2012 United States Figure Skating Championships was the national figure skating championships of the United States for the 2012-13 season. Its results determined the skaters who would qualify for 2012 World Figure Skating Championships, 2012 Four Continents Championships, and 2012 World Junior Figure Skating Championships. It was held at the SAP Center in San Jose, California for the Novice-Senior level skaters, and Suburban Ice East Lansing in Meridian Charter Township, Michigan for the Juvenile-Intermediate level skaters.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 1 | 1 | 273.58 |
2 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 2 | 2 | 240.87 |
3 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 4 | 3 | 230.32 |
4 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 3 | 6 | 224.63 |
5 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 8 | 4 | 223.38 |
6 | Stephen Carriere | SC of Boston | 9 | 7 | 213.41 |
7 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 5 | 12 | 212.47 |
8 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 6 | 13 | 211.15 |
9 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 7 | 14 | 209.16 |
10 | Scott Dyer | All Year FSC | 13 | 9 | 207.97 |
11 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 11 | 10 | 207.75 |
12 | Grant Hochstein | St. Clair Shores FSC | 10 | 11 | 206.23 |
13 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 17 | 5 | 200.59 |
14 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 12 | 15 | 200.14 |
15 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 15 | 8 | 199.23 |
16 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 14 | 16 | 197.98 |
17 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 20 | 17 | 166.94 |
18 | William Brewster | Detroit SC | 16 | 19 | 156.48 |
19 | Alexander Aiken | Atlanta FSC | 18 | 18 | 152.44 |
20 | Daniel Raad | Florida Everblades FSC | 19 | 20 | 147.37 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 90.23 |
2 | 2 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 82.94 |
3 | 18 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 80.66 |
4 | 7 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 78.90 |
5 | 15 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 76.66 |
6 | 11 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 76.01 |
7 | 16 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 75.68 |
8 | 14 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 72.50 |
9 | 20 | Stephen Carriere | SC of Boston | 71.82 |
10 | 12 | Grant Hochstein | St. Clair Shores FSC | 67.89 |
11 | 8 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 67.86 |
12 | 13 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 67.47 |
13 | 3 | Scott Dyer | All Year FSC | 66.49 |
14 | 19 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 65.43 |
15 | 4 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 57.73 |
16 | 6 | William Brewster | Detroit SC | 55.70 |
17 | 1 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 51.59 |
18 | 5 | Alexander Aiken | Atlanta FSC | 49.05 |
19 | 10 | Daniel Raad | Florida Everblades FSC | 47.11 |
20 | 9 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 45.93 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 183.35 |
2 | 19 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 157.93 |
3 | 16 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 151.42 |
4 | 13 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 150.88 |
5 | 3 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 149.00 |
6 | 18 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 143.97 |
7 | 14 | Stephen Carriere | SC of Boston | 141.59 |
8 | 6 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 141.50 |
9 | 7 | Scott Dyer | All Year FSC | 141.48 |
10 | 11 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 139.89 |
11 | 10 | Grant Hochstein | St. Clair Shores FSC | 138.34 |
12 | 17 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 135.81 |
13 | 15 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 135.14 |
14 | 12 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 133.48 |
15 | 9 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 132.67 |
16 | 8 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 132.55 |
17 | 4 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 121.01 |
18 | 1 | Alexander Aiken | Atlanta FSC | 103.39 |
19 | 5 | William Brewster | Detroit SC | 100.78 |
20 | 2 | Daniel Raad | Florida Everblades FSC | 100.26 |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 3 | 1 | 187.02 |
2 | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | 2 | 2 | 180.00 |
3 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 1 | 7 | 174.10 |
4 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 4 | 3 | 173.19 |
5 | Christina Gao | Northern Kentucky SC | 6 | 5 | 166.36 |
6 | Rachael Flatt | Broadmoor SC | 9 | 4 | 164.98 |
7 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 5 | 8 | 163.99 |
8 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 16 | 6 | 158.66 |
9 | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC | 7 | 9 | 157.62 |
10 | Kiri Baga | FSC of Bloomington | 14 | 10 | 149.38 |
11 | Nina Jiang | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 8 | 12 | 146.42 |
12 | Leah Keiser | All Year FSC | 10 | 11 | 145.55 |
13 | McKinzie Daniels | Broadmoor SC | 15 | 14 | 140.42 |
14 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 17 | 13 | 139.82 |
15 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 11 | 15 | 138.83 |
16 | Haley Dunne | Washington FSC | 12 | 16 | 136.28 |
17 | Sophia Adams | All Year FSC | 13 | 18 | 125.22 |
18 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 18 | 17 | 112.48 |
19 | Aimee Buchanan | Colonial FSC | 19 | 19 | 101.89 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 66.24 |
2 | 5 | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | 63.14 |
3 | 14 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 63.06 |
4 | 13 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 60.18 |
5 | 2 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 59.02 |
6 | 18 | Christina Gao | Northern Kentucky SC | 54.83 |
7 | 12 | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC | 54.57 |
8 | 7 | Nina Jiang | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 53.66 |
9 | 15 | Rachael Flatt | Broadmoor SC | 52.71 |
10 | 19 | Leah Keiser | All Year FSC | 52.44 |
11 | 1 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 51.96 |
12 | 3 | Haley Dunne | Washington FSC | 51.41 |
13 | 16 | Sophia Adams | All Year FSC | 51.40 |
14 | 17 | Kiri Baga | FSC of Bloomington | 50.15 |
15 | 6 | McKinzie Daniels | Broadmoor SC | 49.96 |
16 | 9 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 48.98 |
17 | 8 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 48.13 |
18 | 4 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 38.55 |
19 | 10 | Aimee Buchanan | Colonial FSC | 37.77 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 123.96 |
2 | 18 | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | 116.86 |
3 | 16 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 113.01 |
4 | 12 | Rachael Flatt | Broadmoor SC | 112.27 |
5 | 14 | Christina Gao | Northern Kentucky SC | 111.53 |
6 | 3 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 109.68 |
7 | 19 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 107.86 |
8 | 15 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 104.97 |
9 | 13 | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC | 103.05 |
10 | 6 | Kiri Baga | FSC of Bloomington | 99.23 |
11 | 9 | Leah Keiser | All Year FSC | 93.11 |
12 | 11 | Nina Jiang | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 92.76 |
13 | 2 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 91.69 |
14 | 5 | McKinzie Daniels | Broadmoor SC | 90.46 |
15 | 10 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 86.87 |
16 | 8 | Haley Dunne | Washington FSC | 84.87 |
17 | 1 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 73.93 |
18 | 7 | Sophia Adams | All Year FSC | 73.82 |
19 | 4 | Aimee Buchanan | Colonial FSC | 64.12 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caydee Denney / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 3 | 1 | 189.70 |
2 | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker | DuPage FSC / All Year FSC | 1 | 2 | 186.07 |
3 | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Southwest Florida FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 2 | 3 | 178.98 |
4 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston | 5 | 4 | 171.61 |
5 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston | 4 | 7 | 168.81 |
6 | Ashley Cain / Joshua Reagan | Stars FSC of Texas | 7 | 5 | 166.65 |
7 | Andrea Poapst / Christopher Knierim | Broadmoor SC | 6 | 6 | 166.38 |
8 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | SC of New York / University of Delaware FSC | 9 | 8 | 156.57 |
9 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 10 | 9 | 140.97 |
10 | Alexa Scimeca / Ivan Dimitrov | DuPage FSC / individual member | 8 | 11 | 132.62 |
11 | Cassie Andrews / Timothy LeDuc | Indiana World Skating Academy / Eastern Iowa FSC | 11 | 10 | 128.52 |
12 | Kloe Chanel Bautista / Tyler Harris | All Year FSC / SC of Boston | 12 | 12 | 122.72 |
13 | Rita Fehr / Peter Biver | Eau Claire FSC / St. Paul FSC | 13 | 13 | 85.05 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker | DuPage FSC / All Year FSC | 65.80 |
2 | 12 | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Southwest Florida FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 61.27 |
3 | 5 | Caydee Denney / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 60.88 |
4 | 11 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston | 60.56 |
5 | 3 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston | 57.77 |
6 | 6 | Andrea Poapst / Christopher Knierim | Broadmoor SC | 53.43 |
7 | 13 | Ashley Cain / Joshua Reagan | Stars FSC of Texas | 53.04 |
8 | 7 | Alexa Scimeca / Ivan Dimitrov | DuPage FSC / individual member | 51.93 |
9 | 8 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | SC of New York / University of Delaware FSC | 49.57 |
10 | 1 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 45.65 |
11 | 9 | Cassie Andrews / Timothy LeDuc | Indiana World Skating Academy / Eastern Iowa FSC | 45.35 |
12 | 2 | Kloe Chanel Bautista / Tyler Harris | All Year FSC / SC of Boston | 42.16 |
