2015-16 Junior Grand Prix Final was a competition during the 2015-16 season, which only the top six performing skaters from the 2015-16 Junior Grand Prix season were allowed to compete. It was held at Centre de Conventions Internacional de Barcelona in Barcelona, Spain.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | USA | 225.04 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 211.22 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 205.31 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Vincent Zhou | USA | 204.56 | 4 | 3 |
5 | Daniel Samohin | Israel | 184.68 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Roman Sadovsky | Canada | 168.40 | 6 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | USA | 78.59 | 41.48 | 37.11 | 0.00 |
2 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 76.78 | 40.73 | 36.05 | 0.00 |
3 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 72.85 | 38.17 | 34.68 | 0.00 |
4 | Vincent Zhou | USA | 70.48 | 38.19 | 32.29 | 0.00 |
5 | Daniel Samohin | Israel | 69.48 | 34.13 | 35.35 | 0.00 |
6 | Roman Sadovsky | Canada | 59.37 | 26.30 | 33.07 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | USA | 146.45 | 76.97 | 71.48 | 2.00 |
2 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 134.44 | 64.92 | 69.52 | 0.00 |
3 | Vincent Zhou | USA | 134.08 | 70.38 | 64.70 | 1.00 |
4 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 132.46 | 66.30 | 67.16 | 1.00 |
5 | Daniel Samohin | Israel | 115.20 | 59.06 | 61.14 | 5.00 |
6 | Roman Sadovsky | Canada | 109.03 | 46.53 | 63.50 | 1.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Tsurskaya | Russia | 195.28 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 184.01 | 4 | 2 |
3 | Marin Honda | Japan | 178.64 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Alisa Fedichkina | Russia | 178.11 | 2 | 4 |
5 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 173.82 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Mai Mihara | Japan | 166.25 | 6 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Tsurskaya | Russia | 66.69 | 38.40 | 28.29 | 0.00 |
2 | Alisa Fedichkina | Russia | 64.17 | 37.46 | 26.71 | 0.00 |
3 | Marin Honda | Japan | 63.69 | 36.26 | 27.43 | 0.00 |
4 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 62.64 | 35.64 | 27.00 | 0.00 |
5 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 60.68 | 34.48 | 26.20 | 0.00 |
6 | Mai Mihara | Japan | 56.01 | 30.61 | 25.40 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Tsurskaya | Russia | 128.59 | 69.21 | 59.38 | 0.00 |
2 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 121.37 | 65.81 | 55.56 | 0.00 |
3 | Marin Honda | Japan | 114.95 | 60.28 | 55.67 | 1.00 |
4 | Alisa Fedichkina | Russia | 113.94 | 56.92 | 57.02 | 0.00 |
5 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 113.14 | 60.76 | 53.38 | 1.00 |
6 | Mai Mihara | Japan | 110.24 | 59.45 | 50.79 | 0.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Russia | 171.86 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 162.33 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov | Russia | 162.00 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov | Russia | 157.09 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Renata Oganesian / Mark Bardei | Ukraine | 149.87 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Anastasia Poluianova / Stepan Korotkov | Russia | 145.27 | 6 | 5 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Russia | 60.29 | 34.24 | 26.05 | 0.00 |
2 | Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov | Russia | 58.58 | 31.10 | 27.48 | 0.00 |
3 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 55.78 | 30.60 | 25.18 | 0.00 |
4 | Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov | Russia | 54.88 | 29.87 | 25.01 | 0.00 |
5 | Renata Oganesian / Mark Bardei | Ukraine | 52.54 | 28.06 | 25.48 | 1.00 |
6 | Anastasia Poluianova / Stepan Korotkov | Russia | 45.89 | 22.78 | 23.11 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Russia | 111.57 | 55.33 | 56.24 | 0.00 |
2 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 106.55 | 53.41 | 53.14 | 0.00 |
3 | Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov | Russia | 103.42 | 47.71 | 55.71 | 0.00 |
4 | Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov | Russia | 102.21 | 51.17 | 51.04 | 0.00 |
5 | Anastasia Poluianova / Stepan Korotkov | Russia | 99.38 | 50.06 | 49.32 | 0.00 |
6 | Renata Oganesian / Mark Bardei | Ukraine | 97.33 | 48.42 | 50.91 | 2.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 158.26 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd | Russia | 150.86 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 144.41 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko | Russia | 143.96 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac | France | 141.44 | 5 | 3 |
6 | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 134.61 | 6 | 6 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 65.90 | 34.55 | 31.35 | 0.00 |
2 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 64.91 | 34.46 | 30.45 | 0.00 |
3 | Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd | Russia | 64.01 | 33.76 | 30.25 | 0.00 |
4 | Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko | Russia | 61.85 | 32.77 | 29.08 | 0.00 |
5 | Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac | France | 57.97 | 29.62 | 28.35 | 0.00 |
6 | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 56.51 | 29.94 | 26.57 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 92.36 | 44.70 | 47.66 | 0.00 |
