2012 Winter Youth Olympic Games was a multi sporting event during the 2011-12 season. It was the inaugural event of the junior-level equivalent of the Winter Olympics. It was held at OlympiaWorld Innsbruck in Innsbruck, Austria.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 192.45 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 167.15 | 6 | 2 |
3 | Feodosi Efremenkov | Russia | 163.46 | 2 | 5 |
4 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 160.99 | 7 | 4 |
5 | Niko Ulanovsky | Germany | 158.47 | 4 | 6 |
6 | Shu Nakamura | Japan | 154.22 | 10 | 3 |
7 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 151.60 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Timofei Novaikin | France | 147.23 | 5 | 9 |
9 | Yaroslav Paniot | Ukraine | 132.55 | 13 | 8 |
10 | Nicola Todeschini | Switzerland | 128.98 | 9 | 11 |
11 | Tino Olenius | Finland | 127.12 | 8 | 12 |
12 | Carlo Vittorio Palermo | Italy | 125.55 | 12 | 10 |
13 | John-Olof Hallman | Sweden | 120.12 | 11 | 13 |
14 | Alexander Lyan | Kazakhstan | 95.87 | 14 | 14 |
15 | Manuel Drechsler | Austria | 85.08 | 15 | 16 |
16 | Timothee Manand | Belgium | 82.36 | 16 | 15 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 59.65 | 25.44 | 34.21 | 0.00 |
2 | Feodosi Efremenkov | Russia | 54.70 | 30.34 | 25.36 | 1.00 |
3 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 54.35 | 26.86 | 27.49 | 0.00 |
4 | Niko Ulanovsky | Germany | 54.03 | 29.17 | 24.86 | 0.00 |
5 | Timofei Novaikin | France | 52.47 | 28.68 | 23.79 | 0.00 |
6 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 51.52 | 23.99 | 28.53 | 1.00 |
7 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 50.93 | 23.47 | 27.46 | 0.00 |
8 | Tino Olenius | Finland | 46.03 | 23.03 | 23.00 | 0.00 |
9 | Nicola Todeschini | Switzerland | 44.02 | 21.38 | 22.64 | 0.00 |
10 | Shu Nakamura | Japan | 42.34 | 19.55 | 23.79 | 1.00 |
11 | John-Olof Hallman | Sweden | 40.50 | 19.75 | 20.75 | 0.00 |
12 | Carlo Vittorio Palermo | Italy | 39.29 | 18.19 | 21.10 | 0.00 |
13 | Yaroslav Paniot | Ukraine | 36.04 | 14.25 | 21.79 | 0.00 |
14 | Alexander Lyan | Kazakhstan | 35.97 | 16.04 | 20.93 | 1.00 |
15 | Manuel Drechsler | Austria | 28.62 | 13.62 | 16.00 | 1.00 |
16 | Timothee Manand | Belgium | 25.06 | 9.42 | 15.64 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 132.80 | 59.28 | 74.52 | 1.00 |
2 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 115.63 | 52.91 | 62.72 | 0.00 |
3 | Shu Nakamura | Japan | 111.88 | 57.88 | 54.00 | 0.00 |
4 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 110.06 | 52.56 | 57.50 | 0.00 |
5 | Feodosi Efremenkov | Russia | 108.76 | 57.06 | 53.70 | 2.00 |
6 | Niko Ulanovsky | Germany | 104.44 | 52.02 | 52.42 | 0.00 |
7 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 97.25 | 44.39 | 53.86 | 1.00 |
8 | Yaroslav Paniot | Ukraine | 96.51 | 49.89 | 46.62 | 0.00 |
9 | Timofei Novaikin | France | 94.76 | 45.88 | 49.88 | 1.00 |
10 | Carlo Vittorio Palermo | Italy | 86.26 | 40.76 | 45.50 | 0.00 |
11 | Nicola Todeschini | Switzerland | 84.96 | 40.46 | 44.50 | 0.00 |
12 | Tino Olenius | Finland | 81.09 | 35.87 | 45.22 | 0.00 |
13 | John-Olof Hallman | Sweden | 79.62 | 36.46 | 44.16 | 1.00 |
14 | Alexander Lyan | Kazakhstan | 59.90 | 23.18 | 37.72 | 1.00 |
15 | Timothee Manand | Belgium | 57.30 | 22.44 | 34.86 | 0.00 |
16 | Manuel Drechsler | Austria | 56.46 | 28.58 | 30.88 | 3.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 173.10 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Adelina Sotnikova | Russia | 159.08 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Zijun Li | China | 157.70 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 136.60 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Anais Ventard | France | 136.08 | 4 | 6 |
6 | Risa Shoji | Japan | 135.32 | 6 | 5 |
7 | Jordan Bauth | USA | 123.39 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 113.55 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Darin Khussein | Ukraine | 109.31 | 10 | 11 |
10 | Chantelle Kerry | Australia | 108.99 | 11 | 9 |
11 | Micol Cristini | Italy | 105.44 | 9 | 12 |
12 | Eveliina Viljanen | Finland | 101.10 | 16 | 10 |
