 60.13 | 25.87 | 36.26 | 2.00 |
8 | Chafik Besseghier | France | 58.28 | 28.85 | 29.43 | 0.00 |
9 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 57.40 | 23.01 | 35.39 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Florent Amodio | France | 154.12 | 76.60 | 77.52 | 0.00 |
2 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 154.03 | 78.11 | 76.92 | 1.00 |
3 | Jeremy Abbott | USA | 146.45 | 63.75 | 82.70 | 0.00 |
4 | Nan Song | China | 139.73 | 76.23 | 63.50 | 0.00 |
5 | Brian Joubert | France | 134.70 | 62.32 | 73.38 | 1.00 |
6 | Jinlin Guan | China | 126.22 | 61.14 | 66.08 | 1.00 |
7 | Chafik Besseghier | France | 125.04 | 63.82 | 62.22 | 1.00 |
8 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 124.32 | 52.52 | 72.80 | 1.00 |
WD | Jorik Hendrickx | Belgium |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Wagner | USA | 190.63 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 179.62 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 179.31 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Christina Gao | USA | 164.71 | 7 | 4 |
5 | Maé-Bérénice Méité | France | 157.58 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Polina Korobeynikova | Russia | 144.82 | 5 | 7 |
7 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 140.86 | 6 | 9 |
8 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 135.40 | 10 | 6 |
9 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 133.77 | 9 | 8 |
10 | Léna Marrocco | France | 132.44 | 8 | 10 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 63.55 | 35.70 | 27.85 | 0.00 |
2 | Ashley Wagner | USA | 63.09 | 32.52 | 30.57 | 0.00 |
3 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 58.26 | 31.29 | 26.97 | 0.00 |
4 | Maé-Bérénice Méité | France | 54.83 | 29.80 | 25.03 | 0.00 |
5 | Polina Korobeynikova | Russia | 54.50 | 27.33 | 27.17 | 0.00 |
6 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 52.61 | 28.93 | 23.68 | 0.00 |
7 | Christina Gao | USA | 52.55 | 26.48 | 26.07 | 0.00 |
8 | Léna Marrocco | France | 48.86 | 25.68 | 23.18 | 0.00 |
9 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 45.19 | 21.31 | 23.88 | 0.00 |
10 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 43.15 | 19.41 | 23.74 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Wagner | USA | 127.54 | 62.91 | 64.63 | 0.00 |
2 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 121.36 | 63.88 | 57.48 | 0.00 |
3 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 115.76 | 58.72 | 57.04 | 0.00 |
4 | Christina Gao | USA | 112.16 | 57.25 | 54.91 | 0.00 |
5 | Maé-Bérénice Méité | France | 102.75 | 53.76 | 49.99 | 1.00 |
6 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 92.25 | 43.39 | 48.86 | 0.00 |
7 | Polina Korobeynikova | Russia | 90.32 | 39.11 | 52.21 | 1.00 |
8 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 88.58 | 39.39 | 49.19 | 0.00 |
9 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 88.25 | 40.42 | 47.83 | 0.00 |
10 | Léna Marrocco | France | 83.58 | 38.67 | 46.91 | 2.00 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 187.99 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 186.71 | 2 | 1 |
3 | Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek | Italy | 169.49 | 4 | 5 |
4 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 167.76 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 166.73 | 5 | 3 |
6 | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | France | 163.65 | 7 | 4 |
7 | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | France | 151.34 | 6 | 7 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 66.78 | 35.09 | 31.69 | 0.00 |
2 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 62.28 | 34.46 | 28.82 | 1.00 |
3 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 59.92 | 33.83 | 26.09 | 0.00 |
4 | Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek | Italy | 57.30 | 29.90 | 27.40 | 0.00 |
5 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 53.64 | 26.43 | 27.21 | 0.00 |
6 | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | France | 52.96 | 28.34 | 24.62 | 0.00 |
7 | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | France | 51.44 | 26.04 | 25.40 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 124.43 | 66.01 | 59.42 | 1.00 |
2 | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Russia | 121.21 | 56.81 | 64.40 | 0.00 |
3 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 113.09 | 56.96 | 56.13 | 0.00 |
4 | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | France | 112.21 | 59.86 | 52.35 | 0.00 |
5 | Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek | Italy | 112.19 | 58.14 | 54.05 | 0.00 |
6 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 107.84 | 56.35 | 52.49 | 1.00 |
7 | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | France | 98.38 | 52.21 | 48.17 | 2.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 168.90 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 153.26 | 2 | 4 |
3 | Ekaterina Riazanova / Ilia Tkachenko | Russia | 146.03 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 145.23 | 4 | 2 |
5 | Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov | Azerbaijan | 140.30 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 135.86 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Gurreiro | Russia | 128.26 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones | France | 120.23 | 8 | 8 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | KP1 | KP2 | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 68.48 | YNY | YYY | 33.50 | 34.98 | 0.00 |
