2014 Winter Olympic Games was a multi-sporting event during the 2013-14 season. It was held in the Iceberg Skating Palace in Sochi, Russia.
The winners of the men's and pairs events, Yuzuru Hanyu and Tatiana Volosozhar and Maxim Trankov , broke the world records in the short program scores. The silver medalists of the ice dance event, Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir , broke the world record in the free dance score. Their record was broken within minutes by Meryl Davis and Charlie White , who also broke the world records in the short dance and combined total scores, and the free dance in the team event, which they competed in 8 days earlier.
Yuzuru Hanyu of Japan won the men's event, Adelina Sotnikova of Russia won the women's event, Tatiana Volosozhar and Maxim Trankov of Russia won the pairs event, and Meryl Davis and Charlie White of the USA won the ice dance event.
Senior Men Results [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
SP
FS
1
Yuzuru Hanyu
Japan
280.09
1
1
2
Patrick Chan
Canada
275.62
2
2
3
Denis Ten
Kazakhstan
255.10
9
3
4
Javier Fernández
Spain
253.92
3
5
5
Tatsuki Machida
Japan
253.42
11
4
6
Daisuke Takahashi
Japan
250.67
4
6
7
Han Yan
China
246.20
8
7
8
Peter Liebers
Germany
239.87
5
9
9
Jason Brown
USA
238.37
6
11
10
Michal Březina
Czech Republic
233.62
12
13
11
Tomáš Verner
Czech Republic
232.99
13
12
12
Jeremy Abbott
USA
232.70
15
8
13
Brian Joubert
France
231.77
7
14
14
Alexander Majorov
Sweden
224.86
10
16
15
Kevin Reynolds
Canada
222.23
17
10
16
Jorik Hendrickx
Belgium
214.04
16
15
17
Misha Ge
Uzbekistan
203.26
18
17
18
Florent Amodio
France
198.64
14
18
19
Michael Christian Martinez
Philippines
184.25
19
20
20
Yakov Godorozha
Ukraine
182.19
21
19
21
Alexei Bychenko
Israel
177.06
22
21
22
Abzal Rakimgaliev
Kazakhstan
174.40
20
22
23
Zoltan Kelemen
Romania
158.76
24
23
24
Viktor Romanenkov
Estonia
139.99
23
24
25
Javier Raya
Spain
FNR
25
FNR
26
Viktor Pfeifer
Austria
26
27
Paul Bonifacio Parkinson
Italy
27
28
Liam Firus
Canada
28
29
Brendan Kerry
Australia
29
WD
Evgeni Plushenko
Russia
Short Program [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Yuzuru Hanyu
Japan
101.45
54.84
43.96
10.88
46.61
0.00
2
Patrick Chan
Canada
97.52
50.34
42.70
7.64
47.18
0.00
3
Javier Fernández
Spain
86.98
43.87
42.81
1.06
43.11
0.00
4
Daisuke Takahashi
Japan
86.40
41.75
37.31
4.44
44.65
0.00
5
Peter Liebers
Germany
86.04
47.26
41.60
5.66
38.78
0.00
6
Jason Brown
USA
86.00
45.39
37.70
7.69
40.61
0.00
7
Brian Joubert
France
85.84
45.11
41.00
4.11
40.73
0.00
8
Han Yan
China
85.66
44.94
42.41
2.53
40.72
0.00
9
Denis Ten
Kazakhstan
84.06
43.49
39.66
3.83
41.57
1.00
10
Alexander Majorov
Sweden
83.81
45.52
42.55
2.97
38.29
0.00
11
Tatsuki Machida
Japan
83.48
40.98
35.61
5.37
42.50
0.00
12
Michal Březina
Czech Republic
81.95
42.20
38.80
3.40
39.75
0.00
13
Tomáš Verner
Czech Republic
81.09
42.11
41.21
0.90
39.98
1.00
14
Florent Amodio
France
75.58
35.79
29.80
5.99
39.79
0.00
15
Jeremy Abbott
USA
72.58
37.21
36.35
0.86
37.37
2.00
16
Jorik Hendrickx
Belgium
72.52
39.88
35.70
4.18
32.64
0.00
17
Kevin Reynolds
Canada
68.76
33.98
39.10
-5.12
36.78
2.00
18
Misha Ge
Uzbekistan
68.07
35.64
35.10
0.54
32.43
0.00
19
Michael Christian Martinez
Philippines
64.81
33.31
32.50
0.81
31.50
0.00
20
Abzal Rakimgaliev
Kazakhstan
64.18
34.50
34.90
-0.40
29.68
0.00
21
Yakov Godorozha
Ukraine
62.65
34.08
35.10
-1.02
28.57
0.00
22
Alexei Bychenko
Israel
62.44
32.05
33.34
-1.29
31.39
1.00
23
Viktor Romanenkov
Estonia
61.55
34.16
36.33
-2.17
27.39
0.00
24
Zoltan Kelemen
Romania
60.41
30.40
32.30
-1.90
30.01
0.00
25
Javier Raya
Spain
59.76
28.91
30.58
-1.67
30.85
0.00
26
Viktor Pfeifer
Austria
56.60
25.23
23.93
1.30
31.37
0.00
27
Paul Bonifacio Parkinson
Italy
56.30
28.91
33.29
-4.38
28.39
1.00
28
Liam Firus
Canada
55.04
27.47
32.52
-5.05
29.57
2.00
29
Brendan Kerry
Australia
47.12
21.87
27.38
-5.51
26.25
1.00
WD
Evgeni Plushenko
Russia
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Yuzuru Hanyu
Japan
178.64
89.66
83.47
6.19
90.98
2.00
2
Patrick Chan
Canada
178.10
85.40
79.58
5.82
92.70
0.00
3
Denis Ten
Kazakhstan
171.04
88.90
80.60
8.30
82.14
0.00
4
Tatsuki Machida
Japan
169.94
88.22
84.02
4.20
82.72
1.00
5
Javier Fernández
Spain
166.94
77.80
67.68
10.12
89.14
0.00
6
Daisuke Takahashi
Japan
164.27
73.27
66.35
6.92
91.00
0.00
7
Han Yan
China
160.54
80.60
71.71
8.89
79.94
0.00
8
Jeremy Abbott
USA
160.12
78.10
67.86
10.24
82.02
0.00
9
Peter Liebers
Germany
153.83
75.97
75.47
0.50
78.86
1.00
10
Kevin Reynolds
Canada
153.47
79.83
81.42
-1.59
73.64
0.00
11
Jason Brown
USA
152.37
68.09
65.46
2.63
84.28
0.00
12
Tomáš Verner
Czech Republic
151.90
73.98
72.53
1.45
78.92
1.00
13
Michal Březina
Czech Republic
151.67
75.31
71.97
3.34
77.36
1.00
14
Brian Joubert
France
145.93
69.51
67.05
2.46
76.42
0.00
15
Jorik Hendrickx
Belgium
141.52
73.88
72.15
1.73
67.64
0.00
16
Alexander Majorov
Sweden
141.05
66.05
66.58
-0.53
75.00
0.00
17
Misha Ge
Uzbekistan
135.19
69.63
67.92
1.71
65.56
0.00
18
Florent Amodio
France
123.06
49.00
51.17
-2.17
74.06
0.00
19
Yakov Godorozha
Ukraine
119.54
65.12
68.96
-3.84
54.42
0.00
20
Michael Christian Martinez
Philippines
119.44
62.58
63.79
-1.21
57.86
1.00
21
Alexei Bychenko
Israel
114.62
59.96
65.45
-5.49
55.66
1.00
22
Abzal Rakimgaliev
Kazakhstan
110.22
53.92
55.88
-1.96
56.30
0.00
23
Zoltan Kelemen
Romania
98.35
50.27
60.42
-10.15
51.08
3.00
24
Viktor Romanenkov
Estonia
78.44
32.42
39.03
-6.61
48.02
2.00
Senior Women Results [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Freeskate [ ]
Senior Pairs Results [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
Russia
84.17
45.46
34.20
11.26
38.71
0.00
2
Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy
Germany
79.64
43.46
33.80
9.66
36.18
0.00
3
Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
Russia
75.21
41.46
33.10
8.36
33.75
0.00
4
Qing Pang / Jian Tong
China
73.30
39.33
32.20
7.13
33.97
0.00
5
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
Canada
72.21
39.70
34.80
4.90
32.51
0.00
6
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch
Canada
70.92
38.69
32.60
6.09
32.23
0.00
7
Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang
China
70.59
40.89
33.30
7.59
29.70
0.00
8
Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov
Russia
69.66
37.49
30.60
6.89
32.17
0.00
9
Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir
USA
67.44
37.87
31.80
6.07
29.57
0.00
10
Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès
France
65.36
36.19
32.00
4.19
29.17
0.00
11
Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek
Italy
63.57
32.90
33.00
-0.10
30.67
0.00
12
Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende
Germany
59.25
33.20
31.00
2.20
27.05
1.00
13
Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers
Canada
58.97
32.69
32.50
0.19
26.28
0.00
14
Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay
USA
56.90
32.07
31.30
0.77
24.83
0.00
15
Andrea Davidovich / Evgeni Krasnopolski
Israel
53.38
30.24
30.70
-0.46
23.14
0.00
16
Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise
Italy
51.64
30.76
31.40
-0.64
21.88
1.00
17
Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer
Austria
49.62
28.36
27.10
1.26
21.26
0.00
18
Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara
Japan
48.45
27.48
28.40
-0.92
20.97
0.00
19
Stacey Kemp / David King
United Kingdom
44.98
24.66
28.60
-3.94
21.32
1.00
20
Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk
Ukraine
44.30
23.33
24.50
-1.17
20.97
0.00
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
Russia
152.69
74.86
59.00
15.86
77.83
0.00
2
Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
Russia
143.47
72.27
58.23
14.04
71.20
0.00
3
Qing Pang / Jian Tong
China
136.58
67.62
57.22
10.40
68.96
0.00
4
Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy
Germany
136.14
66.95
60.24
6.71
71.19
2.00
5
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch
Canada
131.18
64.91
55.76
9.15
66.27
0.00
6
Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov
Russia
129.94
65.04
57.47
7.57
64.90
0.00
7
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
Canada
127.32
64.25
59.62
4.63
64.07
1.00
8
Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang
China
125.13
64.81
57.85
6.96
61.32
1.00
9
Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir
USA
120.38
61.25
58.58
2.67
59.13
0.00
10
Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek
Italy
115.51
58.68
54.50
4.18
57.83
1.00
11
Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès
France
114.07
57.74
56.50
1.24
58.33
2.00
12
Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay
USA
110.31
60.11
56.56
3.55
50.20
0.00
13
Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende
Germany
107.00
52.12
53.90
-1.78
54.88
0.00
14
Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers
Canada
103.01
53.83
55.40
-1.57
50.18
1.00
15
Andrea Davidovich / Evgeni Krasnopolski
Israel
94.35
48.22
49.91
-1.69
47.13
1.00
16
Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise
Italy
86.22
43.38
49.10
-5.72
44.84
2.00
Senior Ice Dance Results [ ]
Short Dance [ ]
Free Dance [ ]
Overall Team Standings [ ]
Place
Team
Nation
Total Points
Women
Men
Pairs
Ice Dance
1
Russian Federation
Russia
75
10
10
9
10
10
10
8
8
2
Canada
Canada
65
6
6
8
9
9
9
9
9
3
United States of America
USA
60
7
9
4
7
6
7
10
10
4
Italy
Italy
52
9
8
1
6
7
8
6
7
5
Japan
Japan
51
8
7
10
8
3
6
3
6
6
France
France
FNR
5
6
4
7
7
People's Republic of China
China
4
7
8
1
8
Germany
Germany
2
5
5
5
9
Ukraine
Ukraine
3
3
2
2
10
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
1
2
1
4
Team Event - Men's Results [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Yuzuru Hanyu
Japan
97.98
52.55
43.36
9.19
45.43
0.00
2
Evgeni Plushenko
Russia
91.39
48.18
40.50
7.68
43.21
0.00
3
Patrick Chan
Canada
89.71
44.03
39.90
4.13
45.68
0.00
4
Han Yan
China
85.52
46.59
42.91
3.68
38.93
0.00
5
Florent Amodio
France
79.93
40.86
35.10
5.76
39.07
0.00
6
Peter Liebers
Germany
79.61
43.50
38.80
4.70
36.11
0.00
7
Jeremy Abbott
USA
65.65
27.22
27.51
-0.29
39.43
1.00
8
Yakov Godorozha
Ukraine
60.51
32.26
32.30
-0.04
28.25
0.00
9
Matthew Parr
United Kingdom
57.40
29.71
28.83
0.88
27.69
0.00
10
Paul Bonifacio Parkinson
Italy
53.94
28.08
33.83
-5.75
27.86
2.00
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Evgeni Plushenko
Russia
168.20
81.48
69.81
11.67
86.72
0.00
2
Kevin Reynolds
Canada
167.92
89.00
83.42
5.58
78.92
0.00
3
Tatsuki Machida
Japan
165.85
83.13
72.24
10.89
82.72
0.00
4
Jason Brown
USA
153.67
75.45
70.84
4.61
79.22
1.00
5
Paul Bonifacio Parkinson
Italy
121.23
66.97
70.79
-3.82
56.26
2.00
Team Event - Women's Results [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Yulia Lipnitskaya
Russia
72.90
39.39
31.93
7.46
33.51
0.00
2
Carolina Kostner
Italy
70.84
35.92
28.93
6.99
34.92
0.00
3
Mao Asada
Japan
64.07
31.25
28.39
2.86
33.82
1.00
4
Ashley Wagner
USA
63.10
32.16
29.54
2.62
30.94
0.00
5
Kaetlyn Osmond
Canada
62.54
33.86
29.63
4.23
28.68
0.00
6
Maé-Bérénice Méité
France
