2018 JGP Canada was a Junior Grand Prix competition during the 2018-19 season. It was held at Minoru Arenas in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 220.04 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | USA | 213.24 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 199.14 | 5 | 3 |
4 | Yuma Kagiyama | Japan | 194.73 | 2 | 6 |
5 | Stephen Gogolev | Canada | 187.67 | 7 | 5 |
6 | Matvei Vetlugin | Russia | 184.78 | 11 | 4 |
7 | Iliya Kovler | Canada | 174.60 | 3 | 11 |
8 | Beresford Louise Clements | Canada | 172.76 | 9 | 7 |
9 | Nikolaj Majorov | Sweden | 169.33 | 10 | 8 |
10 | Sena Miyake | Japan | 165.19 | 8 | 12 |
11 | Micah Kai Lynette | Thailand | 165.13 | 12 | 9 |
12 | Peter Liu | USA | 158.83 | 6 | 15 |
13 | Basar Oktar | Turkey | 157.37 | 14 | 14 |
14 | Kai Xiang Chew | Malaysia | 153.28 | 13 | 16 |
15 | Rakhat Bralin | Kazakhstan | 150.95 | 17 | 10 |
16 | James Min | Australia | 148.61 | 16 | 13 |
17 | Harrison Bain | New Zealand | 144.77 | 15 | 17 |
18 | Heung Lai Zhao | Hong Kong | 121.66 | 18 | 19 |
19 | Chadwick Wang | Singapore | 117.94 | 19 | 18 |
20 | Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto | Indonesia | 96.88 | 20 | 20 |
21 | Che Yu Yeh | Taipei | 81.63 | 21 | 21 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | USA | 76.81 | 42.02 | 34.79 | 0.00 |
2 | Yuma Kagiyama | Japan | 75.60 | 42.86 | 32.74 | 0.00 |
3 | Iliya Kovler | Canada | 72.16 | 39.85 | 32.31 | 0.00 |
4 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 69.69 | 37.47 | 33.22 | 1.00 |
5 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 65.85 | 35.75 | 30.10 | 0.00 |
6 | Peter Liu | USA | 63.71 | 32.83 | 30.88 | 0.00 |
7 | Stephen Gogolev | Canada | 63.63 | 33.10 | 31.53 | 1.00 |
8 | Sena Miyake | Japan | 63.43 | 33.46 | 30.97 | 1.00 |
9 | Beresford Louise Clements | Canada | 60.78 | 32.29 | 28.49 | 0.00 |
10 | Nikolaj Majorov | Sweden | 60.41 | 31.08 | 29.33 | 0.00 |
11 | Matvei Vetlugin | Russia | 59.77 | 28.71 | 31.06 | 0.00 |
12 | Micah Kai Lynette | Thailand | 58.27 | 30.84 | 27.43 | 0.00 |
13 | Kai Xiang Chew | Malaysia | 58.21 | 31.32 | 26.89 | 0.00 |
14 | Basar Oktar | Turkey | 57.93 | 32.65 | 26.28 | 1.00 |
15 | Harrison Bain | New Zealand | 51.01 | 25.08 | 25.93 | 0.00 |
16 | James Min | Australia | 48.18 | 24.65 | 24.53 | 1.00 |
17 | Rakhat Bralin | Kazakhstan | 47.27 | 22.48 | 24.79 | 0.00 |
18 | Heung Lai Zhao | Hong Kong | 40.86 | 20.86 | 20.00 | 0.00 |
19 | Chadwick Wang | Singapore | 35.00 | 15.07 | 20.93 | 1.00 |
20 | Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto | Indonesia | 33.52 | 14.99 | 18.53 | 0.00 |
21 | Che Yu Yeh | Taipei | 32.62 | 13.24 | 19.38 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 150.35 | 79.21 | 71.14 | 0.00 |
2 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | USA | 136.43 | 65.87 | 70.56 | 0.00 |
3 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 133.29 | 70.07 | 64.22 | 1.00 |
4 | Matvei Vetlugin | Russia | 125.01 | 58.37 | 66.64 | 0.00 |
