2012 World Junior Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2011-12 season that determined the junior world champion of figure skating in men, women, pairs, and ice dance. It was held at Minsk-Arena in Minsk, Belarus.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | PR | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 222.45 | 2 | 1 | |
2 | Joshua Farris | USA | 221.97 | 1 | 2 | |
3 | Jason Brown | USA | 214.90 | 4 | 3 | |
4 | Denis Ten | Kazakhstan | 208.20 | 3 | 4 | |
5 | Zhan Bush | Russia | 196.06 | 5 | 6 | |
6 | He Zhang | China | 193.97 | 6 | 7 | |
7 | Keiji Tanaka | Japan | 189.86 | 11 | 5 | |
8 | Liam Firus | Canada | 189.06 | 7 | 8 | |
9 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 181.34 | 14 | 9 | |
10 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 175.92 | 10 | 10 | |
11 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 171.38 | 5 | 12 | 12 |
12 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 169.94 | 9 | 13 | |
13 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 168.20 | 1 | 18 | 11 |
14 | Artur Dmitriev Jr. | Russia | 166.96 | 8 | 15 | |
15 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 165.10 | 3 | 16 | 14 |
16 | Luiz Manella | Brazil | 162.53 | 4 | 17 | 16 |
17 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | 161.10 | 13 | 17 | |
18 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 158.93 | 2 | 15 | 18 |
19 | Harry Mattick | United Kingdom | 146.78 | 6 | 23 | 19 |
20 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 143.95 | 7 | 19 | 21 |
21 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 143.20 | 8 | 20 | 20 |
22 | Brendan Kerry | Australia | 131.40 | 10 | 22 | 22 |
23 | Chih-I Tsao | Taipei | 129.24 | 12 | 21 | 23 |
24 | Marcus Björk | Sweden | 123.33 | 24 | 24 | |
25 | Yakov Godorozha | Ukraine | FNR | 25 | FNR | |
26 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 11 | 26 | ||
27 | Carlo Röthlisberger | Switzerland | 14 | 27 | ||
28 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 13 | 28 | ||
29 | Daniel Albert Naurits | Estonia | 29 | |||
30 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 9 | 30 | ||
31 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | SNR | 15 | SNR | |
32 | Osman Akgün | Turkey | 16 | |||
33 | Florian Gostelie | Netherlands | 17 | |||
34 | Suchet Kongchim | Thailand | 18 | |||
35 | Arturas Ganzela | Lithuania | 19 | |||
36 | Julian Zhi Jie Yee | Malaysia | 20 | |||
37 | Armen Agaian | Georgia | 21 | |||
38 | Zsolt Kosz | Romania | 22 | |||
39 | Wayne Wing Yin Chung | Hong Kong | 23 | |||
40 | Bernhard Pauli | Austria | 24 | |||
WD | Kristof Forgo | Hungary |
Preliminary Round[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 116.33 | 61.31 | 55.02 | 0.00 |
2 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 110.48 | 57.42 | 54.06 | 1.00 |
3 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 109.42 | 58.14 | 51.28 | 0.00 |
4 | Luiz Manella | Brazil | 107.41 | 57.13 | 50.28 | 0.00 |
5 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 106.93 | 58.27 | 49.66 | 1.00 |
6 | Harry Mattick | United Kingdom | 105.17 | 55.39 | 50.78 | 1.00 |
7 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 101.47 | 50.97 | 50.50 | 0.00 |
8 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 97.05 | 48.69 | 48.36 | 0.00 |
9 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 92.05 | 47.41 | 45.64 | 1.00 |
10 | Brendan Kerry | Australia | 89.76 | 44.46 | 46.30 | 1.00 |
11 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 88.31 | 40.17 | 48.14 | 0.00 |
12 | Chih-I Tsao | Taipei | 85.15 | 45.31 | 39.84 | 0.00 |
13 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 84.89 | 43.03 | 42.86 | 1.00 |
14 | Carlo Röthlisberger | Switzerland | 79.93 | 40.63 | 41.30 | 2.00 |
15 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | 78.33 | 36.61 | 41.72 | 0.00 |
16 | Osman Akgün | Turkey | 77.76 | 43.00 | 35.76 | 1.00 |
17 | Florian Gostelie | Netherlands | 69.25 | 30.39 | 39.86 | 1.00 |
18 | Suchet Kongchim | Thailand | 67.31 | 31.81 | 35.50 | 0.00 |
19 | Arturas Ganzela | Lithuania | 61.54 | 29.58 | 31.96 | 0.00 |
20 | Julian Zhi Jie Yee | Malaysia | 61.26 | 33.34 | 28.92 | 1.00 |
21 | Armen Agaian | Georgia | 59.73 | 30.23 | 32.50 | 3.00 |
22 | Zsolt Kosz | Romania | 57.06 | 20.42 | 38.64 | 2.00 |
23 | Wayne Wing Yin Chung | Hong Kong | 54.38 | 23.74 | 30.64 | 0.00 |
24 | Bernhard Pauli | Austria | 54.15 | 26.79 | 27.36 | 0.00 |
WD | Kristof Forgo | Hungary |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Farris | USA | 75.43 | 41.47 | 33.96 | 0.00 |
2 | Han Yan | China | 74.88 | 40.51 | 34.37 | 0.00 |
3 | Denis Ten | Kazakhstan | 73.78 | 39.99 | 33.79 | 0.00 |
4 | Jason Brown | USA | 70.20 | 36.34 | 33.86 | 0.00 |
5 | Zhan Bush | Russia | 65.21 | 34.31 | 30.90 | 0.00 |
6 | He Zhang | China | 64.63 | 34.16 | 30.47 | 0.00 |
7 | Liam Firus | Canada | 62.10 | 32.74 | 29.36 | 0.00 |
8 | Artur Dmitriev Jr. | Russia | 59.36 | 30.53 | 29.83 | 1.00 |
9 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 57.73 | 30.27 | 27.46 | 0.00 |