55.45
29.75
28.90
0.85
25.70
0.00
7
Kexin Zhang
China
54.58
31.75
30.13
1.62
22.83
0.00
8
Natalia Popova
Ukraine
53.44
27.95
25.83
2.12
25.49
0.00
9
Nathalie Weinzierl
Germany
52.16
28.21
29.63
-1.42
24.95
1.00
10
Jenna McCorkell
United Kingdom
50.09
26.48
25.23
1.25
23.61
0.00
Freeskate [ ]
Team Event - Pairs Results [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
Russia
83.79
45.10
34.20
10.90
38.69
0.00
2
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
Canada
73.10
41.30
35.70
5.60
31.80
0.00
3
Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang
China
71.01
40.97
33.30
7.67
30.04
0.00
4
Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek
Italy
70.31
38.43
32.50
5.93
31.88
0.00
5
Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir
USA
64.25
34.99
32.00
2.99
29.26
0.00
6
Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende
Germany
60.82
33.80
30.80
3.00
27.02
0.00
7
Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès
France
57.45
30.36
31.80
-1.44
28.09
1.00
8
Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara
Japan
46.56
25.13
26.60
-1.47
21.43
0.00
9
Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk
Ukraine
46.34
25.27
25.50
-0.23
21.07
0.00
10
Stacey Kemp / David King
United Kingdom
44.70
24.44
27.70
-3.26
21.26
1.00
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Name
Nation
Points
TES
BV
GOE
PCS
Deductions
1
Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
Russia
135.09
67.03
57.43
9.60
68.06
0.00
2
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch
Canada
129.74
64.89
57.46
7.43
64.85
0.00
3
Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek
Italy
120.82
60.45
55.50
4.95
61.37
1.00
4
Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir
USA
117.94
60.27
57.86
2.41
58.67
1.00
5
Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara
Japan
86.33
43.86
48.65
-4.79
42.47
0.00
Team Event - Ice Dance Results [ ]
Short Dance [ ]
Free Dance [ ]
Entries [ ]
Nation
Men
Women
Pairs
Ice Dance
Team Event
1
Australia
Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman
2
Austria
Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer
3
Azerbaijan
Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov
4
Belgium
5
Brazil
6
Canada
7
China
Xintong Huang / Xung Zheng
8
Czech Republic
9
Estonia
10
France
Florent Amodio
Brian Joubert
11
Georgia
12
Germany
13
Israel
Andrea Davidovich / Evgeni Krasnopolski
14
Italy
15
Japan
Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara
16
Kazakhstan
17
Lithuania
18
Norway
19
Philippines
Michael Christian Martinez
20
Romania
21
Russia
22
Slovakia
23
South Korea
24
Spain
25
Sweden
26
Turkey
Alisa Agafonova / Alper Uçar
27
Ukraine
Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy / Dmitri Dun
Yakov Godorozha
Natalia Popova
Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy / Dmitri Dun
28
United Kingdom
Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland
Matthew Parr
Jenna McCorkell
Stacey Kemp / David King
Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland
29
United States
30
Uzbekistan
Panel of Judges [ ]
Senior Men [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Mona Jonsson
Sweden
Technical Controller
Mr. Paolo Pizzocari
Italy
Technical Specialist
Ms. Anett Pötzsch-Rausenbach
Germany
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Markova
Russia
Judge No.1
Mr. Samuel Auxier
USA
Judge No.2
Mr. Françoise De Rappard
Belgium
Judge No.3
Ms. Guangying Qin
China
Judge No.4
Ms. Stanislava Smidova
Czech Republic
Judge No.5
Mr. Evgeni Rokhin
Uzbekistan
Judge No.6
Mr. Peter Levin
Sweden
Judge No.7
Mr. Anthony Leroy
France
Judge No.8
Mr. Igor Obraztsov
Russia
Judge No.9
Ms. Christiane Mörth
Austria
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Freeskate [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Mona Jonsson
Sweden
Technical Controller
Mr. Paolo Pizzocari
Italy
Technical Specialist
Ms. Anett Pötzsch-Rausenbach
Germany
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Markova
Russia
Judge No.1
Mr. Igor Obraztsov
Russia
Judge No.2
Ms. Yukiko Okabe
Japan
Judge No.3
Ms. Kadi Zvirik
Estonia
Judge No.4
Ms. Stanislava Smidova
Czech Republic
Judge No.5
Mr. Daniel Delfa
Spain
Judge No.6
Mr. Peter Levin
Sweden
Judge No.7
Mr. Samuel Auxier
USA
Judge No.8
Mr. Jan Hoffmann
Germany
Judge No.9
Mr. Françoise De Rappard
Belgium
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Senior Women [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy
Switzerland
Technical Controller
Mr. Alexander Lakernik
Russia
Technical Specialist
Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli
France
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Baranova
Finland
Judge No.1
Mr. Robert Rosenbluth
USA
Judge No.2
Ms. Karen Howard
Canada
Judge No.3
Mr. Franco Benini
Italy
Judge No.4
Ms. Birgit Föll
Germany
Judge No.5
Ms. Diana Stevens
United Kingdom
Judge No.6
Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka
Japan
Judge No.7
Ms. Katarina Henriksson
Sweden
Judge No.8
Ms. Adriana Domanska
Slovakia
Judge No.9
Ms. Sung-Hee Koh
South Korea
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Freeskate [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy
Switzerland
Technical Controller
Mr. Alexander Lakernik
Russia
Technical Specialist
Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli
France
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Baranova
Finland
Judge No.1
Ms. Birgit Föll
Germany
Judge No.2
Mr. Yury Balkov
Ukraine
Judge No.3
Mr. Franco Benini
Italy
Judge No.4
Ms. Zanna Kulik
Estonia
Judge No.5
Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka
Japan
Judge No.6
Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova
Russia
Judge No.7
Ms. Helene Cucuphat
France
Judge No.8
Ms. Karen Howard
Canada
Judge No.9
Ms. Adriana Domanska
Slovakia
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Senior Pairs [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Mr. Fabio Bianchetti
Italy
Technical Controller
Ms. Karen Archer
United Kingdom
Technical Specialist
Mr. Troy Goldstein
USA
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. Peter Cain
Australia
Judge No.1
Ms. Tatiana Yordanova
Bulgaria
Judge No.2
Ms. Elena Fomina
Russia
Judge No.3
Ms. Sissy Krick
Germany
Judge No.4
Mr. Yumin Wang
China
Judge No.5
Ms. Anne Cammett
USA
Judge No.6
Mr. Massimo Orlandini
Italy
Judge No.7
Ms. Anna Sierocka
Poland
Judge No.8
Ms. Karen Butcher
Canada
Judge No.9
Ms. Elizabeth Littler
United Kingdom
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Freeskate [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Mr. Fabio Bianchetti
Italy
Technical Controller
Ms. Karen Archer
United Kingdom
Technical Specialist
Mr. Troy Goldstein
USA
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. Peter Cain
Australia
Judge No.1
Mr. Massimo Orlandini
Italy
Judge No.2
Ms. Elizabeth Littler
United Kingdom
Judge No.3
Mr. Albert Zaydman
Israel
Judge No.4
Mr. Nikolai Salnikov
Estonia
Judge No.5
Ms. Anne Cammett
USA
Judge No.6
Ms. Florence Vuylsteker
France
Judge No.7
Ms. Sissy Krick
Germany
Judge No.8
Mr. Vladislav Petukhov
Ukraine
Judge No.9
Ms. Anna Sierocka
Poland
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Senior Ice Dance [ ]
Short Dance [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Katalin Alpern
Israel
Technical Controller
Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak
Poland
Technical Specialist
Ms. Ayako Higashino
Japan
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. György Elek
Hungary
Judge No.1
Ms. Ingrid Charlotte Wolter
Germany
Judge No.2
Ms. Irina Nechkina
Azerbaijan
Judge No.3
Mr. Shawn Rettstatt
USA
Judge No.4
Ms. Tianyi Zhang
China
Judge No.5
Ms. Wendy Langton
Australia
Judge No.6
Mr. David Molina
France
Judge No.7
Ms. Laimute Krauziene
Lithuania
Judge No.8
Ms. Julia Andreeva
Russia
Judge No.9
Ms. Jodi Abbott
Canada
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Free Dance [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Katalin Alpern
Israel
Technical Controller
Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak
Poland
Technical Specialist
Ms. Ayako Higashino
Japan
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. György Elek
Hungary
Judge No.1
Ms. Anastassia Makarova
Ukraine
Judge No.2
Mr. Christopher Buchanan
United Kingdom
Judge No.3
Mr. Shawn Rettstatt
USA
Judge No.4
Ms. Laimute Krauziene
Lithuania
Judge No.5
Ms. Rossella Ceccattini
Italy
Judge No.6
Ms. Julia Andreeva
Russia
Judge No.7
Ms. Jodi Abbott
Canada
Judge No.8
Ms. Irina Nechkina
Azerbaijan
Judge No.9
Ms. Tomie Fukudome
Japan
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Team Event - Senior Men [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Mona Jonsson
Sweden
Technical Controller
Mr. Paolo Pizzocari
Italy
Technical Specialist
Ms. Anett Pötzsch-Rausenbach
Germany
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Markova
Russia
Judge No.1
Ms. Yukiko Okabe
Japan
Judge No.2
Ms. Sissy Krick
Germany
Judge No.3
Ms. Elizabeth Littler
United Kingdom
Judge No.4
Ms. Karen Butcher
Canada
Judge No.5
Mr. Evgeni Rokhin
Uzbekistan
Judge No.6
Mr. Samuel Auxier
USA
Judge No.7
Mr. Igor Obraztsov
Russia
Judge No.8
Mr. Peter Levin
Sweden
Judge No.9
Ms. Tatiana Yordanova
Bulgaria
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Freeskate [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Mona Jonsson
Sweden
Technical Controller
Mr. Paolo Pizzocari
Italy
Technical Specialist
Ms. Anett Pötzsch-Rausenbach
Germany
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Markova
Russia
Judge No.1
Ms. Elizabeth Littler
United Kingdom
Judge No.2
Ms. Yukiko Okabe
Japan
Judge No.3
Mr. Evgeni Rokhin
Uzbekistan
Judge No.4
Mr. Peter Levin
Sweden
Judge No.5
Mr. Samuel Auxier
USA
Judge No.6
Ms. Sissy Krick
Germany
Judge No.7
Mr. Igor Obraztsov
Russia
Judge No.8
Ms. Karen Butcher
Canada
Judge No.9
Ms. Tatiana Yordanova
Bulgaria
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Team Event - Senior Women [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy
Switzerland
Technical Controller
Mr. Alexander Lakernik
Russia
Technical Specialist
Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli
France
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Baranova
Finland
Judge No.1
Ms. Birgit Föll
Germany
Judge No.2
Mr. Yumin Wang
China
Judge No.3
Mr. Nikolai Salnikov
Estonia
Judge No.4
Mr. Vladislav Petukhov
Ukraine
Judge No.5
Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka
Japan
Judge No.6
Ms. Katarina Henriksson
Sweden
Judge No.7
Ms. Diana Stevens
United Kingdom
Judge No.8
Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova
Russia
Judge No.9
Mr. Albert Zaydman
Israel
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Freeskate [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy
Switzerland
Technical Controller
Mr. Alexander Lakernik
Russia
Technical Specialist
Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli
France
Assistant Technical Specialist
Ms. Olga Baranova
Finland
Judge No.1
Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka
Japan
Judge No.2
Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova
Russia
Judge No.3
Mr. Albert Zaydman
Israel
Judge No.4
Mr. Nikolai Salnikov
Estonia
Judge No.5
Mr. Yumin Wang
China
Judge No.6
Ms. Katarina Henriksson
Sweden
Judge No.7
Ms. Diana Stevens
United Kingdom
Judge No.8
Ms. Birgit Föll
Germany
Judge No.9
Mr. Vladislav Petukhov
Ukraine
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Team Event - Senior Pairs [ ]
Short Program [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Mr. Fabio Bianchetti
Italy
Technical Controller
Ms. Karen Archer
United Kingdom
Technical Specialist
Mr. Troy Goldstein
USA
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. Peter Cain
Australia
Judge No.1
Ms. Tatiana Yordanova
Bulgaria
Judge No.2
Mr. Nikolai Salnikov
Estonia
Judge No.3
Ms. Sissy Krick
Germany
Judge No.4
Ms. Karen Butcher
Canada
Judge No.5
Ms. Elizabeth Littler
United Kingdom
Judge No.6
Mr. Yumin Wang
China
Judge No.7
Mr. Vladislav Petukhov
Ukraine
Judge No.8
Ms. Elena Fomina
Russia
Judge No.9
Mr. Albert Zaydman
Israel
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Freeskate [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Mr. Fabio Bianchetti
Italy
Technical Controller
Ms. Karen Archer
United Kingdom
Technical Specialist
Mr. Troy Goldstein
USA
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. Peter Cain
Australia
Judge No.1
Mr. Albert Zaydman
Israel
Judge No.2
Ms. Sissy Krick
Germany
Judge No.3
Mr. Yumin Wang
China
Judge No.4
Ms. Elena Fomina
Russia
Judge No.5
Mr. Nikolai Salnikov
Estonia
Judge No.6
Ms. Karen Butcher
Canada
Judge No.7
Ms. Elizabeth Littler
United Kingdom
Judge No.8
Mr. Vladislav Petukhov
Ukraine
Judge No.9
Ms. Tatiana Yordanova
Bulgaria
Data Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Replay Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Team Event - Senior Ice Dance [ ]
Short Dance [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Katalin Alpern
Israel
Technical Controller
Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak
Poland
Technical Specialist
Ms. Ayako Higashino
Japan
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. György Elek
Hungary
Judge No.1
Ms. Rossella Ceccattini
Italy
Judge No.2
Ms. Laimute Krauziene
Lithuania
Judge No.3
Ms. Wendy Langton
Australia
Judge No.4
Mr. Shawn Rettstatt
USA
Judge No.5
Ms. Tianyi Zhang
China
Judge No.6
Ms. Tomie Fukudome
Japan
Judge No.7
Mr. Christopher Buchanan
United Kingdom
Judge No.8
Ms. Julia Andreeva
Russia
Judge No.9
Ms. Anastassia Makarova
Ukraine
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Free Dance [ ]
Function
Name
Nation
Referee
Ms. Katalin Alpern
Israel
Technical Controller
Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak
Poland
Technical Specialist
Ms. Ayako Higashino
Japan
Assistant Technical Specialist
Mr. György Elek
Hungary
Judge No.1
Mr. Christopher Buchanan
United Kingdom
Judge No.2
Ms. Anastassia Makarova
Ukraine
Judge No.3
Ms. Tomie Fukudome
Japan
Judge No.4
Ms. Julia Andreeva
Russia
Judge No.5
Ms. Laimute Krauziene
Lithuania
Judge No.6
Mr. Shawn Rettstatt
USA
Judge No.7
Ms. Tianyi Zhang
China
Judge No.8
Ms. Rossella Ceccattini
Italy
Judge No.9
Ms. Wendy Langton
Australia
Data Operator
Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov
Russia
Replay Operator
Mr. David Santee
USA
Uncommon Deductions [ ]
Costume Failure: Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov of Russia received this deduction during the team Free Dance after a feather detached from Ilinykh's dress.
Sources [ ]
http://www.isuresults.com/results/owg2014/
https://skatingscores.com/2114/owg/