5 | Stephen Gogolev | Canada | 124.04 | 62.98 | 64.06 | 3.00 |
6 | Yuma Kagiyama | Japan | 119.13 | 52.71 | 66.42 | 0.00 |
7 | Beresford Louise Clements | Canada | 111.98 | 52.36 | 60.62 | 1.00 |
8 | Nikolaj Majorov | Sweden | 108.92 | 49.34 | 60.58 | 1.00 |
9 | Micah Kai Lynette | Thailand | 106.86 | 53.86 | 55.00 | 2.00 |
10 | Rakhat Bralin | Kazakhstan | 103.68 | 54.96 | 48.72 | 0.00 |
11 | Iliya Kovler | Canada | 102.44 | 40.32 | 63.12 | 1.00 |
12 | Sena Miyake | Japan | 101.76 | 43.14 | 60.62 | 2.00 |
13 | James Min | Australia | 100.43 | 46.73 | 54.70 | 1.00 |
14 | Basar Oktar | Turkey | 99.44 | 49.08 | 52.36 | 2.00 |
15 | Peter Liu | USA | 95.12 | 40.06 | 59.06 | 4.00 |
16 | Kai Xiang Chew | Malaysia | 95.07 | 45.77 | 50.30 | 1.00 |
17 | Harrison Bain | New Zealand | 93.76 | 41.38 | 52.38 | 0.00 |
18 | Chadwick Wang | Singapore | 82.94 | 38.14 | 44.80 | 0.00 |
19 | Heung Lai Zhao | Hong Kong | 80.80 | 39.60 | 41.20 | 0.00 |
20 | Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto | Indonesia | 63.36 | 24.98 | 38.38 | 0.00 |
21 | Che Yu Yeh | Taipei | 49.01 | 16.93 | 35.08 | 3.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Shcherbakova | Russia | 195.56 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Anastasia Tarakanova | Russia | 190.69 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Rion Sumiyoshi | Japan | 174.96 | 7 | 3 |
4 | You Young | South Korea | 171.85 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Ji-Hun To | South Korea | 164.96 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Gabriella Izzo | USA | 159.86 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Yuna Aoki | Japan | 154.24 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Alexandra Feigin | Bulgaria | 147.53 | 6 | 9 |
9 | Sarah-Maude Blanchard | Canada | 146.08 | 11 | 8 |
10 | Hannah Dawson | Canada | 138.31 | 9 | 11 |
11 | Alizee Crozet | France | 131.49 | 10 | 13 |
12 | Alison Schumacher | Canada | 130.14 | 14 | 10 |
13 | Marina Piredda | Italy | 121.77 | 15 | 12 |
14 | Siyang Zhang | China | 119.85 | 12 | 14 |
15 | Güzide Irmak Bayır | Turkey | 115.91 | 13 | 15 |
16 | Hiu Ching Kwong | Hong Kong | 109.85 | 17 | 16 |
17 | Eugenia Garza | Mexico | 104.55 | 16 | 17 |
18 | Yu-Hsun Lin | Taipei | 102.33 | 18 | 18 |
19 | Anastassiya Khvan | Kazakhstan | 94.89 | 19 | 20 |
20 | Thita Lamsam | Thailand | 92.16 | 20 | 22 |
21 | Diane Gabrielle Panlilio | Philippines | 89.51 | 23 | 19 |
22 | Kim Cheremsky | Azerbaijan | 89.44 | 21 | 24 |
23 | Lucy Sori Yun | Australia | 87.79 | 22 | 21 |
24 | Kelly Elizabeth Supangat | Indonesia | 82.91 | 25 | 23 |
25 | Nicola Korck | New Zealand | 73.59 | 24 | 26 |
26 | Hui Jeen Tan | Malaysia | 70.24 | 27 | 25 |
27 | Xin Yi Loke | Singapore | 63.20 | 26 | 27 |
28 | Cristina Mikaela Vlassov Rodiguina | Argentina | 52.49 | 28 | 28 |
WD | Ishita Kapoor | India |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Shcherbakova | Russia | 65.07 | 36.26 | 29.81 | 1.00 |
2 | Anastasia Tarakanova | Russia | 64.56 | 36.30 | 28.26 | 0.00 |
3 | Ji-Hun To | South Korea | 60.74 | 34.68 | 26.06 | 0.00 |
4 | You Young | South Korea | 60.66 | 33.22 | 27.44 | 0.00 |
5 | Gabriella Izzo | USA | 58.14 | 33.80 | 25.34 | 1.00 |
6 | Alexandra Feigin | Bulgaria | 56.83 | 34.31 | 22.52 | 0.00 |
7 | Rion Sumiyoshi | Japan | 55.07 | 32.12 | 24.95 | 2.00 |
8 | Yuna Aoki | Japan | 54.81 | 28.58 | 26.23 | 0.00 |
9 | Hannah Dawson | Canada | 54.02 | 31.13 | 22.89 | 0.00 |
10 | Alizee Crozet | France | 50.70 | 28.41 | 23.29 | 1.00 |
11 | Sarah-Maude Blanchard | Canada | 50.67 | 27.75 | 22.92 | 0.00 |
12 | Siyang Zhang | China | 45.67 | 25.23 | 20.44 | 0.00 |
13 | Güzide Irmak Bayır | Turkey | 42.49 | 24.64 | 17.85 | 0.00 |
14 | Alison Schumacher | Canada | 41.98 | 21.41 | 21.57 | 1.00 |
15 | Marina Piredda | Italy | 40.11 | 21.71 | 19.40 | 1.00 |
16 | Eugenia Garza | Mexico | 38.35 | 21.19 | 17.16 | 0.00 |
17 | Hiu Ching Kwong | Hong Kong | 37.04 | 19.39 | 18.65 | 1.00 |
18 | Yu-Hsun Lin | Taipei | 36.77 | 20.23 | 16.54 | 0.00 |
19 | Anastassiya Khvan | Kazakhstan | 36.55 | 19.10 | 17.45 | 0.00 |
20 | Thita Lamsam | Thailand | 35.80 | 19.94 | 16.86 | 1.00 |
21 | Kim Cheremsky | Azerbaijan | 35.40 | 17.49 | 17.91 | 0.00 |
22 | Lucy Sori Yun | Australia | 31.02 | 16.84 | 14.18 | 0.00 |
23 | Diane Gabrielle Panlilio | Philippines | 29.19 | 15.21 | 14.98 | 1.00 |
24 | Nicola Korck | New Zealand | 27.50 | 14.28 | 14.22 | 1.00 |
25 | Kelly Elizabeth Supangat | Indonesia | 26.90 | 12.98 | 13.92 | 0.00 |
26 | Xin Yi Loke | Singapore | 25.08 | 10.60 | 14.48 | 0.00 |
27 | Hui Jeen Tan | Malaysia | 23.03 | 11.17 | 12.86 | 1.00 |
28 | Cristina Mikaela Vlassov Rodiguina | Argentina | 20.67 | 9.72 | 10.95 | 0.00 |
WD | Ishita Kapoor | India |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Shcherbakova | Russia | 130.49 | 71.87 | 59.62 | 1.00 |
2 | Anastasia Tarakanova | Russia | 126.13 | 68.01 | 58.12 | 0.00 |
3 | Rion Sumiyoshi | Japan | 119.89 | 64.97 | 54.92 | 0.00 |
4 | You Young | South Korea | 111.19 | 57.73 | 54.46 | 1.00 |
5 | Ji-Hun To | South Korea | 104.22 | 50.24 | 54.98 | 1.00 |
6 | Gabriella Izzo | USA | 101.72 | 49.65 | 52.07 | 0.00 |
7 | Yuna Aoki | Japan | 99.43 | 47.78 | 51.65 | 0.00 |
8 | Sarah-Maude Blanchard | Canada | 95.41 | 49.29 | 46.12 | 0.00 |
9 | Alexandra Feigin | Bulgaria | 90.70 | 45.83 | 46.87 | 2.00 |
10 | Alison Schumacher | Canada | 88.16 | 44.42 | 44.74 | 1.00 |
11 | Hannah Dawson | Canada | 84.29 | 38.89 | 46.40 | 1.00 |
12 | Marina Piredda | Italy | 81.66 | 41.43 | 40.23 | 0.00 |
13 | Alizee Crozet | France | 80.79 | 36.32 | 44.47 | 0.00 |
14 | Siyang Zhang | China | 74.18 | 35.22 | 38.96 | 0.00 |
15 | Güzide Irmak Bayır | Turkey | 73.42 | 35.62 | 37.80 | 0.00 |
16 | Hiu Ching Kwong | Hong Kong | 72.81 | 35.39 | 38.42 | 1.00 |
17 | Eugenia Garza | Mexico | 66.20 | 33.15 | 34.05 | 1.00 |
18 | Yu-Hsun Lin | Taipei | 65.56 | 30.91 | 35.65 | 1.00 |
19 | Diane Gabrielle Panlilio | Philippines | 60.32 | 29.69 | 32.63 | 2.00 |
20 | Anastassiya Khvan | Kazakhstan | 58.34 | 26.20 | 33.14 | 1.00 |
21 | Lucy Sori Yun | Australia | 56.77 | 26.83 | 29.94 | 0.00 |
22 | Thita Lamsam | Thailand | 56.36 | 26.93 | 31.43 | 2.00 |
23 | Kelly Elizabeth Supangat | Indonesia | 56.01 | 28.59 | 28.42 | 1.00 |
24 | Kim Cheremsky | Azerbaijan | 54.04 | 20.65 | 33.39 | 0.00 |
25 | Hui Jeen Tan | Malaysia | 47.21 | 21.33 | 25.88 | 0.00 |
26 | Nicola Korck | New Zealand | 46.09 | 21.04 | 26.05 | 1.00 |
27 | Xin Yi Loke | Singapore | 38.12 | 15.08 | 26.04 | 3.00 |
28 | Cristina Mikaela Vlassov Rodiguina | Argentina | 31.82 | 13.28 | 19.54 | 1.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov | Russia | 187.71 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Russia | 178.18 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Daria Kvartalova / Alexei Sviatchenko | Russia | 144.32 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Riku Miura / Shoya Ichihashi | Japan | 141.40 | 5 | 3 |
5 | Feiyao Tang / Yongchao Yang | China | 135.43 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman | USA | 134.05 | 4 | 7 |
7 | Patricia Andrew / Paxton Fletcher | Canada | 127.04 | 7 | 6 |
8 | Yuchen Wang / Yihang Huang | China | 112.21 | 9 | 8 |
9 | Chloe Panetta / Benjamin Mimar | Canada | 112.12 | 8 | 9 |
10 | Camille Perreault / Bryan Pierro | Canada | 107.85 | 10 | 10 |
WD | Hilary Elizabeth Asher / Luthra Nishchay | India |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov | Russia | 65.22 | 37.68 | 27.54 | 0.00 |
2 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Russia | 63.92 | 36.81 | 27.11 | 0.00 |
3 | Daria Kvartalova / Alexei Sviatchenko | Russia | 54.78 | 30.69 | 25.09 | 1.00 |
4 | Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman | USA | 52.17 | 29.37 | 22.80 | 0.00 |
5 | Riku Miura / Shoya Ichihashi | Japan | 51.55 | 27.80 | 23.75 | 0.00 |
6 | Feiyao Tang / Yongchao Yang | China | 47.42 | 25.39 | 22.03 | 0.00 |
7 | Patricia Andrew / Paxton Fletcher | Canada | 44.83 | 23.94 | 20.89 | 0.00 |
8 | Chloe Panetta / Benjamin Mimar | Canada | 41.05 | 22.96 | 19.09 | 1.00 |
9 | Yuchen Wang / Yihang Huang | China | 39.62 | 20.30 | 19.32 | 0.00 |
10 | Camille Perreault / Bryan Pierro | Canada | 38.74 | 20.88 | 17.86 | 0.00 |
WD | Hilary Elizabeth Asher / Luthra Nishchay | India |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov | Russia | 122.49 | 64.69 | 58.80 | 1.00 |
2 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Russia | 114.26 | 58.18 | 57.08 | 1.00 |
3 | Riku Miura / Shoya Ichihashi | Japan | 89.85 | 42.23 | 47.62 | 0.00 |
4 | Daria Kvartalova / Alexei Sviatchenko | Russia | 89.54 | 42.97 | 48.57 | 2.00 |
5 | Feiyao Tang / Yongchao Yang | China | 88.01 | 43.59 | 45.42 | 1.00 |
6 | Patricia Andrew / Paxton Fletcher | Canada | 82.21 | 38.90 | 43.31 | 0.00 |
7 | Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman | USA | 81.88 | 34.06 | 49.82 | 2.00 |
8 | Yuchen Wang / Yihang Huang | China | 72.59 | 35.29 | 37.30 | 0.00 |
9 | Chloe Panetta / Benjamin Mimar | Canada | 71.07 | 35.31 | 37.76 | 2.00 |
10 | Camille Perreault / Bryan Pierro | Canada | 69.11 | 34.70 | 34.41 | 0.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | RD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha | Canada | 166.52 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Polina Ivanenko / Daniil Karpov | Russia | 149.39 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Ksenia Konkina / Alexander Vakhnov | Russia | 147.92 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Loicia Demougeot / Theo Le Mercier | France | 142.96 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | USA | 141.55 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell | Canada | 138.13 | 7 | 4 |
7 | Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein | USA | 135.78 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara | Canada | 127.80 | 8 | 7 |
9 | Matilda Friend / William Badaoui | Australia | 104.49 | 10 | 9 |
10 | Xizi Chen / Jianing Xing | China | 98.63 | 9 | 11 |
11 | Chloe Dan Tsoi / Long You Zimou Wang | Taipei | 97.99 | 11 | 10 |
Rhythm Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha | Canada | 65.57 | 35.37 | 30.20 | 0.00 |
2 | Ksenia Konkina / Alexander Vakhnov | Russia | 60.34 | 31.58 | 28.76 | 0.00 |
3 | Polina Ivanenko / Daniil Karpov | Russia | 59.02 | 31.34 | 27.68 | 0.00 |
4 | Loicia Demougeot / Theo Le Mercier | France | 58.36 | 31.92 | 26.44 | 0.00 |
5 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | USA | 57.30 | 31.30 | 26.00 | 0.00 |
6 | Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein | USA | 56.12 | 30.68 | 25.44 | 0.00 |
7 | Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell | Canada | 52.94 | 27.98 | 24.96 | 0.00 |
8 | Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara | Canada | 46.49 | 23.69 | 22.80 | 0.00 |
9 | Xizi Chen / Jianing Xing | China | 40.36 | 21.36 | 19.00 | 0.00 |
10 | Matilda Friend / William Badaoui | Australia | 38.47 | 20.27 | 19.20 | 1.00 |
11 | Chloe Dan Tsoi / Long You Zimou Wang | Taipei | 35.24 | 19.36 | 16.88 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha | Canada | 100.95 | 53.79 | 47.16 | 0.00 |
2 | Polina Ivanenko / Daniil Karpov | Russia | 90.37 | 47.41 | 42.96 | 0.00 |
3 | Ksenia Konkina / Alexander Vakhnov | Russia | 87.58 | 43.36 | 44.22 | 0.00 |
4 | Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell | Canada | 85.19 | 46.01 | 39.18 | 0.00 |
5 | Loicia Demougeot / Theo Le Mercier | France | 84.60 | 44.52 | 40.08 | 0.00 |
6 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | USA | 84.25 | 43.51 | 40.74 | 0.00 |
7 | Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara | Canada | 81.31 | 44.29 | 37.02 | 0.00 |
8 | Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein | USA | 79.66 | 41.80 | 37.86 | 0.00 |
9 | Matilda Friend / William Badaoui | Australia | 66.02 | 38.38 | 29.64 | 2.00 |
10 | Chloe Dan Tsoi / Long You Zimou Wang | Taipei | 62.75 | 35.69 | 27.06 | 0.00 |
11 | Xizi Chen / Jianing Xing | China | 58.27 | 30.89 | 28.38 | 1.00 |
Entries[]
Preliminary entries published on August 14, 2018.
Nation | Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance |
---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina |
|
|
||
Australia |
|
|
| |
Azerbaijan |
|
|||
Bulgaria |
|
|||
Canada |
|
|
|
|
China |
|
|
| |
France |
|
| ||
Hong Kong |
|
|
||
India |
|
|
||
Indonesia |
|
|
||
Italy |
|
|||
Japan |
|
|
|
|
Kazakhstan |
|
|
| |
Malaysia |
|
|
||
Mexico |
|
|||
New Zealand |
|
|
||
Philippines |
|
|
||
Russia |
|
|
| |
Singapore |
|
|
||
South Korea |
|
|
||
Sweden |
|
|
||
Taipei |
|
|
| |
Thailand |
|
|||
Turkey |
|
|||
United States |
|
|
|
|
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Technical Controller | Ms. Mami Maeda | Japan |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Kelly Cruickshank | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Sung-Jin Byun | South Korea |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Patricia Moritz | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Susan Petricevic | New Zealand |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Asa Nordback | Sweden |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Takeo Kuno | Japan |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Thierry Monminoux | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Pamela Chislett | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Rengin Gunaydin | Turkey |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Sofia Kitasheva | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | USA |
Data Operator | Ms. Aya Yoshimura | Japan |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marit Silvius | Netherlands |
Junior Women[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Lone Villefrance | Denmark |
Technical Controller | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulcsar | Hungary |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Noriyuki Kanzaki | Japan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Katherine Evelyn Du Preez | Australia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Tatiana Yordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Jungyoon Choi | South Korea |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Svetlana Kandyba | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Ko-Man Ting | Taipei |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Hui Liu | China |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Yoshiko Kobayashi | Japan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Miriam Palange | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Andrew Bosco | Canada |
Data Operator | Ms. Aya Yoshimura | Japan |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marit Silvius | Netherlands |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Obraztsov | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Florence Vuylsteker | France |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Elizabeth Cain | Australia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Artem Knyazev | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Hui Liu | China |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Takeo Kuno | Japan |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Sofia Kitasheva | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Ko-Man Ting | Taipei |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Susan Petricevic | New Zealand |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Asa Nordback | Sweden |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Patty Klein | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Katherine Evelyn Du Preez | Australia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | USA |
Data Operator | Ms. Marit Silvius | Netherlands |
Replay Operator | Ms. Aya Yoshimura | Japan |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Rhythm Dance / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Janis Engel | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Tae-Hwa Yang | South Korea |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie-Louise Gijtenbeek | Netherlands |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tatiana Yordanova | Bulgaria |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Svetlana Kandyba | Russia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Jia Yao | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Natacha Pontonnier | France |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Patricia Moritz | Australia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Jennifer Mast | USA |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Data Operator | Ms. Aya Yoshimura | Japan |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marit Silvius | Netherlands |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Music Tempo: Chloe Dan Tsoi / Long You Zimou Wang of Taipei received this deduction during the Rhythm Dance.
Sources[]
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111603.htm
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/jgpcan2018/index.htm