10 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 57.71 | 29.82 | 27.89 | 0.00 |
11 | Keiji Tanaka | Japan | 57.70 | 28.05 | 29.65 | 0.00 |
12 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 57.13 | 30.71 | 26.42 | 0.00 |
13 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | 56.74 | 29.67 | 27.07 | 0.00 |
14 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 56.59 | 29.69 | 26.90 | 0.00 |
15 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 55.74 | 28.13 | 27.61 | 0.00 |
16 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 55.32 | 31.11 | 24.21 | 0.00 |
17 | Luiz Manella | Brazil | 55.07 | 30.54 | 24.53 | 0.00 |
18 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 51.13 | 24.11 | 27.02 | 0.00 |
19 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 50.79 | 25.71 | 25.08 | 0.00 |
20 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 49.46 | 26.03 | 23.43 | 0.00 |
21 | Chih-I Tsao | Taipei | 49.18 | 27.68 | 21.50 | 0.00 |
22 | Brendan Kerry | Australia | 48.83 | 27.00 | 22.83 | 1.00 |
23 | Harry Mattick | United Kingdom | 48.24 | 24.14 | 24.10 | 0.00 |
24 | Marcus Björk | Sweden | 46.83 | 25.94 | 20.89 | 0.00 |
25 | Yakov Godorozha | Ukraine | 44.17 | 24.96 | 22.21 | 3.00 |
26 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 43.93 | 21.70 | 23.23 | 1.00 |
27 | Carlo Röthlisberger | Switzerland | 42.24 | 22.37 | 20.87 | 1.00 |
28 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 39.43 | 19.75 | 20.68 | 1.00 |
29 | Daniel Albert Naurits | Estonia | 37.03 | 17.32 | 19.71 | 0.00 |
30 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 36.97 | 18.50 | 20.47 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Han Yan | China | 147.57 | 76.37 | 71.20 | 0.00 |
2 | Joshua Farris | USA | 146.54 | 75.34 | 71.20 | 0.00 |
3 | Jason Brown | USA | 144.70 | 72.70 | 72.00 | 0.00 |
4 | Denis Ten | Kazakhstan | 134.42 | 67.84 | 67.58 | 1.00 |
5 | Keiji Tanaka | Japan | 132.16 | 71.02 | 61.14 | 0.00 |
6 | Zhan Bush | Russia | 130.85 | 65.37 | 66.48 | 1.00 |
7 | He Zhang | China | 129.34 | 64.12 | 65.22 | 0.00 |
8 | Liam Firus | Canada | 126.96 | 66.98 | 60.98 | 1.00 |
9 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 124.75 | 70.83 | 53.92 | 0.00 |
10 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 118.21 | 60.25 | 57.96 | 0.00 |
11 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 117.07 | 62.07 | 55.00 | 0.00 |
12 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 114.25 | 61.11 | 55.14 | 2.00 |
13 | Timothy Dolensky | USA | 112.21 | 54.85 | 57.36 | 0.00 |
14 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 109.78 | 59.36 | 50.42 | 0.00 |
15 | Artur Dmitriev Jr. | Russia | 107.60 | 51.96 | 57.64 | 2.00 |
16 | Luiz Manella | Brazil | 107.46 | 58.02 | 50.44 | 1.00 |
17 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | 104.36 | 54.14 | 51.22 | 1.00 |
18 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 103.19 | 50.33 | 53.86 | 1.00 |
19 | Harry Mattick | United Kingdom | 98.54 | 49.74 | 48.80 | 0.00 |
20 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 93.74 | 46.92 | 46.82 | 0.00 |
21 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 93.16 | 46.30 | 46.86 | 0.00 |
22 | Brendan Kerry | Australia | 82.57 | 41.79 | 42.78 | 2.00 |
23 | Chih-I Tsao | Taipei | 80.06 | 38.32 | 41.74 | 0.00 |
24 | Marcus Björk | Sweden | 76.50 | 40.42 | 40.08 | 4.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | PR | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 187.05 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Gracie Gold | USA | 171.85 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Adelina Sotnikova | Russia | 168.45 | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 157.78 | 4 | 6 | |
5 | Zijun Li | China | 157.31 | 6 | 5 | |
6 | Polina Shelepen | Russia | 156.02 | 12 | 4 | |
7 | Christina Gao | USA | 151.09 | 5 | 7 | |
8 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 149.71 | 3 | 7 | 8 |
9 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 147.88 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
10 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 146.25 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
11 | Zhao Ziquan | China | 143.92 | 2 | 10 | 11 |
12 | Miu Sato | Japan | 141.20 | 13 | 12 | |
13 | Vanessa Lam | USA | 138.94 | 11 | 13 | |
14 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 125.20 | 17 | 14 | |
15 | Monika Simančíková | Slovakia | 124.36 | 16 | 15 | |
16 | Isadora Williams | Brazil | 123.93 | 12 | 14 | 18 |
17 | Patricia Gleščič | Slovenia | 122.39 | 7 | 15 | 19 |
18 | Carol Bressanutti | Italy | 119.40 | 20 | 17 | |
19 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 119.21 | 22 | 16 | |
20 | Risa Shōji | Japan | 113.08 | 18 | 22 | |
21 | Alīna Fjodorova | Latvia | 112.99 | 11 | 19 | 21 |
22 | Elizaveta Ukolova | Czech Republic | 110.97 | 4 | 24 | 20 |
23 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 108.29 | 21 | 23 | |
24 | Sabrina Schulz | Austria | 104.53 | 23 | 24 | |
25 | Anine Rabe | Norway | FNR | 9 | 25 | FNR |
26 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 8 | 26 | ||
27 | Lénaëlle Gilleron-Gorry | France | 27 | |||
28 | Angelika Dubinski | Germany | 10 | 28 | ||
29 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 14 | 29 | ||
30 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 5 | 30 | ||
31 | Anais Claes | Belgium | 31 | |||
32 | Inga Janulevičiūtė | Lithuania | SNR | 13 | SNR | |
33 | Alexandra Kamieniecki | Poland | 15 | |||
34 | Sıla Saygı | Turkey | 16 | |||
35 | Margot Krisberg | Israel | 17 | |||
36 | Katie Powell | United Kingdom | 18 | |||
37 | Elena Mangas | Spain | 19 | |||
38 | Eline Anthonissen | Belgium | 20 | |||
39 | Melanie Swang | Thailand | 21 | |||
40 | Oliya Clarkson | Grenada | 22 | |||
41 | Sandra Ristivojevic | Serbia | 23 | |||
42 | Kim Bell | Netherlands | 24 | |||
43 | Isabella Schuster | Greece | 25 | |||
44 | Alina Milevskaia | Ukraine | 26 | |||
45 | Regina Glazman | Kazakhstan | 27 | |||
46 | Vasilena Yakimova | Bulgaria | 28 | |||
47 | Michelle Quintero | Mexico | 29 | |||
48 | Amanda Sunyoto-Yang | Taipei | 30 | |||
49 | Madelaine Parker | New Zealand | 31 | |||
50 | Raisa Rjenovschi | Romania | 32 | |||
51 | Kai Jing Leong | Singapore | 33 | |||
52 | Regina Borbely | Hungary | 34 | |||
53 | Maral-Erdene Gansukh | Mongolia | 35 | |||
54 | Ema Lipovscak | Croatia | 36 |
Preliminary Round[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 97.36 | 52.10 | 45.26 | 0.00 |
2 | Ziquan Zhao | China | 94.53 | 54.94 | 39.59 | 0.00 |
3 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 93.97 | 54.00 | 40.97 | 1.00 |
4 | Elizaveta Ukolova | Czech Republic | 82.09 | 48.48 | 33.61 | 0.00 |
5 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 82.05 | 43.14 | 38.91 | 0.00 |
6 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 80.36 | 41.30 | 40.06 | 1.00 |
7 | Patricia Gleščič | Slovenia | 79.69 | 46.40 | 34.29 | 1.00 |
8 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 76.70 | 41.27 | 35.43 | 0.00 |
9 | Anine Rabe | Norway | 75.26 | 38.18 | 38.08 | 1.00 |
10 | Angelika Dubinski | Germany | 74.88 | 39.61 | 35.27 | 0.00 |
11 | Alīna Fjodorova | Latvia | 71.52 | 37.01 | 34.51 | 0.00 |
12 | Isadora Williams | Brazil | 71.30 | 38.03 | 35.27 | 2.00 |
13 | Inga Januleviciute | Lithuania | 71.21 | 42.28 | 28.93 | 0.00 |
14 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 70.12 | 35.95 | 34.17 | 0.00 |
15 | Alexandra Kamieniecki | Poland | 69.11 | 37.01 | 34.10 | 2.00 |
16 | Sıla Saygı | Turkey | 66.38 | 31.25 | 35.13 | 0.00 |
17 | Margot Krisberg | Israel | 66.11 | 34.82 | 32.29 | 1.00 |
18 | Katie Powell | United Kingdom | 65.01 | 33.29 | 32.72 | 1.00 |
19 | Elena Mangas | Spain | 63.61 | 33.03 | 30.58 | 0.00 |
20 | Eline Anthonissen | Belgium | 61.31 | 32.22 | 29.09 | 0.00 |
21 | Melanie Swang | Thailand | 60.86 | 32.77 | 29.09 | 1.00 |
22 | Oliya Clarkson | Grenada | 60.75 | 31.73 | 29.02 | 0.00 |
23 | Sandra Ristivojevic | Serbia | 58.43 | 32.75 | 26.68 | 1.00 |
24 | Kim Bell | Netherlands | 56.98 | 31.62 | 27.36 | 2.00 |
25 | Isabella Schuster | Greece | 55.30 | 31.14 | 25.16 | 1.00 |
26 | Alina Milevskaia | Ukraine | 54.00 | 23.27 | 32.73 | 2.00 |
27 | Regina Glazman | Kazakhstan | 53.36 | 27.80 | 26.56 | 1.00 |
28 | Vasilena Yakimova | Bulgaria | 53.23 | 27.74 | 25.49 | 0.00 |
29 | Michelle Quintero | Mexico | 53.07 | 26.96 | 26.11 | 0.00 |
30 | Amanda Sunyoto-Yang | Taipei | 50.79 | 25.17 | 26.62 | 1.00 |
31 | Madelaine Parker | New Zealand | 49.37 | 24.24 | 26.13 | 1.00 |
32 | Raisa Rjenovschi | Romania | 49.17 | 25.85 | 23.32 | 0.00 |
33 | Kai Jing Leong | Singapore | 46.57 | 21.85 | 25.72 | 1.00 |
34 | Regina Borbely | Hungary | 45.39 | 21.26 | 26.13 | 2.00 |
35 | Maral-Erdene Gansukh | Mongolia | 44.20 | 22.23 | 22.97 | 1.00 |
36 | Ema Lipovscak | Croatia | 40.40 | 18.29 | 24.11 | 2.00 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 63.09 | 36.43 | 26.66 | 0.00 |
2 | Gracie Gold | USA | 58.00 | 34.43 | 23.57 | 0.00 |
3 | Adelina Sotnikova | Russia | 56.57 | 30.92 | 25.65 | 0.00 |
4 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 52.97 | 31.07 | 21.90 | 0.00 |
5 | Christina Gao | USA | 52.66 | 28.97 | 23.69 | 0.00 |
6 | Zijun Li | China | 51.74 | 28.58 | 23.16 | 0.00 |
7 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 51.56 | 29.20 | 22.36 | 0.00 |
8 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 50.74 | 28.69 | 22.05 | 0.00 |
9 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 50.15 | 28.46 | 21.69 | 0.00 |
10 | Zhao Ziquan | China | 49.22 | 28.59 | 20.63 | 0.00 |
11 | Vanessa Lam | USA | 48.82 | 25.88 | 23.94 | 1.00 |
12 | Polina Shelepen | Russia | 47.99 | 25.78 | 22.21 | 0.00 |
13 | Miu Sato | Japan | 46.50 | 25.99 | 21.51 | 1.00 |
14 | Isadora Williams | Brazil | 46.22 | 27.23 | 18.99 | 0.00 |
15 | Patricia Gleščič | Slovenia | 45.35 | 25.80 | 19.55 | 0.00 |
16 | Monika Simančíková | Slovakia | 45.10 | 24.45 | 20.65 | 0.00 |
17 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 44.54 | 25.97 | 19.57 | 1.00 |
18 | Risa Shōji | Japan | 43.13 | 21.27 | 21.86 | 0.00 |
19 | Alīna Fjodorova | Latvia | 42.49 | 25.14 | 18.35 | 1.00 |
20 | Carol Bressanutti | Italy | 41.59 | 22.82 | 18.77 | 0.00 |
21 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 41.39 | 24.29 | 17.10 | 0.00 |
22 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 41.03 | 22.08 | 18.95 | 0.00 |
23 | Sabrina Schulz | Austria | 39.93 | 23.18 | 16.75 | 0.00 |
24 | Elizaveta Ukolova | Czech Republic | 39.61 | 24.00 | 15.61 | 0.00 |
25 | Anine Rabe | Norway | 39.58 | 22.27 | 17.31 | 0.00 |
26 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 39.44 | 22.18 | 17.26 | 0.00 |
27 | Lénaëlle Gilleron-Gorry | France | 39.38 | 22.52 | 17.86 | 1.00 |
28 | Angelika Dubinski | Germany | 38.57 | 21.71 | 16.86 | 0.00 |
29 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 36.23 | 20.36 | 15.87 | 0.00 |
30 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 35.37 | 18.92 | 17.45 | 1.00 |
31 | Anais Claes | Belgium | 28.00 | 13.87 | 14.13 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 123.96 | 67.34 | 56.62 | 0.00 |
2 | Gracie Gold | USA | 113.85 | 61.67 | 52.18 | 0.00 |
3 | Adelina Sotnikova | Russia | 111.88 | 59.29 | 53.59 | 1.00 |
4 | Polina Shelepen | Russia | 108.03 | 60.65 | 47.38 | 0.00 |
5 | Zijun Li | China | 105.57 | 57.79 | 47.78 | 0.00 |
6 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 104.81 | 58.57 | 46.24 | 0.00 |
7 | Christina Gao | USA | 98.43 | 50.10 | 48.33 | 0.00 |
8 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 98.15 | 52.71 | 46.44 | 1.00 |
9 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 97.14 | 53.39 | 43.75 | 0.00 |
10 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 96.10 | 49.06 | 47.04 | 0.00 |
11 | Zhao Ziquan | China | 94.70 | 51.75 | 43.95 | 1.00 |
12 | Miu Sato | Japan | 94.70 | 54.81 | 39.89 | 0.00 |
13 | Vanessa Lam | USA | 90.12 | 46.22 | 45.90 | 2.00 |
14 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 80.66 | 42.60 | 38.06 | 0.00 |
15 | Monika Simančíková | Slovakia | 79.26 | 39.60 | 40.66 | 1.00 |
16 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 78.18 | 40.12 | 38.06 | 0.00 |
17 | Carol Bressanutti | Italy | 77.81 | 40.32 | 37.49 | 0.00 |
18 | Isadora Williams | Brazil | 77.71 | 40.10 | 37.61 | 0.00 |
19 | Patricia Gleščič | Slovenia | 77.04 | 41.06 | 36.98 | 1.00 |
20 | Elizaveta Ukolova | Czech Republic | 71.36 | 40.20 | 32.16 | 1.00 |
21 | Alīna Fjodorova | Latvia | 70.50 | 37.08 | 33.42 | 0.00 |
22 | Risa Shōji | Japan | 69.95 | 31.52 | 39.43 | 1.00 |
23 | Tina Stuerzinger | Switzerland | 66.90 | 34.28 | 32.62 | 0.00 |
24 | Sabrina Schulz | Austria | 64.60 | 29.15 | 35.45 | 0.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | PR | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 175.69 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 167.48 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Vasilisa Davankova / Andrei Deputat | Russia | 153.66 | 5 | 3 | |
4 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 150.55 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 141.76 | 7 | 5 | |
6 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurdyukov | Russia | 141.19 | 3 | 7 | |
7 | Katherine Bobak / Ian Beharry | Canada | 139.89 | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 133.93 | 8 | 8 | |
9 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 128.05 | 3 | 10 | 11 |
10 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 127.93 | 11 | 10 | |
11 | Kamila Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich | Russia | 127.84 | 9 | 12 | |
12 | Hayleigh Bell / Alistair Sylvester | Canada | 126.73 | 4 | 12 | 9 |
13 | Magdalena Klatka / Radoslaw Chrunscinski | Poland | 118.48 | 5 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudik | Ukraine | 110.03 | 10 | 15 | 15 |
15 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 109.77 | 7 | 16 | 14 |
16 | Camille Mendoza / Christopher Boyadji | France | 109.64 | 6 | 14 | 16 |
17 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | FNR | 9 | 17 | FNR |
18 | Bianca Manacorda / Niccolo Macci | Italy | 8 | 18 | ||
19 | Maria Paliakova / Mikhail Fomichev | Belarus | 11 | 19 | ||
20 | Alessandra Cernuschi / Filippo Ambrosini | Italy | 20 | |||
21 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 12 | |||
22 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | SNR | 13 | SNR | |
23 | Linda Wenzig / Matti Landgraf | Germany | 14 | |||
24 | Anjelika Ilieva / Pavel Petrov Savinov | Bulgaria | 15 |
Preliminary Round[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 96.37 | 53.82 | 44.55 | 2.00 |
2 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 91.58 | 47.26 | 45.32 | 1.00 |
3 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 88.48 | 50.90 | 38.58 | 1.00 |
4 | Hayleigh Bell / Alistair Sylvester | Canada | 81.11 | 41.67 | 40.44 | 1.00 |
5 | Magdalena Klatka / Radoslaw Chrunscinski | Poland | 75.75 | 40.68 | 35.07 | 0.00 |
6 | Camille Mendoza / Christopher Boyadji | France | 73.64 | 38.07 | 36.57 | 1.00 |
7 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 71.49 | 36.81 | 34.68 | 0.00 |
8 | Bianca Manacorda / Niccolo Macii | Italy | 67.49 | 35.70 | 31.79 | 0.00 |
9 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 66.63 | 32.17 | 34.46 | 0.00 |
10 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudik | Ukraine | 65.23 | 31.76 | 33.47 | 0.00 |
11 | Maria Paliakova / Mikhail Fomichev | Belarus | 63.35 | 29.52 | 33.83 | 0.00 |
12 | Alexandra Rodriguez / Aritz Maestu | Spain | 59.19 | 30.37 | 29.82 | 1.00 |
13 | Veera Kestila / Callum Bullard | Australia | 56.16 | 31.08 | 25.08 | 0.00 |
14 | Linda Wenzig / Matti Landgraf | Germany | 52.61 | 23.00 | 31.61 | 2.00 |
15 | Anjelika Ilieva / Pavel Petrov Savinov | Bulgaria | 51.53 | 25.79 | 26.74 | 1.00 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 59.29 | 32.60 | 26.69 | 0.00 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 54.72 | 31.25 | 23.47 | 0.00 |
3 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurdyukov | Russia | 51.18 | 28.49 | 22.69 | 0.00 |
4 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 50.81 | 27.93 | 22.88 | 0.00 |
5 | Vasilisa Davankova / Andrei Deputat | Russia | 50.50 | 27.94 | 22.56 | 0.00 |
6 | Katherine Bobak / Ian Beharry | Canada | 49.77 | 26.97 | 22.80 | 0.00 |
7 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 49.51 | 27.88 | 21.63 | 0.00 |
8 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 48.24 | 26.63 | 21.61 | 0.00 |
9 | Kamila Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich | Russia | 47.51 | 26.91 | 20.60 | 0.00 |
10 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 46.97 | 26.88 | 20.09 | 0.00 |
11 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 46.83 | 25.82 | 22.01 | 1.00 |
12 | Hayleigh Bell / Alistair Sylvester | Canada | 42.01 | 23.00 | 19.01 | 0.00 |
13 | Magdalena Klatka / Radoslaw Chrunscinski | Poland | 41.42 | 24.44 | 16.98 | 0.00 |
14 | Camille Mendoza / Christopher Boyadji | France | 40.67 | 23.13 | 17.54 | 0.00 |
15 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudik | Ukraine | 39.71 | 22.94 | 16.77 | 0.00 |
16 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 38.92 | 21.21 | 17.71 | 0.00 |
17 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 36.84 | 20.19 | 16.65 | 0.00 |
18 | Bianca Manacorda / Niccolo Macii | Italy | 35.37 | 20.19 | 15.18 | 0.00 |
19 | Maria Paliakova / Mikhail Fomichev | Belarus | 33.43 | 18.49 | 15.94 | 1.00 |
20 | Alessandra Cernuschi / Filippo Ambrosini | Italy | 29.91 | 14.66 | 15.25 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 116.40 | 60.28 | 56.12 | 0.00 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 112.76 | 61.10 | 51.66 | 0.00 |
3 | Vasilisa Davankova / Andrei Deputat | Russia | 103.16 | 55.39 | 47.77 | 0.00 |
4 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 99.74 | 50.94 | 48.80 | 0.00 |
5 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 92.25 | 48.12 | 44.13 | 0.00 |
6 | Katherine Bobak / Ian Beharry | Canada | 90.12 | 45.81 | 45.31 | 1.00 |
7 | Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurdyukov | Russia | 90.01 | 45.43 | 46.58 | 2.00 |
8 | Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton | USA | 85.69 | 41.67 | 44.02 | 0.00 |
9 | Hayleigh Bell / Alistair Sylvester | Canada | 84.72 | 44.72 | 40.00 | 0.00 |
10 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 81.10 | 40.47 | 42.63 | 2.00 |
11 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 81.08 | 44.32 | 37.76 | 1.00 |
12 | Kamila Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich | Russia | 80.33 | 40.71 | 40.62 | 1.00 |
13 | Magdalena Klatka / Radoslaw Chrunscinski | Poland | 77.06 | 41.87 | 35.19 | 0.00 |
14 | Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 70.85 | 36.55 | 34.30 | 0.00 |
15 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudik | Ukraine | 70.32 | 36.69 | 33.63 | 0.00 |
16 | Camille Mendoza / Christopher Boyadji | France | 68.97 | 35.74 | 34.23 | 1.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | PR | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 153.81 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Russia | 147.74 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 141.14 | 5 | 3 | |
4 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov | Russia | 140.63 | 3 | 4 | |
5 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 138.70 | 4 | 5 | |
6 | Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams | Canada | 134.61 | 6 | 6 | |
7 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | USA | 128.41 | 8 | 7 | |
8 | Maria Nosulia / Evgeni Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 123.93 | 7 | 8 | |
9 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 117.26 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
10 | Sofia Sforza / Francesco Fioretti | Italy | 116.25 | 4 | 10 | 12 |
11 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 115.66 | 11 | 13 | |
12 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 112.49 | 3 | 15 | 9 |
13 | Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksandrs Jakushin | Latvia | 111.11 | 6 | 14 | 11 |
14 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 109.48 | 5 | 13 | 15 |
15 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 109.16 | 16 | 14 | |
16 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 107.84 | 8 | 12 | 17 |
17 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 106.46 | 7 | 17 | 16 |
18 | Çağla Demirsal / Berk Akalın | Turkey | 101.23 | 10 | 19 | 19 |
19 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 100.41 | 9 | 20 | 18 |
20 | Andreanne Poulin / Marc-Andre Servant | Canada | 96.44 | 18 | 20 | |
21 | Karolína Procházková / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | FNR | 2 | 21 | FNR |
22 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 11 | 22 | ||
23 | Elektra Hetman / Benjamin Allain | France | 23 | |||
24 | Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero | Spain | 24 | |||
25 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 25 | |||
26 | Johanna Allik / Paul Bellatuono | Estonia | SNR | 12 | SNR | |
27 | Ekaterina Bugrov / Vasili Rogov | Israel | 13 | |||
28 | Natalia Kaliszek / Michal Kaliszek | Poland | 14 | |||
29 | Stephanie Baadsgaard Snider / Stepan Dubrovski | Denmark | 15 | |||
30 | Szidónia Merkwart / Ádám Lukács | Hungary | 16 | |||
31 | Ayesha Yigit / Shane Speden | New Zealand | 17 | |||
32 | Hannah Sparke / Lochran Doherty | Australia | 18 |
Preliminary Round[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 72.36 | 37.50 | 34.86 | 0.00 |
2 | Karolína Procházková / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 70.58 | 35.73 | 34.85 | 0.00 |
3 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 70.40 | 35.49 | 34.91 | 0.00 |
4 | Sofia Sforza / Francesco Fioretti | Italy | 69.24 | 35.16 | 34.08 | 0.00 |
5 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 64.94 | 31.92 | 33.02 | 0.00 |
6 | Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksandrs Jakushin | Latvia | 64.24 | 33.59 | 30.65 | 0.00 |
7 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 61.19 | 29.67 | 31.52 | 0.00 |
8 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 59.81 | 30.42 | 29.39 | 0.00 |
9 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 58.99 | 29.33 | 29.66 | 0.00 |
10 | Çağla Demirsal / Berk Akalın | Turkey | 58.31 | 31.33 | 27.98 | 1.00 |
11 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 58.04 | 28.74 | 29.30 | 0.00 |
12 | Johanna Allik / Paul Bellatuono | Estonia | 57.30 | 30.15 | 28.15 | 1.00 |
13 | Ekaterina Bugrov / Vasili Rogov | Israel | 56.10 | 28.83 | 27.27 | 0.00 |
14 | Natalia Kaliszek / Michal Kaliszek | Poland | 54.36 | 25.42 | 28.94 | 0.00 |
15 | Stephanie Baadsgaard Snider / Stepan Dubrovski | Denmark | 54.21 | 27.25 | 26.96 | 0.00 |
16 | Szidónia Merkwart / Ádám Lukács | Hungary | 44.68 | 22.75 | 21.93 | 0.00 |
17 | Ayesha Yigit / Shane Speden | New Zealand | 40.53 | 23.58 | 17.95 | 1.00 |
18 | Hannah Sparke / Lochran Doherty | Australia | 27.46 | 14.47 | 13.99 | 1.00 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 63.78 | 34.29 | 29.49 | 0.00 |
2 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Russia | 62.68 | 34.28 | 28.40 | 0.00 |
3 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov | Russia | 58.89 | 31.93 | 26.96 | 0.00 |
4 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 58.09 | 33.14 | 24.95 | 0.00 |
5 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 57.76 | 31.21 | 26.55 | 0.00 |
6 | Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams | Canada | 55.86 | 30.64 | 25.22 | 0.00 |
7 | Maria Nosulia / Evgeni Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 54.91 | 30.57 | 24.34 | 0.00 |
8 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | USA | 54.53 | 30.42 | 24.11 | 0.00 |
9 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 51.68 | 28.86 | 22.82 | 0.00 |
10 | Sofia Sforza / Francesco Fioretti | Italy | 51.06 | 28.93 | 22.13 | 0.00 |
11 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 50.75 | 27.50 | 23.25 | 0.00 |
12 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 47.15 | 27.72 | 19.43 | 0.00 |
13 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 46.35 | 26.99 | 20.36 | 1.00 |
14 | Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksandrs Jakushin | Latvia | 45.84 | 25.64 | 20.20 | 0.00 |
15 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 45.82 | 25.00 | 20.82 | 0.00 |
16 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 45.37 | 27.43 | 18.94 | 1.00 |
17 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 45.00 | 24.57 | 20.43 | 0.00 |
18 | Andreanne Poulin / Marc-Andre Servant | Canada | 43.81 | 23.67 | 20.14 | 0.00 |
19 | Çağla Demirsal / Berk Akalın | Turkey | 43.08 | 25.29 | 17.79 | 0.00 |
20 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 42.04 | 23.43 | 18.61 | 0.00 |
21 | Karolína Procházková / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 41.84 | 21.71 | 21.13 | 1.00 |
22 | Karina Uzurova / Ilias Ali | Kazakhstan | 40.09 | 23.15 | 16.94 | 0.00 |
23 | Elektra Hetman / Benjamin Allain | France | 39.22 | 21.85 | 18.37 | 1.00 |
24 | Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero | Spain | 38.23 | 20.86 | 17.37 | 0.00 |
25 | Victoria Bausback / Demid Rokachev | Switzerland | 35.27 | 20.22 | 15.05 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 90.03 | 43.15 | 46.88 | 0.00 |
2 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Russia | 85.06 | 40.65 | 44.41 | 0.00 |
3 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 83.38 | 41.57 | 41.81 | 0.00 |
4 | Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov | Russia | 81.74 | 39.86 | 41.88 | 0.00 |
5 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 80.61 | 39.72 | 40.89 | 0.00 |
6 | Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams | Canada | 78.75 | 39.58 | 39.17 | 0.00 |
7 | Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager | USA | 73.88 | 36.71 | 38.17 | 1.00 |
8 | Maria Nosulia / Evgeni Kholoniuk | Ukraine | 69.02 | 32.43 | 36.59 | 0.00 |
9 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 66.67 | 34.13 | 32.54 | 0.00 |
10 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 65.58 | 33.36 | 34.22 | 2.00 |
11 | Ksenia Pecherkina / Aleksandrs Jakushin | Latvia | 65.27 | 34.93 | 31.34 | 1.00 |
12 | Sofia Sforza / Francesco Fioretti | Italy | 65.19 | 32.50 | 32.69 | 0.00 |
13 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 64.91 | 31.69 | 34.22 | 1.00 |
14 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 63.79 | 34.36 | 29.43 | 0.00 |
15 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 63.13 | 31.66 | 32.47 | 1.00 |
16 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 61.46 | 31.56 | 29.90 | 0.00 |
17 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 60.69 | 30.28 | 30.41 | 0.00 |
18 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 58.37 | 30.00 | 28.37 | 0.00 |
19 | Çağla Demirsal / Berk Akalın | Turkey | 58.15 | 31.36 | 26.79 | 0.00 |
20 | Andreanne Poulin / Marc-Andre Servant | Canada | 52.63 | 27.44 | 28.19 | 3.00 |
Entries[]
Nation | Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance |
---|---|---|---|---|
Armenia |
|
|||
Australia |
|
|
| |
Austria |
|
|
|
|
Belarus |
|
|
|
|
Belgium |
|
|||
Brazil |
|
|||
Bulgaria |
|
|
||
Canada |
|
|
| |
China |
|
|
|
|
Croatia |
|
|||
Czech Republic |
|
| ||
Denmark |
|
| ||
Estonia |
|
|
| |
Finland |
|
|
| |
France |
|
|
| |
Georgia |
|
|||
Germany |
|
|
|
|
Greece |
|
|||
Grenada |
|
|||
Hong Kong |
|
|
||
Hungary |
|
|
| |
Israel |
|
| ||
Italy |
|
|
|
|
Japan |
|
|
||
Kazakhstan |
|
| ||
Latvia |
|
| ||
Lithuania |
|
|
||
Malaysia | ||||
Mexico |
|
|||
Mongolia |
|
|||
Netherlands |
|
|
|
|
New Zealand |
|
| ||
Norway |
|
|||
Philippines |
|
|||
Poland |
|
|
|
|
Romania |
|
|
||
Russia |
|
|
|
|
Serbia |
|
|||
Singapore |
|
|||
Slovakia |
|
|||
Slovenia |
|
|||
South Korea |
|
|||
Spain |
|
|
|
|
Sweden |
|
|||
Switzerland |
|
|
| |
Taipei |
|
|
||
Thailand |
|
|
||
Turkey |
|
|
| |
Ukraine |
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom |
|
|
| |
United States |
|
|
| |
Uzbekistan |
|
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Preliminary Round[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova | Belarus |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jan Cejvan | Slovenia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Anu Niiniranta | Finland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Diana Stevens | United Kingdom |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Wendy Langton | Australia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Zoia Jordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Ludwig Czoczek | Germany |
Data Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova | Belarus |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jan Cejvan | Slovenia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Ludwig Czoczek | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Osman Sirvan | Turkey |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Wendy Langton | Australia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Kristina Lundgren | USA |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Zoia Jordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Anu Niiniranta | Finland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Data Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova | Belarus |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jan Cejvan | Slovenia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Wendy Langton | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Tineke Posno | Netherlands |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Ludwig Czoczek | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Zoia Jordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Nicolae Bellu | Romania |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Anu Niiniranta | Finland |
Data Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Junior Women[]
Preliminary Round[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Adolfsen | Norway |
Technical Controller | Ms. Susan Heffernan | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Myriam Loriol-Oberwiler | Switzerland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Katarina Grof Mitrovic | Serbia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Donatella Leonelli | Switzerland |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Shizuko Ugaki | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Zanna Kulik | Estonia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Adolfsen | Norway |
Technical Controller | Ms. Susan Heffernan | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Myriam Loriol-Oberwiler | Switzerland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Katarina Grof Mitrovic | Serbia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Susan Petricevic | New Zealand |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Peter Levin | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Lenka Bohunicka | Slovakia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Donatella Leonelli | Switzerland |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Diana Stevens | United Kingdom |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Adolfsen | Norway |
Technical Controller | Ms. Susan Heffernan | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Myriam Loriol-Oberwiler | Switzerland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Zanna Kulik | Estonia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Diana Stevens | United Kingdom |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Ekaterina Serova | Belarus |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Katarina Grof Mitrovic | Serbia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Helene Cucuphat | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Lenka Bohunicka | Slovakia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Donatella Leonelli | Switzerland |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Junior Pairs[]
Preliminary Round[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Adriana Domanska | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jamie McGrigor | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Shizuko Ugaki | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Elisabeth Binder | Austria |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Diana Stevens | United Kingdom |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Adriana Domanska | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jamie McGrigor | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Diana Stevens | United Kingdom |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Elisabeth Binder | Austria |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Adriana Domanska | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jamie McGrigor | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Shizuko Ugaki | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Diana Stevens | United Kingdom |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Alexei Shirshov | Belarus |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Preliminary Round[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Francesca Fermi | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ayako Higashino | Japan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Janis Engel | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Sandra Williamson-Leadley | New Zealand |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow | Poland |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Julia Semjonova> | Estonia |
Data Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Francesca Fermi | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ayako Higashino | Japan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Janis Engel | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Prisca Binz-Moser | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Mark Storton | Australia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow | Poland |
Data Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Francesca Fermi | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ayako Higashino | Japan |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Vladimir Cuchran | Slovakia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Prisca Binz-Moser | Switzerland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Sandra Williamson-Leadley | New Zealand |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Soltan Kokoev | Russia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Sources[]
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2012/
https://web.archive.org/web/20120229063302/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007567.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20120220235929/http://www.isuresults.com:80/events/cat00007568.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20120301075113/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007569.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20120229063307/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00007570.htm