2 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 66.18 | YYY | NYY | 33.07 | 33.11 | 0.00 |
3 | Ekaterina Riazanova / Ilia Tkachenko | Russia | 58.23 | TNY | NNY | 28.08 | 30.15 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 56.54 | YYN | NNN | 27.85 | 28.69 | 0.00 |
5 | Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov | Azerbaijan | 54.76 | YNY | NNY | 27.36 | 27.40 | 0.00 |
6 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 51.99 | YNY | NNN | 25.50 | 26.49 | 0.00 |
7 | Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Gurreiro | Russia | 49.88 | YNY | NNN | 24.28 | 26.60 | 1.00 |
8 | Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones | France | 48.35 | NNY | NNN | 20.99 | 27.36 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 100.42 | 47.84 | 53.58 | 1.00 |
2 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 88.69 | 44.61 | 44.08 | 0.00 |
3 | Ekaterina Riazanova / Ilia Tkachenko | Russia | 87.80 | 41.38 | 46.42 | 0.00 |
4 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 87.08 | 38.85 | 50.23 | 2.00 |
5 | Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov | Azerbaijan | 85.54 | 42.22 | 43.32 | 0.00 |
6 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 83.87 | 42.29 | 41.58 | 0.00 |
7 | Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Gurreiro | Russia | 78.38 | 38.54 | 39.84 | 0.00 |
8 | Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones | France | 71.88 | 33.37 | 39.51 | 1.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sandor Galambos | Switzerland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Monika Kustarova | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Andrea Derby | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tiziana Miorini | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Shizuko Ugaki | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sandor Galambos | Switzerland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Monika Kustarova | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Andrea Derby | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Tiziana Miorini | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Shizuko Ugaki | Japan |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Senior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon | France |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Monika Kustarova | Slovakia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sandor Galambos | Switzerland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tiziana Miorini | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Shizuko Ugaki | Japan |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Jan Hoffmann | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Thierry Monminoux | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon | France |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Monika Kustarova | Slovakia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sandor Galambos | Switzerland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Shizuko Ugaki | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Thierry Monminoux | France |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Jan Hoffmann | Germany |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Tiziana Miorini | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Laurene Collin-Knoblauch | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Andrea Derby | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Jan Hoffmann | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Tiziana Miorini | Italy |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow | Poland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Laurene Collin-Knoblauch | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tiziana Miorini | Italy |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow | Poland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Jan Hoffmann | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Andrea Derby | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Garry Hoppe | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Andrzej Dostatni | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Webster | Italy |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Walter Zuccaro | Italy |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Irina Nechkina | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow | Poland |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Roland Mäder | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Jean-Bernard Hamel | France |
Judge No.8 | Mr. John Millier | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Garry Hoppe | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Andrzej Dostatni | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Webster | Italy |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Roland Mäder | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Irina Nechkina | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow | Poland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. John Millier | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Jean-Bernard Hamel | France |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Walter Zuccaro | Italy |
Data Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |