2013 United States Figure Skating Championships was the national figure skating championships of the United States for the 2012-13 season. Its results determined the skaters who would qualify for 2013 World Figure Skating Championships, 2013 Four Continents Championships, and 2013 World Junior Figure Skating Championships. It was held at CenturyLink Center Omaha in Omaha, Nebraska.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 4 | 1 | 255.00 |
2 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 2 | 2 | 251.29 |
3 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 1 | 3 | 249.33 |
4 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 3 | 4 | 244.82 |
5 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 6 | 6 | 229.87 |
6 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 5 | 7 | 228.81 |
7 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 12 | 5 | 224.49 |
8 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 7 | 8 | 223.29 |
9 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 10 | 10 | 202.42 |
10 | Stephen Carriere | SC of Boston | 17 | 9 | 201.30 |
11 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 8 | 14 | 196.49 |
12 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 14 | 13 | 192.99 |
13 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 16 | 12 | 192.77 |
14 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 20 | 11 | 191.75 |
15 | Grant Hochstein | SC of New York | 11 | 17 | 188.57 |
16 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 13 | 16 | 187.34 |
17 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 19 | 15 | 187.11 |
18 | Philip Warren | All Year FSC | 9 | 19 | 183.27 |
19 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 15 | 18 | 181.66 |
20 | William Brewster | Detroit SC | 18 | 20 | 170.13 |
WD | Evan Lysacek | DuPage FSC |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 84.10 | 42.92 | 41.18 | 0.00 |
2 | 19 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 80.99 | 42.10 | 38.89 | 0.00 |
3 | 2 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 79.78 | 44.07 | 35.71 | 0.00 |
4 | 1 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 79.13 | 45.49 | 33.64 | 0.00 |
5 | 3 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 77.66 | 40.10 | 37.56 | 0.00 |
6 | 12 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 76.65 | 39.97 | 37.68 | 1.00 |
7 | 4 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 74.05 | 38.52 | 36.53 | 1.00 |
8 | 8 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 67.03 | 31.67 | 35.36 | 0.00 |
9 | 10 | Philip Warren | All Year FSC | 66.48 | 35.37 | 31.11 | 0.00 |
10 | 17 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 66.06 | 31.42 | 34.64 | 0.00 |
11 | 20 | Grant Hochstein | SC of New York | 65.68 | 34.35 | 32.33 | 1.00 |
12 | 5 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 65.20 | 32.91 | 33.29 | 1.00 |
13 | 14 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 64.06 | 32.53 | 32.53 | 1.00 |
14 | 15 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 63.31 | 31.89 | 32.42 | 1.00 |
15 | 13 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 62.87 | 31.54 | 31.33 | 0.00 |
16 | 11 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 62.85 | 30.84 | 33.01 | 1.00 |
17 | 7 | Stephen Carriere | SC of Boston | 62.77 | 28.80 | 33.97 | 0.00 |
18 | 16 | William Brewster | Detroit SC | 58.62 | 30.04 | 28.58 | 0.00 |
19 | 6 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 57.66 | 27.52 | 30.14 | 0.00 |
20 | 9 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 57.24 | 25.57 | 31.67 | 0.00 |
WD | Evan Lysacek | DuPage FSC |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 175.87 | 96.39 | 79.48 | 0.00 |
2 | 18 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 170.30 | 86.08 | 84.22 | 0.00 |
3 | 19 | Jeremy Abbott | Detroit SC | 165.23 | 78.03 | 88.20 | 1.00 |
4 | 20 | Joshua Farris | Broadmoor SC | 165.04 | 87.12 | 78.92 | 1.00 |
5 | 7 | Alexander Johnson | Broadmoor SC | 159.29 | 81.35 | 77.94 | 0.00 |
6 | 13 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 153.22 | 75.08 | 78.14 | 0.00 |
7 | 17 | Richard Dornbush | All Year FSC | 151.15 | 75.87 | 76.28 | 1.00 |
8 | 15 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 149.24 | 72.40 | 78.84 | 2.00 |
9 | 3 | Stephen Carriere | SC of Boston | 138.53 | 71.61 | 67.92 | 1.00 |
10 | 12 | Brandon Mroz | Broadmoor SC | 136.36 | 69.44 | 67.92 | 1.00 |
11 | 4 | Wesley Campbell | Colonial FSC | 134.51 | 62.17 | 72.34 | 0.00 |
12 | 1 | Armin Mahbanoozadeh | Washington FSC | 129.92 | 63.28 | 67.64 | 1.00 |
13 | 6 | Douglas Razzano | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 129.68 | 63.96 | 65.72 | 0.00 |
14 | 14 | Jonathan Cassar | All Year FSC | 129.46 | 58.90 | 70.56 | 0.00 |
15 | 2 | Harrison Choate | SC of Boston | 129.45 | 63.87 | 65.58 | 0.00 |
16 | 10 | Keegan Messing | Alaska Association of FS | 123.28 | 63.70 | 60.58 | 1.00 |
17 | 9 | Grant Hochstein | SC of New York | 122.89 | 59.39 | 64.50 | 1.00 |
18 | 8 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 118.79 | 58.87 | 61.92 | 2.00 |
19 | 11 | Philip Warren | All Year FSC | 116.79 | 57.77 | 60.02 | 1.00 |
20 | 5 | William Brewster | Detroit SC | 111.51 | 49.07 | 62.44 | 0.00 |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 1 | 2 | 188.84 |
2 | Gracie Gold | Wagon Wheel FSC | 9 | 1 | 186.57 |
3 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 2 | 7 | 179.63 |
4 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 4 | 3 | 177.92 |
5 | Christina Gao | SC of Boston | 5 | 4 | 176.28 |
6 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 6 | 5 | 175.07 |
7 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 3 | 11 | 173.75 |
8 | Samantha Cesario | SC of New York | 7 | 6 | 170.15 |
9 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 10 | 8 | 164.76 |
10 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 8 | 10 | 164.68 |
11 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 12 | 9 | 161.89 |
12 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 11 | 12 | 150.79 |
13 | Kiri Baga | FSC of Bloomington | 13 | 13 | 138.14 |
14 | Haley Dunne | University of Delaware FSC | 15 | 15 | 127.73 |
15 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 14 | 16 | 124.95 |
16 | Becky Bereswill | Detroit SC | 17 | 14 | 123.57 |
17 | Amanda Hofmann | Portland ISC | 16 | 17 | 119.14 |
18 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 18 | 20 | 107.65 |
19 | Sophia Adams | All Year FSC | 19 | 19 | 107.50 |
20 | Laney Diggs | St. Moritz ISC | 20 | 18 | 102.80 |
WD | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | |||
WD | Leah Keiser | All Year FSC | |||
WD | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 67.57 | 34.74 | 32.83 | 0.00 |
2 | 21 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 65.31 | 35.94 | 30.37 | 1.00 |
3 | 2 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 64.39 | 34.73 | 29.66 | 0.00 |
4 | 8 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 59.72 | 34.07 | 25.65 | 0.00 |
5 | 16 | Christina Gao | SC of Boston | 58.74 | 31.93 | 27.81 | 1.00 |
6 | 6 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 57.88 | 32.14 | 25.74 | 0.00 |
7 | 1 | Samantha Cesario | SC of New York | 55.74 | 30.74 | 25.00 | 0.00 |
8 | 4 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 54.47 | 28.63 | 25.84 | 0.00 |
9 | 14 | Gracie Gold | Wagon Wheel FSC | 54.08 | 28.74 | 26.34 | 1.00 |
10 | 3 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 52.06 | 28.94 | 24.12 | 1.00 |
11 | 17 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 50.83 | 25.28 | 25.55 | 0.00 |
12 | 11 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 49.99 | 23.70 | 26.29 | 0.00 |
13 | 13 | Kiri Baga | FSC of Bloomington | 46.66 | 24.80 | 22.86 | 1.00 |
14 | 12 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 45.82 | 24.59 | 21.23 | 0.00 |
15 | 5 | Haley Dunne | University of Delaware FSC | 44.96 | 22.07 | 22.89 | 0.00 |
16 | 9 | Amanda Hofmann | Portland ISC | 42.25 | 21.48 | 20.77 | 0.00 |
17 | 10 | Becky Bereswill | Detroit SC | 38.46 | 16.80 | 21.66 | 0.00 |
18 | 19 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 37.78 | 18.24 | 21.54 | 2.00 |
19 | 18 | Sophia Adams | All Year FSC | 37.54 | 18.38 | 21.16 | 2.00 |
20 | 15 | Laney Diggs | St. Moritz ISC | 28.57 | 11.35 | 19.22 | 2.00 |
WD | Alissa Czisny | Detroit SC | |||||
WD | Leah Keiser | All Year FSC | |||||
WD | Vanessa Lam | All Year FSC |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Gracie Gold | Wagon Wheel FSC | 132.49 | 71.14 | 61.35 | 0.00 |
2 | 19 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 121.27 | 57.45 | 65.82 | 2.00 |
3 | 17 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 118.20 | 63.62 | 54.58 | 0.00 |
4 | 15 | Christina Gao | SC of Boston | 117.54 | 59.30 | 58.24 | 0.00 |
5 | 16 | Yasmin Siraj | SC of Boston | 117.19 | 60.24 | 56.95 | 0.00 |
6 | 14 | Samantha Cesario | SC of New York | 114.41 | 58.59 | 55.82 | 0.00 |
7 | 18 | Agnes Zawadzki | Broadmoor SC | 114.32 | 54.18 | 61.14 | 1.00 |
8 | 9 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 112.70 | 59.71 | 53.99 | 1.00 |
9 | 10 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 111.90 | 58.28 | 53.62 | 0.00 |
10 | 12 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 110.21 | 55.01 | 55.20 | 0.00 |
11 | 20 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 109.36 | 49.80 | 60.56 | 1.00 |
12 | 11 | Ashley Cain | Stars FSC of Texas | 99.96 | 48.94 | 53.02 | 2.00 |
13 | 8 | Kiri Baga | FSC of Bloomington | 91.48 | 43.08 | 48.40 | 0.00 |
14 | 2 | Becky Bereswill | Detroit SC | 85.11 | 41.47 | 44.64 | 1.00 |
15 | 7 | Haley Dunne | University of Delaware FSC | 82.77 | 36.29 | 47.48 | 1.00 |
16 | 5 | Joelle Forte | SC of New York | 79.13 | 39.97 | 41.16 | 2.00 |
17 | 6 | Amanda Hofmann | Portland ISC | 76.89 | 37.53 | 41.36 | 2.00 |
18 | 4 | Laney Diggs | St. Moritz ISC | 74.23 | 34.39 | 39.84 | 0.00 |
19 | 3 | Sophia Adams | All Year FSC | 69.96 | 29.41 | 41.55 | 1.00 |
20 | 1 | Morgan Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 69.87 | 30.65 | 40.22 | 1.00 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston | 1 | 3 | 180.61 |
2 | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC | 3 | 1 | 172.75 |
3 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | SC of New York / University of Delaware FSC | 2 | 2 | 172.02 |
4 | Lindsay Davis / Mark Ladwig | All Year FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 5 | 4 | 165.08 |
5 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 4 | 6 | 162.27 |
6 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston | 7 | 5 | 159.67 |
7 | Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea | Southwest Florida FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 9 | 7 | 148.32 |
8 | Kiri Baga / Taylor Toth | FSC of Bloomington / DuPage FSC | 8 | 8 | 148.08 |
9 | DeeDee Leng / Timothy LeDuc | DuPage FSC / Eastern Iowa FSC | 6 | 10 | 143.71 |
10 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Los Angeles FSC | 10 | 9 | 143.35 |
WD | Caydee Denney / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | |||
WD | Caitlin Yankowskas / Joshua Reagan | Colonial FSC / Stars FSC of Texas |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston | 62.27 | 34.81 | 27.46 | 0.00 |
2 | 4 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | SC of New York / University of Delaware FSC | 53.19 | 29.61 | 23.58 | 0.00 |
3 | 9 | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC | 52.79 | 29.04 | 24.75 | 1.00 |
4 | 10 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 52.48 | 27.68 | 24.80 | 0.00 |
5 | 1 | Lindsay Davis / Mark Ladwig | All Year FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 51.65 | 27.97 | 23.68 | 0.00 |
6 | 5 | DeeDee Leng / Timothy LeDuc | DuPage FSC / Eastern Iowa FSC | 50.84 | 26.37 | 24.47 | 0.00 |
7 | 7 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston | 49.81 | 26.25 | 24.56 | 1.00 |
8 | 3 | Kiri Baga / Taylor Toth | FSC of Bloomington / DuPage FSC | 48.13 | 27.54 | 20.59 | 0.00 |
9 | 2 | Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea | Southwest Florida FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 47.74 | 26.28 | 21.46 | 0.00 |
10 | 8 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Los Angeles FSC | 44.41 | 22.87 | 22.54 | 1.00 |
WD | Caydee Denney / John Coughlin | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | |||||
WD | Caitlin Yankowskas / Joshua Reagan | Colonial FSC / Stars FSC of Texas |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC | 119.96 | 62.81 | 57.15 | 0.00 |
2 | 10 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | SC of New York / University of Delaware FSC | 118.83 | 63.52 | 55.31 | 0.00 |
3 | 9 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | SC of Boston | 118.34 | 59.54 | 58.80 | 0.00 |
4 | 6 | Lindsay Davis / Mark Ladwig | All Year FSC / Red River Valley FSC | 113.43 | 60.57 | 52.86 | 0.00 |
5 | 5 | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | SC of Boston | 109.86 | 55.64 | 56.22 | 2.00 |
6 | 8 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC | 109.79 | 58.00 | 52.79 | 1.00 |
7 | 3 | Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea | Southwest Florida FSC / Skokie Valley SC | 100.58 | 52.68 | 47.90 | 0.00 |
8 | 2 | Kiri Baga / Taylor Toth | FSC of Bloomington / DuPage FSC | 99.95 | 53.55 | 46.40 | 0.00 |
9 | 1 | Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Los Angeles FSC | 98.94 | 54.32 | 46.62 | 2.00 |
10 | 4 | DeeDee Leng / Timothy LeDuc | DuPage FSC / Eastern Iowa FSC | 92.87 | 48.42 | 46.45 | 2.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SD | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 1 | 1 | 197.44 |
2 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 2 | 2 | 175.91 |
3 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 3 | 3 | 174.21 |
4 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Detroit SC | 4 | 4 | 167.86 |
5 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 5 | 5 | 160.01 |
6 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 6 | 6 | 142.32 |
7 | Anastasia Olson / Keiffer Hubbell | Detroit SC | 7 | 9 | 130.67 |
8 | Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 9 | 7 | 130.55 |
9 | Isabella Cannuscio / Michael Bramante | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 8 | 8 | 129.08 |
10 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 10 | 10 | 119.77 |
11 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 11 | 12 | 113.34 |
12 | Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler | Stars FSC of Texas | 12 | 11 | 113.18 |
13 | Taylor Tran / Sam Kaplun | Lakewood Winter Club / All Year FSC | 13 | 13 | 106.09 |
14 | Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov | individual member / Escondido FSC | 14 | 14 | 78.03 |
15 | Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs | Wichita FSC | 15 | 15 | 62.34 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 79.02 | 39.64 | 39.38 | 0.00 |
2 | 13 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 70.80 | 37.87 | 32.93 | 0.00 |
3 | 11 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 69.63 | 36.64 | 33.99 | 1.00 |
4 | 8 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Detroit SC | 67.75 | 35.35 | 32.40 | 0.00 |
5 | 9 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 64.69 | 33.44 | 31.25 | 0.00 |
6 | 5 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 56.33 | 29.86 | 26.47 | 0.00 |
7 | 6 | Anastasia Olson / Keiffer Hubbell | Detroit SC | 54.68 | 29.15 | 25.53 | 0.00 |
8 | 12 | Isabella Cannuscio / Michael Bramante | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 52.51 | 27.58 | 24.93 | 0.00 |
9 | 14 | Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 50.35 | 27.29 | 24.06 | 1.00 |
10 | 4 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 47.03 | 24.14 | 22.89 | 0.00 |
11 | 3 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 45.76 | 23.36 | 22.40 | 0.00 |
12 | 15 | Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler | Stars FSC of Texas | 41.87 | 20.44 | 23.43 | 2.00 |
13 | 7 | Taylor Tran / Sam Kaplun | Lakewood Winter Club / All Year FSC | 39.51 | 20.14 | 19.37 | 0.00 |
14 | 2 | Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov | individual member / Escondido FSC | 30.06 | 14.36 | 15.70 | 0.00 |
15 | 1 | Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs | Wichita FSC | 23.72 | 11.10 | 12.62 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Arctic FSC / Detroit SC | 118.42 | 58.51 | 59.91 | 0.00 |
2 | 15 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 105.11 | 53.15 | 51.96 | 0.00 |
3 | 13 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York / Arctic FSC | 104.58 | 52.85 | 52.73 | 1.00 |
4 | 12 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Detroit SC | 100.11 | 49.16 | 50.95 | 0.00 |
5 | 11 | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 95.32 | 47.71 | 47.61 | 0.00 |
6 | 7 | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 85.99 | 44.08 | 41.91 | 0.00 |
7 | 6 | Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 80.20 | 40.49 | 39.71 | 0.00 |
8 | 9 | Isabella Cannuscio / Michael Bramante | University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston | 76.57 | 37.79 | 38.78 | 0.00 |
9 | 8 | Anastasia Olson / Keiffer Hubbell | Detroit SC | 75.99 | 36.58 | 39.41 | 0.00 |
10 | 10 | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | IceWorks SC | 72.74 | 36.09 | 36.65 | 0.00 |
11 | 1 | Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler | Stars FSC of Texas | 71.31 | 36.54 | 35.77 | 1.00 |
12 | 3 | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | SC of New York | 67.58 | 32.40 | 35.18 | 0.00 |
13 | 5 | Taylor Tran / Sam Kaplun | Lakewood Winter Club / All Year FSC | 66.58 | 35.45 | 31.13 | 0.00 |
14 | 2 | Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov | individual member / Escondido FSC | 47.97 | 26.77 | 22.20 | 1.00 |
15 | 4 | Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs | Wichita FSC | 38.62 | 20.64 | 19.98 | 2.00 |
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Zhou | All Year FSC | 2 | 1 | 205.26 |
2 | Shotaro Omori | Los Angeles FSC | 1 | 2 | 189.25 |
3 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake FIgure Skating | 3 | 4 | 181.31 |
4 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 4 | 3 | 176.09 |
5 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 5 | 7 | 161.02 |
6 | Jay Yostanto | SC of New York | 6 | 6 | 159.25 |
7 | Nix Phengsy | All Year FSC | 9 | 8 | 152.73 |
8 | Brian Krentz | Skokie Valley SC | 10 | 9 | 151.44 |
9 | Marcus Mimidis | SC of Wilmington | 11 | 5 | 150.11 |
10 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 7 | 10 | 147.11 |
11 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 8 | 11 | 145.20 |
12 | James Schetelich | SC of New York | 12 | 12 | 122.64 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Shotaro Omori | Los Angeles FSC | 69.87 |
2 | 4 | Vincent Zhou | All Year FSC | 66.31 |
3 | 11 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake FIgure Skating | 63.60 |
4 | 10 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 57.88 |
5 | 8 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 57.21 |
6 | 2 | Jay Yostanto | SC of New York | 55.05 |
7 | 9 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 53.77 |
8 | 3 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 53.04 |
9 | 6 | Nix Phengsy | All Year FSC | 51.30 |
10 | 7 | Brian Krentz | Skokie Valley SC | 50.90 |
11 | 5 | Marcus Mimidis | SC of Wilmington | 45.85 |
12 | 12 | James Schetelich | SC of New York | 43.14 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Vincent Zhou | All Year FSC | 138.95 |
2 | 9 | Shotaro Omori | Los Angeles FSC | 119.38 |
3 | 8 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 118.21 |
4 | 10 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake FIgure Skating | 117.71 |
5 | 1 | Marcus Mimidis | SC of Wilmington | 104.26 |
6 | 7 | Jay Yostanto | SC of New York | 104.20 |
7 | 12 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 103.81 |
8 | 4 | Nix Phengsy | All Year FSC | 101.43 |
9 | 3 | Brian Krentz | Skokie Valley SC | 100.54 |
10 | 2 | Troy Tomasello | Strongsville SC | 93.34 |
11 | 5 | Lukas Kaugars | Broadmoor SC | 92.16 |
12 | 6 | James Schetelich | SC of New York | 79.50 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 1 | 1 | 159.87 |
2 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 2 | 3 | 152.80 |
3 | Barbie Long | Illinois Valley FSC | 4 | 2 | 152.53 |
4 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 3 | 4 | 144.56 |
5 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 7 | 6 | 131.70 |
6 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 11 | 5 | 131.64 |
7 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 10 | 8 | 116.03 |
8 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 12 | 7 | 115.29 |
9 | Maria Yang | Washington FSC | 5 | 10 | 115.00 |
10 | Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 8 | 9 | 114.85 |
11 | Amanda Gelb | Los Angeles FSC | 9 | 11 | 107.04 |
12 | Katia Shpilband | Ann Arbor FSC | 6 | 12 | 102.28 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 58.17 |
2 | 10 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 56.63 |
3 | 11 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 54.34 |
4 | 2 | Barbie Long | Illinois Valley FSC | 51.05 |
5 | 3 | Maria Yang | Washington FSC | 48.75 |
6 | 7 | Katia Shpilband | Ann Arbor FSC | 46.04 |
7 | 8 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 45.28 |
8 | 6 | Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 44.15 |
9 | 1 | Amanda Gelb | Los Angeles FSC | 43.65 |
10 | 9 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 43.19 |
11 | 5 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 42.82 |
12 | 4 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 40.89 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 101.70 |
2 | 10 | Barbie Long | Illinois Valley FSC | 101.48 |
3 | 9 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 96.17 |
4 | 12 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 90.22 |
5 | 6 | Madison Vinci | Washington FSC | 88.82 |
6 | 5 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 86.42 |
7 | 2 | Brianna Laxson | Washington FSC | 74.40 |
8 | 3 | Dyllan McIntee | SC of Phoenix | 72.84 |
9 | 4 | Olivia Serafini | SC of New York | 70.70 |
10 | 8 | Maria Yang | Washington FSC | 66.25 |
11 | 1 | Amanda Gelb | Los Angeles FSC | 63.39 |
12 | 11 | Katia Shpilband | Ann Arbor FSC | 56.24 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | Broadmoor SC | 2 | 1 | 146.44 |
2 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 3 | 2 | 141.52 |
3 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 1 | 4 | 138.41 |
4 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | St. Paul FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 4 | 3 | 138.31 |
5 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 6 | 6 | 120.84 |
6 | Jessica Pfund / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 5 | 120.81 |
7 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 5 | 11 | 116.43 |
8 | Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne | Peninsula SC / SC of Lake Placid | 8 | 7 | 115.49 |
9 | Caitlin Belt / Michael Johnson | University of Delaware FSC | 9 | 9 | 111.95 |
10 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 10 | 10 | 110.68 |
11 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Yarmouth Ice Club / All Year FSC | 11 | 8 | 110.25 |
12 | Brenna Doherty / Craig Norris | University of Delaware FSC / St. Moritz ISC | 12 | 12 | 95.16 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 52.94 | 28.94 | 24.00 | 0.00 |
2 | 3 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | Broadmoor SC | 50.25 | 26.73 | 23.52 | 0.00 |
3 | 10 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 48.32 | 27.60 | 20.72 | 0.00 |
4 | 6 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | St. Paul FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 47.20 | 26.35 | 20.85 | 0.00 |
5 | 5 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 43.79 | 24.41 | 19.38 | 0.00 |
6 | 11 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 42.31 | 23.11 | 19.20 | 0.00 |
7 | 2 | Jessica Pfund / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 40.93 | 21.88 | 21.05 | 2.00 |
8 | 1 | Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne | Peninsula SC / SC of Lake Placid | 38.61 | 20.89 | 17.72 | 0.00 |
9 | 4 | Caitlin Belt / Michael Johnson | University of Delaware FSC | 38.02 | 19.86 | 18.16 | 0.00 |
10 | 7 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 37.45 | 19.28 | 18.17 | 0.00 |
11 | 8 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Yarmouth Ice Club / All Year FSC | 35.19 | 17.11 | 19.08 | 1.00 |
12 | 12 | Brenna Doherty / Craig Norris | University of Delaware FSC / St. Moritz ISC | 26.40 | 11.83 | 15.57 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | Broadmoor SC | 96.19 | 46.94 | 49.25 | 0.00 |
2 | 9 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 93.20 | 49.83 | 43.37 | 0.00 |
3 | 10 | Chelsea Liu / Devin Perini | St. Paul FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 91.11 | 47.27 | 43.84 | 0.00 |
4 | 12 | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 85.47 | 42.81 | 45.66 | 3.00 |
5 | 7 | Jessica Pfund / AJ Reiss | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 79.88 | 38.85 | 41.03 | 0.00 |
6 | 5 | Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 78.53 | 41.17 | 38.36 | 1.00 |
7 | 6 | Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne | Peninsula SC / SC of Lake Placid | 76.88 | 38.42 | 38.46 | 0.00 |
8 | 2 | Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan | Yarmouth Ice Club / All Year FSC | 75.06 | 39.05 | 38.01 | 2.00 |
9 | 3 | Caitlin Belt / Michael Johnson | University of Delaware FSC | 73.93 | 36.37 | 38.56 | 1.00 |
10 | 4 | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | SC of Boston | 73.23 | 37.89 | 36.34 | 1.00 |
11 | 8 | Caitlin Fields / Jason Pacini | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Fort Collins FSC | 72.64 | 37.55 | 37.09 | 2.00 |
12 | 1 | Brenna Doherty / Craig Norris | University of Delaware FSC / St. Moritz ISC | 68.76 | 36.24 | 33.52 | 1.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SD | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 1 | 1 | 159.85 |
2 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | Detroit SC / Seattle SC | 3 | 2 | 149.74 |
3 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 2 | 3 | 149.25 |
4 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Detroit SC | 4 | 4 | 141.33 |
5 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 5 | 5 | 127.77 |
6 | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan | Washington FSC | 6 | 6 | 112.82 |
7 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | University ISC of San Jose | 8 | 7 | 106.47 |
8 | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 7 | 8 | 104.86 |
9 | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | SC of Wilmington / Peninsula SC | 9 | 12 | 95.90 |
10 | MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin | Wisconsin FSC | 10 | 9 | 94.98 |
11 | Yura Min / Igor Ogay | Los Angeles FSC / SC of Novi | 12 | 10 | 89.63 |
12 | Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 11 | 11 | 89.33 |
WD | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC |
Short Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 66.11 | 36.14 | 29.97 | 0.00 |
2 | 5 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 63.67 | 35.58 | 28.09 | 0.00 |
3 | 2 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | Detroit SC / Seattle SC | 60.72 | 32.64 | 28.08 | 0.00 |
4 | 8 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Detroit SC | 58.39 | 32.85 | 25.54 | 0.00 |
5 | 7 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 54.28 | 31.50 | 22.78 | 0.00 |
6 | 3 | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan | Washington FSC | 45.72 | 26.33 | 19.39 | 0.00 |
7 | 6 | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 43.72 | 23.99 | 19.73 | 0.00 |
8 | 4 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | University ISC of San Jose | 42.98 | 21.01 | 21.97 | 0.00 |
9 | 10 | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | SC of Wilmington / Peninsula SC | 41.19 | 23.06 | 18.13 | 0.00 |
10 | 11 | MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin | Wisconsin FSC | 37.14 | 21.14 | 17.00 | 1.00 |
11 | 12 | Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 34.23 | 17.43 | 16.80 | 0.00 |
12 | 1 | Yura Min / Igor Ogay | Los Angeles FSC / SC of Novi | 32.45 | 16.07 | 18.38 | 2.00 |
WD | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC | 93.74 | 47.36 | 47.38 | 1.00 |
2 | 12 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | Detroit SC / Seattle SC | 89.02 | 45.43 | 43.59 | 0.00 |
3 | 9 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 85.58 | 43.07 | 43.51 | 1.00 |
4 | 10 | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Detroit SC | 82.94 | 42.78 | 40.16 | 0.00 |
5 | 7 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 73.49 | 37.25 | 36.24 | 0.00 |
6 | 8 | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan | Washington FSC | 67.10 | 34.10 | 33.00 | 0.00 |
7 | 6 | Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast | University ISC of San Jose | 63.49 | 31.80 | 32.69 | 1.00 |
8 | 5 | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 61.14 | 30.20 | 30.94 | 0.00 |
9 | 4 | MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin | Wisconsin FSC | 57.84 | 29.11 | 28.73 | 0.00 |
10 | 3 | Yura Min / Igor Ogay | Los Angeles FSC / SC of Novi | 57.18 | 29.83 | 28.35 | 1.00 |
11 | 1 | Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 55.10 | 29.78 | 26.32 | 1.00 |
12 | 2 | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | SC of Wilmington / Peninsula SC | 54.71 | 26.90 | 27.81 | 0.00 |
Novice Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 1 | 2 | 155.29 |
2 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 3 | 1 | 152.99 |
3 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | DuPage FSC | 2 | 3 | 139.11 |
4 | Daniel Samohin | Los Angeles FSC | 4 | 4 | 135.07 |
5 | Daniel Kulenkamp | St. Paul FSC | 5 | 7 | 123.84 |
6 | Luke West | Broadmoor SC | 7 | 5 | 123.75 |
7 | Paolo Borromeo | Los Angeles FSC | 6 | 8 | 122.07 |
8 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 11 | 6 | 116.52 |
9 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 8 | 9 | 115.04 |
10 | Daniel Petrenko | Charter Oak FSC | 10 | 10 | 113.36 |
11 | Christopher Aaron Singletary | SC of Lake Placid | 9 | 11 | 110.90 |
12 | Albert Zeng | SC of San Francisco | 12 | 12 | 103.19 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 52.05 | 28.57 | 23.48 | 0.00 |
2 | 1 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | DuPage FSC | 49.53 | 26.71 | 22.82 | 0.00 |
3 | 6 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 49.27 | 26.35 | 22.92 | 0.00 |
4 | 5 | Daniel Samohin | Los Angeles FSC | 47.67 | 24.03 | 23.64 | 0.00 |
5 | 10 | Daniel Kulenkamp | St. Paul FSC | 44.76 | 23.51 | 21.25 | 0.00 |
6 | 11 | Paolo Borromeo | Los Angeles FSC | 43.65 | 23.43 | 20.22 | 0.00 |
7 | 12 | Luke West | Broadmoor SC | 42.71 | 20.98 | 21.73 | 0.00 |
8 | 7 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 38.71 | 20.09 | 18.62 | 0.00 |
9 | 8 | Christopher Aaron Singletary | SC of Lake Placid | 37.43 | 18.68 | 19.75 | 1.00 |
10 | 4 | Daniel Petrenko | Charter Oak FSC | 37.35 | 18.69 | 19.66 | 1.00 |
11 | 3 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 36.04 | 17.49 | 19.55 | 1.00 |
12 | 2 | Albert Zeng | SC of San Francisco | 32.10 | 15.71 | 16.39 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Oleksiy Melnyk | Washington FSC | 103.72 | 55.54 | 49.18 | 1.00 |
2 | 7 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 103.24 | 54.39 | 48.85 | 0.00 |
3 | 11 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | DuPage FSC | 89.58 | 45.82 | 44.76 | 1.00 |
4 | 9 | Daniel Samohin | Los Angeles FSC | 87.40 | 45.25 | 44.15 | 2.00 |
5 | 2 | Luke West | Broadmoor SC | 81.04 | 42.75 | 40.29 | 2.00 |
6 | 5 | Harrison Wong | La Jolla FSC | 80.48 | 39.86 | 40.62 | 0.00 |
7 | 8 | Daniel Kulenkamp | St. Paul FSC | 79.08 | 39.61 | 39.47 | 0.00 |
8 | 10 | Paolo Borromeo | Los Angeles FSC | 78.42 | 43.12 | 38.30 | 3.00 |
9 | 6 | Tony Lu | SC of Wilmington | 76.33 | 41.19 | 36.14 | 1.00 |
10 | 3 | Daniel Petrenko | Charter Oak FSC | 76.01 | 37.13 | 38.88 | 0.00 |
11 | 4 | Christopher Aaron Singletary | SC of Lake Placid | 73.47 | 38.93 | 35.54 | 1.00 |
12 | 1 | Albert Zeng | SC of San Francisco | 71.09 | 36.72 | 34.37 | 0.00 |
Novice Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Pierce | All Year FSC | 1 | 1 | 128.96 |
2 | Amy Lin | Peninsula SC | 2 | 2 | 126.57 |
3 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 3 | 4 | 116.91 |
4 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 10 | 3 | 112.60 |
5 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 4 | 11 | 107.37 |
6 | Emily Chan | Memorial FSC of Houston | 6 | 6 | 105.84 |
7 | Rebecca Peng | SC of Boston | 8 | 5 | 105.40 |
8 | Sarah Feng | Peninsula SC | 9 | 7 | 104.63 |
9 | Megan Wessenberg | SC of Boston | 5 | 10 | 104.02 |
10 | Brynne McIsaac | Washington FSC | 7 | 9 | 103.55 |
11 | Ashley Shin | Dallas FSC | 11 | 8 | 95.96 |
WD | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Tyler Pierce | All Year FSC | 45.66 | 26.13 | 19.53 | 0.00 |
2 | 2 | Amy Lin | Peninsula SC | 44.86 | 26.48 | 18.38 | 0.00 |
3 | 7 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 43.22 | 25.08 | 18.14 | 0.00 |
4 | 8 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 42.79 | 24.50 | 19.29 | 1.00 |
5 | 12 | Megan Wessenberg | SC of Boston | 37.21 | 20.84 | 16.37 | 0.00 |
6 | 1 | Emily Chan | Memorial FSC of Houston | 36.47 | 19.00 | 17.47 | 0.00 |
7 | 11 | Brynne McIsaac | Washington FSC | 36.37 | 19.24 | 17.13 | 0.00 |
8 | 6 | Rebecca Peng | SC of Boston | 35.66 | 20.69 | 15.97 | 1.00 |
9 | 3 | Sarah Feng | Peninsula SC | 35.44 | 19.73 | 16.71 | 1.00 |
10 | 5 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 35.38 | 19.59 | 15.79 | 0.00 |
11 | 9 | Ashley Shin | Dallas FSC | 28.69 | 15.37 | 15.32 | 2.00 |
WD | Dalia Rivkin | North Jersey FSC |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Tyler Pierce | All Year FSC | 83.30 | 45.02 | 39.28 | 1.00 |
2 | 6 | Amy Lin | Peninsula SC | 81.71 | 42.33 | 39.38 | 0.00 |
3 | 3 | Morgan Flood | Dallas FSC | 77.22 | 43.73 | 33.49 | 0.00 |
4 | 7 | Bradie Tennell | Wagon Wheel FSC | 73.69 | 38.68 | 36.01 | 1.00 |
5 | 1 | Rebecca Peng | SC of Boston | 69.74 | 39.82 | 30.92 | 1.00 |
6 | 9 | Emily Chan | Memorial FSC of Houston | 69.37 | 30.65 | 38.72 | 0.00 |
7 | 2 | Sarah Feng | Peninsula SC | 69.19 | 34.76 | 34.43 | 0.00 |
8 | 4 | Ashley Shin | Dallas FSC | 67.27 | 33.71 | 33.56 | 0.00 |
9 | 5 | Brynne McIsaac | Washington FSC | 67.18 | 31.75 | 35.43 | 0.00 |
10 | 8 | Megan Wessenberg | SC of Boston | 66.81 | 33.93 | 33.88 | 1.00 |
11 | 11 | Elizabeth Nguyen | All Year FSC | 64.58 | 29.50 | 36.08 | 1.00 |
Novice Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skating Academy | 2 | 1 | 123.30 |
2 | Kaitlin Budd / Nikita Cheban | Detroit SC / Washington FSC | 1 | 2 | 114.71 |
3 | Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 3 | 3 | 109.85 |
4 | Aya Takai / Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 4 | 4 | 102.71 |
5 | Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman | Arctic FSC | 5 | 5 | 100.62 |
6 | Grace Knoop / Noah Chinault | Southwest Florida FSC | 6 | 6 | 90.43 |
7 | Riley Herr / Michael Lueck | Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Yarmouth Ice Club | 8 | 7 | 87.42 |
8 | Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton | Sk8 Bay FSC / Detroit SC | 10 | 8 | 86.07 |
9 | Kristen Jennings / Cody Dolkiewicz | Fort Wayne ISC / SC of Southern NJ | 9 | 9 | 80.82 |
10 | Lianna Thomas / David Botero | SC of New York / All Year FSC | 7 | 11 | 74.83 |
11 | Juliette Erickson / Connor Fleming | Peninsula SC | 11 | 10 | 69.57 |
12 | Nicole Lee / Timothy Habeeb | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 13 | 12 | 65.61 |
13 | Alexis Donahoe / James Rappold | SC of Central Ohio / Charleston FSC | 12 | 13 | 65.18 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Kaitlin Budd / Nikita Cheban | Detroit SC / Washington FSC | 36.42 | 24.70 | 29.66 | 0.00 |
2 | 7 | Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skating Academy | 35.21 | 20.85 | 31.70 | 0.00 |
3 | 13 | Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 33.74 | 19.41 | 30.95 | 0.00 |
4 | 3 | Aya Takai / Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 32.32 | 22.21 | 27.03 | 1.00 |
5 | 6 | Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman | Arctic FSC | 30.89 | 20.91 | 25.20 | 0.00 |
6 | 11 | Grace Knoop / Noah Chinault | Southwest Florida FSC | 26.64 | 15.20 | 24.56 | 0.00 |
7 | 4 | Lianna Thomas / David Botero | SC of New York / All Year FSC | 26.18 | 14.60 | 24.48 | 0.00 |
8 | 12 | Riley Herr / Michael Lueck | Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Yarmouth Ice Club | 25.68 | 15.10 | 23.23 | 0.00 |
9 | 10 | Kristen Jennings / Cody Dolkiewicz | Fort Wayne ISC / SC of Southern NJ | 25.68 | 14.64 | 23.69 | 0.00 |
10 | 5 | Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton | Sk8 Bay FSC / Detroit SC | 25.38 | 15.51 | 22.37 | 0.00 |
11 | 9 | Juliette Erickson / Connor Fleming | Peninsula SC | 20.35 | 12.25 | 18.12 | 0.00 |
12 | 2 | Alexis Donahoe / James Rappold | SC of Central Ohio / Charleston FSC | 17.80 | 8.33 | 18.24 | 0.00 |
13 | 8 | Nicole Lee / Timothy Habeeb | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 17.73 | 7.77 | 18.70 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skating Academy | 88.09 | 42.54 | 45.55 | 0.00 |
2 | 13 | Kaitlin Budd / Nikita Cheban | Detroit SC / Washington FSC | 78.29 | 38.73 | 40.56 | 1.00 |
3 | 10 | Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings | Los Angeles FSC | 76.11 | 35.96 | 42.15 | 2.00 |
4 | 11 | Aya Takai / Brian Johnson | Detroit SC | 70.39 | 34.33 | 36.06 | 0.00 |
5 | 8 | Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman | Arctic FSC | 69.73 | 34.82 | 34.91 | 0.00 |
6 | 9 | Grace Knoop / Noah Chinault | Southwest Florida FSC | 63.79 | 31.01 | 33.78 | 1.00 |
7 | 4 | Riley Herr / Michael Lueck | Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Yarmouth Ice Club | 61.74 | 30.42 | 31.32 | 0.00 |
8 | 5 | Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton | Sk8 Bay FSC / Detroit SC | 60.69 | 29.63 | 32.06 | 1.00 |
9 | 6 | Kristen Jennings / Cody Dolkiewicz | Fort Wayne ISC / SC of Southern NJ | 55.14 | 25.99 | 31.15 | 2.00 |
10 | 3 | Juliette Erickson / Connor Fleming | Peninsula SC | 49.22 | 26.00 | 23.22 | 0.00 |
11 | 7 | Lianna Thomas / David Botero | SC of New York / All Year FSC | 48.65 | 20.75 | 29.90 | 2.00 |
12 | 2 | Nicole Lee / Timothy Habeeb | SC of Boston / Colonial FSC | 47.88 | 21.90 | 25.98 | 0.00 |
13 | 1 | Alexis Donahoe / James Rappold | SC of Central Ohio / Charleston FSC | 47.38 | 23.53 | 23.85 | 0.00 |
Novice Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 4 | 2 | 1 | 102.89 |
2 | Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson | Skokie Valley SC / Broadmoor SC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100.42 |
3 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 3 | 4 | 3 | 95.37 |
4 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 2 | 5 | 4 | 95.26 |
5 | Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov | Washington FSC / Hershey FSC | 9 | 3 | 6 | 88.55 |
6 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 6 | 9 | 7 | 87.39 |
7 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 10 | 6 | 5 | 86.10 |
8 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 5 | 8 | 10 | 85.00 |
9 | Lauren Leonesio / Quinn Chambers | Los Angeles FSC / Colorado College SC | 7 | 7 | 9 | 83.89 |
10 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 8 | 10 | 8 | 83.86 |
11 | Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco | Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC | 12 | 12 | 11 | 64.92 |
12 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 11 | 11 | 12 | 64.58 |
Pattern Dance 1: U.S. Starlight Waltz[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson | Skokie Valley SC / Broadmoor SC | 21.45 | 14.55 | 16.09 | 0.00 |
2 | 12 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 21.07 | 14.47 | 15.63 | 0.00 |
3 | 10 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 20.40 | 13.21 | 15.93 | 0.00 |
4 | 4 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 20.24 | 11.65 | 17.27 | 0.00 |
5 | 3 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 20.07 | 12.67 | 16.00 | 0.00 |
6 | 8 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 19.45 | 12.61 | 15.18 | 0.00 |
7 | 2 | Lauren Leonesio / Quinn Chambers | Los Angeles FSC / Colorado College SC | 18.70 | 12.12 | 14.60 | 0.00 |
8 | 9 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 18.45 | 12.34 | 14.02 | 0.00 |
9 | 5 | Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov | Washington FSC / Hershey FSC | 18.31 | 11.99 | 14.16 | 0.00 |
10 | 7 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 16.39 | 11.36 | 15.06 | 3.00 |
11 | 11 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 15.40 | 8.81 | 13.19 | 0.00 |
12 | 1 | Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco | Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC | 12.76 | 6.59 | 12.64 | 1.00 |
Pattern Dance 2: U.S. Paso Doble[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson | Skokie Valley SC / Broadmoor SC | 22.28 | 14.66 | 17.17 | 0.00 |
2 | 10 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 21.01 | 12.74 | 17.27 | 0.00 |
3 | 11 | Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov | Washington FSC / Hershey FSC | 20.06 | 14.81 | 14.85 | 1.00 |
4 | 4 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 19.89 | 12.55 | 15.86 | 0.00 |
5 | 6 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 19.87 | 11.70 | 16.68 | 0.00 |
6 | 1 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 19.20 | 11.01 | 16.42 | 0.00 |
7 | 8 | Lauren Leonesio / Quinn Chambers | Los Angeles FSC / Colorado College SC | 18.77 | 11.70 | 15.12 | 0.00 |
8 | 9 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 18.63 | 10.87 | 15.74 | 0.00 |
9 | 2 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 18.11 | 9.85 | 16.02 | 0.00 |
10 | 3 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 16.56 | 9.18 | 14.47 | 0.00 |
11 | 5 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 13.29 | 6.27 | 12.71 | 0.00 |
12 | 7 | Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco | Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC | 13.27 | 6.55 | 12.40 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 61.64 | 32.93 | 28.71 | 0.00 |
2 | 10 | Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson | Skokie Valley SC / Broadmoor SC | 56.69 | 28.35 | 28.34 | 0.00 |
3 | 11 | Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov | Philadelphia SC & HS | 55.08 | 29.08 | 26.00 | 0.00 |
4 | 9 | Gigi Becker / Luca Becker | Washington FSC | 54.32 | 29.93 | 25.39 | 1.00 |
5 | 1 | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Detroit SC | 50.51 | 26.86 | 24.65 | 1.00 |
6 | 5 | Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov | Washington FSC / Hershey FSC | 50.18 | 26.87 | 23.31 | 0.00 |
7 | 7 | Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky | Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC | 49.83 | 26.13 | 23.70 | 0.00 |
8 | 4 | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 48.85 | 27.29 | 22.56 | 1.00 |
9 | 8 | Lauren Leonesio / Quinn Chambers | Los Angeles FSC / Colorado College SC | 46.42 | 24.00 | 23.42 | 1.00 |
10 | 6 | Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko | Peninsula SC / SC of San Francisco | 46.30 | 23.36 | 23.94 | 1.00 |
11 | 2 | Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco | Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC | 38.89 | 18.91 | 19.98 | 0.00 |
12 | 3 | Vivian Luo / Darrell Cheung | Pasadena FSC | 35.89 | 19.31 | 18.58 | 2.00 |
Intermediate Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 1 | 1 | 107.92 |
2 | Eric Stinehart | Skokie Valley SC | 3 | 2 | 98.00 |
3 | Micah Tang | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 5 | 3 | 88.55 |
4 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 4 | 4 | 87.54 |
5 | Liam Roumila | Ice House of NJ FSC | 2 | 8 | 87.05 |
6 | Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 6 | 5 | 84.90 |
7 | Justin Ly | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 7 | 6 | 82.62 |
8 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 8 | 7 | 80.84 |
9 | William Hubbart | Southwest Florida FSC | 10 | 9 | 73.72 |
10 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 11 | 10 | 72.44 |
11 | Mathew Graham | Idaho Falls FSC | 9 | 11 | 70.64 |
12 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 12 | 12 | 59.89 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 39.85 |
2 | 4 | Liam Roumila | Ice House of NJ FSC | 37.29 |
3 | 2 | Eric Stinehart | Skokie Valley SC | 34.66 |
4 | 10 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 32.47 |
5 | 11 | Micah Tang | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 31.57 |
6 | 5 | Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 30.67 |
7 | 1 | Justin Ly | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 29.23 |
8 | 8 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 28.05 |
9 | 7 | Mathew Graham | Idaho Falls FSC | 25.82 |
10 | 9 | William Hubbart | Southwest Florida FSC | 25.25 |
11 | 3 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 23.97 |
12 | 12 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 23.37 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 68.07 |
2 | 11 | Eric Stinehart | Skokie Valley SC | 63.34 |
3 | 8 | Micah Tang | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 56.98 |
4 | 7 | Eric Sjoberg | University of Delaware FSC | 55.07 |
5 | 9 | Derek Wagner | Northern Ice SC | 54.23 |
6 | 1 | Justin Ly | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 53.39 |
7 | 6 | Jun-Hong Chen | Broadmoor SC | 52.79 |
8 | 10 | Liam Roumila | Ice House of NJ FSC | 49.76 |
9 | 4 | William Hubbart | Southwest Florida FSC | 48.47 |
10 | 3 | Mitchell Friess | Wasatch FSC | 48.47 |
11 | 5 | Mathew Graham | Idaho Falls FSC | 44.82 |
12 | 2 | Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 36.52 |
Intermediate Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Grace Davidson | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 1 | 2 | 99.52 |
2 | Anastasia Kortjohn | Broadmoor SC | 5 | 1 | 97.41 |
3 | Emmy Ma | SC of New York | 3 | 4 | 95.59 |
4 | Olivia Allan | DuPage FSC | 2 | 6 | 94.27 |
5 | Paige Rydberg | Northern Ice SC | 6 | 3 | 92.36 |
6 | Riley Shin | Dallas FSC | 4 | 8 | 91.27 |
7 | Jin Baseman | SC of Boston | 8 | 5 | 90.22 |
8 | Caitlin Nguyen | All Year FSC | 12 | 7 | 86.69 |
9 | Ai Setoyama | All Year FSC | 7 | 9 | 86.07 |
10 | Samantha Steeman | University of Delaware FSC | 10 | 10 | 82.25 |
11 | Samantha Scott | Panthers FSC | 9 | 12 | 78.69 |
12 | Hina Ueno | Murray Silver Blades FSC | 11 | 11 | 78.48 |
Short Program[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Anna Grace Davidson | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 35.36 |
2 | 11 | Olivia Allan | DuPage FSC | 35.30 |
3 | 8 | Emmy Ma | SC of New York | 35.16 |
4 | 2 | Riley Shin | Dallas FSC | 33.48 |
5 | 6 | Anastasia Kortjohn | Broadmoor SC | 32.49 |
6 | 1 | Paige Rydberg | Northern Ice SC | 31.75 |
7 | 4 | Ai Setoyama | All Year FSC | 30.76 |
8 | 10 | Jin Baseman | SC of Boston | 30.31 |
9 | 7 | Samantha Scott | Panthers FSC | 29.59 |
10 | 9 | Samantha Steeman | University of Delaware FSC | 29.05 |
11 | 5 | Hina Ueno | Murray Silver Blades FSC | 28.60 |
12 | 3 | Caitlin Nguyen | All Year FSC | 28.07 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Anastasia Kortjohn | Broadmoor SC | 64.92 |
2 | 7 | Anna Grace Davidson | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 64.16 |
3 | 12 | Paige Rydberg | Northern Ice SC | 60.61 |
4 | 8 | Emmy Ma | SC of New York | 60.43 |
5 | 5 | Jin Baseman | SC of Boston | 59.91 |
6 | 10 | Olivia Allan | DuPage FSC | 58.97 |
7 | 3 | Caitlin Nguyen | All Year FSC | 58.62 |
8 | 11 | Riley Shin | Dallas FSC | 57.79 |
9 | 1 | Ai Setoyama | All Year FSC | 55.31 |
10 | 6 | Samantha Steeman | University of Delaware FSC | 53.20 |
11 | 2 | Hina Ueno | Murray Silver Blades FSC | 49.88 |
12 | 4 | Samantha Scott | Panthers FSC | 49.10 |
Intermediate Pairs Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Alicia Bertsch / Austin Hale | Ann Arbor FSC / Fort Wayne ISC | 67.83 |
2 | 7 | Darbie Burke / Griffin Schwab | SC of New York | 59.69 |
3 | 5 | Gabriella Marvaldi / Kyle Hogeboom | SC of Southern NJ | 53.59 |
4 | 1 | Alexandria Schmainda / Matthew Scoralle | South Bay FSC / All Year FSC | 44.23 |
5 | 2 | Reaghn Yack / Kristofer Ogren | Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Kansas City FSC | 40.07 |
6 | 6 | Ashlyn Olson / Jacob Nussle | Ice House Skating Academy | 39.58 |
7 | 3 | Annaliyse Bowden / Johnathon Chang | Dallas FSC | 36.24 |
8 | 8 | Ananya Nandy / Aditya Nandy | SC of San Francisco | 33.51 |
Intermediate Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 103.56 |
2 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 97.63 |
3 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 3 | 5 | 3 | 89.75 |
4 | Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone | University of Delaware FSC / Princeton SC | 5 | 3 | 4 | 87.61 |
5 | Payten Howland / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC | 4 | 4 | 5 | 86.93 |
6 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 6 | 6 | 7 | 78.36 |
7 | Alexis Middleton / Michael Valdez | Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC | 7 | 9 | 6 | 74.78 |
8 | Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 8 | 7 | 9 | 69.46 |
9 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 9 | 8 | 10 | 68.51 |
10 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi | 10 | 10 | 8 | 66.22 |
11 | Sara Fagan / Jonathan Loiacono | Hamden FSA / Rye FSC | 12 | 11 | 12 | 48.01 |
12 | Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff | Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI | 11 | 12 | 11 | 47.63 |
Pattern Dance 1: U.S. Rocker Foxtrot[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 24.57 | 20.04 | 20.91 | 0.00 |
2 | 1 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 24.52 | 19.28 | 22.58 | 1.00 |
3 | 11 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 21.41 | 15.42 | 20.27 | 0.00 |
4 | 5 | Payten Howland / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC | 19.69 | 13.88 | 18.94 | 0.00 |
5 | 2 | Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone | University of Delaware FSC / Princeton SC | 19.17 | 14.06 | 17.89 | 0.00 |
6 | 10 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 17.95 | 12.86 | 17.05 | 0.00 |
7 | 3 | Alexis Middleton / Michael Valdez | Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC | 17.60 | 11.62 | 17.72 | 0.00 |
8 | 6 | Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 14.81 | 8.95 | 15.73 | 0.00 |
9 | 9 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 14.41 | 7.37 | 16.65 | 0.00 |
10 | 12 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi | 11.75 | 6.67 | 13.91 | 1.00 |
11 | 7 | Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff | Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI | 11.39 | 5.41 | 14.58 | 1.00 |
12 | 8 | Sara Fagan / Jonathan Loiacono | Hamden FSA / Rye FSC | 10.68 | 5.92 | 11.88 | 0.00 |
Pattern Dance 2: U.S. European Waltz[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 28.15 | 23.86 | 23.06 | 0.00 |
2 | 10 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 23.80 | 19.19 | 20.47 | 0.00 |
3 | 8 | Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone | University of Delaware FSC / Princeton SC | 22.90 | 18.45 | 19.72 | 0.00 |
4 | 11 | Payten Howland / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC | 21.94 | 17.06 | 19.51 | 0.00 |
5 | 5 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 20.36 | 14.33 | 19.61 | 0.00 |
6 | 4 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 19.16 | 13.54 | 18.40 | 0.00 |
7 | 12 | Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 16.27 | 11.39 | 15.72 | 0.00 |
8 | 3 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 15.98 | 10.30 | 16.34 | 0.00 |
9 | 9 | Alexis Middleton / Michael Valdez | Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC | 15.89 | 9.04 | 17.44 | 0.00 |
10 | 6 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi | 14.15 | 8.98 | 14.60 | 0.00 |
11 | 2 | Sara Fagan / Jonathan Loiacono | Hamden FSA / Rye FSC | 14.13 | 9.54 | 14.01 | 0.00 |
12 | 1 | Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff | Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI | 12.19 | 7.93 | 13.38 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Washington FSC | 50.89 | 22.03 | 28.86 | 0.00 |
2 | 12 | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC | 49.26 | 22.86 | 26.40 | 0.00 |
3 | 9 | Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg | Washington FSC | 47.98 | 22.00 | 25.98 | 0.00 |
4 | 10 | Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone | University of Delaware FSC / Princeton SC | 45.54 | 21.28 | 24.26 | 0.00 |
5 | 5 | Payten Howland / Jason Cohn | Detroit SC | 45.30 | 21.49 | 23.81 | 0.00 |
6 | 8 | Alexis Middleton / Michael Valdez | Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC | 41.29 | 17.62 | 23.67 | 0.00 |
7 | 7 | Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio | Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC | 41.25 | 18.60 | 22.65 | 0.00 |
8 | 3 | Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal | Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi | 40.32 | 19.93 | 20.39 | 0.00 |
9 | 6 | Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner | Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC | 38.38 | 18.68 | 19.70 | 0.00 |
10 | 2 | Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl | Charleston FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 38.12 | 19.10 | 19.02 | 0.00 |
11 | 1 | Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff | Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI | 24.05 | 8.78 | 15.27 | 0.00 |
12 | 4 | Sara Fagan / Jonathan Loiacono | Hamden FSA / Rye FSC | 23.20 | 10.27 | 13.93 | 1.00 |
Juvenile Boys Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Maxim Naumov | Charter Oak FSC | 46.59 | 23.11 | 23.48 | 0.00 |
2 | 12 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 46.28 | 25.56 | 20.72 | 0.00 |
3 | 11 | Sasha Lunin | Fort Wayne ISC | 46.11 | 25.24 | 20.87 | 0.00 |
4 | 5 | Dinh Tran | SC of San Francisco | 45.77 | 23.13 | 22.64 | 0.00 |
5 | 8 | Camden Pulkinen | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 41.67 | 22.60 | 19.07 | 0.00 |
6 | 2 | Ken Mikawa | Richmond FSC | 39.93 | 20.51 | 19.42 | 0.00 |
7 | 3 | Ryan VanDoren | Colonial FSC | 39.64 | 18.74 | 20.90 | 0.00 |
8 | 1 | John Farres | Finer Edge FSC | 39.45 | 19.89 | 19.56 | 0.00 |
9 | 4 | Billy Stone | Missoula FSC | 38.81 | 20.56 | 18.25 | 0.00 |
10 | 10 | Luke Ferrante | SC of Huntsville | 38.72 | 19.88 | 18.84 | 0.00 |
11 | 9 | Ryan Bedard | Northern Ice SC | 38.61 | 18.24 | 20.37 | 0.00 |
12 | 6 | Mikhail Gumba | Broadmoor SC | 30.29 | 15.88 | 16.41 | 2.00 |
Juvenile Girls Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Karolina Calhoun | Los Angeles FSC | 49.25 | 24.25 | 25.00 | 0.00 |
2 | 4 | Maxine Marie Bautista | DuPage FSC | 46.76 | 22.65 | 24.11 | 0.00 |
3 | 12 | Akari Nakahara | All Year FSC | 46.66 | 22.07 | 24.59 | 0.00 |
4 | 2 | Krystal Edwards | SC of North Carolina | 44.12 | 23.01 | 21.11 | 0.00 |
5 | 9 | Pooja Kalyan | Ozark FSC | 43.11 | 22.74 | 20.37 | 0.00 |
6 | 1 | Ella Ales | Los Angeles FSC | 42.14 | 20.03 | 22.11 | 0.00 |
7 | 11 | Ashley Lin | Dallas FSC | 41.97 | 21.06 | 20.91 | 0.00 |
8 | 8 | Selina Shi | Detroit SC | 41.71 | 20.81 | 21.90 | 1.00 |
9 | 3 | Gabriella Izzo | SC of Boston | 41.68 | 20.21 | 22.47 | 1.00 |
10 | 7 | Emilee Zhang | Charter Oak FSC | 41.29 | 21.37 | 19.92 | 0.00 |
11 | 5 | Amalia Friess | Wasatch FSC | 40.91 | 21.01 | 19.90 | 0.00 |
12 | 10 | Tori Rotella | SC of Boston | 39.85 | 21.39 | 19.46 | 1.00 |
Juvenile Pairs Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart | Southwest Florida FSC | 48.16 | 26.55 | 21.61 | 0.00 |
2 | 11 | Cate Hawkins / Eric Hartley | Queen City FSC | 39.91 | 22.55 | 17.36 | 0.00 |
3 | 5 | Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi | Los Angeles FSC | 38.84 | 19.40 | 19.44 | 0.00 |
4 | 4 | Greta Crafoord / John Crafoord | ISC of Indianapolis | 38.43 | 20.39 | 18.04 | 0.00 |
5 | 2 | Laiken Lockley / Ryan Bedard | Chicago FSC / Northern Ice SC | 35.49 | 18.26 | 18.23 | 1.00 |
6 | 6 | Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello | Coyotes SC of Arizona | 35.09 | 21.07 | 16.02 | 2.00 |
7 | 12 | Jade Esposito / Nathan Rensing | Colonial FSC | 33.59 | 18.25 | 16.34 | 1.00 |
8 | 8 | Jessica Guo / Davis Tong | SC of New York | 28.95 | 15.93 | 13.02 | 0.00 |
9 | 9 | Cecilia Wright / William Wright | All Year FSC | 26.98 | 14.69 | 12.29 | 0.00 |
10 | 1 | Sarah Kuhlman / Callen Zadrozny | Peninsula SC | 26.30 | 15.22 | 13.08 | 2.00 |
11 | 3 | Taylor Hliebay / Jacob Schenten | Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy | 26.11 | 13.04 | 13.07 | 0.00 |
12 | 10 | Toby Evett / Nathaniel Dennler | Colonial FSC | 25.51 | 13.59 | 11.92 | 0.00 |
Juvenile Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 85.83 |
2 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina / Arctic FSC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 78.68 |
3 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 2 | 2 | 4 | 77.68 |
4 | Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci | IceWorks SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 5 | 5 | 3 | 76.07 |
5 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 3 | 4 | 6 | 72.76 |
6 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 8 | 10 | 5 | 69.13 |
7 | Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 4 | 6 | 8 | 67.66 |
8 | Josephine Hagan / JT Michel | Louisville Skating Academy | 12 | 7 | 7 | 64.00 |
9 | Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov | Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC | 7 | 8 | 10 | 60.30 |
10 | Kaytlin Smith / Alain Sandraz | Peninsula SC | 10 | 11 | 9 | 58.10 |
11 | Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff | Wisconsin FSC | 9 | 9 | 12 | 55.47 |
12 | Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov | University ISC of San Jose / SC of San Francisco | 11 | 12 | 11 | 53.17 |
Pattern Dance 1: Willow Waltz[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 19.30 | 20.54 | 18.06 | 0.00 |
2 | 10 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 17.67 | 18.39 | 16.95 | 0.00 |
3 | 7 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 16.80 | 17.36 | 16.24 | 0.00 |
4 | 4 | Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 16.73 | 17.77 | 15.69 | 0.00 |
5 | 12 | Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci | IceWorks SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 16.41 | 17.14 | 15.67 | 0.00 |
6 | 5 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina / Arctic FSC | 16.02 | 16.72 | 15.32 | 0.00 |
7 | 6 | Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov | Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC | 14.04 | 14.82 | 13.26 | 0.00 |
8 | 8 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 14.02 | 14.50 | 13.54 | 0.00 |
9 | 11 | Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff | Wisconsin FSC | 13.58 | 13.89 | 13.26 | 0.00 |
10 | 9 | Kaytlin Smith / Alain Sandraz | Peninsula SC | 13.25 | 13.72 | 12.77 | 0.00 |
11 | 3 | Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov | University ISC of San Jose / SC of San Francisco | 12.43 | 13.03 | 11.83 | 0.00 |
12 | 2 | Josephine Hagan / JT Michel | Louisville Skating Academy | 11.92 | 12.13 | 12.70 | 1.00 |
Pattern Dance 2: Foxtrot[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 19.93 | 21.31 | 18.55 | 0.00 |
2 | 4 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 17.04 | 17.75 | 16.32 | 0.00 |
3 | 11 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina / Arctic FSC | 16.89 | 18.14 | 15.63 | 0.00 |
4 | 1 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 16.68 | 17.01 | 16.34 | 0.00 |
5 | 6 | Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci | IceWorks SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 16.48 | 17.77 | 15.19 | 0.00 |
6 | 10 | Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 15.78 | 17.49 | 15.06 | 1.00 |
7 | 8 | Josephine Hagan / JT Michel | Louisville Skating Academy | 15.23 | 16.13 | 14.32 | 0.00 |
8 | 12 | Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov | Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC | 14.38 | 15.10 | 13.66 | 0.00 |
9 | 5 | Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff | Wisconsin FSC | 13.26 | 13.89 | 12.62 | 0.00 |
10 | 2 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 13.25 | 13.62 | 12.87 | 0.00 |
11 | 3 | Kaytlin Smith / Alain Sandraz | Peninsula SC | 12.33 | 12.86 | 11.79 | 0.00 |
12 | 9 | Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov | University ISC of San Jose / SC of San Francisco | 10.90 | 11.24 | 10.55 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Order | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Washington FSC | 46.60 | 21.63 | 24.97 | 0.00 |
2 | 11 | Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong | SC of North Carolina / Arctic FSC | 45.77 | 21.65 | 24.12 | 0.00 |
3 | 7 | Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci | IceWorks SC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 43.18 | 21.15 | 22.03 | 0.00 |
4 | 10 | Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz | All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California | 42.97 | 20.65 | 22.32 | 0.00 |
5 | 8 | Gianna Buckley / Caleb Niva | Seattle SC / Everett FSC | 41.86 | 20.78 | 21.08 | 0.00 |
6 | 9 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 39.28 | 16.79 | 22.49 | 0.00 |
7 | 2 | Josephine Hagan / JT Michel | Louisville Skating Academy | 36.85 | 18.18 | 18.67 | 0.00 |
8 | 5 | Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati | Rye FSC | 35.15 | 15.28 | 19.87 | 0.00 |
9 | 1 | Kaytlin Smith / Alain Sandraz | Peninsula SC | 32.52 | 16.13 | 16.39 | 0.00 |
10 | 6 | Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov | Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC | 31.88 | 14.86 | 18.02 | 1.00 |
11 | 3 | Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov | University ISC of San Jose / SC of San Francisco | 29.84 | 12.53 | 17.31 | 0.00 |
12 | 4 | Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff | Wisconsin FSC | 28.63 | 13.53 | 16.10 | 1.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Karen Wolanchuk | Eastpointe, Michigan |
Judge 2 | Ms. Jessica Gaynor | San Francisco, California |
Judge 3 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | Cos Cob, Connecticut |
Judge 4 | Ms. Kitty DeLio LaForte | Aurora, Colorado |
Judge 5 | Ms. Kimberly Heim | Troy, Ohio |
Judge 6 | Ms. Dana Graham | Smyrna, Georgia |
Judge 7 | Mr. Doug Williams | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kirsten Novak | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Referee | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Wendy Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Senior Women[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 2 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 3 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 4 | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 5 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 6 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | Glen Ellyn, Illinois |
Judge 7 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 8 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kitty DeLio LaForte | Aurora, Colorado |
Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | Madison Wisconsin |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Denise Williamson | Davidson, North Carolina |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Tracey Poletis | Baltimore, Maryland |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Deborah Weidman | Morrisville, North Carolina |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 2 | Ms. Karen Wolanchuk | Eastpointe, Michigan |
Judge 3 | Ms. Dana Graham | Smyrna, Georgia |
Judge 4 | Ms. Bridgit Wallace | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Judge 5 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | Cos Cob, Connecticut |
Judge 6 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 7 | Mr. Doug Williams | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | Glen Ellyn, Illinois |
Judge 9 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Referee | Mr. Wayne Hundley | Riverside, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deveny Deck | Reston, Virginia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | Raleigh, North Carolina |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 2 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | St. George, Utah |
Judge 3 | Mr. David Hold | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 4 | Ms. Margaret Faulkner | Ann Arbor, Michigan |
Judge 5 | Ms. Vicki Merten | South Salem, New York |
Judge 6 | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Judge 7 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 8 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 9 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Referee | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Controller | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | New York, New York |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Stephanie Segien | San Francisco, California |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Jenny Mast | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
Junior Men[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 2 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Judge 3 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 4 | Ms. Bridgit Wallace | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Judge 5 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 6 | Ms. Kitty DeLio LaForte | Aurora, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Ms. Jessica Gaynor | San Francisco, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Dana Graham | Smyrna, Georgia |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kirsten Novak | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Referee | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Tamie Campbell | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Denise Williamson | Davidson, North Carolina |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Deborah Weidman | Morrisville, North Carolina |
Junior Women[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Dana Graham | Smyrna, Georgia |
Judge 2 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 3 | Mr. Doug Williams | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 4 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 5 | Ms. Kimberly Heim | Troy, Ohio |
Judge 6 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Judge 7 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 8 | Ms. Karen Wolanchuk | Eastpointe, Michigan |
Judge 9 | Ms. Bridgit Wallace | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Referee | Ms. Deborah Weidman | Morrisville, North Carolina |
Technical Controller | Ms. Tamie Campbell | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Tracey Poletis | Baltimore, Maryland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 2 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 3 | Ms. Kimberly Heim | Troy, Ohio |
Judge 4 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | Cos Cob, Connecticut |
Judge 5 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | Glen Ellyn, Illinois |
Judge 6 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Ms. Kirsten Novak | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 8 | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 9 | Ms. Jessica Gaynor | San Francisco, California |
Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Wendy Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Adam Leib | Port Washington, New York |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Wayne Hundley | Riverside, California |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 2 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 3 | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Judge 4 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 5 | Ms. Vicki Merten | South Salem, New York |
Judge 6 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | St. George, Utah |
Judge 7 | Ms. Margaret Faulkner | Ann Arbor, Michigan |
Judge 8 | Mr. David Hold | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 9 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Referee | Ms. Jenny Mast | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | New York, New York |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Stephanie Segien | San Francisco, California |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Novice Boys[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. Doug Williams | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 2 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Judge 3 | Ms. Kimberly Heim | Troy, Ohio |
Judge 4 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | Cos Cob, Connecticut |
Judge 5 | Ms. Jessica Gaynor | San Francisco, California |
Judge 6 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | Glen Ellyn, Illinois |
Judge 8 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 9 | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Referee | Ms. Deborah Weidman | Morrisville, North Carolina |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | Madison Wisconsin |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Tracey Poletis | Baltimore, Maryland |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Novice Girls[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | Cos Cob, Connecticut |
Judge 2 | Ms. Kirsten Novak | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 3 | Ms. Dana Graham | Smyrna, Georgia |
Judge 4 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 5 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 6 | Ms. Jessica Gaynor | San Francisco, California |
Judge 7 | Ms. Bridgit Wallace | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Judge 8 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kimberly Heim | Troy, Ohio |
Referee | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Wendy Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Adam Leib | Port Washington, New York |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Denise Williamson | Davidson, North Carolina |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Wayne Hundley | Riverside, California |
Novice Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 2 | Ms. Kirsten Novak | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 3 | Ms. Karen Wolanchuk | Eastpointe, Michigan |
Judge 4 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 5 | Ms. Dana Graham | Smyrna, Georgia |
Judge 6 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | Glen Ellyn, Illinois |
Judge 7 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 8 | Ms. Kitty DeLio LaForte | Aurora, Colorado |
Judge 9 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Referee | Mr. Wayne Hundley | Riverside, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deveny Deck | Reston, Virginia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | Raleigh, North Carolina |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Adam Leib | Port Washington, New York |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Novice Ice Dance[]
Pattern Dance 1 / Pattern Dance 2[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 2 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | St. George, Utah |
Judge 3 | Ms. Vicki Merten | South Salem, New York |
Judge 4 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 5 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 6 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 7 | Mr. David Hold | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 9 | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Referee | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Controller | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | New York, New York |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Stephanie Segien | San Francisco, California |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Jenny Mast | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 2 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | St. George, Utah |
Judge 3 | Ms. Vicki Merten | South Salem, New York |
Judge 4 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 5 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 6 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 7 | Mr. David Hold | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Margaret Faulkner | Ann Arbor, Michigan |
Judge 9 | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Referee | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Controller | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | New York, New York |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Stephanie Segien | San Francisco, California |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Jenny Mast | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
Intermediate Boys[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 2 | Nancy Iida | Irving, Texas |
Judge 3 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Judge 4 | Ms. Bridgit Wallace | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Judge 5 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 6 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 7 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 8 | Mr. Ronald Pfenning | Kihei, Hawaii |
Judge 9 | Ms. Michelle Zeles-Hahn | Westminster, Colorado |
Referee | Mr. Wayne Hundley | Riverside, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deveny Deck | Reston, Virginia |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Tracey Poletis | Baltimore, Maryland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Denise Williamson | Davidson, North Carolina |
Intermediate Girls[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 2 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 3 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 4 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | Glen Ellyn, Illinois |
Judge 5 | Ms. Michelle Zeles-Hahn | Westminster, Colorado |
Judge 6 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 7 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Judge 8 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 9 | Nancy Iida | Irving, Texas |
Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Tamie Campbell | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | Raleigh, North Carolina |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Nancy Ruedebusch | Fort Wayne, Indiana |
Intermediate Pairs[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 2 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 3 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 4 | Nancy Iida | Irving, Texas |
Judge 5 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | Glen Ellyn, Illinois |
Judge 6 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 8 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 9 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Referee | Ms. Deborah Weidman | Morrisville, North Carolina |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deveny Deck | Reston, Virginia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | Raleigh, North Carolina |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Nancy Ruedebusch | Fort Wayne, Indiana |
Intermediate Ice Dance[]
Pattern Dance 1 / Pattern Dance 2 / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Kanae Tagawa | Los Altos, California |
Judge 2 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 3 | Ms. Margaret Faulkner | Ann Arbor, Michigan |
Judge 4 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 5 | Mr. David Hold | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 6 | Ms. Jenny Mast | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
Judge 7 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 8 | Mr. Ronald Pfenning | Kihei, Hawaii |
Judge 9 | Ms. Vicki Merten | South Salem, New York |
Referee | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Stephanie Segien | San Francisco, California |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Juvenile Boys[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. Doug Williams | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 2 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 3 | Mr. Ronald Pfenning | Kihei, Hawaii |
Judge 4 | Ms. Michelle Zeles-Hahn | Westminster, Colorado |
Judge 5 | Ms. Bridgit Wallace | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Judge 6 | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 7 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Judge 8 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 9 | Nancy Iida | Irving, Texas |
Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Technical Controller | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | Madison Wisconsin |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Nancy Ruedebusch | Fort Wayne, Indiana |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Tracey Poletis | Baltimore, Maryland |
Juvenile Girls[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 2 | Ms. Kitty DeLio LaForte | Aurora, Colorado |
Judge 3 | Mr. Ronald Pfenning | Kihei, Hawaii |
Judge 4 | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 5 | Nancy Iida | Irving, Texas |
Judge 6 | Ms. Kirsten Novak | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 7 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 8 | Ms. Michelle Zeles-Hahn | Westminster, Colorado |
Judge 9 | Ms. Jessica Gaynor | San Francisco, California |
Referee | Ms. Deborah Weidman | Morrisville, North Carolina |
Technical Controller | Ms. Tamie Campbell | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Adam Leib | Port Washington, New York |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Nancy Ruedebusch | Fort Wayne, Indiana |
Juvenile Pairs[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Mr. Doug Williams | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 2 | Ms. Kirsten Novak | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 3 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Durham, North Carolina |
Judge 4 | Ms. Michelle Zeles-Hahn | Westminster, Colorado |
Judge 5 | Ms. Bridgit Wallace | Eden Prairie, Minnesota |
Judge 6 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 7 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 8 | Ms. Lori Dunn | Greensboro, Georgia |
Judge 9 | Ms. Jessica Gaynor | San Francisco, California |
Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Wendy Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Nancy Ruedebusch | Fort Wayne, Indiana |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Adam Leib | Port Washington, New York |
Juvenile Ice Dance[]
Pattern Dance 1 / Pattern Dance 2 / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Judge 1 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 2 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 3 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 4 | Mr. Ronald Pfenning | Kihei, Hawaii |
Judge 5 | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Judge 6 | Ms. Margaret Faulkner | Ann Arbor, Michigan |
Judge 7 | Ms. Vicki Merten | South Salem, New York |
Judge 8 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | St. George, Utah |
Judge 9 | Mr. David Hold | Los Angeles, California |
Referee | Ms. Jenny Mast | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | New York, New York |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Stephanie Segien | San Francisco, California |
Represented States[]
State | Club | Name | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alabama |
|
|
2 | Alaska |
|
|
3 | Arizona |
|
|
4 | Arkansas |
|
|
5 | California |
|
|
6 | Colorado |
|
|
7 | Connecticut |
|
|
8 | Delaware |
|
|
9 | Florida |
|
|
10 | Idaho |
|
|
11 | Illinois |
|
|
12 | Indiana |
|
|
13 | Iowa |
|
|
14 | Kansas |
|
|
15 | Kentucky |
|
|
16 | Maryland |
|
|
17 | Massachusetts |
|
|
18 | Michigan |
|
|
19 | Minnesota |
|
|
20 | Missouri |
|
|
21 | Montana |
|
|
22 | Nevada |
|
|
23 | New Jersey |
|
|
24 | New York |
|
|
25 | North Carolina |
|
|
26 | Ohio |
|
|
27 | Oregon |
|
|
28 | Pennsylvania |
|
|
29 | Texas |
|
|
30 | Utah |
|
|
31 | Virginia |
|
|
32 | Washington |
|
|
33 | West Virginia |
|
|
34 | Wisconsin |
|
|
International Assignments[]
2013 World Championships[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Aaron (7th) | Ashley Wagner (5th) | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir (13th) | Meryl Davis / Charlie White (1st) |
2 | Ross Miner (14th) | Gracie Gold (6th) | Madison Chock / Evan Bates (7th) | |
3 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (8th) | |||
Alternates | ||||
1st | Jeremy Abbott | Agnes Zawadzki | Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim (called up; 9th) | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue |
2nd | Adam Rippon | Christina Gao | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt |
3rd | Joshua Farris | Mirai Nagasu | Lindsay Davis / Mark Ladwig |
2013 Four Continents Championships[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Aaron (4th) | Gracie Gold (6th) | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir (3rd) | Meryl Davis / Charlie White (1st) |
2 | Ross Miner (9th) | Agnes Zawadzki (8th) | Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim (WD) | Madison Chock / Evan Bates (3rd) |
3 | Christina Gao (4th) | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay (4th) | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (4th) | |
Alternates | ||||
1st | Richard Dornbush (called up; 5th) | Mirai Nagasu | Lindsay Davis / Mark Ladwig | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue |
2nd | Brandon Mroz | Caroline Zhang | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt |
3rd | Stephen Carriere | Ashley Cain | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus |
2013 World Junior Championships[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Farris (1st) | Courtney Hicks (5th) | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier (1st) | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton (3rd) |
2 | Jason Brown (2nd) | Yasmin Siraj (11th) | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer (10th) | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (7th) |
3 | Shotaro Omori (3rd) | Samantha Cesario (4th) | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu (9th) | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter (9th) |
Alternates | ||||
1st | Harrison Choate | Angela Wang | Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber |
2nd | Jay Yostanto | Hannah Miller | Jessica Pfund / AJ Reiss | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis |
3rd | Leah Keiser | Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Music Tempo: MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin received this deduction during the Junior Short Dance; Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco and Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov received these deductions during the Novice Pattern Dances; Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville and Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff received these deductions during the Intermediate Pattern Dances; Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati received this deduction during the Juvenile Pattern Dance.
Sources[]
https://www.statsonice.com/competition/US-Figure-Skating-Championships/1/2013/
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2013/68390/results.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2013_U.S._Figure_Skating_Championships