2 | Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd | Russia | 86.85 | 41.35 | 45.50 | 0.00 |
3 | Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac | France | 83.47 | 42.02 | 41.45 | 0.00 |
4 | Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko | Russia | 82.11 | 39.12 | 42.99 | 0.00 |
5 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | USA | 79.50 | 35.02 | 44.48 | 0.00 |
6 | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 78.10 | 39.93 | 39.17 | 1.00 |
Qualifiers[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | Polina Tsurskaya | Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter |
2 | Dmitri Aliev | Maria Sotskova | Renata Oganesian / Mark Bardei | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons |
3 | Sōta Yamamoto | Yuna Shiraiwa | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd |
4 | Roman Sadovsky | Marin Honda | Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov | Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko |
5 | Daniel Samohin | Mai Mihara | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac |
6 | Vincent Zhou | Alisa Fedichkina | Anastasia Poluianova / Stepan Korotkov | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin |
Alternates | ||||
1st | Deniss Vasiljevs | Kaori Sakamoto | Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak | Angélique Abachkina / Louis Thauron |
2nd | Alexander Samarin | Choi Da-Bin | Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez | Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko |
3rd | Nicolas Nadeau | Vivian Le | Elena Ivanova / Tagir Khakimov | Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko |
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn | Belgium |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Davis | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Markova | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Gale Tanger | USA |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Julia Andreeva | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Jeff Lukasik | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Florence Vuylsteker | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn | Belgium |
Technical Controller | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Davis | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Markova | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Julia Andreeva | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Gale Tanger | USA |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Jeff Lukasik | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Florence Vuylsteker | France |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Junior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Beatrice Pfister | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Kelly Cruickshank | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Anastassia Makarova | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Florence Vuylsteker | France |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Saioa Sancho | Spain |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Beatrice Pfister | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Mr. Fabio Bianchetti | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Kelly Cruickshank | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Anastassia Makarova | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Saioa Sancho | Spain |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Florence Vuylsteker | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Anna Sierocka | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Brad Cox | USA |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Anastassia Makarova | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Jeff Lukasik | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Anna Sierocka | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Brad Cox | USA |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Daniel Delfa | Spain |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Richard Kosina | Czech Republic |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Jeff Lukasik | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Anastassia Makarova | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Halina Gordon-Póltorak | Poland |
Technical Controller | Mr. Christopher Buchanan | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Francesca Fermi | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria Tumanovskaya-Chaika | Ukraine |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Christine Hurth | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Julia Andreeva | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Marta Olozagarre | Spain |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | USA |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Halina Gordon-Póltorak | Poland |
Technical Controller | Mr. Christopher Buchanan | United Kingdom |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Francesca Fermi | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Maria Tumanovskaya-Chaika | Ukraine |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Albert Zaydman | Israel |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Julia Andreeva | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Leanna Caron | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Kenji Amako | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Marta Olozagarre | Spain |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Christine Hurth | France |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |