2014 World Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2013-14 season that determined the world champion in men, women, pairs, and ice dance. It was held at Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan.
The winner of the women's event, Mao Asada, broke the world record in the short program.
Yuzuru Hanyu of Japan won the men's event, Mao Asada of Japan won the women's event, Aliona Savchenko and Robin Szolkowy of Germany won the pairs' event, and Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte of Italy won the ice dance event.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 282.59 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 282.26 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 275.93 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Maxim Kovtun | Russia | 247.37 | 7 | 5 |
5 | Jeremy Abbott | USA | 246.35 | 8 | 4 |
6 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 238.02 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Han Yan | China | 231.91 | 5 | 11 |
8 | Max Aaron | USA | 225.66 | 9 | 8 |
9 | Chafik Besseghier | France | 224.19 | 10 | 7 |
10 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 223.14 | 4 | 15 |
11 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 215.51 | 15 | 10 |
12 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 214.06 | 16 | 9 |
13 | Ivan Righini | Italy | 213.09 | 14 | 12 |
14 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 211.92 | 11 | 14 |
15 | Oleksii Bychenko | Israel | 211.24 | 12 | 13 |
16 | Jin Seo Kim | South Korea | 202.80 | 13 | 16 |
17 | Jorik Hendrickx | Belgium | 196.78 | 17 | 18 |
18 | Elladj Baldé | Canada | 195.39 | 22 | 17 |
19 | Christopher Caluza | Philippines | 193.23 | 18 | 19 |
20 | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Kazakhstan | 183.55 | 24 | 20 |
21 | Zoltan Kelemen | Romania | 176.81 | 20 | 21 |
22 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 175.97 | 21 | 22 |
23 | Stéphane Walker | Switzerland | 163.91 | 19 | 23 |
25 | Yakov Godorozha | Ukraine | FNR | 25 | FNR |
26 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 26 | ||
27 | Misha Ge | Uzbekistan | 27 | ||
28 | Ronald Lam | Hong Kong | 28 | ||
29 | Kim Lucine | Monaco | 29 | ||
30 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 30 | ||
31 | Justus Strid | Denmark | 31 | ||
32 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 32 | ||
WD | Michal Březina | Czech Republic | 23 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 98.21 | 52.82 | 45.39 | 0.00 |
2 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 96.42 | 51.43 | 44.99 | 0.00 |
3 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 91.24 | 46.74 | 45.50 | 1.00 |
4 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 89.08 | 47.83 | 41.25 | 0.00 |
5 | Han Yan | China | 86.70 | 46.16 | 40.54 | 0.00 |
6 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 85.54 | 44.89 | 40.65 | 0.00 |
7 | Maxim Kovtun | Russia | 84.66 | 44.19 | 40.47 | 0.00 |
8 | Jeremy Abbott | USA | 79.67 | 40.85 | 39.82 | 1.00 |
9 | Max Aaron | USA | 78.32 | 40.53 | 37.79 | 0.00 |
10 | Chafik Besseghier | France | 76.80 | 42.87 | 33.93 | 0.00 |
11 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 74.02 | 38.91 | 36.11 | 1.00 |
12 | Oleksii Bychenko | Israel | 69.73 | 39.56 | 30.17 | 0.00 |
13 | Jin Seo Kim | South Korea | 69.56 | 38.23 | 31.33 | 0.00 |
14 | Ivan Righini | Italy | 69.43 | 38.33 | 32.10 | 1.00 |
15 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 68.52 | 32.88 | 36.64 | 1.00 |
16 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 66.75 | 37.15 | 30.60 | 1.00 |
17 | Jorik Hendrickx | Belgium | 65.56 | 32.63 | 32.93 | 0.00 |
18 | Christopher Caluza | Philippines | 64.69 | 32.87 | 31.82 | 0.00 |
19 | Stéphane Walker | Switzerland | 64.40 | 36.11 | 28.29 | 0.00 |
20 | Zoltan Kelemen | Romania | 63.23 | 34.40 | 28.83 | 0.00 |
21 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 63.07 | 33.75 | 29.32 | 0.00 |
22 | Elladj Baldé | Canada | 62.84 | 33.03 | 29.81 | 0.00 |
23 | Michal Březina | Czech Republic | 62.25 | 26.43 | 36.82 | 1.00 |
24 | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Kazakhstan | 61.77 | 32.17 | 29.60 | 0.00 |
25 | Yakov Godorozha | Ukraine | 61.53 | 33.46 | 29.07 | 1.00 |
26 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 61.14 | 32.79 | 28.35 | 0.00 |
27 | Misha Ge | Uzbekistan | 60.34 | 28.41 | 32.93 | 1.00 |
28 | Ronald Lam | Hong Kong | 60.07 | 30.35 | 29.72 | 0.00 |
