2013 World Junior Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2012-13 season which determined the Junior World Champion of figure skating in all disciplines, with the exception of synchronized skating. It was held in Stadio del Ghaccio Agorá in Milano, Italy.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Farris | USA | 228.32 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Jason Brown | USA | 224.15 | 3 | 1 |
3 | Shotaro Omori | USA | 204.34 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Boyang Jin | China | 192.58 | 6 | 4 |
5 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 191.64 | 4 | 7 |
6 | Mikhail Kolyada | Russia | 189.94 | 8 | 5 |
7 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 187.08 | 7 | 6 |
8 | Alexander Samarin | Russia | 186.96 | 5 | 8 |
9 | He Zhang | China | 178.18 | 9 | 11 |
10 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 176.85 | 12 | 10 |
11 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 174.32 | 11 | 12 |
12 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 172.58 | 16 | 9 |
13 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 166.21 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 165.27 | 10 | 16 |
15 | Luiz Manella | Brazil | 161.71 | 17 | 14 |
16 | Mitchell Gordon | Canada | 161.61 | 15 | 15 |
17 | Simon Hocquaux | France | 152.61 | 14 | 19 |
18 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | 151.23 | 21 | 17 |
19 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 149.66 | 19 | 18 |
20 | Ivan Pavlov | Ukraine | 148.84 | 18 | 20 |
21 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 143.48 | 23 | 21 |
22 | Antonio Panfili | Italy | 136.96 | 24 | 22 |
23 | Chih-I Tsao | Taipei | 132.84 | 22 | 23 |
24 | David Kranjec | Australia | 130.56 | 20 | 24 |
25 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | FNR | 25 | FNR |
26 | Sondre Oddvoll Boe | Norway | 26 | ||
27 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 27 | ||
28 | Ondrej Spiegl | Sweden | 28 | ||
29 | Jamie Whiteman | United Kingdom | 29 | ||
30 | Kristof Forgo | Hungary | 30 | ||
31 | Iassen Petkov | Bulgaria | 31 | ||
32 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 32 | ||
33 | Nicola Todeschini | Switzerland | 33 | ||
34 | Julian Zhi Jie Yee | Malaysia | 34 | ||
35 | Catalin Dimitrescu | Romania | 35 | ||
36 | Marco Klepoch | Slovakia | 36 | ||
37 | Giray Senol | Turkey | 37 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Farris | USA | 75.84 | 41.45 | 34.39 | 0.00 |
2 | Shotaro Omori | USA | 70.82 | 39.75 | 31.07 | 0.00 |
3 | Jason Brown | USA | 70.06 | 36.62 | 33.44 | 0.00 |
4 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 67.01 | 36.73 | 30.28 | 0.00 |
5 | Alexander Samarin | Russia | 63.07 | 34.78 | 28.29 | 0.00 |
6 | Boyang Jin | China | 62.82 | 36.08 | 27.74 | 1.00 |
7 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 61.66 | 31.45 | 30.21 | 0.00 |
8 | Mikhail Kolyada | Russia | 61.50 | 34.10 | 28.40 | 1.00 |
9 | He Zhang | China | 60.42 | 31.64 | 28.78 | 0.00 |
10 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 59.73 | 32.59 | 27.14 | 0.00 |
11 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 59.44 | 32.59 | 26.85 | 0.00 |
12 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 57.71 | 30.14 | 27.57 | 0.00 |
13 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 54.15 | 28.19 | 26.96 | 1.00 |
14 | Simon Hocquaux | France | 54.14 | 29.38 | 24.76 | 0.00 |
15 | Mitchell Gordon | Canada | 54.04 | 28.19 | 25.85 | 0.00 |
16 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 53.43 | 24.97 | 29.46 | 1.00 |
17 | Luiz Manella | Brazil | 52.48 | 31.20 | 23.28 | 2.00 |
18 | Ivan Pavlov | Ukraine | 51.73 | 28.37 | 23.36 | 0.00 |
19 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 51.01 | 28.33 | 23.68 | 1.00 |
20 | David Kranjec | Australia | 50.37 | 27.66 | 23.71 | 1.00 |
21 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | 49.70 | 25.85 | 23.85 | 0.00 |
22 | Chih-I Tsao | Taipei | 48.57 | 26.32 | 23.25 | 1.00 |
23 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 48.27 | 25.70 | 22.57 | 0.00 |
24 | Antonio Panfili | Italy | 46.02 | 21.19 | 24.83 | 0.00 |
25 | Petr Coufal | Czech Republic | 43.85 | 19.93 | 24.92 | 1.00 |
26 | Sondre Oddvoll Boe | Norway | 43.77 | 22.19 | 21.58 | 0.00 |
27 | Kamil Dymowski | Poland | 43.55 | 21.72 | 21.83 | 0.00 |
28 | Ondrej Spiegl | Sweden | 42.66 | 19.55 | 23.11 | 0.00 |
29 | Jamie Whiteman | United Kingdom | 42.48 | 21.23 | 22.25 | 1.00 |
30 | Kristof Forgo | Hungary | 40.96 | 21.35 | 21.61 | 2.00 |
31 | Iassen Petkov | Bulgaria | 40.77 | 22.23 | 19.54 | 1.00 |
32 | Samuel Koppel | Estonia | 39.24 | 19.95 | 20.29 | 1.00 |
33 | Nicola Todeschini | Switzerland | 39.16 | 18.01 | 21.15 | 0.00 |
34 | Julian Zhi Jie Yee | Malaysia | 38.16 | 18.13 | 20.03 | 0.00 |
35 | Catalin Dimitrescu | Romania | 37.61 | 18.36 | 19.25 | 0.00 |
36 | Marco Klepoch | Slovakia | 36.85 | 17.92 | 18.93 | 0.00 |
37 | Giray Senol | Turkey | 36.64 | 19.17 | 17.47 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Brown | USA | 154.09 | 81.03 | 73.06 | 0.00 |
2 | Joshua Farris | USA | 152.48 | 82.70 | 70.78 | 1.00 |
3 | Shotaro Omori | USA | 133.52 | 70.46 | 63.06 | 0.00 |
4 | Boyang Jin | China | 129.76 | 69.98 | 59.78 | 0.00 |
5 | Mikhail Kolyada | Russia | 128.44 | 68.24 | 61.20 | 1.00 |
6 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 125.42 | 62.12 | 63.30 | 0.00 |
7 | Michael Christian Martinez | Philippines | 124.63 | 65.51 | 59.12 | 0.00 |
8 | Alexander Samarin | Russia | 123.89 | 63.25 | 60.64 | 0.00 |
9 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 119.15 | 61.51 | 57.64 | 0.00 |
10 | Ryuju Hino | Japan | 119.14 | 66.58 | 53.56 | 1.00 |
11 | He Zhang | China | 117.76 | 60.54 | 58.22 | 1.00 |
12 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 114.88 | 59.74 | 55.14 | 0.00 |
13 | June Hyoung Lee | South Korea | 112.06 | 62.28 | 50.78 | 1.00 |
14 | Luiz Manella | Brazil | 109.23 | 60.13 | 50.10 | 1.00 |
15 | Mitchell Gordon | Canada | 107.57 | 55.33 | 54.24 | 2.00 |
16 | Pavel Ignatenko | Belarus | 105.54 | 52.40 | 53.14 | 0.00 |
17 | Victor Bustamante | Spain | 101.53 | 52.45 | 49.08 | 0.00 |
18 | Matthias Versluis | Finland | 98.65 | 51.77 | 46.88 | 0.00 |
19 | Simon Hocquaux | France | 98.47 | 49.33 | 51.14 | 2.00 |
20 | Ivan Pavlov | Ukraine | 97.11 | 49.97 | 49.14 | 2.00 |
21 | Slavik Hayrapetyan | Armenia | 95.21 | 51.07 | 44.14 | 0.00 |
22 | Antonio Panfili | Italy | 90.94 | 45.58 | 45.36 | 0.00 |
23 | Chih-I Tsao | Taipei | 84.27 | 42.47 | 42.80 | 1.00 |
24 | David Kranjec | Australia | 80.19 | 39.49 | 42.70 | 2.00 |
Junior Ladies Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena Radionova | Russia | 169.71 | 5 | 1 |
2 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 165.67 | 4 | 2 |
3 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 160.32 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Samantha Cesario | USA | 154.55 | 1 | 4 |
5 | Courtney Hicks | USA | 152.92 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Gabrielle Daleman | Canada | 149.39 | 8 | 6 |
7 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 147.42 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Alaine Chartrand | Canada | 144.38 | 12 | 7 |
9 | Rika Hongo | Japan | 142.62 | 7 | 10 |
10 | Nathalie Weinzierl | Germany | 139.10 | 10 | 11 |
11 | Yasmin Siraj | USA | 139.08 | 13 | 9 |
12 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 135.42 | 14 | 12 |
13 | Laurine Lecavelier | France | 131.25 | 9 | 15 |
14 | Jenni Saarinen | Finland | 129.81 | 19 | 13 |
15 | Zhao Ziquan | China | 126.11 | 20 | 14 |
16 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 125.62 | 15 | 17 |
17 | Anna Khnychenkova | Ukraine | 121.62 | 18 | 18 |
18 | Alisson Krystle Perticheto | Philippines | 119.76 | 24 | 16 |
19 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 115.22 | 11 | 21 |
20 | Angelīna Kučvaļska | Latvia | 114.11 | 22 | 19 |
21 | Ivett Tóth | Hungary | 113.34 | 17 | 20 |
22 | Xiaowen Guo | China | 107.55 | 16 | 24 |
23 | Sabrina Schulz | Austria | 105.38 | 23 | 22 |
24 | Josefine Taljegard | Sweden | 104.37 | 21 | 23 |
25 | Rebecka Emanuelsson | Sweden | FNR | 25 | FNR |
26 | Isadora Williams | Brazil | 26 | ||
27 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 27 | ||
28 | Patricia Glescic | Slovenia | 28 | ||
29 | Sara Casella | Italy | 29 | ||
30 | Nicole Rajičová | Slovakia | 30 | ||
31 | Reyna Hamui | Mexico | 31 | ||
32 | Netta Schreiber | Israel | 32 | ||
33 | Elizaveta Ukolova | Czech Republic | 33 | ||
34 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 34 | ||
35 | Pernille Sørensen | Denmark | 35 | ||
36 | Agata Kryger | Poland | 36 | ||
37 | Isabella Schuster-Velissario | Greece | 37 | ||
38 | Melisa Sema Atik | Turkey | 38 | ||
39 | Aleksandra Golovkina | Lithuania | 39 | ||
40 | Marta Garcia | Spain | 40 | ||
41 | Amani Fancy | United Kingdom | 41 | ||
42 | Anna Afonkina | Bulgaria | 42 | ||
43 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 43 | ||
44 | Laure Nicodet | Switzerland | 44 | ||
45 | Kim Bell | Netherlands | 45 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Cesario | USA | 54.69 | 30.03 | 24.66 | 0.00 |
2 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 53.98 | 31.36 | 22.62 | 0.00 |
3 | Courtney Hicks | USA | 53.98 | 30.47 | 23.51 | 0.00 |
4 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 53.86 | 29.31 | 24.55 | 0.00 |
5 | Elena Radionova | Russia | 53.48 | 29.22 | 25.26 | 1.00 |
6 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 52.16 | 28.48 | 23.68 | 0.00 |
7 | Rika Hongo | Japan | 52.15 | 30.52 | 21.63 | 0.00 |
8 | Gabrielle Daleman | Canada | 50.70 | 28.62 | 22.08 | 0.00 |
9 | Laurine Lecavelier | France | 50.43 | 29.37 | 21.06 | 0.00 |
10 | Nathalie Weinzierl | Germany | 49.97 | 29.06 | 20.91 | 0.00 |
11 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 49.26 | 27.20 | 22.06 | 0.00 |
12 | Alaine Chartrand | Canada | 48.14 | 27.93 | 21.21 | 1.00 |
13 | Yasmin Siraj | USA | 47.65 | 27.27 | 21.38 | 1.00 |
14 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 47.24 | 24.96 | 22.28 | 0.00 |
15 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 47.20 | 25.46 | 21.74 | 0.00 |
16 | Xiaowen Guo | China | 46.44 | 27.06 | 19.38 | 0.00 |
17 | Ivett Tóth | Hungary | 46.02 | 27.25 | 18.77 | 0.00 |
18 | Anna Khnychenkova | Ukraine | 44.96 | 26.70 | 18.26 | 0.00 |
19 | Jenni Saarinen | Finland | 44.95 | 27.47 | 17.48 | 0.00 |
20 | Zhao Ziquan | China | 44.50 | 22.79 | 21.71 | 0.00 |
21 | Josefine Taljegard | Sweden | 43.09 | 23.41 | 19.68 | 0.00 |
22 | Angelīna Kučvaļska | Latvia | 42.11 | 24.05 | 18.06 | 0.00 |
23 | Sabrina Schulz | Austria | 41.60 | 24.85 | 17.75 | 1.00 |
24 | Alisson Krystle Perticheto | Philippines | 41.25 | 24.24 | 18.01 | 1.00 |
25 | Rebecka Emanuelsson | Sweden | 39.03 | 22.32 | 16.71 | 0.00 |
26 | Isadora Williams | Brazil | 38.57 | 20.54 | 18.03 | 0.00 |
27 | Gerli Liinamäe | Estonia | 38.10 | 19.59 | 18.51 | 0.00 |
28 | Patricia Glescic | Slovenia | 37.71 | 19.77 | 17.94 | 0.00 |
29 | Sara Casella | Italy | 36.74 | 20.00 | 16.74 | 0.00 |
30 | Nicole Rajičová | Slovakia | 36.56 | 18.79 | 17.77 | 0.00 |
31 | Reyna Hamui | Mexico | 36.15 | 19.63 | 17.52 | 1.00 |
32 | Netta Schreiber | Israel | 35.78 | 19.42 | 16.36 | 0.00 |
33 | Elizaveta Ukolova | Czech Republic | 35.05 | 19.73 | 16.32 | 1.00 |
34 | Camilla Gjersem | Norway | 35.05 | 17.28 | 17.77 | 0.00 |
35 | Pernille Sørensen | Denmark | 34.17 | 19.09 | 15.08 | 0.00 |
36 | Agata Kryger | Poland | 33.65 | 19.56 | 15.09 | 1.00 |
37 | Isabella Schuster-Velissariou | Greece | 33.23 | 18.60 | 14.63 | 0.00 |
38 | Melisa Sema Atik | Turkey | 32.58 | 16.87 | 15.71 | 0.00 |
39 | Aleksandra Golovkina | Lithuania | 32.34 | 17.39 | 15.95 | 1.00 |
40 | Marta Garcia | Spain | 32.01 | 17.09 | 15.92 | 1.00 |
41 | Amani Fancy | United Kingdom | 30.48 | 14.71 | 16.77 | 1.00 |
42 | Anna Afonkina | Bulgaria | 30.04 | 15.27 | 15.77 | 1.00 |
43 | Kristina Zakharanka | Belarus | 29.65 | 14.31 | 16.34 | 1.00 |
44 | Laure Nicodet | Switzerland | 29.10 | 14.31 | 15.79 | 1.00 |
45 | Kim Bell | Netherlands | 27.76 | 15.59 | 14.17 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena Radionova | Russia | 116.23 | 62.07 | 54.16 | 0.00 |
2 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 111.81 | 59.70 | 52.11 | 0.00 |
3 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 106.34 | 56.56 | 49.78 | 0.00 |
4 | Samantha Cesario | USA | 99.86 | 47.50 | 52.36 | 0.00 |
5 | Courtney Hicks | USA | 98.94 | 53.25 | 46.69 | 1.00 |
6 | Gabrielle Daleman | Canada | 98.69 | 54.30 | 44.39 | 0.00 |
7 | Alaine Chartrand | Canada | 96.24 | 52.35 | 43.89 | 0.00 |
8 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 95.26 | 47.77 | 47.49 | 0.00 |
9 | Yasmin Siraj | USA | 91.43 | 49.15 | 42.28 | 0.00 |
10 | Rika Hongo | Japan | 90.47 | 48.12 | 42.35 | 0.00 |
11 | Nathalie Weinzierl | Germany | 89.13 | 47.43 | 41.70 | 0.00 |
12 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 88.18 | 45.84 | 42.34 | 0.00 |
13 | Jenni Saarinen | Finland | 84.86 | 50.48 | 35.38 | 1.00 |
14 | Zhao Ziquan | China | 81.61 | 43.54 | 38.07 | 0.00 |
15 | Laurine Lecavelier | France | 80.82 | 40.37 | 40.45 | 0.00 |
16 | Alisson Krystle Perticheto | Philippines | 78.51 | 42.96 | 35.55 | 0.00 |
17 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 78.42 | 38.98 | 39.44 | 0.00 |
18 | Anna Khnychenkova | Ukraine | 76.66 | 43.24 | 34.42 | 1.00 |
19 | Angelīna Kučvaļska | Latvia | 72.00 | 37.42 | 34.58 | 0.00 |
20 | Ivett Tóth | Hungary | 67.32 | 33.11 | 35.21 | 1.00 |
21 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 65.96 | 29.90 | 38.06 | 2.00 |
22 | Sabrina Schulz | Austria | 63.78 | 33.38 | 32.40 | 2.00 |
23 | Josefine Taljegard | Sweden | 61.28 | 26.24 | 35.04 | 0.00 |
24 | Xiaowen Guo | China | 61.11 | 27.40 | 35.71 | 2.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 155.83 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 154.70 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 154.57 | 7 | 1 |
4 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 151.47 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 148.74 | 4 | 6 |
6 | Brittany Jones / Ian Beharry | Canada | 147.97 | 5 | 7 |
7 | Annabelle Prölß / Ruben Blommaert | Germany | 147.83 | 6 | 4 |
8 | Kamilla Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich | Russia | 135.61 | 10 | 8 |
9 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | USA | 133.01 | 8 | 9 |
10 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 121.51 | 9 | 11 |
11 | Hayleigh Bell / Alistair Sylvester | Canada | 120.75 | 14 | 10 |
12 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 116.92 | 12 | 12 |
13 | Giulia Foresti / Leo Luca Sforza | Italy | 113.48 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk | Ukraine | 113.00 | 11 | 14 |
15 | Marcelina Lech / Jakub Tyc | Poland | 103.64 | 15 | 15 |
16 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 91.31 | 16 | 16 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 54.95 | 31.10 | 23.85 | 0.00 |
2 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 53.09 | 29.18 | 23.91 | 0.00 |
3 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 52.61 | 27.76 | 24.85 | 0.00 |
4 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 52.25 | 29.51 | 23.74 | 1.00 |
5 | Brittany Jones / Ian Beharry | Canada | 51.57 | 28.03 | 23.54 | 0.00 |
6 | Annabelle Prölß / Ruben Blommaert | Germany | 49.95 | 27.75 | 22.20 | 0.00 |
7 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 49.43 | 26.46 | 23.97 | 1.00 |
8 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | USA | 45.72 | 24.58 | 22.14 | 1.00 |
9 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 43.16 | 22.36 | 21.80 | 1.00 |
10 | Kamilla Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich | Russia | 42.87 | 22.20 | 21.67 | 1.00 |
11 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk | Ukraine | 42.61 | 22.37 | 20.24 | 0.00 |
12 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 41.88 | 23.05 | 18.83 | 0.00 |
13 | Giulia Foresti / Leo Luca Sforza | Italy | 40.57 | 23.59 | 17.98 | 1.00 |
14 | Hayleigh Bell / Alistair Sylvester | Canada | 40.18 | 20.52 | 20.66 | 1.00 |
15 | Marcelina Lech / Jakub Tyc | Poland | 36.30 | 20.27 | 16.03 | 0.00 |
16 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 30.90 | 16.24 | 15.66 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 105.14 | 53.86 | 51.28 | 0.00 |
2 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | USA | 103.22 | 52.70 | 50.52 | 0.00 |
3 | Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro | Canada | 101.61 | 51.62 | 49.99 | 0.00 |
4 | Annabelle Prölß / Ruben Blommaert | Germany | 97.88 | 50.17 | 47.71 | 0.00 |
5 | Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | 96.52 | 50.72 | 46.80 | 1.00 |
6 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 96.49 | 50.44 | 48.05 | 2.00 |
7 | Brittany Jones / Ian Beharry | Canada | 96.40 | 49.20 | 47.20 | 0.00 |
8 | Kamilla Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich | Russia | 92.74 | 47.02 | 45.72 | 0.00 |
9 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | USA | 87.29 | 43.00 | 44.29 | 0.00 |
10 | Hayleigh Bell / Alistair Sylvester | Canada | 80.57 | 43.16 | 38.41 | 1.00 |
11 | Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer | USA | 78.35 | 37.43 | 42.92 | 2.00 |
12 | Meiyi Li / Bo Jiang | China | 75.04 | 40.11 | 35.93 | 1.00 |
13 | Giulia Foresti / Leo Luca Sforza | Italy | 72.91 | 38.97 | 35.94 | 2.00 |
14 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk | Ukraine | 70.39 | 32.41 | 38.98 | 1.00 |
15 | Marcelina Lech / Jakub Tyc | Poland | 67.34 | 33.63 | 33.71 | 0.00 |
16 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 60.41 | 29.81 | 31.60 | 1.00 |
Junior Ice Dancing Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Russia | 150.17 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 143.26 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 139.33 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Valeria Zenkova / Valerie Sinitsin | Russia | 132.17 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen | Canada | 128.79 | 4 | 7 |
6 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 126.19 | 9 | 5 |
7 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | USA | 124.35 | 11 | 6 |
8 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 121.71 | 10 | 10 |
9 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 121.27 | 8 | 11 |
10 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 120.07 | 7 | 12 |
11 | Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Ukraine | 119.15 | 12 | 9 |
12 | Madeline Edwards / Zhao Kai Pang | Canada | 117.65 | 6 | 14 |
13 | Sofia Sforza / Francesco Fioretti | Italy | 116.50 | 15 | 8 |
14 | Cagla Demirsal / Berk Akalin | Turkey | 114.05 | 14 | 13 |
15 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 102.39 | 13 | 18 |
16 | Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero | Spain | 102.16 | 20 | 15 |
17 | Alessia Busi / Andrea Fabbri | Italy | 102.05 | 18 | 16 |
18 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 100.72 | 16 | 17 |
19 | Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki | Germany | 97.80 | 19 | 19 |
20 | Rebeka Kim / Kirill Minov | South Korea | 96.99 | 17 | 20 |
21 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev | Belarus | FNR | 21 | FNR |
22 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 22 | ||
23 | Karolina Prochazkova / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 23 | ||
24 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 24 | ||
25 | Lolita Yermak / Alexei Khimich | Ukraine | 25 | ||
26 | Carina Glastris / Nicholas Lettner | Greece | 26 | ||
27 | Nicole Kuzmich / Jordan Hockley | Slovenia | 27 | ||
28 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 28 | ||
29 | Joanna Zajac / Cezary Zawadski | Poland | 29 | ||
30 | Anna Bolshem / Ronald Zilberberg | Israel | 30 | ||
31 | Johanna Allik / Paul Michael Bellatuono | Estonia | 31 | ||
32 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 32 | ||
33 | Laura Abts / Maarten Buckens | Belgium | 33 | ||
34 | Slavyana Tsenova / Egor Zaytsev | Bulgaria | 34 | ||
35 | Liliana Kiraly / Szabolcs Nagy | Hungary | 35 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Russia | 64.65 | 34.71 | 29.94 | 0.00 |
2 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 61.58 | 32.21 | 29.37 | 0.00 |
3 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 56.89 | 28.99 | 27.90 | 0.00 |
4 | Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen | Canada | 55.88 | 30.58 | 25.30 | 0.00 |
5 | Valeria Zenkova / Valerie Sinitsin | Russia | 55.82 | 30.57 | 25.25 | 0.00 |
6 | Madeline Edwards / Zhao Kai Pang | Canada | 54.92 | 29.36 | 25.56 | 0.00 |
7 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 52.19 | 28.21 | 23.98 | 0.00 |
8 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 51.80 | 28.79 | 23.01 | 0.00 |
9 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 50.64 | 24.85 | 25.79 | 0.00 |
10 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 50.59 | 25.86 | 24.73 | 0.00 |
11 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | USA | 49.63 | 26.44 | 23.19 | 0.00 |
12 | Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Ukraine | 48.03 | 25.15 | 22.88 | 0.00 |
13 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 47.20 | 25.86 | 21.34 | 0.00 |
14 | Cagla Demirsal / Berk Akalin | Turkey | 47.03 | 26.92 | 21.11 | 1.00 |
15 | Sofia Sforza / Francesco Fioretti | Italy | 44.86 | 21.00 | 23.86 | 0.00 |
16 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 44.71 | 26.14 | 18.57 | 0.00 |
17 | Rebeka Kim / Kirill Minov | South Korea | 44.27 | 25.35 | 18.92 | 0.00 |
18 | Alessia Busi / Andrea Fabbri | Italy | 44.20 | 26.58 | 18.62 | 1.00 |
19 | Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki | Germany | 44.14 | 24.36 | 19.78 | 0.00 |
20 | Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero | Spain | 43.72 | 24.28 | 19.44 | 0.00 |
21 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev | Belarus | 43.51 | 23.07 | 20.44 | 0.00 |
22 | Olivia Smart / Joseph Buckland | United Kingdom | 42.77 | 22.86 | 19.91 | 0.00 |
23 | Karolina Prochazkova / Michal Češka | Czech Republic | 41.80 | 20.00 | 21.80 | 0.00 |
24 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | Finland | 41.63 | 22.50 | 19.13 | 0.00 |
25 | Lolita Yermak / Alexei Khimich | Ukraine | 41.31 | 22.64 | 19.67 | 1.00 |
26 | Carina Glastris / Nicholas Lettner | Greece | 36.81 | 19.57 | 17.24 | 0.00 |
27 | Nicole Kuzmich / Jordan Hockley | Slovenia | 36.33 | 22.71 | 14.62 | 1.00 |
28 | Olga Jakushina / Aleksandrs Grishins | Latvia | 35.92 | 18.93 | 16.99 | 0.00 |
29 | Joanna Zajac / Cezary Zawadski | Poland | 34.15 | 20.43 | 13.72 | 0.00 |
30 | Anna Bolshem / Ronald Zilberberg | Israel | 32.67 | 15.07 | 17.60 | 0.00 |
31 | Johanna Allik / Paul Michael Bellatuono | Estonia | 31.95 | 15.10 | 17.85 | 1.00 |
32 | Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer | Austria | 31.26 | 18.07 | 13.19 | 0.00 |
33 | Laura Abts / Maarten Buckens | Belgium | 28.26 | 15.85 | 12.41 | 0.00 |
34 | Slavyana Tsenova / Egor Zaytsev | Bulgaria | 27.68 | 15.35 | 12.33 | 0.00 |
35 | Liliana Kiraly / Szabolcs Nagy | Hungary | 26.58 | 13.13 | 13.45 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Russia | 85.52 | 40.21 | 45.31 | 0.00 |
2 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 82.44 | 39.64 | 42.80 | 0.00 |
3 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 81.68 | 37.82 | 43.86 | 0.00 |
4 | Valeria Zenkova / Valerie Sinitsin | Russia | 76.35 | 37.06 | 39.29 | 0.00 |
5 | Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin | Russia | 75.55 | 37.01 | 38.54 | 0.00 |
6 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | USA | 74.72 | 37.39 | 37.33 | 0.00 |
7 | Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen | Canada | 72.91 | 34.07 | 38.84 | 0.00 |
8 | Sofia Sforza / Francesco Fioretti | Italy | 71.64 | 35.22 | 36.42 | 0.00 |
9 | Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin | Ukraine | 71.12 | 34.27 | 36.85 | 0.00 |
10 | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Germany | 71.12 | 34.58 | 36.54 | 0.00 |
11 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 69.47 | 32.98 | 36.49 | 0.00 |
12 | Anna Nagornyuk / Viktor Kovalenko | Uzbekistan | 67.88 | 30.86 | 38.02 | 1.00 |
13 | Cagla Demirsal / Berk Akalin | Turkey | 67.02 | 33.61 | 34.41 | 1.00 |
14 | Madeline Edwards / Zhao Kai Pang | Canada | 62.73 | 31.01 | 35.72 | 4.00 |
15 | Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero | Spain | 58.44 | 28.76 | 29.68 | 0.00 |
16 | Alessia Busi / Andrea Fabbri | Italy | 57.85 | 29.52 | 28.33 | 0.00 |
17 | Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu | China | 56.01 | 30.31 | 28.70 | 3.00 |
18 | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | France | 55.19 | 23.27 | 31.92 | 0.00 |
19 | Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki | Germany | 53.66 | 25.78 | 28.88 | 1.00 |
20 | Rebeka Kim / Kirill Minov | South Korea | 52.72 | 27.61 | 27.11 | 2.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Franco Benini | Italy |
Technical Controller | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Ulla Faig | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova | Belarus |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Marina Beschea | Romania |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Olga Kozhemiakina | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Marjo Kankaanranta | Finland |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Ebru Anildi | Turkey |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Franco Benini | Italy |
Technical Controller | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria McLean | Denmark |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Kadi Zvirik | Estonia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova | Belarus |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Marina Beschea | Romania |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Junior Ladies[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sissy Krick | Germany |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Makoto Okazaki | Japan |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. David Kirby | USA |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Anastasia Papagiannopoulou | Greece |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Christiane Miles | Switzerland |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Birgit Föll | Germany |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Zsuzsanna Vikarne-Homolya | Hungary |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Tarja Ristanen | Finland |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Tomislav Cizmesija | Croatia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Zanna Kulik | Estonia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Lone Villefrance | Denmark |
Data Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sissy Krick | Germany |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Makoto Okazaki | Japan |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. David Kirby | USA |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Birgit Föll | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Zanna Kulik | Estonia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Tomislav Cizmesija | Croatia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Adriana Domanska | Slovakia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Anastasia Papagiannopoulou | Greece |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Christiane Miles | Switzerland |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Joanna Miller | Australia |
Data Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Marina Sanaya | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Gale Tanger | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Peter Cain | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Ursula Stahl | Austria |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Margo Pauw | Netherlands |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon | France |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Nikolai Ianev | Bulgaria |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Marta Olozagarre | Spain |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Ekaterina Serova | Belarus |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Halina Gordon-Półtorak | Poland |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Data Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Marina Sanaya | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Gale Tanger | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Lorenzo Magri | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Peter Cain | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Jodi Abbott | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Ekaterina Serova | Belarus |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Deveny Deck | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Halina Gordon-Półtorak | Poland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Gloria Morandi | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Margo Pauw | Netherlands |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Junior Ice Dancing[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Rossella Ceccattini | Italy |
Technical Controller | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marika Humphreys-Baranova | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Rock Lemay | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jean Senft | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Jezabel Dabouis | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Ingrid Charlotte Wolter | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Hal Marron | USA |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Rossella Ceccattini | Italy |
Technical Controller | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marika Humphreys-Baranova | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Rock Lemay | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Erica Sonderegger | Swizerland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Julia Semjonova | Estonia |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Matteo Ballabio | Italy |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Music Requirements Violation: Yiyi Zhang / Nan Wu of China received these deductions during the free dance.