2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games was a multi-sporting event during the 2015-16 season. It was the junior-level equivalent of the Winter Olympics. It was held at CC Amfi in Hamar, Norway.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 215.52 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Deniss Vasiljevs | Latvia | 214.43 | 3 | 1 |
3 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 209.77 | 5 | 2 |
4 | Roman Sadovsky | Canada | 205.69 | 2 | 4 |
5 | Jun-Hwan Cha | South Korea | 198.90 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Koshiro Shimada | Japan | 182.52 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Camden Pulkinen | USA | 166.59 | 7 | 8 |
8 | Tangxu Li | China | 165.70 | 9 | 7 |
9 | Adrien Bannister | Italy | 153.39 | 10 | 9 |
10 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 150.65 | 8 | 10 |
11 | Kai Xiang Chew | Malaysia | 137.47 | 11 | 13 |
12 | Yunda Lu | China | 137.26 | 13 | 11 |
13 | Mark Gorodnitsky | Israel | 135.78 | 12 | 12 |
14 | Ivan Shmuratko | Ukraine | 125.78 | 14 | 14 |
15 | Lauri Lankila | Finland | 92.08 | 15 | 15 |
16 | Mauro Calcagno | Argentina | 79.50 | 16 | 16 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 73.07 | 38.22 | 34.85 | 0.00 |
2 | Roman Sadovsky | Canada | 72.61 | 37.71 | 34.90 | 0.00 |
3 | Deniss Vasiljevs | Latvia | 70.16 | 33.70 | 36.46 | 0.00 |
4 | Jun-Hwan Cha | South Korea | 68.76 | 37.58 | 32.18 | 1.00 |
5 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 67.24 | 33.06 | 35.18 | 1.00 |
6 | Koshiro Shimada | Japan | 63.18 | 32.15 | 31.03 | 0.00 |
7 | Camden Pulkinen | USA | 57.91 | 29.30 | 28.61 | 0.00 |
8 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 49.19 | 25.44 | 24.75 | 1.00 |
9 | Tangxu Li | China | 49.19 | 21.61 | 28.58 | 1.00 |
10 | Adrien Bannister | Italy | 46.68 | 20.72 | 26.96 | 1.00 |
11 | Kai Xiang Chew | Malaysia | 46.53 | 24.10 | 22.43 | 0.00 |
12 | Mark Gorodnitsky | Israel | 44.48 | 21.99 | 22.49 | 0.00 |
13 | Yunda Lu | China | 44.20 | 19.66 | 24.54 | 0.00 |
14 | Ivan Shmuratko | Ukraine | 42.39 | 21.07 | 22.32 | 1.00 |
15 | Lauri Lankila | Finland | 30.65 | 13.68 | 17.97 | 1.00 |
16 | Mauro Calcagno | Argentina | 23.92 | 8.21 | 17.71 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deniss Vasiljevs | Latvia | 144.27 | 72.19 | 74.08 | 2.00 |
2 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 142.53 | 72.03 | 71.50 | 1.00 |
3 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 142.45 | 72.65 | 70.80 | 1.00 |
4 | Roman Sadovsky | Canada | 133.08 | 62.58 | 70.50 | 0.00 |
5 | Jun-Hwan Cha | South Korea | 130.14 | 61.56 | 68.58 | 0.00 |
6 | Koshiro Shimada | Japan | 119.34 | 57.32 | 64.02 | 2.00 |
7 | Tangxu Li | China | 116.51 | 58.67 | 57.84 | 0.00 |
8 | Camden Pulkinen | USA | 108.68 | 53.40 | 55.28 | 0.00 |
9 | Adrien Bannister | Italy | 106.71 | 52.49 | 54.22 | 0.00 |
10 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 101.46 | 48.26 | 53.20 | 0.00 |
11 | Yunda Lu | China | 93.06 | 46.04 | 47.02 | 0.00 |
12 | Mark Gorodnitsky | Israel | 91.30 | 45.18 | 46.12 | 0.00 |
13 | Kai Xiang Chew | Malaysia | 90.94 | 43.80 | 48.14 | 1.00 |
14 | Ivan Shmuratko | Ukraine | 83.39 | 44.69 | 40.70 | 2.00 |
15 | Lauri Lankila | Finland | 61.43 | 25.29 | 36.14 | 0.00 |
16 | Mauro Calcagno | Argentina | 55.58 | 20.00 | 35.58 | 0.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Tsurskaya | Russia | 186.04 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 169.50 | 8 | 2 |
3 | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | Kazakhstan | 167.88 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 166.66 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Diāna Ņikitina | Latvia | 165.60 | 3 | 4 |
6 | Kaori Sakamoto | Japan | 155.23 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Byun Ji-Hyun | South Korea | 143.70 | 5 | 8 |
8 | Vanna Giang | USA | 135.65 | 10 | 7 |
9 | Lucrezia Gennaro | Italy | 134.18 | 11 | 9 |
10 | Anastasia Galustyan | Armenia | 133.21 | 7 | 11 |
11 | Annika Hocke | Germany | 125.20 | 15 | 10 |
12 | Xiangning Li | China | 121.24 | 13 | 13 |
13 | Anni Järvenpää | Finland | 120.91 | 9 | 15 |
14 | Fruzsina Medgyesi | Hungary | 117.61 | 14 | 14 |
15 | Juni Marie Benjaminsen | Norway | 117.16 | 12 | 16 |
16 | Alexandra Hagarova | Slovakia | 113.27 | 16 | 12 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 60.87 | 35.44 | 25.43 | 0.00 |
2 | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | Kazakhstan | 59.11 | 32.57 | 26.54 | 0.00 |
3 | Diāna Ņikitina | Latvia | 58.81 | 34.44 | 24.37 | 0.00 |
4 | Polina Tsurskaya | Russia | 58.65 | 30.76 | 27.89 | 0.00 |
5 | Kaori Sakamoto | Japan | 56.25 | 32.22 | 24.03 | 0.00 |
5 | Byun Ji-Hyun | South Korea | 56.25 | 32.22 | 24.03 | 0.00 |
7 | Anastasia Galustyan | Armenia | 55.89 | 31.91 | 23.98 | 0.00 |
8 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 53.40 | 29.29 | 25.11 | 1.00 |
9 | Anni Järvenpää | Finland | 48.27 | 27.38 | 21.89 | 1.00 |
10 | Vanna Giang | USA | 48.14 | 25.55 | 22.59 | 0.00 |
11 | Lucrezia Gennaro | Italy | 47.45 | 26.41 | 21.04 | 0.00 |
12 | Juni Marie Benjaminsen | Norway | 47.18 | 27.40 | 20.78 | 1.00 |
13 | Xiangning Li | China | 46.97 | 26.39 | 20.58 | 0.00 |
14 | Fruzsina Medgyesi | Hungary | 43.45 | 23.83 | 19.62 | 0.00 |
15 | Annika Hocke | Germany | 41.52 | 21.12 | 20.40 | 0.00 |
16 | Alexandra Hagarova | Slovakia | 38.75 | 21.36 | 17.39 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina Tsurskaya | Russia | 127.39 | 69.46 | 57.93 | 0.00 |
2 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 116.10 | 64.01 | 52.09 | 0.00 |
3 | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | Kazakhstan | 108.77 | 57.43 | 53.34 | 2.00 |
4 | Diāna Ņikitina | Latvia | 106.79 | 57.50 | 49.29 | 0.00 |
5 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 105.79 | 54.37 | 52.42 | 1.00 |
6 | Kaori Sakamoto | Japan | 98.98 | 52.19 | 46.79 | 0.00 |
7 | Vanna Giang | USA | 87.51 | 44.11 | 44.40 | 1.00 |
8 | Byun Ji-Hyun | South Korea | 87.45 | 42.44 | 47.01 | 2.00 |
9 | Lucrezia Gennaro | Italy | 86.73 | 43.66 | 43.07 | 0.00 |
10 | Annika Hocke | Germany | 83.68 | 41.13 | 43.55 | 1.00 |
11 | Anastasia Galustyan | Armenia | 77.32 | 32.90 | 45.42 | 1.00 |
12 | Alexandra Hagarova | Slovakia | 74.52 | 41.15 | 34.37 | 1.00 |
13 | Xiangning Li | China | 74.27 | 39.74 | 35.53 | 1.00 |
14 | Fruzsina Medgyesi | Hungary | 74.16 | 35.55 | 40.61 | 2.00 |
15 | Anni Järvenpää | Finland | 72.64 | 34.69 | 40.95 | 3.00 |
16 | Juni Marie Benjaminsen | Norway | 69.98 | 33.38 | 38.60 | 2.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Russia | 168.66 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 166.13 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin | Russia | 152.77 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Justine Brasseur / Mathieu Ostiguy | Canada | 140.59 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Ying Zhao / Zhong Xie | China | 139.06 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster | USA | 126.53 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Yumeng Gao / Bowen Li | China | 119.78 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Su Yeon Kim / Hyungtae Kim | South Korea | 108.53 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Irma Caldara / Edoardo Caputo | Italy | 100.15 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Anastasia Pobizhenko / Dmytro Sharpar | Ukraine | 74.30 | 10 | 10 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 61.82 | 34.84 | 26.98 | 0.00 |
2 | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Russia | 60.80 | 34.25 | 26.55 | 0.00 |
3 | Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin | Russia | 56.38 | 32.13 | 24.25 | 0.00 |
4 | Justine Brasseur / Mathieu Ostiguy | Canada | 48.51 | 27.06 | 21.45 | 0.00 |
5 | Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster | USA | 46.47 | 26.56 | 19.91 | 0.00 |
6 | Ying Zhao / Zhong Xie | China | 45.84 | 24.87 | 20.97 | 0.00 |
7 | Yumeng Gao / Bowen Li | China | 43.96 | 24.90 | 19.06 | 0.00 |
8 | Su Yeon Kim / Hyungtae Kim | South Korea | 35.86 | 19.83 | 17.03 | 1.00 |
9 | Irma Caldara / Edoardo Caputo | Italy | 35.49 | 18.49 | 17.00 | 0.00 |
10 | Anastasia Pobizhenko / Dmytro Sharpar | Ukraine | 28.16 | 14.23 | 13.93 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Russia | 107.86 | 52.44 | 55.42 | 0.00 |
2 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 104.31 | 51.68 | 54.63 | 2.00 |
3 | Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin | Russia | 96.39 | 47.06 | 49.33 | 0.00 |
4 | Ying Zhao / Zhong Xie | China | 93.22 | 48.14 | 45.08 | 0.00 |
5 | Justine Brasseur / Mathieu Ostiguy | Canada | 92.08 | 47.35 | 45.73 | 1.00 |
6 | Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster | USA | 80.06 | 38.06 | 44.00 | 2.00 |
7 | Yumeng Gao / Bowen Li | China | 75.82 | 36.33 | 39.49 | 0.00 |
8 | Su Yeon Kim / Hyungtae Kim | South Korea | 72.67 | 36.76 | 35.91 | 0.00 |
9 | Irma Caldara / Edoardo Caputo | Italy | 64.66 | 32.62 | 33.04 | 1.00 |
10 | Anastasia Pobizhenko / Dmytro Sharpar | Ukraine | 46.14 | 20.51 | 26.63 | 1.00 |
Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov | Russia | 141.88 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | USA | 136.37 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 134.62 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha | Canada | 125.87 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Anzhelika Yurchenko / Volodymyr Byelikov | Ukraine | 114.96 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Emilia Kalehanava / Uladzislau Palkhouski | Belarus | 108.12 | 6 | 9 |
7 | Maria Golubtsova / Kirill Belobrov | Ukraine | 107.66 | 9 | 6 |
8 | Julia Wagret / Mathieu Couyras | France | 105.64 | 8 | 7 |
9 | Guoste Damuleviciute / Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 105.52 | 7 | 8 |
10 | Viktoria Semenjuk / Artur Gruzdev | Estonia | 98.60 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer | Germany | 96.40 | 11 | 12 |
12 | Francesca Righi / Pietro Papetti | Italy | 95.54 | 12 | 11 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov | Russia | 57.93 | 29.93 | 28.00 | 0.00 |
2 | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 57.75 | 29.78 | 27.97 | 0.00 |
3 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | USA | 55.07 | 27.40 | 27.67 | 0.00 |
4 | Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha | Canada | 51.06 | 26.52 | 24.54 | 0.00 |
5 | Anzhelika Yurchenko / Volodymyr Byelikov | Ukraine | 48.00 | 25.02 | 22.98 | 0.00 |
6 | Emilia Kalehanava / Uladzislau Palkhouski | Belarus | 47.88 | 26.03 | 21.85 | 0.00 |
7 | Guoste Damuleviciute / Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 44.58 | 23.44 | 22.14 | 1.00 |
8 | Julia Wagret / Mathieu Couyras | France | 44.50 | 24.32 | 21.18 | 1.00 |
9 | Maria Golubtsova / Kirill Belobrov | Ukraine | 41.37 | 20.23 | 21.14 | 0.00 |
10 | Viktoria Semenjuk / Artur Gruzdev | Estonia | 40.06 | 22.67 | 18.39 | 1.00 |
11 | Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer | Germany | 39.29 | 21.21 | 18.08 | 0.00 |
12 | Francesca Righi / Pietro Papetti | Italy | 38.22 | 21.80 | 17.42 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov | Russia | 83.95 | 41.65 | 43.30 | 1.00 |
2 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | USA | 81.30 | 38.88 | 42.42 | 0.00 |
3 | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 76.87 | 37.05 | 41.82 | 2.00 |
4 | Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha | Canada | 74.81 | 36.99 | 37.82 | 0.00 |
5 | Anzhelika Yurchenko / Volodymyr Byelikov | Ukraine | 66.96 | 32.58 | 35.38 | 1.00 |
6 | Maria Golubtsova / Kirill Belobrov | Ukraine | 66.29 | 35.23 | 31.06 | 0.00 |
7 | Julia Wagret / Mathieu Couyras | France | 61.14 | 29.62 | 32.52 | 1.00 |
8 | Guoste Damuleviciute / Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 60.94 | 28.54 | 32.40 | 0.00 |
9 | Emilia Kalehanava / Uladzislau Palkhouski | Belarus | 60.24 | 27.72 | 32.52 | 0.00 |
10 | Viktoria Semenjuk / Artur Gruzdev | Estonia | 58.54 | 31.33 | 27.21 | 0.00 |
11 | Francesca Righi / Pietro Papetti | Italy | 57.32 | 30.82 | 26.50 | 0.00 |
12 | Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer | Germany | 57.11 | 29.61 | 27.50 | 0.00 |
Mixed NOC Team Results[]
Place | Team | Total Points |
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Desire | 23 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
2 | Team Future | 20 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
3 | Team Discovery | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
4 | Team Motivation | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 |
5 | Team Focus | 18 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
6 | Team Courage | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
7 | Team Hope | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
8 | Team Determination | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
Mixed NOC Team Results - Men[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions | Team Points |
Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deniss Vasiljevs | Latvia | 149.09 | 73.97 | 75.12 | 0.00 | 8 | Team Discovery |
2 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 141.06 | 69.56 | 72.50 | 1.00 | 7 | Team Desire |
3 | Jun-Hwan Cha | South Korea | 139.97 | 71.27 | 68.70 | 0.00 | 6 | Team Courage |
4 | Adrien Bannister | Italy | 119.28 | 64.36 | 55.92 | 1.00 | 5 | Team Hope |
5 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 97.80 | 50.28 | 48.52 | 1.00 | 4 | Team Determination |
6 | Ivan Shmuratko | Ukraine | 89.66 | 46.88 | 43.78 | 1.00 | 3 | Team Future |
7 | Kai Xiang Chew | Malaysia | 86.56 | 41.60 | 45.96 | 1.00 | 2 | Team Motivation |
8 | Lauri Lankila | Finland | 61.57 | 26.27 | 37.30 | 2.00 | 1 | Team Focus |
Mixed NOC Team Results - Women[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions | Team Points |
Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 110.01 | 58.39 | 51.62 | 0.00 | 8 | Team Focus |
2 | Diāna Ņikitina | Latvia | 107.47 | 57.99 | 49.48 | 0.00 | 7 | Team Future |
3 | Byun Ji-Hyun | South Korea | 99.94 | 51.38 | 48.56 | 0.00 | 6 | Team Motivation |
4 | Xiangning Li | China | 88.73 | 51.05 | 37.68 | 0.00 | 5 | Team Desire |
5 | Lucrezia Gennaro | Italy | 83.64 | 41.55 | 42.09 | 0.00 | 4 | Team Hope |
6 | Annika Hocke | Germany | 82.41 | 40.19 | 43.22 | 1.00 | 3 | Team Determination |
7 | Alexandra Hagarova | Slovakia | 75.55 | 40.67 | 34.88 | 0.00 | 2 | Team Courage |
8 | Fruzsina Medgyesi | Hungary | 71.26 | 32.65 | 39.61 | 1.00 | 1 | Team Discovery |
Mixed NOC Team Results - Pairs[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions | Team Points |
Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot | Russia | 104.80 | 52.07 | 54.73 | 2.00 | 8 | Team Motivation |
2 | Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 103.91 | 51.31 | 53.60 | 1.00 | 7 | Team Future |
3 | Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin | Russia | 100.98 | 51.38 | 49.60 | 0.00 | 6 | Team Determination |
4 | Ying Zhao / Zhong Xie | China | 92.74 | 47.49 | 45.25 | 0.00 | 5 | Team Focus |
5 | Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster | USA | 82.47 | 41.59 | 41.88 | 1.00 | 4 | Team Desire |
6 | Yumeng Gao / Bowen Li | China | 74.45 | 36.46 | 38.99 | 1.00 | 3 | Team Discovery |
7 | Su Yeon Kim / Hyungtae Kim | South Korea | 70.50 | 35.89 | 35.61 | 1.00 | 2 | Team Hope |
8 | Irma Caldara / Edoardo Caputo | Italy | 68.81 | 33.66 | 35.15 | 0.00 | 1 | Team Courage |
Mixed NOC Team Results - Ice Dance[]
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions | Team Points |
Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov | Russia | 86.48 | 42.34 | 44.14 | 0.00 | 8 | Team Courage |
2 | Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 80.28 | 37.97 | 42.31 | 0.00 | 7 | Team Desire |
3 | Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha | Canada | 73.78 | 36.47 | 38.31 | 1.00 | 6 | Team Discovery |
4 | Emilia Kalehanava / Uladzislau Palkhouski | Belarus | 65.42 | 32.16 | 33.26 | 0.00 | 5 | Team Hope |
5 | Maria Golubtsova / Kirill Belobrov | Ukraine | 64.68 | 32.06 | 32.62 | 0.00 | 4 | Team Focus |
6 | Julia Wagret / Mathieu Couyras | France | 63.06 | 30.80 | 32.26 | 0.00 | 3 | Team Future |
7 | Guoste Damuleviciute / Deividas Kizala | Lithuania | 55.56 | 25.00 | 31.56 | 1.00 | 2 | Team Motivation |
8 | Francesca Righi / Pietro Papetti | Italy | 53.70 | 27.84 | 25.86 | 0.00 | 1 | Team Determination |
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | Croatia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Anna Kantor | Israel |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Valerie Greugny-Huart | France |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Walter Toigo | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | Croatia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Walter Toigo | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Valerie Greugny-Huart | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Anna Kantor | Israel |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Junior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Marco Buttarelli | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Kvetoslava Matejova | Slovakia |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Marco Buttarelli | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Kvetoslava Matejova | Slovakia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | Croatia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Artem Knyazev | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Marco Buttarelli | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Data Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | Croatia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Artem Knyazev | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Marco Buttarelli | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Data Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Maurizio Margaglio | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Rock Lemay | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Richard Dalley | USA |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Ronald Beau | France |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Claudia Stahnke | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Data Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Maurizio Margaglio | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Rock Lemay | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Ronald Beau | France |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Claudia Stahnke | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Richard Dalley | USA |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Data Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Mixed NOC Team - Junior Men[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | Croatia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Igor Fedchenko | Ukraine |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Walter Toigo | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Valerie Greugny-Huart | France |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Anna Kantor | Israel |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Agita Abele | Latvia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Mixed NOC Team - Junior Women[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Mona Jonsson | Sweden |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Claudia Unger | Germany |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Marco Buttarelli | Italy |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Taffy Holliday | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Kvetoslava Matejova | Slovakia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Data Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Replay Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Mixed NOC Team - Pairs[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Jeroen Prins | Netherlands |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | Croatia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Artem Knyazev | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Marco Buttarelli | Italy |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Deborah Currie | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Natalia Kruglova | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Weiguang Chen | China |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Data Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Mixed NOC Team - Junior Ice Dance[]
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Maurizio Margaglio | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Rock Lemay | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Ronald Beau | France |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Claudia Stahnke | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Janice Hunter | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Richard Dalley | USA |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Data Operator | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer | Denmark |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Costume Failure: Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov of Russia received this deduction during the Free Dance
- Music Tempo: Francesca Righi / Pietro Papetti of Italy and Julia Wagret / Matthieu Couyras of France received these deductions during the Short Dance