13 | 4 | Rita Fehr / Peter Biver | Eau Claire FSC / St. Paul FSC | 31.37 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Caydee Denney / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 128.82 |
2 | 13 | Mary Beth Marley / Rockne Brubaker | DuPage FSC / All Year FSC | 120.27 |
3 | 12 | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Southwest Florida FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 117.71 |
4 | 8 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston | 113.84 |
5 | 7 | Ashley Cain / Joshua Reagan | Stars FSC of Texas | 113.61 |
6 | 9 | Andrea Poapst / Christopher Knierim | Broadmoor SC | 112.95 |
7 | 10 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston | 108.25 |
8 | 5 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | SC of New York / University of Delaware FSC | 107.00 |
9 | 4 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 95.32 |
10 | 3 | Cassie Andrews / Timothy LeDuc | Indiana World Skating Academy / Eastern Iowa FSC | 83.17 |
11 | 6 | Alexa Scimeca / Ivan Dimitrov | DuPage FSC / individual member | 80.69 |
12 | 2 | Kloe Chanel Bautista / Tyler Harris | All Year FSC / SC of Boston | 80.56 |
13 | 1 | Rita Fehr / Peter Biver | Eau Claire FSC / St. Paul FSC | 53.68 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SD | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 1 | 1 | 191.54 |
2 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 2 | 2 | 178.84 |
3 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Detroit SC | 3 | 3 | 151.60 |
4 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 4 | 4 | 148.55 |
5 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 5 | 5 | 145.08 |
6 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 6 | 7 | 137.37 |
7 | Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan | Detroit SC / All Year FSC | 7 | 6 | 137.08 |
8 | Emily Samuelson / Todd Gilles | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 8 | 8 | 135.99 |
9 | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 10 | 9 | 130.35 |
10 | Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 9 | 10 | 129.22 |
11 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 11 | 12 | 114.88 |
12 | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | Tulsa FSC / Highland SC | 12 | 11 | 113.54 |
13 | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | University of Delaware FSC | 13 | 13 | 109.29 |
14 | Carina Glastris / Kevin Allison | DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 14 | 14 | 60.46 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 76.89 |
2 | 6 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 72.61 |
3 | 11 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Detroit SC | 57.56 |
4 | 14 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 56.37 |
5 | 9 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 55.49 |
6 | 10 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 53.82 |
7 | 4 | Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan | Detroit SC / All Year FSC | 53.44 |
8 | 8 | Emily Samuelson / Todd Gilles | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 53.24 |
9 | 7 | Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 52.55 |
10 | 5 | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 50.03 |
11 | 3 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 46.27 |
12 | 2 | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | Tulsa FSC / Highland SC | 43.18 |
13 | 12 | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | University of Delaware FSC | 43.13 |
14 | 1 | Carina Glastris / Kevin Allison | DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 28.22 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 114.65 |
2 | 14 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 106.23 |
3 | 13 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Detroit SC | 94.04 |
4 | 12 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 92.18 |
5 | 10 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 89.59 |
6 | 5 | Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan | Detroit SC / All Year FSC | 83.64 |
7 | 6 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 83.55 |
8 | 8 | Emily Samuelson / Todd Gilles | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 82.75 |
9 | 7 | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello | University of Delaware FSC | 80.32 |
10 | 9 | Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 76.67 |
11 | 4 | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | Tulsa FSC / Highland SC | 70.36 |
12 | 1 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 68.61 |
13 | 2 | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | University of Delaware FSC | 66.16 |
14 | 3 | Carina Glastris / Kevin Allison | DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 32.24 |
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | Oval FSC | 2 | 1 | 193.90 |
2 | Timothy Dolensky | Atlanta FSC | 1 | 3 | 187.84 |
3 | Philip Warren | All Year FSC | 5 | 2 | 182.17 |
4 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 10 | 4 | 163.43 |
5 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 4 | 6 | 154.95 |
6 | Timothy Koleto | Broadmoor SC | 3 | 10 | 149.01 |
7 | Jay Yostanto | All Year FSC | 6 | 7 | 148.54 |
8 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 7 | 8 | 147.36 |
9 | Ryan Hartley | Queen City FSC | 11 | 5 | 141.85 |
10 | Andrew Nagode | University of Delaware FSC | 9 | 11 | 134.99 |
11 | David Wang | All Year FSC | 8 | 12 | 132.72 |
12 | Emmanuel Savary | SC of New York | 12 | 9 | 129.45 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Timothy Dolensky | Atlanta FSC | 63.20 |
2 | 9 | Nathan Chen | Oval FSC | 63.15 |
3 | 8 | Timothy Koleto | Broadmoor SC | 59.18 |
4 | 2 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 57.96 |
5 | 5 | Philip Warren | All Year FSC | 57.42 |
6 | 4 | Jay Yostanto | All Year FSC | 54.72 |
7 | 12 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 53.90 |
8 | 7 | David Wang | All Year FSC | 52.62 |
9 | 10 | Andrew Nagode | University of Delaware FSC | 47.91 |
10 | 11 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 45.18 |
11 | 3 | Ryan Hartley | Queen City FSC | 44.67 |
12 | 6 | Emmanuel Savary | SC of New York | 36.37 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Nathan Chen | Oval FSC | 130.75 |
2 | 8 | Philip Warren | All Year FSC | 124.75 |
3 | 9 | Timothy Dolensky | Atlanta FSC | 124.64 |
4 | 6 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 118.25 |
5 | 4 | Ryan Hartley | Queen City FSC | 97.18 |
6 | 12 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 96.99 |
7 | 7 | Jay Yostanto | All Year FSC | 93.82 |
8 | 1 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 93.46 |
9 | 5 | Emmanuel Savary | SC of New York | 93.08 |
10 | 11 | Timothy Koleto | Broadmoor SC | 89.83 |
11 | 2 | Andrew Nagode | University of Delaware FSC | 87.08 |
12 | 3 | David Wang | All Year FSC | 80.10 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gracie Gold | Wagon Wheel FSC | 1 | 1 | 178.92 |
2 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 3 | 2 | 155.48 |
3 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 2 | 4 | 149.68 |
4 | Barbie Long | Springfield FSC | 5 | 3 | 144.57 |
5 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 6 | 5 | 136.90 |
6 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 4 | 6 | 134.06 |
7 | Gwendolyn Prescott | Peninsula SC | 8 | 9 | 119.53 |
8 | Jenelle Herman | SC of Boston | 10 | 7 | 117.85 |
9 | Katarina Kulgeyko | Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 10 | 115.93 |
10 | Allison Timlen | Columbia FSC | 12 | 8 | 111.57 |
11 | Jessica Hu | SC of North Carolina | 9 | 11 | 110.12 |
12 | Camille Davis | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 11 | 12 | 102.67 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Gracie Gold | Wagon Wheel FSC | 60.21 |
2 | 10 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 54.44 |
3 | 9 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 51.80 |
4 | 2 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 51.02 |
5 | 4 | Barbie Long | Springfield FSC | 48.80 |
6 | 5 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 46.75 |
7 | 11 | Katarina Kulgeyko | Los Angeles FSC | 46.55 |
8 | 8 | Gwendolyn Prescott | Peninsula SC | 44.84 |
9 | 12 | Jessica Hu | SC of North Carolina | 42.35 |
10 | 6 | Jenelle Herman | SC of Boston | 39.03 |
11 | 1 | Camille Davis | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 37.43 |
12 | 3 | Allison Timlen | Columbia FSC | 35.94 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Gracie Gold | Wagon Wheel FSC | 118.71 |
2 | 8 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 103.68 |
3 | 11 | Barbie Long | Springfield FSC | 95.77 |
4 | 9 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 95.24 |
5 | 10 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 90.15 |
6 | 12 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 83.04 |
7 | 2 | Jenelle Herman | SC of Boston | 78.82 |
8 | 5 | Allison Timlen | Columbia FSC | 75.63 |
9 | 1 | Gwendolyn Prescott | Peninsula SC | 74.69 |
10 | 6 | Katarina Kulgeyko | Los Angeles FSC | 69.38 |
11 | 4 | Jessica Hu | SC of North Carolina | 67.77 |
12 | 3 | Camille Davis | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 65.24 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 1 | 2 | 148.84 |
2 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | Broadmoor SC / Detroit SC | 3 | 1 | 146.43 |
3 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | Colonial FSC / All Year FSC | 4 | 3 | 144.35 |
4 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 2 | 4 | 134.84 |
5 | Jessica Pfund / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 5 | 126.99 |
6 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 5 | 6 | 125.34 |
7 | AnnaMarie Pearce / Craig Norris | St. Moritz ISC | 6 | 7 | 122.21 |
8 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 8 | 8 | 114.27 |
9 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Dakotah FSC / All Year FSC | 10 | 9 | 109.30 |
10 | Audrey Goldberg / Joseph Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 11 | 10 | 108.99 |
11 | Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne | Peninsula SC / SC of Lake Placid | 9 | 11 | 107.44 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 52.83 |