13 | Nina Larissa Wolfslast | Austria | 96.26 | 12 | 13 |
14 | Myrtel Saldeen Olofsson | Sweden | 92.54 | 14 | 14 |
15 | Sindra Kriisa | Estonia | 92.43 | 13 | 15 |
16 | Lieselotte Swerts | Belgium | 85.57 | 15 | 16 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 61.83 | 34.42 | 27.41 | 0.00 |
2 | Adelina Sotnikova | Russia | 59.44 | 32.66 | 26.78 | 0.00 |
3 | Zijun Li | China | 50.92 | 27.58 | 23.34 | 0.00 |
4 | Anais Ventard | France | 49.85 | 27.37 | 22.48 | 0.00 |
5 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 48.37 | 25.30 | 23.07 | 0.00 |
6 | Risa Shoji | Japan | 47.29 | 23.26 | 24.03 | 0.00 |
7 | Jordan Bauth | USA | 42.33 | 22.47 | 19.86 | 0.00 |
8 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 40.63 | 22.63 | 18.00 | 0.00 |
9 | Micol Cristini | Italy | 39.87 | 21.75 | 18.12 | 0.00 |
10 | Darin Khussein | Ukraine | 39.77 | 22.75 | 17.02 | 0.00 |
11 | Chantelle Kerry | Australia | 37.51 | 20.12 | 17.39 | 0.00 |
12 | Nina Larissa Wolfslast | Austria | 34.45 | 19.08 | 15.37 | 0.00 |
13 | Sindra Kriisa | Estonia | 34.43 | 16.69 | 17.74 | 0.00 |
14 | Myrtel Saldeen Olofsson | Sweden | 33.57 | 17.03 | 16.54 | 0.00 |
15 | Lieselotte Swerts | Belgium | 30.73 | 16.75 | 14.98 | 1.00 |
16 | Eveliina Viljanen | Finland | 29.73 | 13.04 | 18.69 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 111.27 | 57.47 | 54.80 | 1.00 |
2 | Zijun Li | China | 106.78 | 57.59 | 49.19 | 0.00 |
3 | Adelina Sotnikova | Russia | 99.64 | 46.72 | 52.92 | 0.00 |
4 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 88.23 | 44.79 | 44.44 | 1.00 |
5 | Risa Shoji | Japan | 88.03 | 42.40 | 46.63 | 1.00 |
6 | Anais Ventard | France | 86.23 | 41.45 | 45.78 | 1.00 |
7 | Jordan Bauth | USA | 81.06 | 39.87 | 41.19 | 0.00 |
8 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 72.92 | 36.39 | 36.53 | 0.00 |
9 | Chantelle Kerry | Australia | 71.48 | 35.94 | 35.54 | 0.00 |
10 | Eveliina Viljanen | Finland | 71.37 | 36.00 | 36.37 | 1.00 |
11 | Darin Khussein | Ukraine | 69.54 | 34.37 | 35.17 | 0.00 |
12 | Micol Cristini | Italy | 65.57 | 31.10 | 35.47 | 1.00 |
13 | Nina Larissa Wolfslast | Austria | 61.81 | 31.26 | 30.55 | 0.00 |
14 | Myrtel Saldeen Olofsson | Sweden | 58.97 | 28.80 | 32.17 | 2.00 |
15 | Sindra Kriisa | Estonia | 58.00 | 26.47 | 32.53 | 1.00 |
16 | Lieselotte Swerts | Belgium | 54.84 | 26.81 | 29.03 | 1.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 153.82 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 134.19 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Anastasia Dolidze / Vadim Ivanov | Russia | 112.72 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Caitlin Belt / Michael Johnson | USA | 109.61 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Ielizaveta Usmantseva / Vladislav Lysoy | Ukraine | 95.35 | 5 | 5 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 51.79 | 29.56 | 22.23 | 0.00 |
2 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 49.32 | 27.34 | 21.98 | 0.00 |
3 | Anastasia Dolidze / Vadim Ivanov | Russia | 38.75 | 19.50 | 19.25 | 0.00 |
4 | Caitlin Belt / Michael Johnson | USA | 38.65 | 21.02 | 17.63 | 0.00 |
5 | Ielizaveta Usmantseva / Vladislav Lysoy | Ukraine | 34.81 | 18.80 | 16.01 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 102.03 | 54.02 | 48.01 | 0.00 |
2 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 84.87 | 41.06 | 46.81 | 3.00 |
3 | Anastasia Dolidze / Vadim Ivanov | Russia | 73.97 | 34.77 | 39.20 | 0.00 |
4 | Caitlin Belt / Michael Johnson | USA | 70.96 | 34.36 | 36.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Ielizaveta Usmantseva / Vladislav Lysoy | Ukraine | 60.54 | 31.84 | 30.70 | 2.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov | Russia | 146.96 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Aleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Ukraine | 131.68 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Maria Simonova / Dmitri Dragun | Russia | 125.22 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 114.22 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 106.42 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 102.77 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Jana Cejkova / Alexandr Sinicyn | Czech Republic | 92.72 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Jasmine Tessari / Stefano Colafato | Italy | 88.15 | 7 | 8 |
9 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 78.26 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Eugenia Tkachenka / Yuri Gulitski | Belarus | 74.56 | 10 | 11 |
11 | Millie Paterson / Edward Carstairs | United Kingdom | 71.05 | 11 | 12 |
12 | Victoria-Laura Lohmus / Andrei Davodov | Estonia | 70.78 | 12 | 10 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov | Russia | 60.19 | 33.79 | 26.40 | 0.00 |
2 | Aleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Ukraine | 57.44 | 33.36 | 24.08 | 0.00 |
3 | Maria Simonova / Dmitri Dragun | Russia | 54.11 | 29.57 | 24.54 | 0.00 |
4 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 44.69 | 25.49 | 20.20 | 1.00 |
5 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 43.71 | 26.29 | 18.42 | 1.00 |
6 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 42.60 | 24.42 | 20.18 | 2.00 |
7 | Jasmine Tessari / Stefano Colafato | Italy | 38.00 | 23.36 | 14.64 | 0.00 |
8 | Jana Cejkova / Alexandr Sinicyn | Czech Republic | 37.38 | 20.00 | 17.38 | 0.00 |
9 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 32.22 | 19.93 | 12.29 | 0.00 |
10 | Eugenia Tkachenka / Yuri Gulitski | Belarus | 31.90 | 20.22 | 11.68 | 0.00 |
11 | Millie Paterson / Edward Carstairs | United Kingdom | 30.70 | 16.43 | 14.27 | 0.00 |
12 | Victoria-Laura Lohmus / Andrei Davodov | Estonia | 26.67 | 13.36 | 13.31 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov | Russia | 86.77 | 42.78 | 43.99 | 0.00 |
2 | Aleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Ukraine | 74.24 | 35.70 | 38.54 | 0.00 |
3 | Maria Simonova / Dmitri Dragun | Russia | 71.11 | 33.50 | 37.61 | 0.00 |
4 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 69.53 | 35.21 | 35.32 | 1.00 |
5 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 63.82 | 32.63 | 31.19 | 0.00 |
6 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 59.06 | 31.00 | 29.06 | 1.00 |
7 | Jana Cejkova / Alexandr Sinicyn | Czech Republic | 55.34 | 27.00 | 28.34 | 0.00 |
8 | Jasmine Tessari / Stefano Colafato | Italy | 50.15 | 26.21 | 24.94 | 1.00 |
9 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 46.04 | 26.00 | 20.04 | 0.00 |
10 | Victoria-Laura Lohmus / Andrei Davodov | Estonia | 44.11 | 25.42 | 20.69 | 2.00 |
11 | Eugenia Tkachenka / Yuri Gulitski | Belarus | 42.66 | 22.71 | 19.95 | 0.00 |
12 | Millie Paterson / Edward Carstairs | United Kingdom | 40.35 | 18.55 | 21.80 | 0.00 |
Mixed NOC Team Results[]
Place | Name | Points | Women | Men | Ice Dance | Total Scores |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team 4 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 234.92 |
2 | Team 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 237.35 |
3 | Team 6 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 224.17 |
4 | Team 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 236.52 |
5 | Team 1 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 234.61 |
6 | Team 5 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 231.21 |
7 | Team 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 220.50 |
8 | Team 3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 206.52 |
Mixed NOC Team Results - Men[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions | Team Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Feodosi Efremenkov | Russia | 117.13 | 62.05 | 55.08 | 0.00 | 8 | Team 1 |
2 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 112.72 | 53.66 | 61.06 | 2.00 | 7 | Team 4 |
3 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 109.30 | 53.82 | 56.48 | 1.00 | 6 | Team 7 |
4 | Timofei Novaikin | France | 99.56 | 48.70 | 50.86 | 0.00 | 5 | Team 8 |
5 | Yaroslav Paniot | Ukraine | 85.06 | 39.60 | 45.46 | 0.00 | 4 | Team 2 |
6 | Tino Olenius | Finland | 82.50 | 38.22 | 44.28 | 0.00 | 3 | Team 5 |
7 | Carlo Vittorio Palermo | Italy | 75.71 | 31.87 | 44.84 | 1.00 | 2 | Team 3 |
8 | Alexander Lyan | Kazakhstan | 60.45 | 24.29 | 36.16 | 0.00 | 1 | Team 6 |
Mixed NOC Team Results - Women[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions | Team Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 96.84 | 52.16 | 44.68 | 0.00 | 8 | Team 6 |
2 | Jordan Bauth | USA | 77.84 | 36.66 | 41.18 | 0.00 | 7 | Team 4 |
3 | Eveliina Viljanen | Finland | 76.27 | 36.84 | 39.43 | 0.00 | 6 | Team 2 |
4 | Anais Ventard | France | 76.09 | 32.87 | 44.22 | 1.00 | 5 | Team 3 |
5 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 73.46 | 37.27 | 37.19 | 1.00 | 4 | Team 1 |
6 | Micol Cristini | Italy | 65.60 | 30.41 | 35.19 | 0.00 | 3 | Team 7 |
7 | Myrtel Saldeen Olofsson | Sweden | 64.16 | 29.88 | 34.28 | 0.00 | 2 | Team 5 |
8 | Sindra Kriisa | Estonia | 58.52 | 27.83 | 32.69 | 2.00 | 1 | Team 8 |
Mixed NOC Team - Ice Dance[]
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions | Team Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov | Russia | 84.55 | 39.58 | 44.97 | 0.00 | 8 | Team 5 |
2 | Aleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Ukraine | 78.44 | 38.58 | 39.86 | 0.00 | 7 | Team 8 |
3 | Maria Simonova / Dmitri Dragun | Russia | 76.02 | 36.74 | 39.28 | 0.00 | 6 | Team 2 |
4 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 66.88 | 34.58 | 32.30 | 0.00 | 5 | Team 6 |
5 | Jana Cejkova / Alexandr Sinicyn | Czech Republic | 54.72 | 26.91 | 27.81 | 0.00 | 4 | Team 3 |
6 | Victoria-Laura Lohmus / Andrei Davodov | Estonia | 45.60 | 25.50 | 21.10 | 1.00 | 3 | Team 7 |
7 | Eugenia Tkachenka / Yuri Gulitski | Belarus | 44.36 | 23.83 | 20.53 | 0.00 | 2 | Team 4 |
8 | Millie Paterson / Edward Carstairs | United Kingdom | 44.02 | 22.92 | 23.10 | 2.00 | 1 | Team 1 |
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Christiane Mörth | Austria |
Technical Controller | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Katerina Kamberska | Czech Republic |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Hopfes | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Andreas Waldeck | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Sakae Yamamoto | Japan |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Na Young Ahn | South Korea |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Franco Benini | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Elisabeth Binder | Austria |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Veronique Tolazzi | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Christiane Mörth | Austria |
Technical Controller | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Katerina Kamberska | Czech Republic |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Hopfes | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Andreas Waldeck | Germany |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Na Young Ahn | South Korea |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Sakae Yamamoto | Japan |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Franco Benini | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Elisabeth Binder | Austria |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Veronique Tolazzi | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Junior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Wilhelmina van Veen | Netherlands |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Igor Pashkevich | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Veronique Tolazzi | France |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Nikolai Salnikov | Estonia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Judge No.9 | Mr. William S. Smith | USA |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Wilhelmina van Veen | Netherlands |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Igor Pashkevich | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Mr. William S. Smith | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Nikolai Salnikov | Estonia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Veronique Tolazzi | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander König | Germany |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Veronique Fleury | France |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Andreas Waldeck | Germany |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Markus Germann | Switzerland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Deborah Noyes | Australia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Elisabeth Binder | Austria |
Judge No.7 | Mr. William S. Smith | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Nikolai Salnikov | Estonia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander König | Germany |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Veronique Fleury | France |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Elisabeth Binder | Austria |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.3 | Mr. William S. Smith | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Andreas Waldeck | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Nikolai Salnikov | Estonia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Markus Germann | Switzerland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Deborah Noyes | Australia |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Baranov | Ukraine |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Angelika Ellinger | Austria |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Ulla Faig | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Rossella Ceccattini | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Christl Heidler | Austria |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Nicholas Russell | United Kingdom |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Baranov | Ukraine |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Angelika Ellinger | Austria |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Nicholas Russell | United Kingdom |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Christl Heidler | Austria |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Ulla Faig | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Rossella Ceccattini | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Mixed NOC Team - Men[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Christiane Mörth | Austria |
Technical Controller | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Katerina Kamberska | Czech Republic |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Hopfes | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Franco Benini | Italy |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Veronique Tolazzi | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Na Young Ahn | South Korea |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Andreas Waldeck | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Sakae Yamamoto | Japan |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Mixed NOC Team - Women[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Lakernik | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Wilhelmina van Veen | Netherlands |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Igor Pashkevich | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Inger Andersson | Sweden |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Veronique Tolazzi | France |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Nikolai Salnikov | Estonia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Judge No.5 | Mr. William S. Smith | USA |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Mixed NOC Team - Ice Dance[]
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Mika Saarelainen | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Baranov | Ukraine |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Angelika Ellinger | Austria |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Ulla Faig | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Christl Heidler | Austria |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Rossella Ceccattini | Italy |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Eva Martinek | Austria |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Costume & Prop Violation: Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali of Kazakhstan received these deductions during the Short Dance and Free Dance.
- Illegal Element: Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin of Russia received these deductions during the Pairs Freeskate.