29 | Kim Lucine | Monaco | 58.19 | 28.15 | 31.04 | 1.00 |
30 | Viktor Pfeifer | Austria | 57.17 | 27.06 | 30.11 | 0.00 |
31 | Justus Strid | Denmark | 55.62 | 26.94 | 28.68 | 0.00 |
32 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 55.61 | 21.54 | 35.07 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 191.35 | 99.93 | 91.42 | 0.00 |
2 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 184.05 | 93.85 | 90.20 | 0.00 |
3 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 179.51 | 88.33 | 91.18 | 0.00 |
4 | Jeremy Abbott | USA | 166.68 | 80.52 | 86.16 | 0.00 |
5 | Maxim Kovtun | Russia | 162.71 | 80.49 | 82.22 | 0.00 |
6 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 152.48 | 68.42 | 84.06 | 0.00 |
7 | Chafik Besseghier | France | 147.39 | 77.61 | 69.78 | 0.00 |
8 | Max Aaron | USA | 147.34 | 75.04 | 72.30 | 0.00 |
9 | Nam Nguyen | Canada | 147.31 | 78.25 | 69.06 | 0.00 |
10 | Kevin Reynolds | Canada | 146.99 | 76.27 | 70.72 | 0.00 |
11 | Han Yan | China | 145.21 | 66.49 | 79.72 | 1.00 |
12 | Ivan Righini | Italy | 143.66 | 73.24 | 70.42 | 0.00 |
13 | Oleksii Bychenko | Israel | 141.51 | 74.09 | 67.42 | 0.00 |
14 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 137.90 | 67.06 | 72.84 | 2.00 |
15 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 134.06 | 53.20 | 80.86 | 0.00 |
16 | Jin Seo Kim | South Korea | 133.24 | 68.02 | 65.22 | 0.00 |
17 | Elladj Baldé | Canada | 132.55 | 70.91 | 61.64 | 0.00 |
18 | Jorik Hendrickx | Belgium | 131.22 | 63.70 | 67.52 | 0.00 |
19 | Christopher Caluza | Philippines | 128.54 | 62.40 | 66.14 | 0.00 |
20 | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Kazakhstan | 121.78 | 62.84 | 58.94 | 0.00 |
21 | Zoltan Kelemen | Romania | 113.58 | 57.24 | 56.34 | 0.00 |
22 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 112.90 | 54.04 | 59.86 | 1.00 |
23 | Stéphane Walker | Switzerland | 99.51 | 46.67 | 54.84 | 2.00 |
WD | Michal Březina | Czech Republic |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 216.69 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 207.50 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 203.83 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 197.50 | 6 | 3 |
5 | Gracie Gold | USA | 194.58 | 5 | 7 |
6 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 193.72 | 4 | 8 |
7 | Ashley Wagner | USA | 193.16 | 7 | 4 |
8 | Polina Edmunds | USA | 187.50 | 12 | 5 |
9 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 176.61 | 13 | 9 |
10 | Kanako Murakami | Japan | 172.44 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 170.64 | 8 | 13 |
12 | Nathalie Weinzierl | Germany | 167.72 | 11 | 15 |
13 | Gabrielle Daleman | Canada | 164.78 | 14 | 11 |
14 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 162.91 | 15 | 12 |
15 | Maé-Bérénice Méité | France | 158.72 | 9 | 16 |
16 | Valentina Marchei | Italy | 157.64 | 22 | 14 |
17 | Zijun Li | China | 150.34 | 16 | 17 |
18 | Eliška Březinová | Czech Republic | 145.15 | 24 | 18 |
19 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 144.28 | 18 | 19 |
20 | Anna Ovcharova | Switzerland | 143.22 | 17 | 20 |
21 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 135.05 | 21 | 21 |
22 | Anne Line Gjersem | Norway | 130.03 | 23 | 22 |
23 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 129.82 | 19 | 23 |
25 | Nicole Rajičová | Slovakia | FNR | 25 | FNR |
26 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 26 | ||
27 | Inga Januleviciute | Lithuania | 27 | ||
28 | Kaat van Daele | Belgium | 28 | ||
29 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 29 | ||
30 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 30 | ||
31 | Kerstin Frank | Austria | 31 | ||
32 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 32 | ||
33 | Netta Schreiber | Israel | 33 | ||
WD | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 20 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 78.66 | 42.81 | 35.85 | 0.00 |
2 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 77.24 | 39.78 | 37.46 | 0.00 |
3 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 74.54 | 40.83 | 33.71 | 0.00 |
4 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 71.02 | 37.34 | 33.68 | 0.00 |
5 | Gracie Gold | USA | 70.31 | 37.57 | 32.74 | 0.00 |
6 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 66.26 | 36.41 | 29.85 | 0.00 |
7 | Ashley Wagner | USA | 63.64 | 30.84 | 32.80 | 0.00 |
8 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 62.92 | 33.07 | 29.85 | 0.00 |
9 | Maé-Bérénice Méité | France | 61.62 | 33.10 | 28.52 | 0.00 |
10 | Kanako Murakami | Japan | 60.86 | 29.77 | 31.09 | 0.00 |
11 | Nathalie Weinzierl | Germany | 60.82 | 33.20 | 27.62 | 0.00 |
12 | Polina Edmunds | USA | 60.59 | 32.07 | 28.52 | 0.00 |
13 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 57.22 | 32.91 | 25.31 | 1.00 |
14 | Gabrielle Daleman | Canada | 55.72 | 30.58 | 25.14 | 0.00 |
15 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 54.96 | 27.65 | 27.31 | 0.00 |
16 | Zijun Li | China | 54.37 | 26.67 | 27.70 | 0.00 |
17 | Anna Ovcharova | Switzerland | 54.19 | 31.16 | 23.03 | 0.00 |
18 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 53.20 | 29.80 | 23.40 | 0.00 |
19 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 51.83 | 29.55 | 22.28 | 0.00 |
20 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 50.56 | 27.35 | 23.21 | 0.00 |
21 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 50.32 | 26.92 | 23.40 | 0.00 |
22 | Valentina Marchei | Italy | 50.27 | 23.95 | 28.32 | 2.00 |
23 | Anne Line Gjersem | Norway | 49.48 | 28.02 | 21.46 | 0.00 |
24 | Eliška Březinová | Czech Republic | 49.34 | 27.20 | 22.14 | 0.00 |
25 | Nicole Rajičová | Slovakia | 49.24 | 26.67 | 22.57 | 0.00 |
26 | Jelena Glebova | Estonia | 48.09 | 24.35 | 23.74 | 0.00 |
27 | Inga Januleviciute | Lithuania | 47.20 | 26.29 | 20.91 | 0.00 |
28 | Kaat van Daele | Belgium | 46.05 | 24.31 | 21.74 | 0.00 |
29 | Juulia Turkkila | Finland | 45.57 | 22.46 | 23.11 | 0.00 |
30 | Anita Madsen | Denmark | 44.15 | 23.95 | 21.20 | 1.00 |
31 | Kerstin Frank | Austria | 44.11 | 23.28 | 20.83 | 0.00 |
32 | Sonia Lafuente | Spain | 43.94 | 22.11 | 22.83 | 1.00 |
33 | Netta Schreiber | Israel | 43.39 | 24.02 | 20.37 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mao Asada | Japan | 138.03 | 65.27 | 72.76 | 0.00 |
2 | Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | 132.96 | 65.57 | 68.39 | 1.00 |
3 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 131.24 | 67.19 | 64.05 | 0.00 |
4 | Ashley Wagner | USA | 129.52 | 63.64 | 65.88 | 0.00 |
5 | Polina Edmunds | USA | 126.91 | 66.39 | 60.52 | 0.00 |
6 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 126.59 | 53.81 | 73.78 | 1.00 |
7 | Gracie Gold | USA | 124.27 | 58.58 | 66.69 | 1.00 |
8 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 122.70 | 55.57 | 67.13 | 0.00 |
9 | Park So-Youn | South Korea | 119.39 | 64.09 | 55.30 | 0.00 |
10 | Kanako Murakami | Japan | 111.58 | 51.69 | 59.89 | 0.00 |
11 | Gabrielle Daleman | Canada | 109.06 | 55.77 | 54.29 | 1.00 |
12 | Joshi Helgesson | Sweden | 107.95 | 54.69 | 53.26 | 0.00 |
13 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 107.72 | 50.51 | 58.21 | 1.00 |
14 | Valentina Marchei | Italy | 107.37 | 52.19 | 55.18 | 0.00 |
15 | Nathalie Weinzierl | Germany | 106.90 | 53.17 | 53.73 | 0.00 |
16 | Maé-Bérénice Méité | France | 97.10 | 49.45 | 51.65 | 4.00 |
17 | Zijun Li | China | 95.97 | 46.63 | 50.34 | 1.00 |
18 | Eliška Březinová | Czech Republic | 95.81 | 50.33 | 45.48 | 0.00 |
19 | Brooklee Han | Australia | 91.08 | 43.92 | 49.16 | 2.00 |
20 | Anna Ovcharova | Switzerland | 89.03 | 43.15 | 47.88 | 2.00 |
21 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 84.73 | 42.05 | 44.68 | 2.00 |
22 | Anne Line Gjersem | Norway | 80.55 | 38.81 | 42.74 | 1.00 |
23 | Kim Hae-Jin | South Korea | 77.99 | 35.51 | 43.48 | 1.00 |
WD | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 224.88 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 215.92 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 210.84 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 205.52 | 6 | 3 |
5 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 194.83 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 192.10 | 4 | 9 |
7 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 189.44 | 7 | 6 |
8 | Julia Antipova / Nodari Maisuradze | Russia | 186.22 | 8 | 10 |
9 | Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek | Italy | 184.28 | 10 | 7 |
10 | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | France | 183.90 | 9 | 8 |
11 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | USA | 170.90 | 11 | 11 |
12 | Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers | Canada | 168.88 | 12 | 12 |
13 | Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende | Germany | 159.42 | 13 | 13 |
14 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | USA | 151.78 | 14 | 14 |
15 | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | France | 142.00 | 15 | 15 |
16 | Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise | Italy | 139.30 | 16 | 16 |
17 | Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | FNR | 17 | FNR |
18 | Amani Fancy / Christopher Boyadji | United Kingdom | 18 | ||
19 | Natalia Zabijako / Alexandr Zaboev | Estonia | 19 | ||
20 | Maria Paliakova / Nikita Bochkov | Belarus | 20 | ||
21 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk | Ukraine | 21 | ||
22 | Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 22 | ||
23 | Elizaveta Makarova / Leri Kenchadze | Bulgaria | 23 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 79.02 | 42.90 | 36.12 | 0.00 |
2 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 77.01 | 43.66 | 33.35 | 0.00 |
3 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 76.15 | 41.70 | 34.45 | 0.00 |
4 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 72.24 | 41.26 | 30.98 | 0.00 |
5 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 71.68 | 40.88 | 30.80 | 0.00 |
6 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 69.31 | 38.44 | 30.87 | 0.00 |
7 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 67.41 | 37.89 | 30.52 | 1.00 |
8 | Julia Antipova / Nodari Maisuradze | Russia | 66.78 | 39.00 | 27.78 | 0.00 |
9 | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | France | 64.01 | 34.90 | 29.11 | 0.00 |
10 | Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek | Italy | 62.73 | 33.20 | 29.53 | 0.00 |
11 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | USA | 60.60 | 31.17 | 29.43 | 0.00 |
12 | Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers | Canada | 59.84 | 32.90 | 27.94 | 1.00 |
13 | Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende | Germany | 58.19 | 33.51 | 24.68 | 0.00 |
14 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | USA | 57.59 | 33.59 | 24.00 | 0.00 |
15 | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | France | 52.50 | 30.60 | 23.90 | 2.00 |
16 | Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise | Italy | 51.38 | 29.40 | 21.98 | 0.00 |
17 | Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | 49.54 | 28.51 | 21.03 | 0.00 |
18 | Amani Fancy / Christopher Boyadji | United Kingdom | 46.96 | 27.47 | 19.49 | 0.00 |
19 | Natalia Zabijako / Alexandr Zaboev | Estonia | 46.11 | 26.77 | 19.34 | 0.00 |
20 | Maria Paliakova / Nikita Bochkov | Belarus | 45.29 | 26.41 | 18.88 | 0.00 |
21 | Julia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk | Ukraine | 44.20 | 25.37 | 18.83 | 0.00 |
22 | Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer | Austria | 44.06 | 25.00 | 19.06 | 0.00 |
23 | Elizaveta Makarova / Leri Kenchadze | Bulgaria | 42.86 | 24.33 | 18.53 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 145.86 | 71.79 | 74.07 | 0.00 |
2 | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Russia | 139.77 | 69.13 | 70.64 | 0.00 |
3 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 136.21 | 69.43 | 66.78 | 0.00 |
4 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 133.83 | 67.17 | 67.66 | 1.00 |
5 | Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | 123.15 | 62.62 | 61.53 | 1.00 |
6 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 122.03 | 61.16 | 61.87 | 1.00 |
7 | Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek | Italy | 121.55 | 62.57 | 58.98 | 0.00 |
8 | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | France | 119.89 | 63.04 | 57.85 | 1.00 |
9 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 119.86 | 58.84 | 62.02 | 1.00 |
10 | Julia Antipova / Nodari Maisuradze | Russia | 119.44 | 60.89 | 58.55 | 0.00 |
11 | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | USA | 110.30 | 53.53 | 57.77 | 1.00 |
12 | Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers | Canada | 109.04 | 55.24 | 54.80 | 1.00 |
13 | Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende | Germany | 101.23 | 51.87 | 50.36 | 1.00 |
14 | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | USA | 94.19 | 48.24 | 45.95 | 0.00 |
15 | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | France | 89.50 | 47.66 | 42.84 | 1.00 |
16 | Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise | Italy | 87.92 | 46.00 | 43.92 | 2.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 175.43 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 175.41 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 175.37 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov | Russia | 174.38 | 5 | 1 |
5 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 167.59 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | USA | 158.57 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 155.35 | 8 | 8 |
8 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 153.86 | 10 | 7 |
9 | Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland | United Kingdom | 153.66 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam | Canada | 148.76 | 11 | 10 |
11 | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Germany | 148.37 | 7 | 14 |
12 | Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov | Azerbaijan | 145.24 | 12 | 11 |
13 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 141.49 | 15 | 13 |
14 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 140.77 | 17 | 12 |
15 | Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniūnas | Lithuania | 140.72 | 13 | 15 |
16 | Sara Hurtado / Adrià Díaz | Spain | 137.47 | 16 | 17 |
17 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 137.37 | 18 | 16 |
18 | Cathy Reed / Chris Reed | Japan | 136.13 | 14 | 18 |
19 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 130.38 | 20 | 19 |
20 | Alisa Agafonova / Alper Uçar | Turkey | 124.02 | 19 | 20 |
21 | Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso | Germany | FNR | 21 | FNR |
22 | Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber | Poland | 22 | ||
23 | Federica Testa / Lukas Csölley | Slovakia | 23 | ||
24 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 24 | ||
25 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 25 | ||
26 | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 26 | ||
27 | Gabriela Kubova / Matej Novak | Czech Republic | 27 | ||
28 | Dora Turoczi / Balazs Major | Hungary | 28 | ||
29 | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | Denmark | 29 | ||
30 | Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov | Israel | 30 | ||
31 | Angelina Telegina / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 31 | ||
32 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 32 | ||
WD | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | KP1 | KP2 | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 69.70 | YYY | NTY | 33.77 | 35.93 | 0.00 |
2 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 69.20 | YYN | YTY | 33.50 | 35.70 | 0.00 |
3 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 68.20 | YYY | NTY | 31.85 | 36.35 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 67.71 | YYY | YYY | 34.79 | 32.92 | 0.00 |
5 | Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov | Russia | 65.67 | YYY | YYY | 29.22 | 36.45 | 0.00 |
6 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | USA | 63.55 | YNN | YTY | 32.00 | 31.55 | 0.00 |
7 | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Germany | 62.27 | YYY | YTY | 32.43 | 29.84 | 0.00 |
8 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 62.11 | YYY | NYY | 32.93 | 29.18 | 0.00 |
9 | Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland | United Kingdom | 61.21 | NYN | YYY | 30.49 | 30.72 | 0.00 |
10 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 59.42 | YNY | YNY | 29.71 | 29.71 | 0.00 |
11 | Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam | Canada | 57.68 | YYN | NTY | 29.57 | 28.11 | 0.00 |
12 | Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov | Azerbaijan | 57.01 | YYN | YTY | 28.57 | 28.44 | 0.00 |
13 | Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniūnas | Lithuania | 55.37 | NYY | YTN | 27.92 | 27.45 | 0.00 |
14 | Cathy Reed / Chris Reed | Japan | 55.18 | YNN | YTT | 28.50 | 26.68 | 0.00 |
15 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 55.11 | NNN | YTY | 27.78 | 27.33 | 0.00 |
16 | Sara Hurtado / Adrià Díaz | Spain | 55.06 | YNN | YNY | 28.42 | 26.64 | 0.00 |
17 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 53.98 | YNN | NTY | 26.00 | 27.98 | 0.00 |
18 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 53.34 | NYN | YTN | 26.78 | 26.56 | 0.00 |
19 | Alisa Agafonova / Alper Uçar | Turkey | 53.07 | YYY | YYN | 28.87 | 24.20 | 0.00 |
20 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 53.03 | YNY | YYN | 29.64 | 23.39 | 0.00 |
21 | Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso | Germany | 52.08 | YYY | NNY | 27.65 | 24.43 | 0.00 |
22 | Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber | Poland | 51.99 | YYY | YTY | 28.71 | 23.28 | 0.00 |
23 | Federica Testa / Lukas Csölley | Slovakia | 51.56 | YYY | NTY | 27.00 | 24.56 | 0.00 |
24 | Danielle O'Brien / Gregory Merriman | Australia | 51.06 | YNY | YTY | 27.58 | 23.48 | 0.00 |
25 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 50.64 | YYY | NYY | 28.14 | 22.50 | 0.00 |
26 | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | Finland | 50.61 | YYY | YTY | 28.58 | 23.03 | 1.00 |
27 | Gabriela Kubova / Matej Novak | Czech Republic | 50.43 | YNN | YYY | 27.86 | 22.57 | 0.00 |
28 | Dora Turoczi / Balazs Major | Hungary | 48.49 | YYY | NTY | 26.79 | 21.70 | 0.00 |
29 | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | Denmark | 48.46 | YYY | YYY | 24.96 | 23.50 | 0.00 |
30 | Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov | Israel | 46.05 | YNN | NNY | 23.79 | 22.26 | 0.00 |
31 | Angelina Telegina / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 42.85 | YYN | NTY | 22.50 | 20.35 | 0.00 |
32 | Viktoria Kavaliova / Yuri Bieliaiev | Belarus | 41.08 | YNN | NTN | 20.65 | 20.43 | 0.00 |
WD | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov | Russia | 108.71 | 51.91 | 56.80 | 0.00 |
2 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 107.17 | 52.06 | 55.11 | 0.00 |
3 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 106.21 | 51.06 | 55.15 | 0.00 |
4 | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Italy | 105.73 | 50.57 | 55.16 | 0.00 |
5 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 99.88 | 48.94 | 50.94 | 0.00 |
6 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | USA | 95.02 | 48.08 | 46.94 | 0.00 |
7 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 94.44 | 48.00 | 46.44 | 0.00 |
8 | Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin | Russia | 93.24 | 46.50 | 46.74 | 0.00 |
9 | Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland | United Kingdom | 92.45 | 45.93 | 46.52 | 0.00 |
10 | Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam | Canada | 91.08 | 47.43 | 43.65 | 0.00 |
11 | Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov | Azerbaijan | 88.23 | 46.00 | 42.23 | 0.00 |
12 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 86.79 | 46.37 | 40.42 | 0.00 |
13 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 86.38 | 45.07 | 41.31 | 0.00 |
14 | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Germany | 86.10 | 41.69 | 44.41 | 0.00 |
15 | Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniūnas | Lithuania | 85.35 | 44.43 | 40.92 | 0.00 |
16 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | USA | 84.03 | 45.26 | 38.77 | 0.00 |
17 | Sara Hurtado / Adrià Díaz | Spain | 82.41 | 43.22 | 39.19 | 0.00 |
18 | Cathy Reed / Chris Reed | Japan | 80.95 | 39.86 | 41.09 | 0.00 |
19 | Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand | Estonia | 77.35 | 41.70 | 35.65 | 0.00 |
20 | Alisa Agafonova / Alper Uçar | Turkey | 70.95 | 35.08 | 35.87 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Raffaella Locatelli | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa Ervin | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Jae-Eun Chung | South Korea |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Walter Toigo | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Benoit Lavoie | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Thomas Biegler | Austria |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Lone Amstrup Linnemann | Denmark |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Marina Sanaya | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kadi Zvirik | Estonia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Kersten Bellmann | Germany |
Data Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Raffaella Locatelli | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa Ervin | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Jae-Eun Chung | South Korea |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Anna Kantor | Israel |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Yuri Guskov | Kazakhstan |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Kadi Zvirik | Estonia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Kersten Bellmann | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Walter Toigo | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Vladislav Petukhov | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Benoit Lavoie | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Data Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Senior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Fernand Fedronic | France |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Zanna Kulik | Estonia |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Bernhard Just | Austria |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Cynthia Benson | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Deborah Noyes | Australia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Dagmar Lurz-Prott | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Elizabeth Littler | United Kingdom |
Data Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Replay Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Fernand Fedronic | France |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Deborah Noyes | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Kristina Lundgren | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Dagmar Lurz-Prott | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Cynthia Benson | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Data Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Replay Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Margaret Worsfold | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Brad Cox | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Veronique Fleury | France |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Deveny Deck | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Sakae Yamamoto | Japan |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Marco Buttarelli | Italy |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Tatiana Yordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Alexander Kogan | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Data Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Replay Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Margaret Worsfold | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Brad Cox | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Veronique Fleury | France |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Yumin Wang | China |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Susan Heffernan | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tatiana Yordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Alice Walder | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Patricia Houghton | United Kingdom |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Alexander Kogan | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Sakae Yamamoto | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Aniela Hebel-Szmak | Poland |
Data Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Replay Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Christine Hurth | France |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Shae Zukiwsky | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Ponomarenko | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Leslie Keen | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Marcin Kozubek | Poland |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Jezabel Dabouis | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Brigitte Wendt | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Szilard Toth | Hungary |
Data Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert J. Horen | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Christine Hurth | France |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Shae Zukiwsky | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Ponomarenko | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Christopher Buchanan | United Kingdom |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Marcin Kozubek | Poland |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Szilard Toth | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Katalin Alpern | Israel |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Brigitte Wendt | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Allan Böhm | Slovakia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Data Operator | Ms. Lisa Jelinek | Australia |
Replay Operator | Mr. Dingding Liu | China |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Music Tempo: Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo of Finland received this deduction during the Short Dance.