2 | 5 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 50.84 |
3 | 3 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | Broadmoor SC / Detroit SC | 49.12 |
4 | 7 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | Colonial FSC / All Year FSC | 48.83 |
5 | 11 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 46.26 |
6 | 10 | AnnaMarie Pearce / Craig Norris | St. Moritz ISC | 45.54 |
7 | 4 | Jessica Pfund / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 43.71 |
8 | 9 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 39.44 |
9 | 1 | Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne | Peninsula SC / SC of Lake Placid | 38.45 |
10 | 6 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Dakotah FSC / All Year FSC | 37.40 |
11 | 8 | Audrey Goldberg / Joseph Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 37.15 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | Broadmoor SC / Detroit SC | 97.31 |
2 | 10 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 96.01 |
3 | 11 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | Colonial FSC / All Year FSC | 95.52 |
4 | 9 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 84.00 |
5 | 7 | Jessica Pfund / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 83.28 |
6 | 5 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 79.08 |
7 | 4 | AnnaMarie Pearce / Craig Norris | St. Moritz ISC | 76.67 |
8 | 6 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 74.83 |
9 | 3 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Dakotah FSC / All Year FSC | 71.90 |
10 | 2 | Audrey Goldberg / Joseph Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 71.84 |
11 | 1 | Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne | Peninsula SC / SC of Lake Placid | 68.99 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SD | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 1 | 1 | 142.10 |
2 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 2 | 2 | 133.73 |
3 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 4 | 3 | 126.10 |
4 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 3 | 4 | 123.26 |
5 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | University ISC of San Jose | 5 | 7 | 118.17 |
6 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | SC of Western NY / Detroit SC | 6 | 5 | 116.77 |
7 | Amanda Bertsch / Sam Kaplun | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 9 | 6 | 114.28 |
8 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 7 | 10 | 111.52 |
9 | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Broadmoor SC | 8 | 9 | 110.89 |
10 | Roxette Howe / Mark Jahnke | All Year FSC / Seattle SC | 10 | 8 | 108.94 |
11 | Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge | University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula SC | 11 | 11 | 99.37 |
12 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 12 | 12 | 96.74 |
13 | Jenna Dzierzanowski / Vinny Dispenza | Birmingham FSC / Panthers FSC | 13 | 13 | 76.37 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 54.42 |
2 | 5 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 53.39 |
3 | 6 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 50.80 |
4 | 10 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 49.11 |
5 | 13 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | University ISC of San Jose | 48.82 |
6 | 12 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | SC of Western NY / Detroit SC | 46.85 |
7 | 8 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 46.67 |
8 | 3 | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Broadmoor SC | 45.81 |
9 | 9 | Amanda Bertsch / Sam Kaplun | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 44.88 |
10 | 2 | Roxette Howe / Mark Jahnke | All Year FSC / Seattle SC | 43.33 |
11 | 1 | Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge | University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula SC | 37.54 |
12 | 11 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 36.32 |
13 | 4 | Jenna Dzierzanowski / Vinny Dispenza | Birmingham FSC / Panthers FSC | 28.07 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 87.68 |
2 | 9 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | Peninsula SC / IceWorks SC | 80.34 |
3 | 13 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 76.99 |
4 | 10 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 72.46 |
5 | 8 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | SC of Western NY / Detroit SC | 69.92 |
6 | 5 | Amanda Bertsch / Sam Kaplun | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 69.40 |
7 | 12 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | University ISC of San Jose | 69.35 |
8 | 1 | Roxette Howe / Mark Jahnke | All Year FSC / Seattle SC | 65.61 |
9 | 6 | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Broadmoor SC | 65.08 |
10 | 7 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 64.85 |
11 | 4 | Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge | University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula SC | 61.83 |
12 | 2 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 60.42 |
13 | 3 | Jenna Dzierzanowski / Vinny Dispenza | Birmingham FSC / Panthers FSC | 48.30 |
Novice Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Zhou | Peninsula SC | 1 | 1 | 164.96 |
2 | James Schetelich | SC of New York | 4 | 2 | 139.77 |
3 | Spencer Howe | Los Angeles FSC | 5 | 3 | 134.22 |
4 | Kevin Shum | St. Moritz ISC | 2 | 7 | 132.68 |
5 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 6 | 4 | 129.29 |
6 | Brian Krentz | Skokie Valley SC | 7 | 6 | 124.05 |
7 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | DuPage FSC | 3 | 8 | 123.82 |
8 | Chase Belmontes | Broadmoor SC | 10 | 5 | 123.10 |
9 | Kyle Shropshire | Wagon Wheel FSC | 11 | 9 | 116.16 |
10 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 9 | 10 | 114.10 |
11 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 8 | 11 | 113.90 |
12 | Wilbur Ji | SC of San Francisco | 12 | 12 | 108.44 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Vincent Zhou | Peninsula SC | 52.45 |
2 | 12 | Kevin Shum | St. Moritz ISC | 50.85 |
3 | 11 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | DuPage FSC | 46.60 |
4 | 4 | James Schetelich | SC of New York | 46.45 |
5 | 9 | Spencer Howe | Los Angeles FSC | 46.06 |
6 | 8 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 43.88 |
7 | 1 | Brian Krentz | Skokie Valley SC | 42.06 |
8 | 3 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 41.97 |
9 | 5 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 41.07 |
10 | 7 | Chase Belmontes | Broadmoor SC | 40.24 |
11 | 2 | Kyle Shropshire | Wagon Wheel FSC | 39.12 |
12 | 10 | Wilbur Ji | SC of San Francisco | 38.24 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Vincent Zhou | Peninsula SC | 112.51 |
2 | 11 | James Schetelich | SC of New York | 93.32 |
3 | 12 | Spencer Howe | Los Angeles FSC | 88.16 |
4 | 8 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 85.41 |
5 | 4 | Chase Belmontes | Broadmoor SC | 82.86 |
6 | 5 | Brian Krentz | Skokie Valley SC | 81.99 |
7 | 10 | Kevin Shum | St. Moritz ISC | 81.83 |
8 | 9 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | DuPage FSC | 77.22 |
9 | 6 | Kyle Shropshire | Wagon Wheel FSC | 77.04 |
10 | 1 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 73.03 |
11 | 3 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 71.93 |
12 | 2 | Wilbur Ji | SC of San Francisco | 70.20 |
Novice Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 1 | 1 | 140.17 |
2 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 3 | 2 | 125.88 |
3 | Amanda Gelb | Los Angeles FSC | 2 | 3 | 122.34 |
4 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 4 | 7 | 116.56 |
5 | Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 6 | 4 | 115.40 |
6 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 7 | 6 | 114.54 |
7 | Selena Zhao | Highland SC | 5 | 8 | 111.28 |
8 | Avery Kurtz | Broadmoor SC | 9 | 5 | 109.23 |
9 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 8 | 10 | 101.62 |
10 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 10 | 9 | 101.38 |
11 | Morgan Sewall | North Atlantic FSC | 11 | 11 | 95.02 |
12 | Madison DeLuca | Arctic FSC | 12 | 12 | 81.79 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 46.54 |
2 | 9 | Amanda Gelb | Los Angeles FSC | 43.67 |
3 | 12 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 42.45 |
4 | 10 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 41.90 |
5 | 1 | Selena Zhao | Highland SC | 39.12 |
6 | 6 | Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 38.64 |
7 | 7 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 38.41 |
8 | 8 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 34.36 |
9 | 11 | Avery Kurtz | Broadmoor SC | 32.97 |
10 | 5 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 32.60 |
11 | 4 | Morgan Sewall | North Atlantic FSC | 30.38 |
12 | 3 | Madison DeLuca | Arctic FSC | 28.81 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 93.63 |
2 | 9 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 83.43 |
3 | 7 | Amanda Gelb | Los Angeles FSC | 78.67 |
4 | 11 | Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 76.76 |
5 | 2 | Avery Kurtz | Broadmoor SC | 76.26 |
6 | 4 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 76.13 |
7 | 10 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 74.66 |
8 | 12 | Selena Zhao | Highland SC | 72.16 |
9 | 3 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 68.78 |
10 | 1 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 67.26 |
11 | 5 | Morgan Sewall | North Atlantic FSC | 64.64 |
12 | 6 | Madison DeLuca | Arctic FSC | 52.98 |
Novice Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 1 | 1 | 122.63 |
2 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 2 | 2 | 118.89 |
3 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 3 | 4 | 113.87 |
4 | Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skating Academy | 4 | 5 | 107.70 |
5 | Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 8 | 3 | 104.31 |
6 | Danielle Viola / Alexander Johnson | Washington FSC / Broadmoor SC | 5 | 6 | 104.15 |
7 | Allison Smith / Anthony Evans | Dallas FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 6 | 7 | 89.37 |
8 | Hannah Klopstock / Chadwick Phillips | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 9 | 78.39 |
9 | Nancy Xu / Robert Przepioski | Peninsula SC | 10 | 8 | 71.64 |
10 | Alexis Donahoe / James Rappold | Charleston FSC | 9 | 10 | 63.08 |
11 | Victoria LoRusso / Timothy Habeeb | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 11 | 11 | 56.75 |
12 | Lianna Thomas / Gene Fu | SC of New York | 12 | 12 | 50.08 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 38.83 |
2 | 10 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 38.13 |
3 | 7 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 37.02 |
4 | 6 | Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skating Academy | 33.90 |
5 | 4 | Danielle Viola / Alexander Johnson | Washington FSC / Broadmoor SC | 33.82 |
6 | 8 | Allison Smith / Anthony Evans | Dallas FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 27.91 |
7 | 5 | Hannah Klopstock / Chadwick Phillips | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 27.60 |
8 | 2 | Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 27.07 |
9 | 9 | Alexis Donahoe / James Rappold | Charleston FSC | 20.78 |
10 | 12 | Nancy Xu / Robert Przepioski | Peninsula SC | 20.10 |
11 | 3 | Victoria LoRusso / Timothy Habeeb | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 18.07 |
12 | 11 | Lianna Thomas / Gene Fu | SC of New York | 13.11 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 83.80 |
2 | 12 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 80.76 |
3 | 8 | Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 77.24 |
4 | 10 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 76.85 |
5 | 9 | Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skating Academy | 73.80 |
6 | 6 | Danielle Viola / Alexander Johnson | Washington FSC / Broadmoor SC | 70.33 |
7 | 5 | Allison Smith / Anthony Evans | Dallas FSC / Stars FSC of Texas | 61.46 |
8 | 4 | Nancy Xu / Robert Przepioski | Peninsula SC | 51.54 |
9 | 7 | Hannah Klopstock / Chadwick Phillips | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 50.79 |
10 | 1 | Alexis Donahoe / James Rappold | Charleston FSC | 42.30 |
11 | 2 | Victoria LoRusso / Timothy Habeeb | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 38.68 |
12 | 3 | Lianna Thomas / Gene Fu | SC of New York | 36.97 |
Novice Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 2 | 2 | 1 | 109.53 |
2 | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan | Washington FSC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 108.13 |
3 | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 3 | 3 | 4 | 99.13 |
4 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC | 6 | 4 | 3 | 93.99 |
5 | Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 8 | 6 | 5 | 89.05 |
6 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 7 | 9 | 6 | 82.90 |
7 | Hannah Pfeifer / Grant Lorello | All Year FSC / University of Delaware FSC | 10 | 5 | 7 | 81.42 |
8 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 4 | 7 | 9 | 80.81 |
9 | Madison George / Brad Kleffman | Detroit SC | 5 | 10 | 8 | 78.98 |
10 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 9 | 8 | 10 | 75.10 |
11 | Lauren Leonesio / Dustin Perini | Los Angeles FSC | 11 | 11 | 11 | 69.13 |
12 | Karen Tong / David Cruikshank | SC of New York / Windy Hill SC | 12 | 12 | 12 | 59.12 |
Pattern Dance 1: Leveled Argentine Tango[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan | Washington FSC | 22.90 |
2 | 5 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 22.65 |
3 | 11 | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 21.37 |
4 | 7 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 18.68 |
5 | 3 | Madison George / Brad Kleffman | Detroit SC | 18.63 |
6 | 6 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC | 17.30 |
7 | 2 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 17.01 |
8 | 12 | Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 16.90 |
9 | 9 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 16.56 |
10 | 10 | Hannah Pfeifer / Grant Lorello | All Year FSC / University of Delaware FSC | 14.49 |
11 | 4 | Lauren Leonesio / Dustin Perini | Los Angeles FSC | 14.08 |
12 | 8 | Karen Tong / David Cruikshank | SC of New York / Windy Hill SC | 11.10 |
Pattern Dance 2: Leveled Starlight Waltz[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan | Washington FSC | 27.16 |
2 | 11 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 24.86 |
3 | 5 | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 23.05 |
4 | 12 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC | 21.32 |
5 | 4 | Hannah Pfeifer / Grant Lorello | All Year FSC / University of Delaware FSC | 19.76 |
6 | 6 | Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 19.74 |
7 | 1 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 19.51 |
8 | 3 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 18.80 |
9 | 8 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 18.37 |
10 | 9 | Madison George / Brad Kleffman | Detroit SC | 16.14 |
11 | 10 | Lauren Leonesio / Dustin Perini | Los Angeles FSC | 15.78 |
12 | 2 | Karen Tong / David Cruikshank | SC of New York / Windy Hill SC | 13.84 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 62.02 |
2 | 9 | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan | Washington FSC | 58.07 |
3 | 11 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC | 55.37 |
4 | 10 | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 54.71 |
5 | 5 | Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 52.41 |
6 | 8 | Meara Lorello / William Dean | University of Delaware FSC | 47.52 |
7 | 4 | Hannah Pfeifer / Grant Lorello | All Year FSC / University of Delaware FSC | 47.17 |
8 | 1 | Madison George / Brad Kleffman | Detroit SC | 44.21 |
9 | 7 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 42.62 |
10 | 6 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 39.74 |
11 | 3 | Lauren Leonesio / Dustin Perini | Los Angeles FSC | 39.27 |
12 | 2 | Karen Tong / David Cruikshank | SC of New York / Windy Hill SC | 34.18 |
Intermediate Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 102.34 | |
2 | Sean Conlon | SC of New York | 9 | 6 | 2 | 84.68 | |
3 | Paolo Borromeo | Palm Beach FSC | 2 | 9 | 3 | 81.84 | |
4 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 3 | 3 | 5 | 81.23 | |
5 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 4 | 8 | 4 | 81.11 | |
6 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 8 | 4 | 6 | 80.60 | |
7 | Jonah Barrett | Citrus FSC | 2 | 5 | 7 | 80.39 | |
8 | Liam Roumila | Ice House of NJ FSC | 5 | 2 | 10 | 78.66 | |
9 | Sam Anderson | Broadmoor SC | 5 | 7 | 9 | 77.36 | |
10 | Steven Rossi | Ice House of NJ FSC | 3 | 15 | 8 | 73.87 | |
11 | Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 8 | 12 | 11 | 73.16 | |
12 | Daniel Li | Arctic FSC | 6 | 11 | 13 | 69.50 | |
13 | Micah Tang | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 7 | 14 | 15 | 68.01 | |
14 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 7 | 13 | 16 | 67.77 | |
15 | Yamato Rowe | Ice House of NJ FSC | 1 | 18 | 14 | 67.23 | |
16 | Xavier Buhman | Shattuck - St. Mary's | 10 | 20 | 12 | 66.79 | |
17 | Thomas Schwappach | Colorado SC | 9 | 17 | 17 | 66.02 | |
18 | Kevin Wu | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 6 | 10 | 19 | 64.96 | |
19 | Colby Judd | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 4 | 19 | 18 | 62.63 | |
20 | Andrew Sena | Swan City Ice Skaters | 10 | 16 | 20 | 60.21 | |
Short Not Reached | |||||||
21 | Christopher Yamamoto | Peninsula SC | 11 | SNR | |||
Ikaika Miyata | Seattle SC | 11 | |||||
23 | Alex Mains | DuPage FSC | 12 | ||||
Misha Mitrofanov | Starz of Houston FSC | 12 | |||||
25 | Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 13 | ||||
Justin Ly | San Diego FSC | 13 | |||||
27 | William Uhrig | Washington FSC | 14 | ||||
Eric Hartley | Queen City FSC | 14 | |||||
29 | John Footen | Washington FSC | 15 | ||||
Kevin Lee | FSC of Madison | 15 | |||||
31 | Jonathan Butler | Columbus FSC | 16 | ||||
Alec Schmitt | Bremerton FSC | 16 | |||||
33 | Justin Wichmann | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 17 | ||||
Brett Mayer | SC of Southern CT | 17 | |||||
35 | Brandon Amaral | All Year FSC | 18 | ||||
Jarred Druzynski | La Jolla FSC | 18 | |||||
37 | Kenneth Anderson | Nashville FSC | 19 | ||||
Maxim Belovol | DuPage FSC | 19 | |||||
39 | Turner Malatos | Seattle SC | 20 | ||||
Noah Krupnick | SC of New York | 20 | |||||
WD | Daniel Kuyoth | Warwick Figure Skaters |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 35.78 |
2 | 6 | Liam Roumila | Ice House of NJ FSC | 30.77 |
3 | 4 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 30.10 |
4 | 18 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 29.50 |
5 | 1 | Jonah Barrett | Citrus FSC | 29.48 |
6 | 13 | Sean Conlon | SC of New York | 28.92 |
7 | 16 | Sam Anderson | Broadmoor SC | 28.92 |
8 | 20 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 27.48 |
9 | 10 | Paolo Borromeo | Palm Beach FSC | 27.22 |
10 | 11 | Kevin Wu | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 26.92 |
11 | 14 | Daniel Li | Arctic FSC | 25.82 |
12 | 8 | Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 25.78 |
13 | 7 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 25.38 |
14 | 19 | Micah Tang | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 24.50 |
15 | 12 | Steven Rossi | Ice House of NJ FSC | 24.50 |
16 | 2 | Andrew Sena | Swan City Ice Skaters | 24.44 |
17 | 5 | Thomas Schwappach | Colorado SC | 23.70 |
18 | 17 | Yamato Rowe | Ice House of NJ FSC | 23.69 |
19 | 9 | Colby Judd | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 22.56 |
20 | 3 | Xavier Buhman | Shattuck - St. Mary's | 22.03 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 66.56 |
2 | 15 | Sean Conlon | SC of New York | 55.76 |
3 | 12 | Paolo Borromeo | Palm Beach FSC | 54.62 |
4 | 11 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 53.63 |
5 | 16 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 51.13 |
6 | 17 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 51.10 |
7 | 18 | Jonah Barrett | Citrus FSC | 50.91 |
8 | 8 | Steven Rossi | Ice House of NJ FSC | 49.37 |
9 | 13 | Sam Anderson | Broadmoor SC | 48.44 |
10 | 19 | Liam Roumila | Ice House of NJ FSC | 47.89 |
11 | 9 | Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 47.38 |
12 | 4 | Xavier Buhman | Shattuck - St. Mary's | 44.76 |
13 | 6 | Daniel Li | Arctic FSC | 43.68 |
14 | 5 | Yamato Rowe | Ice House of NJ FSC | 43.54 |
15 | 10 | Micah Tang | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 43.51 |
16 | 7 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 42.39 |
17 | 2 | Thomas Schwappach | Colorado SC | 42.32 |
18 | 1 | Colby Judd | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 40.07 |
19 | 14 | Kevin Wu | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 38.04 |
20 | 3 | Andrew Sena | Swan City Ice Skaters | 35.77 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Yamato Rowe | Ice House of NJ FSC | 52.60 |
2 | 10 | Jonah Barrett | Citrus FSC | 51.74 |
3 | 18 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 50.36 |
4 | 9 | Bennett Gottlieb | SC of Boston | 50.24 |
5 | 21 | Sam Anderson | Broadmoor SC | 50.22 |
6 | 3 | Kevin Wu | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 49.40 |
7 | 19 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 49.16 |
8 | 20 | Jason Cohn | St. Louis SC | 48.28 |
9 | 4 | Sean Conlon | SC of New York | 46.05 |
10 | 15 | Andrew Sena | Swan City Ice Skaters | 42.58 |
11 | 6 | Christopher Yamamoto | Peninsula SC | 41.93 |
12 | 13 | Alex Mains | DuPage FSC | 41.01 |
13 | 12 | Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 39.88 |
14 | 5 | William Uhrig | Washington FSC | 39.59 |
15 | 14 | John Footen | Washington FSC | 38.00 |
16 | 17 | Jonathan Butler | Columbus FSC | 37.80 |
17 | 8 | Justin Wichmann | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 36.62 |
18 | 2 | Brandon Amaral | All Year FSC | 30.70 |
19 | 11 | Kenneth Anderson | Nashville FSC | 30.32 |
20 | 1 | Turner Malatos | Seattle SC | 28.74 |
WD | Daniel Kuyoth | Warwick Figure Skaters |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 61.18 |
2 | 17 | Paolo Borromeo | Palm Beach FSC | 55.48 |
3 | 3 | Steven Rossi | Ice House of NJ FSC | 50.25 |
4 | 16 | Colby Judd | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 49.66 |
5 | 7 | Liam Roumila | Ice House of NJ FSC | 49.36 |
6 | 11 | Daniel Li | Arctic FSC | 48.06 |
7 | 12 | Micah Tang | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 48.00 |
8 | 8 | Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 46.40 |
9 | 20 | Thomas Schwappach | Colorado SC | 46.36 |
10 | 5 | Xavier Buhman | Shattuck - St. Mary's | 46.24 |
11 | 1 | Ikaika Miyata | Seattle SC | 44.31 |
12 | 9 | Misha Mitrofanov | Starz of Houston FSC | 43.10 |
13 | 4 | Justin Ly | San Diego FSC | 42.17 |
14 | 19 | Eric Hartley | Queen City FSC | 41.61 |
15 | 13 | Kevin Lee | FSC of Madison | 40.98 |
16 | 10 | Alec Schmitt | Bremerton FSC | 40.66 |
17 | 6 | Brett Mayer | SC of Southern CT | 38.66 |
18 | 15 | Jarred Druzynski | La Jolla FSC | 38.18 |
19 | 18 | Maxim Belovol | DuPage FSC | 28.87 |
20 | 2 | Noah Krupnick | SC of New York | 21.43 |
Intermediate Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Shin | Dallas FSC | 1 | 9 | 1 | 99.41 | |
2 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 99.06 | |
3 | Tyler Pierce | All Year FSC | 1 | 2 | 7 | 95.89 | |
4 | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC | 3 | 3 | 8 | 95.24 | |
5 | Rebecca Jacobs | SC of Boston | 6 | 5 | 5 | 94.47 | |
6 | Selin Kang | Ice House of NJ FSC | 5 | 7 | 4 | 93.06 | |
7 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 2 | 8 | 6 | 91.99 | |
8 | Sarah Feng | Peninsula SC | 7 | 4 | 10 | 91.70 | |
9 | Vanessa Feigenbaum | Panthers FSC | 5 | 6 | 9 | 90.99 | |
10 | Cheyenne Taylor | Los Angeles FSC | 2 | 20 | 3 | 84.96 | |
11 | Elizabeth Vian | Skokie Valley SC | 4 | 15 | 11 | 83.18 | |
12 | Brooke Hertzfeldt | Southern Wisconsin FSC | 7 | 10 | 13 | 81.90 | |
13 | Kaitlyn Doan | Rocky Mountain FSC | 6 | 17 | 12 | 80.66 | |
14 | Nicole Otto | Southport SC | 10 | 12 | 15 | 79.38 | |
15 | Michelle Hedges | FSC of Bloomington | 9 | 14 | 16 | 77.63 | |
16 | Daniela Dryden | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 8 | 18 | 14 | 74.59 | |
17 | Elise Romola | Washington FSC | 3 | 11 | 20 | 74.33 | |
18 | Jessica Reili Santiago | Peninsula SC | 8 | 13 | 19 | 73.70 | |
19 | Brittney Shiue | SC of Oregon | 10 | 19 | 17 | 72.22 | |
20 | Celia Glastris | DuPage FSC | 9 | 16 | 18 | 71.96 | |
Short Not Reached | |||||||
21 | Chloe Roslin | Detroit SC | 11 | SNR | |||
Isabella Falsetti | Arctic FSC | 11 | |||||
23 | Isabelle Dost | SC of Boston | 12 | ||||
Kathryn Wen | Washington FSC | 12 | |||||
25 | Marisa Farinella | Pines FSC | 13 | ||||
Alison Freier | SC of Novi | 13 | |||||
27 | Antonina Rusetskaya | Palm Beach FSC | 14 | ||||
Rebecca Peng | Connecticut SA at Newington | 14 | |||||
29 | Ayaha Chen | Broadmoor SC | 15 | ||||
Aya Takai | Detroit SC | 15 | |||||
31 | Hannah Peterson | SC of New York | 16 | ||||
Alexis Gagnon | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 16 | |||||
33 | Colette Kaminski | Braemar-City of Lakes FSC | 17 | ||||
Kristine Levitina | Pines FSC | 17 | |||||
35 | Leah Rasmussen | Fairbanks FSC | 18 | ||||
Lyra Katzman | SC of New York | 18 | |||||
37 | Madeleine Rutledge | Detroit SC | 19 | ||||
Julianna DeContreaus | Vaca Valley FSC | 19 | |||||
39 | Maya Carter | Washington FSC | 20 | ||||
Maria Minaeva | SC of Boston | 20 | |||||
41 | Nina Myrtvedt | Lakewood Winter Club | 21 | ||||
Nicole Deitrick | Lilac City FSC | 21 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 36.27 |
2 | 5 | Tyler Pierce | All Year FSC | 35.64 |
3 | 18 | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC | 35.19 |
4 | 3 | Sarah Feng | Peninsula SC | 33.59 |
5 | 1 | Rebecca Jacobs | SC of Boston | 33.17 |
6 | 11 | Vanessa Feigenbaum | Panthers FSC | 31.91 |
7 | 12 | Selin Kang | Ice House of NJ FSC | 31.64 |
8 | 19 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 31.52 |
9 | 8 | Ashley Shin | Dallas FSC | 31.36 |
10 | 2 | Brooke Hertzfeldt | Southern Wisconsin FSC | 31.03 |
11 | 20 | Elise Romola | Washington FSC | 30.84 |
12 | 17 | Nicole Otto | Southport SC | 29.41 |
13 | 4 | Jessica Reili Santiago | Peninsula SC | 28.99 |
14 | 15 | Michelle Hedges | FSC of Bloomington | 28.33 |
15 | 7 | Elizabeth Vian | Skokie Valley SC | 28.22 |
16 | 10 | Celia Glastris | DuPage FSC | 26.63 |
17 | 13 | Kaitlyn Doan | Rocky Mountain FSC | 26.46 |
18 | 14 | Daniela Dryden | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 24.14 |
19 | 6 | Brittney Shiue | SC of Oregon | 23.16 |
20 | 16 | Cheyenne Taylor | Los Angeles FSC | 22.28 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Ashley Shin | Dallas FSC | 68.05 |
2 | 19 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 62.79 |
3 | 4 | Cheyenne Taylor | Los Angeles FSC | 62.68 |
4 | 12 | Selin Kang | Ice House of NJ FSC | 61.42 |
5 | 16 | Rebecca Jacobs | SC of Boston | 61.30 |
6 | 13 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 60.47 |
7 | 18 | Tyler Pierce | All Year FSC | 60.25 |
8 | 17 | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC | 60.05 |
9 | 14 | Vanessa Feigenbaum | Panthers FSC | 59.08 |
10 | 20 | Sarah Feng | Peninsula SC | 58.11 |
11 | 7 | Elizabeth Vian | Skokie Valley SC | 54.96 |
12 | 5 | Kaitlyn Doan | Rocky Mountain FSC | 54.20 |
13 | 11 | Brooke Hertzfeldt | Southern Wisconsin FSC | 50.87 |
14 | 2 | Daniela Dryden | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 50.45 |
15 | 6 | Nicole Otto | Southport SC | 49.97 |
16 | 10 | Michelle Hedges | FSC of Bloomington | 49.30 |
17 | 1 | Brittney Shiue | SC of Oregon | 49.06 |
18 | 3 | Celia Glastris | DuPage FSC | 45.33 |
19 | 8 | Jessica Reili Santiago | Peninsula SC | 44.71 |
20 | 9 | Elise Romola | Washington FSC | 43.49 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Tyler Pierce | All Year FSC | 70.60 |
2 | 20 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 62.10 |
3 | 16 | Elise Romola | Washington FSC | 60.46 |
4 | 2 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 58.40 |
5 | 18 | Selin Kang | Ice House of NJ FSC | 57.95 |
6 | 17 | Rebecca Jacobs | SC of Boston | 57.53 |
7 | 21 | Sarah Feng | Peninsula SC | 54.22 |
8 | 15 | Jessica Reili Santiago | Peninsula SC | 53.60 |
9 | 11 | Michelle Hedges | FSC of Bloomington | 53.18 |
10 | 13 | Nicole Otto | Southport SC | 53.10 |
11 | 1 | Chloe Roslin | Detroit SC | 52.11 |
12 | 8 | Isabelle Dost | SC of Boston | 51.37 |
13 | 10 | Marisa Farinella | Pines FSC | 51.06 |
14 | 6 | Antonina Rusetskaya | Palm Beach FSC | 49.29 |
15 | 19 | Ayaha Chen | Broadmoor SC | 48.74 |
16 | 9 | Hannah Peterson | SC of New York | 46.89 |
17 | 5 | Colette Kaminski | Braemar-City of Lakes FSC | 45.33 |
18 | 12 | Leah Rasmussen | Fairbanks FSC | 44.59 |
19 | 14 | Madeleine Rutledge | Detroit SC | 44.00 |
20 | 3 | Maya Carter | Washington FSC | 39.23 |
21 | 4 | Nina Myrtvedt | Lakewood Winter Club | 30.63 |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Ashley Shin | Dallas FSC | 66.45 |
2 | 16 | Cheyenne Taylor | Los Angeles FSC | 63.14 |
3 | 12 | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC | 62.04 |
4 | 17 | Elizabeth Vian | Skokie Valley SC | 60.87 |
5 | 11 | Vanessa Feigenbaum | Panthers FSC | 59.13 |
6 | 4 | Kaitlyn Doan | Rocky Mountain FSC | 59.06 |
7 | 8 | Brooke Hertzfeldt | Southern Wisconsin FSC | 57.65 |
8 | 10 | Daniela Dryden | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 56.29 |
9 | 9 | Celia Glastris | DuPage FSC | 55.14 |
10 | 2 | Brittney Shiue | SC of Oregon | 54.85 |
11 | 7 | Isabella Falsetti | Arctic FSC | 52.33 |
12 | 20 | Kathryn Wen | Washington FSC | 51.22 |
13 | 13 | Alison Freier | SC of Novi | 50.73 |
14 | 18 | Rebecca Peng | Connecticut SA at Newington | 48.71 |
15 | 1 | Aya Takai | Detroit SC | 48.15 |
16 | 14 | Alexis Gagnon | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 47.94 |
17 | 21 | Kristine Levitina | Pines FSC | 47.74 |
18 | 15 | Lyra Katzman | SC of New York | 47.12 |
19 | 6 | Julianna DeContreaus | Vaca Valley FSC | 43.07 |
20 | 19 | Maria Minaeva | SC of Boston | 41.02 |
21 | 5 | Nicole Deitrick | Lilac City FSC | 37.91 |
Intermediate Pairs Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton | Sk8 Bay FSC / Detroit SC | 62.60 |
2 | 3 | Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman | Arctic FSC | 58.00 |
3 | 4 | Caroline Yu / Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 52.20 |
4 | 13 | Juliana May / Cody Dolkiewicz | SC of Southern NJ | 51.86 |
5 | 5 | Elizabeth Egbers / Jacob Simon | Skokie Valley SC | 51.62 |
6 | 14 | Ally Weber / Dmitry Artemov | Dallas FSC | 48.07 |
7 | 2 | Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris | Broadmoor SC | 47.68 |
8 | 10 | Grace Knoop / Noah Chinault | Southwest Florida FSC | 43.95 |
9 | 7 | Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson | Nashville FSC | 40.46 |
10 | 12 | Juliette Erickson / Connor Fleming | Peninsula SC | 40.24 |
11 | 6 | Kayla Hanson / Brandon Kozlowski | Glenwood FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 38.22 |
12 | 9 | Stephanie Arsenault / Daniel Arsenault | Colorado SC | 37.26 |
13 | 8 | Alexandria Schmainda / Matthew Scoralle | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 35.95 |
14 | 1 | Ananya Nandy / Aditya Nandy | SC of San Francisco | 25.39 |
Intermediate Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 96.21 |
2 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 94.07 |
3 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 3 | 4 | 4 | 88.37 |
4 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 4 | 3 | 6 | 86.30 |
5 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 6 | 10 | 3 | 84.08 |
6 | Emily Wein / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 5 | 9 | 8 | 79.97 |
7 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 9 | 6 | 5 | 79.95 |
8 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 10 | 11 | 7 | 77.20 |
9 | Cheryl Douglass / Kevin Leahy | Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 7 | 9 | 75.37 |
10 | Caroline Patton / Quinn Chambers | Peninsula SC / Colorado College SC | 8 | 5 | 10 | 73.59 |
11 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 11 | 8 | 11 | 66.36 |
12 | Rebekah Postic / Wolfgang Ebersole | Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC | 12 | 12 | 12 | 43.77 |
WD | Jordyn Levinsky-Carter / Jonathan Thompson | Colorado College SC / Broadmoor SC |
Pattern Dance 1: Tango[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 23.67 |
2 | 1 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 23.09 |
3 | 3 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 21.90 |
4 | 10 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 21.66 |
5 | 9 | Emily Wein / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 20.89 |
6 | 11 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 19.60 |
7 | 2 | Cheryl Douglass / Kevin Leahy | Los Angeles FSC | 19.46 |
8 | 8 | Caroline Patton / Quinn Chambers | Peninsula SC / Colorado College SC | 18.77 |
9 | 13 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 18.72 |
10 | 12 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 18.05 |
11 | 7 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 17.73 |
12 | 6 | Rebekah Postic / Wolfgang Ebersole | Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC | 10.13 |
WD | Jordyn Levinsky-Carter / Jonathan Thompson | Colorado College SC / Broadmoor SC |
Pattern Dance 2: American Waltz[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 24.65 |
2 | 7 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 24.53 |
3 | 3 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 23.23 |
4 | 9 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 21.76 |
5 | 1 | Caroline Patton / Quinn Chambers | Peninsula SC / Colorado College SC | 20.53 |
6 | 6 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 19.47 |
7 | 8 | Cheryl Douglass / Kevin Leahy | Los Angeles FSC | 18.98 |
8 | 12 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 18.76 |
9 | 2 | Emily Wein / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 18.22 |
10 | 4 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 18.03 |
11 | 5 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 17.98 |
12 | 11 | Rebekah Postic / Wolfgang Ebersole | Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC | 11.82 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 47.89 |
2 | 12 | Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov | Hershey FSC | 46.45 |
3 | 1 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 46.45 |
4 | 10 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 44.71 |
5 | 8 | Katherine Gourianova / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 41.76 |
6 | 9 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 41.41 |
7 | 4 | Emily Dai / Michael Valdez | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 41.17 |
8 | 6 | Emily Wein / Bradley Lawrence | Washington FSC | 40.86 |
9 | 7 | Cheryl Douglass / Kevin Leahy | Los Angeles FSC | 36.93 |
10 | 5 | Caroline Patton / Quinn Chambers | Peninsula SC / Colorado College SC | 34.29 |
11 | 2 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 29.87 |
12 | 3 | Rebekah Postic / Wolfgang Ebersole | Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC | 21.82 |
Juvenile Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 2 | 1 | |
2 | Kellen Johnson | Rocky Mountain FSC | 1 | 2 | |
3 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 3 | 5 | |
6 | Benjamin Shou | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 3 | 6 | |
7 | Maxim Naumov | Charter Oak FSC | 5 | 7 | |
8 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 4 | 8 | |
9 | Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 5 | 9 | |
10 | Larry Loupolover | SC of New York | 6 | 10 | |
11 | Jason Schlicher | Northern Ice SC | 8 | 11 | |
12 | Kelvin Li | Northern Ice SC | 7 | 12 | |
13 | Max Lake | La Jolla FSC | 8 | 13 | |
14 | Ryan Bedard | Skokie Valley SC | 4 | 14 | |
15 | David Shapiro | Red Rose FSC | 9 | 15 | |
16 | Camden Pulkinen | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 6 | 16 | |
17 | William Hubbart | Tampa Bay SC | 7 | 17 | |
18 | Jacob Sedlar | Detroit SC | 10 | 18 | |
19 | Lucas Purnell | Louisville Skating Academy | 10 | 19 | |
20 | Jian Li | DuPage FSC | 9 | 20 | |
Final Not Reached | |||||
21 | John Tufts | Gardens FSC of Maryland | 11 | ||
Ben McDonough | SC of New York | 11 | |||
23 | Alexander Hall | SC of New York | 12 | ||
Alan Wong | Dallas FSC | 12 | |||
25 | Bryan Dang | Glacier Falls FSC | 13 | ||
Samuel Parks | Lansing SC | 13 | |||
27 | Jabe Roberts | Atlanta FSC | 14 | ||
Aaron Hai | Los Angeles FSC | 14 | |||
29 | Matthew Youngs | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 15 | ||
Alex Dubinski | Arctic FSC | 15 | |||
31 | Sasha Lunin | Fort Wayne ISC | 16 | ||
Davis Tong | SC of New York | 16 | |||
33 | Thomas Rapp | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 17 | ||
Nelson Korshin | Alaska Association of FS | 17 | |||
35 | Cameron Smith | Indiana World Skating Academy | 18 | ||
Sammy Abrego | Orange County FSC | 18 | |||
37 | Volodyyr Patsukevych | Amherst SC | 19 | ||
Franz-Peter Jerosch | North Atlantic FSC | 19 | |||
39 | James Koszuta | SC of Western NY | 20 | ||
Julian Chow | SC of San Francisco | 20 | |||
41 | Alain Sandraz | Peninsula SC | 21 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 54.02 | 28.50 | 25.52 | 0.00 |
2 | 7 | Kellen Johnson | Rocky Mountain FSC | 51.59 | 26.94 | 24.65 | 0.00 |
3 | 6 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 51.02 | 26.64 | 24.38 | 0.00 |
4 | 16 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 49.12 | 26.38 | 22.74 | 0.00 |
5 | 11 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 42.54 | 21.51 | 21.03 | 0.00 |
6 | 14 | Benjamin Shou | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 41.74 | 21.64 | 20.10 | 0.00 |
7 | 1 | Maxim Naumov | Charter Oak FSC | 41.62 | 20.91 | 20.71 | 0.00 |
8 | 17 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 40.43 | 19.65 | 20.78 | 0.00 |
9 | 20 | Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 39.85 | 20.35 | 19.50 | 0.00 |
10 | 18 | Larry Loupolover | SC of New York | 39.00 | 19.91 | 19.09 | 0.00 |
11 | 10 | Jason Schlicher | Northern Ice SC | 35.29 | 16.58 | 18.71 | 0.00 |
12 | 8 | Kelvin Li | Northern Ice SC | 34.35 | 17.91 | 16.44 | 0.00 |
13 | 12 | Max Lake | La Jolla FSC | 33.93 | 18.81 | 15.12 | 0.00 |
14 | 5 | Ryan Bedard | Skokie Valley SC | 33.66 | 16.80 | 17.86 | 1.00 |
15 | 15 | David Shapiro | Red Rose FSC | 32.83 | 15.95 | 16.88 | 0.00 |
16 | 2 | Camden Pulkinen | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 31.48 | 15.20 | 17.28 | 1.00 |
17 | 13 | William Hubbart | Tampa Bay SC | 31.34 | 14.44 | 16.90 | 0.00 |
18 | 3 | Jacob Sedlar | Detroit SC | 28.59 | 13.85 | 14.74 | 0.00 |
19 | 19 | Lucas Purnell | Louisville Skating Academy | 26.23 | 12.73 | 15.50 | 2.00 |
20 | 9 | Jian Li | DuPage FSC | 24.89 | 12.23 | 14.66 | 2.00 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Kellen Johnson | Rocky Mountain FSC | 51.49 | 26.98 | 24.51 | 0.00 |
2 | 9 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 46.95 | 22.66 | 24.29 | 0.00 |
3 | 5 | Benjamin Shou | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 46.21 | 24.91 | 21.30 | 0.00 |
4 | 12 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 44.03 | 22.71 | 21.32 | 0.00 |
5 | 3 | Maxim Naumov | Charter Oak FSC | 43.54 | 21.61 | 21.93 | 0.00 |
6 | 20 | Camden Pulkinen | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 37.81 | 17.05 | 20.76 | 0.00 |
7 | 7 | Kelvin Li | Northern Ice SC | 36.97 | 19.28 | 17.69 | 0.00 |
8 | 15 | Jason Schlicher | Northern Ice SC | 33.93 | 15.79 | 18.14 | 0.00 |
9 | 13 | David Shapiro | Red Rose FSC | 33.39 | 15.12 | 18.27 | 0.00 |
10 | 19 | Lucas Purnell | Louisville Skating Academy | 33.37 | 14.84 | 18.53 | 0.00 |
11 | 6 | John Tufts | Gardens FSC of Maryland | 33.14 | 17.27 | 15.87 | 0.00 |
12 | 1 | Alexander Hall | SC of New York | 32.95 | 17.63 | 15.32 | 0.00 |
13 | 16 | Bryan Dang | Glacier Falls FSC | 32.14 | 16.81 | 16.33 | 1.00 |
14 | 11 | Jabe Roberts | Atlanta FSC | 31.67 | 14.76 | 17.91 | 1.00 |
15 | 2 | Matthew Youngs | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 31.26 | 14.47 | 16.79 | 0.00 |
16 | 10 | Sasha Lunin | Fort Wayne ISC | 30.92 | 13.65 | 18.27 | 1.00 |
17 | 17 | Thomas Rapp | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 27.89 | 12.38 | 15.51 | 0.00 |
18 | 4 | Cameron Smith | Indiana World Skating Academy | 27.13 | 13.65 | 13.48 | 0.00 |
19 | 21 | Volodymyr Patsukevych | Amherst SC | 23.30 | 8.61 | 15.69 | 1.00 |
20 | 8 | James Koszuta | SC of Western NY | 21.97 | 9.79 | 13.18 | 1.00 |
21 | 18 | Alain Sandraz | Peninsula SC | 20.67 | 8.61 | 12.06 | 0.00 |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 51.97 | 27.28 | 24.69 | 0.00 |
2 | 14 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 51.20 | 26.74 | 24.46 | 0.00 |
3 | 6 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 44.09 | 22.74 | 21.35 | 0.00 |
4 | 15 | Ryan Bedard | Skokie Valley SC | 39.93 | 19.93 | 21.00 | 1.00 |
5 | 17 | Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 37.35 | 18.93 | 19.42 | 1.00 |
6 | 9 | Larry Loupolover | SC of New York | 37.33 | 18.57 | 19.76 | 1.00 |
7 | 19 | William Hubbart | Tampa Bay SC | 34.28 | 17.47 | 17.81 | 1.00 |
8 | 11 | Max Lake | La Jolla FSC | 33.81 | 17.03 | 16.78 | 0.00 |
9 | 16 | Jian Li | DuPage FSC | 33.01 | 16.22 | 16.79 | 0.00 |
10 | 1 | Jacob Sedlar | Detroit SC | 32.85 | 16.87 | 15.98 | 0.00 |
11 | 2 | Ben McDonough | SC of New York | 32.61 | 14.61 | 19.00 | 1.00 |
12 | 20 | Alan Wong | Dallas FSC | 31.66 | 16.25 | 15.41 | 0.00 |
13 | 8 | Samuel Parks | Lansing SC | 31.50 | 13.86 | 17.64 | 0.00 |
14 | 3 | Aaron Hai | Los Angeles FSC | 30.79 | 14.13 | 16.66 | 0.00 |
15 | 10 | Alex Dubinski | Arctic FSC | 30.73 | 14.79 | 15.94 | 0.00 |
16 | 7 | Davis Tong | SC of New York | 26.15 | 13.03 | 14.12 | 1.00 |
17 | 12 | Nelson Korshin | Alaska Association of FS | 25.52 | 11.39 | 15.13 | 1.00 |
18 | 13 | Sammy Abrego | Orange County FSC | 23.00 | 11.02 | 12.98 | 1.00 |
19 | 18 | Franz-Peter Jerosch | North Atlantic FSC | 21.86 | 11.27 | 12.59 | 2.00 |
20 | 4 | Julian Chow | SC of San Francisco | 21.07 | 8.78 | 12.29 | 0.00 |
Juvenile Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | QA | QB | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caitlin Nguyen | All Year FSC | 2 | 1 | |
2 | Tessa Hong | Los Angeles FSC | 5 | 2 | |
3 | Ashlee Raymond | Dallas FSC | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Aurora Abraham | Palm Beach FSC | 7 | 4 | |
5 | Olivia Allan | DuPage FSC | 4 | 5 | |
6 | Anna Grace Davidson | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Anastasia Kortjohn | Broadmoor SC | 1 | 7 | |
8 | Lindsay Rosenberg | Panthers FSC | 2 | 8 | |
9 | Emmy Ma | SC of New York | 10 | 9 | |
10 | Amanda Verheydt | Sweetwater FSC | 7 | 10 | |
11 | Emma Wolak | Arctic FSC | 8 | 11 | |
12 | Alice Qiao | Atlanta FSC | 9 | 12 | |
13 | Julia Biechler | Hershey FSC | 6 | 13 | |
14 | Abbygalle Prusinski | Las Vegas FSC | 3 | 14 | |
15 | Samantha Scott | Panthers FSC | 9 | 15 | |
16 | Kayleigh Elliott | Lilac City FSC | 6 | 16 | |
17 | Ai Setoyama | All Year FSC | 5 | 17 | |
18 | Faith Nguyen | Northern Ice SC | 10 | 18 | |
19 | Deana Chan | Amherst SC | 4 | 19 | |
20 | Alice Yang | St. Moritz ISC | 8 | 20 | |
Final Not Reached | |||||
21 | Vivian Chen | Columbus FSC | 11 | ||
Riley Shin | Dallas FSC | 11 | |||
23 | Ritta Volovich | Washington FSC | 12 | ||
Ashley Young | Washington FSC | 12 | |||
25 | Sarah Wu | All Year FSC | 13 | ||
Elizabeth Park | Santa Rosa FSC | 13 | |||
27 | Lindsay Weinstein | DuPage FSC | 14 | ||
Paige Conners | Amherst SC | 14 | |||
29 | Alexis Proudlock | South Metro Shores FSC | 15 | ||
Elisabeth Christ | Colonial FSC | 15 | |||
31 | Isabeau Hills | Sweetwater FSC | 16 | ||
Alexandra Iovanna | SC of Boston | 16 | |||
33 | Vivian Le | Stars FSC of Texas | 17 | ||
Emily Feng | Skokie Valley SC | 17 | |||
35 | Annalisa McGuinness | Laurel Ridge SC | 18 | ||
Natasha Strbiak | Cascade Valley FSC | 18 | |||
37 | Haley Blau | Springdale FSC | 19 | ||
Kim Cheremsky | SC of New York | 19 | |||
39 | Cecilia Weaver | Shattuck - St. Mary's | 20 | ||
Tori Weingarten | Detroit SC | 20 | |||
41 | Aryana Nazem | SC of Central NY | 21 | ||
Jacqueline Tu | Columbus FSC | 21 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Caitlin Nguyen | All Year FSC | 49.65 | 26.16 | 23.49 | 0.00 |
2 | 4 | Tessa Hong | Los Angeles FSC | 48.05 | 24.55 | 23.50 | 0.00 |
3 | 11 | Ashlee Raymond | Dallas FSC | 45.46 | 23.08 | 22.38 | 0.00 |
4 | 12 | Aurora Abraham | Palm Beach FSC | 45.27 | 23.31 | 21.96 | 0.00 |
5 | 10 | Olivia Allan | DuPage FSC | 44.71 | 22.44 | 22.27 | 0.00 |
6 | 20 | Anna Grace Davidson | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 44.23 | 22.87 | 22.36 | 1.00 |
7 | 17 | Anastasia Kortjohn | Broadmoor SC | 44.13 | 21.35 | 22.78 | 0.00 |
8 | 15 | Lindsay Rosenberg | Panthers FSC | 43.56 | 23.10 | 20.46 | 0.00 |
9 | 19 | Emmy Ma | SC of New York | 43.55 | 20.78 | 22.77 | 0.00 |
10 | 13 | Amanda Verheydt | Sweetwater FSC | 43.36 | 22.86 | 20.50 | 0.00 |
11 | 2 | Emma Wolak | Arctic FSC | 42.66 | 21.58 | 21.08 | 0.00 |
12 | 9 | Alice Qiao | Atlanta FSC | 41.69 | 22.11 | 19.58 | 0.00 |
13 | 6 | Julia Biechler | Hershey FSC | 41.34 | 21.54 | 19.80 | 0.00 |
14 | 14 | Abbygalle Prusinski | Las Vegas FSC | 41.07 | 21.16 | 19.91 | 0.00 |
15 | 5 | Samantha Scott | Panthers FSC | 40.46 | 19.87 | 20.59 | 0.00 |
16 | 7 | Kayleigh Elliott | Lilac City FSC | 39.72 | 22.04 | 17.68 | 0.00 |
17 | 18 | Ai Setoyama | All Year FSC | 39.65 | 20.33 | 20.32 | 1.00 |
18 | 16 | Faith Nguyen | Northern Ice SC | 39.53 | 19.08 | 20.45 | 0.00 |
19 | 8 | Deana Chan | Amherst SC | 38.85 | 21.06 | 19.79 | 2.00 |
20 | 3 | Alice Yang | St. Moritz ISC | 34.13 | 17.04 | 18.09 | 1.00 |
Qualifying Freeskate A[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | Anastasia Kortjohn | Broadmoor SC | 45.16 | 23.38 | 21.78 | 0.00 |
2 | 20 | Lindsay Rosenberg | Panthers FSC | 44.34 | 23.88 | 20.46 | 0.00 |
3 | 17 | Abbygalle Prusinski | Las Vegas FSC | 42.83 | 22.24 | 20.59 | 0.00 |
4 | 15 | Deana Chan | Amherst SC | 41.94 | 21.50 | 20.44 | 0.00 |
5 | 9 | Tessa Hong | Los Angeles FSC | 41.43 | 21.17 | 20.26 | 0.00 |
6 | 8 | Kayleigh Elliott | Lilac City FSC | 40.72 | 22.01 | 18.71 | 0.00 |
7 | 4 | Aurora Abraham | Palm Beach FSC | 39.92 | 21.65 | 18.27 | 0.00 |
8 | 10 | Alice Yang | St. Moritz ISC | 39.91 | 21.87 | 18.04 | 0.00 |
9 | 2 | Samantha Scott | Panthers FSC | 39.74 | 20.71 | 20.03 | 1.00 |
10 | 7 | Faith Nguyen | Northern Ice SC | 39.74 | 21.08 | 18.66 | 0.00 |
11 | 3 | Vivian Chen | Columbus FSC | 39.44 | 21.68 | 17.76 | 0.00 |
12 | 18 | Ritta Volovich | Washington FSC | 39.36 | 20.92 | 18.44 | 0.00 |
13 | 16 | Sarah Wu | All Year FSC | 37.29 | 19.38 | 19.91 | 2.00 |
14 | 13 | Lindsay Weinstein | DuPage FSC | 37.06 | 18.36 | 19.70 | 1.00 |
15 | 12 | Alexis Proudlock | South Metro Shores FSC | 36.96 | 20.42 | 16.54 | 0.00 |
16 | 11 | Isabeau Hills | Sweetwater FSC | 34.98 | 18.51 | 16.47 | 0.00 |
17 | 1 | Vivian Le | Stars FSC of Texas | 34.63 | 15.84 | 19.79 | 1.00 |
18 | 21 | Annalisa McGuinness | Laurel Ridge SC | 33.25 | 16.22 | 18.03 | 1.00 |
19 | 14 | Haley Blau | Springdale FSC | 32.33 | 16.51 | 17.82 | 2.00 |
20 | 6 | Cecilia Weaver | Shattuck - St. Mary's | 31.41 | 18.10 | 15.31 | 2.00 |
21 | 5 | Aryana Nazem | SC of Central NY | 31.18 | 16.20 | 15.98 | 1.00 |
Qualifying Freeskate B[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Anna Grace Davidson | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 46.89 | 23.98 | 22.91 | 0.00 |
2 | 7 | Caitlin Nguyen | All Year FSC | 46.59 | 24.58 | 22.01 | 0.00 |
3 | 12 | Ashlee Raymond | Dallas FSC | 45.71 | 22.62 | 23.09 | 0.00 |
4 | 18 | Olivia Allan | DuPage FSC | 45.07 | 22.80 | 22.27 | 0.00 |
5 | 17 | Ai Setoyama | All Year FSC | 43.36 | 20.39 | 22.97 | 0.00 |
6 | 15 | Julia Biechler | Hershey FSC | 42.51 | 21.98 | 20.53 | 0.00 |
7 | 3 | Amanda Verheydt | Sweetwater FSC | 41.82 | 21.86 | 19.96 | 0.00 |
8 | 11 | Emma Wolak | Arctic FSC | 41.71 | 21.25 | 20.46 | 0.00 |
9 | 21 | Alice Qiao | Atlanta FSC | 41.23 | 19.42 | 21.81 | 0.00 |
10 | 10 | Emmy Ma | SC of New York | 40.76 | 21.64 | 19.12 | 0.00 |
11 | 20 | Riley Shin | Dallas FSC | 40.51 | 20.37 | 20.14 | 0.00 |
12 | 14 | Ashley Young | Washington FSC | 40.05 | 20.79 | 19.26 | 0.00 |
13 | 4 | Elizabeth Park | Santa Rosa FSC | 39.63 | 21.58 | 18.05 | 0.00 |
14 | 8 | Paige Conners | Amherst SC | 39.33 | 20.82 | 19.51 | 1.00 |
15 | 1 | Elisabeth Christ | Colonial FSC | 38.77 | 20.53 | 19.24 | 1.00 |
16 | 6 | Alexandra Iovanna | SC of Boston | 38.58 | 19.65 | 18.93 | 0.00 |
17 | 19 | Emily Feng | Skokie Valley SC | 38.06 | 18.72 | 19.34 | 0.00 |
18 | 16 | Natasha Strbiak | Cascade Valley FSC | 35.48 | 19.45 | 17.03 | 1.00 |
19 | 13 | Kim Cheremsky | SC of New York | 34.83 | 18.71 | 19.12 | 3.00 |
20 | 9 | Tori Weingarten | Detroit SC | 33.14 | 15.49 | 17.65 | 0.00 |
21 | 5 | Jacqueline Tu | Columbus FSC | 28.90 | 15.16 | 16.74 | 3.00 |
Juvenile Pairs Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Gabriella Marvaldi / Kyle Hogeboom | SC of Southern NJ | 38.23 | 19.45 | 18.78 | 0.00 |
2 | 10 | Alicia Bertsch / Austin Hale | Ann Arbor FSC / Fort Wayne ISC | 37.62 | 19.83 | 17.79 | 0.00 |
3 | 5 | Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart | Tampa Bay SC | 36.74 | 19.22 | 17.52 | 0.00 |
4 | 13 | Darbie Burke / Griffin Schwab | SC of New York | 35.64 | 19.15 | 16.49 | 0.00 |
5 | 18 | Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi | Arctic Blades FSC | 33.50 | 17.07 | 16.43 | 0.00 |
6 | 15 | Stephanie Wagner / Andrew Civiello | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 31.51 | 16.28 | 16.23 | 1.00 |
7 | 1 | Ashlyn Olson / Jacob Nussle | Ice House Skating Academy | 29.14 | 15.69 | 14.45 | 1.00 |
8 | 8 | Sara Preston Davidson / Trent Wintermeier | Tampa Bay SC | 28.48 | 14.86 | 14.62 | 1.00 |
9 | 11 | Krystal Edwards / Balazs Nagy | SC of North Carolina | 28.28 | 14.85 | 13.43 | 0.00 |
10 | 19 | Hayley Todd / Matthew Rounis | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 28.02 | 15.07 | 12.95 | 0.00 |
11 | 9 | Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks | Lansing SC | 27.32 | 14.66 | 12.66 | 0.00 |
12 | 4 | Chloe Petraske / Alec Petraske | Princeton SC | 27.26 | 12.08 | 16.18 | 1.00 |
13 | 20 | Eri Lee / Ryan Bedard | Chicago FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 26.85 | 13.88 | 12.97 | 0.00 |
14 | 6 | Sophia Pearson / Keenan Prochnow | Skokie Valley SC / DuPage FSC | 26.66 | 12.63 | 14.03 | 0.00 |
15 | 17 | Cate Hawkins / Eric Hartley | Queen City FSC | 25.09 | 12.64 | 12.45 | 0.00 |
16 | 12 | Taylor Hliebay / Jacob Schenten | Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy | 23.79 | 10.87 | 12.92 | 0.00 |
17 | 7 | Rachel LaLonde / George Ronan | Greater Mid Michigan SC / Mt. Pleasant FSC | 23.06 | 11.38 | 11.68 | 0.00 |
18 | 14 | Hilary Asher / Jarred Meyer | Dallas FSC | 22.97 | 11.69 | 11.28 | 0.00 |
19 | 2 | Jullia Bautista / Hayden Matheus | All Year FSC | 21.92 | 12.05 | 11.87 | 2.00 |
20 | 3 | Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz | Youngstown Phantoms FSC | 17.15 | 8.19 | 8.96 | 0.00 |
Juvenile Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83.71 |
2 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 80.83 |
3 | McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak | Pond FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 77.80 |
4 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 6 | 4 | 7 | 70.36 |
5 | Morgan Tromp / Zachary Milestone | Pasadena FSC / Princeton SC | 7 | 10 | 4 | 70.33 |
6 | Aya Takai / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC / St. Louis SC | 10 | 9 | 5 | 70.03 |
7 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 11 | 6 | 8 | 68.46 |
8 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 18 | 8 | 6 | 65.56 |
9 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 4 | 7 | 12 | 65.12 |
10 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina | 5 | 17 | 10 | 62.78 |
11 | Alexia Paganini / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 8 | 5 | 15 | 61.25 |
12 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC | 14 | 12 | 9 | 61.22 |
13 | Rebecca Holleb / Richard Alonso | Windy City FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 12 | 16 | 11 | 60.32 |
14 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 9 | 11 | 16 | 59.06 |
15 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 16 | 20 | 13 | 52.20 |
16 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 13 | 14 | 21 | 52.04 |
17 | Chloe Wagner / Andrew Murvar | Detroit SC / New Edge FSC | 23 | 13 | 14 | 51.92 |
18 | Arianna Krzyzkowski / Brandon Krzyzkowski | Fort Collins FSC | 19 | 15 | 17 | 50.66 |
19 | Kassandra Carpentier / TJ Carey | SC of Boston | 15 | 21 | 22 | 47.34 |
20 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 21 | 19 | 20 | 46.95 |
21 | Cecelia DeBates / Robert Garbee | Broadmoor SC / Centennial SC | 22 | 22 | 19 | 46.61 |
22 | Shelby Tull / Jacob Pagano | Nashville FSC | 20 | 23 | 18 | 45.82 |
23 | Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell | Louisville Skating Academy | 17 | 18 | 23 | 45.25 |
24 | Jenna Hertenstein / Andrew Wagner | Queen City FSC | 24 | 24 | 24 | 36.90 |
Pattern Dance 1: Fourteenstep[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 19.03 | 20.14 | 17.91 | 0.00 |
2 | 15 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 18.81 | 19.23 | 18.39 | 0.00 |
3 | 9 | McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak | Pond FSC | 17.83 | 19.01 | 16.64 | 0.00 |
4 | 2 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 17.72 | 19.33 | 16.10 | 0.00 |
5 | 21 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina | 17.13 | 18.03 | 16.22 | 0.00 |
6 | 24 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 16.84 | 16.89 | 16.79 | 0.00 |
7 | 23 | Morgan Tromp / Zachary Milestone | Pasadena FSC / Princeton SC | 16.47 | 17.31 | 15.63 | 0.00 |
8 | 8 | Alexia Paganini / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 16.14 | 17.68 | 14.59 | 0.00 |
9 | 16 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 16.08 | 16.31 | 15.84 | 0.00 |
10 | 11 | Aya Takai / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC / St. Louis SC | 15.95 | 16.51 | 15.39 | 0.00 |
11 | 3 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 15.34 | 16.72 | 13.96 | 0.00 |
12 | 17 | Rebecca Holleb / Richard Alonso | Windy City FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 15.27 | 15.71 | 14.82 | 0.00 |
13 | 18 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 14.69 | 15.66 | 13.71 | 0.00 |
14 | 4 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC | 13.64 | 14.19 | 13.08 | 0.00 |
15 | 22 | Kassandra Carpentier / TJ Carey | SC of Boston | 12.81 | 13.39 | 12.23 | 0.00 |
16 | 1 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 12.24 | 12.73 | 11.74 | 0.00 |
17 | 14 | Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell | Louisville Skating Academy | 11.90 | 13.37 | 10.42 | 0.00 |
18 | 20 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 11.88 | 11.21 | 13.55 | 1.00 |
19 | 6 | Arianna Krzyzkowski / Brandon Krzyzkowski | Fort Collins FSC | 11.57 | 13.22 | 9.92 | 0.00 |
20 | 7 | Shelby Tull / Jacob Pagano | Nashville FSC | 11.13 | 12.27 | 9.98 | 0.00 |
21 | 5 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 10.98 | 11.61 | 10.34 | 0.00 |
22 | 13 | Cecelia DeBates / Robert Garbee | Broadmoor SC / Centennial SC | 10.88 | 11.62 | 10.13 | 0.00 |
23 | 19 | Chloe Wagner / Andrew Murvar | Detroit SC / New Edge FSC | 10.58 | 12.19 | 8.97 | 0.00 |
24 | 12 | Jenna Hertenstein / Andrew Wagner | Queen City FSC | 9.90 | 10.56 | 9.23 | 0.00 |
Pattern Dance 2: Ten-Fox[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 19.51 | 19.26 | 19.76 | 0.00 |
2 | 3 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 19.21 | 19.01 | 19.40 | 0.00 |
3 | 21 | McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak | Pond FSC | 18.16 | 18.17 | 18.14 | 0.00 |
4 | 12 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 17.82 | 18.04 | 17.59 | 0.00 |
5 | 20 | Alexia Paganini / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 17.69 | 17.87 | 17.51 | 0.00 |
6 | 15 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 17.46 | 17.47 | 17.45 | 0.00 |
7 | 14 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 16.47 | 16.81 | 16.13 | 0.00 |
8 | 8 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 16.18 | 16.09 | 16.26 | 0.00 |
9 | 23 | Aya Takai / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC / St. Louis SC | 16.13 | 15.99 | 16.27 | 0.00 |
10 | 11 | Morgan Tromp / Zachary Milestone | Pasadena FSC / Princeton SC | 15.89 | 15.80 | 15.98 | 0.00 |
11 | 4 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 15.71 | 15.88 | 15.53 | 0.00 |
12 | 16 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC | 13.84 | 14.21 | 13.46 | 0.00 |
13 | 7 | Chloe Wagner / Andrew Murvar | Detroit SC / New Edge FSC | 13.82 | 14.41 | 13.23 | 0.00 |
14 | 6 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 13.66 | 14.12 | 13.20 | 0.00 |
15 | 18 | Arianna Krzyzkowski / Brandon Krzyzkowski | Fort Collins FSC | 13.58 | 14.17 | 12.98 | 0.00 |
16 | 5 | Rebecca Holleb / Richard Alonso | Windy City FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 12.89 | 13.50 | 12.28 | 0.00 |
17 | 9 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina | 12.89 | 12.55 | 13.22 | 0.00 |
18 | 2 | Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell | Louisville Skating Academy | 12.11 | 12.82 | 11.39 | 0.00 |
19 | 17 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 12.09 | 12.93 | 11.24 | 0.00 |
20 | 13 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 11.88 | 12.19 | 11.57 | 0.00 |
21 | 10 | Kassandra Carpentier / TJ Carey | SC of Boston | 11.87 | 12.32 | 11.42 | 0.00 |
22 | 1 | Cecelia DeBates / Robert Garbee | Broadmoor SC / Centennial SC | 11.20 | 11.79 | 10.61 | 0.00 |
23 | 19 | Shelby Tull / Jacob Pagano | Nashville FSC | 9.98 | 10.77 | 9.18 | 0.00 |
24 | 24 | Jenna Hertenstein / Andrew Wagner | Queen City FSC | 8.42 | 8.62 | 8.21 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 45.69 | 21.57 | 24.12 | 0.00 |
2 | 21 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 42.29 | 19.07 | 23.22 | 0.00 |
3 | 20 | McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak | Pond FSC | 41.81 | 19.93 | 21.88 | 0.00 |
4 | 17 | Morgan Tromp / Zachary Milestone | Pasadena FSC / Princeton SC | 37.97 | 17.85 | 20.12 | 0.00 |
5 | 18 | Aya Takai / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC / St. Louis SC | 37.95 | 18.35 | 19.60 | 0.00 |
6 | 11 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 37.50 | 17.96 | 19.54 | 0.00 |
7 | 24 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 35.70 | 16.17 | 21.53 | 2.00 |
8 | 19 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 35.66 | 14.79 | 20.87 | 0.00 |
9 | 13 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC | 33.74 | 15.28 | 18.46 | 0.00 |
10 | 14 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina | 32.76 | 17.21 | 16.55 | 1.00 |
11 | 10 | Rebecca Holleb / Richard Alonso | Windy City FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 32.16 | 17.50 | 15.66 | 1.00 |
12 | 23 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 30.93 | 9.35 | 21.58 | 0.00 |
13 | 6 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 28.08 | 12.28 | 15.80 | 0.00 |
14 | 8 | Chloe Wagner / Andrew Murvar | Detroit SC / New Edge FSC | 27.52 | 12.29 | 15.23 | 0.00 |
15 | 15 | Alexia Paganini / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 27.42 | 11.96 | 16.46 | 1.00 |
16 | 16 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC | 27.27 | 9.64 | 17.63 | 0.00 |
17 | 5 | Arianna Krzyzkowski / Brandon Krzyzkowski | Fort Collins FSC | 25.51 | 11.78 | 13.73 | 0.00 |
18 | 3 | Shelby Tull / Jacob Pagano | Nashville FSC | 24.71 | 11.78 | 12.93 | 0.00 |
19 | 2 | Cecelia DeBates / Robert Garbee | Broadmoor SC / Centennial SC | 24.53 | 12.50 | 12.03 | 0.00 |
20 | 1 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 23.88 | 10.48 | 13.40 | 0.00 |
21 | 12 | Samantha Ramsey / Alain Sandraz | SC of San Francisco / Peninsula SC | 23.69 | 8.47 | 15.22 | 0.00 |
22 | 9 | Kassandra Carpentier / TJ Carey | SC of Boston | 22.66 | 9.17 | 13.49 | 0.00 |
23 | 7 | Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell | Louisville Skating Academy | 21.24 | 8.08 | 13.16 | 0.00 |
24 | 4 | Jenna Hertenstein / Andrew Wagner | Queen City FSC | 18.58 | 8.11 | 10.47 | 0.00 |
Represented States[]
State | Club | |
---|---|---|
1 | Alabama |
|
2 | Alaska |
|
3 | Arizona |
|
4 | California |
|
5 | Colorado |
|
6 | Connecticut |
|
7 | Delaware |
|
8 | Florida |
|
9 | Georgia |
|
10 | Illinois |
|
11 | Indiana |
|
12 | Iowa |
|
13 | Kentucky |
|
14 | Maine |
|
15 | Maryland |
|
16 | Massachusetts |
|
17 | Michigan |
|
18 | Minnesota |
|
19 | Missouri |
|
20 | Nevada |
|
21 | New Jersey |
|
22 | New York |
|
23 | North Carolina |
|
24 | Ohio |
|
25 | Oklahoma |
|
26 | Oregon |
|
27 | Pennsylvania |
|
28 | Rhode Island |
|
29 | Tennessee |
|
30 | Texas |
|
31 | Utah |
|
32 | Washington |
|
33 | West Virginia |
|
34 | Wisconsin |
|
35 | Wyoming |
|
Sources[]
https://www.statsonice.com/competition/US-Figure-Skating-Championships/1/2012/
https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2012/68266/index.asp
https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2012/68264/index.asp
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2012_U.S._Figure_Skating_Championships