2018 US Figure Skating Championships were the national figure skating championships of the United States for the 2017-18 season. Its results determined the skaters who would qualify for the 2018 Winter Olympics, 2018 World Figure Skating Championships, 2018 Four Continents Championships, and 2018 World Junior Figure Skating Championships, in addition to influencing the selection process for the 2018-19 Grand Prix and 2018-19 Junior Grand Prix series. The senior events were held at the SAP Center in San Jose, California, and the lower level events were held at Solar4America Ice in San Jose, California.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 1 | 1 | 315.23 |
2 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 6 | 2 | 274.51 |
3 | Vincent Zhou | SC of San Francisco | 5 | 3 | 273.83 |
4 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 2 | 4 | 268.34 |
5 | Grant Hochstein | SC of New York | 4 | 5 | 255.31 |
6 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 3 | 6 | 253.68 |
7 | Timothy Dolensky | Atlanta FSC | 7 | 9 | 236.33 |
8 | Alexander Johnson | Braemar-City of Lakes FSC | 10 | 8 | 232.62 |
9 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 12 | 10 | 224.20 |
10 | Alexei Krasnozhon | Dallas FSC | 8 | 13 | 223.58 |
11 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 11 | 11 | 222.41 |
12 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 15 | 7 | 217.53 |
13 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 9 | 14 | 217.01 |
14 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 13 | 12 | 214.46 |
15 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 20 | 15 | 180.21 |
16 | Ben Jalovick | Centennial 7k SC | 19 | 16 | 178.33 |
17 | Daniel Kulenkamp | FSC of Southern California | 18 | 17 | 177.95 |
18 | Emmanuel Savary | University of Delaware FSC | 14 | 18 | 177.13 |
19 | Sebastien Payannet | Los Angeles FSC | 16 | 20 | 172.89 |
20 | Scott Dyer | All Year FSC | 17 | 19 | 172.04 |
21 | Kevin Shum | SC of Boston | 21 | 21 | 163.33 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 104.45 | 57.91 | 46.54 | 0.00 |
2 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 96.52 | 49.62 | 46.90 | 0.00 |
3 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 93.23 | 45.94 | 47.29 | 0.00 |
4 | Grant Hochstein | SC of New York | 92.18 | 50.64 | 41.54 | 0.00 |
5 | Vincent Zhou | SC of San Francisco | 89.02 | 47.98 | 42.04 | 1.00 |
6 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 88.91 | 46.99 | 41.92 | 0.00 |
7 | Timothy Dolensky | Atlanta FSC | 85.06 | 44.17 | 40.89 | 0.00 |
8 | Alexei Krasnozhon | Dallas FSC | 82.58 | 44.12 | 38.46 | 0.00 |
9 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 81.32 | 42.54 | 38.78 | 0.00 |
10 | Alexander Johnson | Braemar-City of Lakes FSC | 79.60 | 40.60 | 39.00 | 0.00 |
11 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 75.28 | 39.07 | 36.21 | 0.00 |
12 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 74.95 | 37.99 | 36.96 | 0.00 |
13 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 73.22 | 37.29 | 35.93 | 0.00 |
14 | Emmanuel Savary | University of Delaware FSC | 64.65 | 29.19 | 35.46 | 0.00 |
15 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 63.48 | 32.19 | 32.29 | 1.00 |
16 | Sebastien Payannet | Los Angeles FSC | 61.29 | 31.07 | 31.22 | 1.00 |
17 | Scott Dyer | All Year FSC | 60.17 | 26.39 | 33.78 | 0.00 |
18 | Daniel Kulenkamp | FSC of Southern California | 60.15 | 30.16 | 29.99 | 0.00 |
19 | Ben Jalovick | Centennial 7k SC | 56.12 | 25.98 | 30.14 | 0.00 |
20 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 55.35 | 27.79 | 29.56 | 2.00 |
21 | Kevin Shum | SC of Boston | 52.04 | 23.54 | 29.50 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 210.78 | 115.86 | 94.92 | 0.00 |
2 | Ross Miner | SC of Boston | 185.60 | 96.16 | 89.44 | 0.00 |
3 | Vincent Zhou | SC of San Francisco | 184.81 | 98.47 | 87.34 | 1.00 |
4 | Adam Rippon | SC of New York | 171.82 | 80.24 | 92.58 | 1.00 |
5 | Grant Hochstein | SC of New York | 163.13 | 78.71 | 84.42 | 0.00 |
6 | Jason Brown | Skokie Valley SC | 160.45 | 69.81 | 91.64 | 1.00 |
12 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | DuPage FSC | 154.05 | 80.69 | 73.36 | 0.00 |
8 | Alexander Johnson | Braemar-City of Lakes FSC | 153.02 | 75.44 | 77.58 | 0.00 |
7 | Timothy Dolensky | Atlanta FSC | 151.27 | 75.15 | 78.12 | 2.00 |
9 | Max Aaron | Broadmoor SC | 149.25 | 74.81 | 74.44 | 0.00 |
11 | Jimmy Ma | SC of New York | 147.13 | 77.75 | 69.38 | 0.00 |
14 | Sean Rabbitt | Glacier Falls FSC | 141.24 | 69.44 | 71.80 | 0.00 |
10 | Alexei Krasnozhon | Dallas FSC | 141.00 | 68.58 | 73.42 | 1.00 |
13 | Andrew Torgashev | Panthers FSC | 135.69 | 60.63 | 76.06 | 1.00 |
15 | Jordan Moeller | Northern Ice SC | 124.86 | 58.08 | 67.78 | 1.00 |
16 | Ben Jalovick | Centennial 7k SC | 122.21 | 60.49 | 61.72 | 0.00 |
17 | Daniel Kulenkamp | FSC of Southern California | 117.80 | 60.00 | 59.80 | 2.00 |
18 | Emmanuel Savary | University of Delaware FSC | 112.48 | 48.56 | 64.92 | 1.00 |
20 | Scott Dyer | All Year FSC | 111.87 | 47.25 | 64.62 | 0.00 |
19 | Sebastien Payannet | Los Angeles FSC | 111.60 | 53.84 | 60.76 | 3.00 |
21 | Kevin Shum | SC of Boston | 111.29 | 54.57 | 56.72 | 0.00 |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradie Tennell | Skokie Valley SC | 1 | 1 | 219.51 |
2 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 2 | 2 | 213.84 |
3 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 3 | 4 | 198.59 |
4 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 5 | 3 | 196.19 |
5 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 6 | 6 | 192.34 |
6 | Starr Andrews | Los Angeles FSC | 8 | 5 | 189.91 |
7 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 4 | 7 | 188.01 |
8 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 9 | 9 | 168.06 |
9 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 11 | 8 | 165.48 |
10 | Tessa Hong | Los Angeles FSC | 13 | 11 | 156.86 |
11 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 10 | 14 | 156.38 |
12 | Franchesca Chiera | Panthers FSC | 14 | 13 | 150.99 |
13 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 12 | 16 | 149.14 |
14 | Kaitlyn Nguyen | Los Angeles FSC | 17 | 12 | 146.20 |
15 | Brynne McIsaac | Broadmoor SC | 20 | 10 | 145.54 |
16 | Emmy Ma | SC of Boston | 18 | 15 | 138.02 |
17 | Megan Wessenberg | SC of Boston | 22 | 17 | 131.73 |
18 | Katie McBeath | Westminster FSC of Erie | 15 | 18 | 124.64 |
19 | Vivian Le | Los Angeles FSC | 16 | 19 | 122.60 |
20 | Emily Chan | Dallas FSC | 19 | 20 | 104.43 |
WD | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 7 | ||
WD | Ashley Lin | Dallas FSC | 21 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradie Tennell | Skokie Valley SC | 73.79 | 40.88 | 32.91 | 0.00 |
2 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 73.09 | 41.90 | 31.19 | 0.00 |
3 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 69.48 | 35.68 | 33.80 | 0.00 |
4 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 67.00 | 36.91 | 30.09 | 0.00 |
5 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 65.94 | 33.00 | 32.94 | 0.00 |
6 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 65.18 | 34.75 | 30.43 | 0.00 |
7 | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | 63.78 | 34.49 | 29.29 | 0.00 |
8 | Starr Andrews | Los Angeles FSC | 62.55 | 35.64 | 26.91 | 0.00 |
9 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 61.62 | 34.08 | 28.54 | 1.00 |
10 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 60.29 | 33.52 | 26.77 | 0.00 |
11 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 57.81 | 29.46 | 28.35 | 0.00 |
12 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 57.57 | 30.43 | 27.14 | 0.00 |
13 | Tessa Hong | Los Angeles FSC | 55.82 | 30.59 | 27.23 | 2.00 |
14 | Franchesca Chiera | Panthers FSC | 53.85 | 28.91 | 25.94 | 1.00 |
15 | Katie McBeath | Westminster FSC of Erie | 48.53 | 25.98 | 23.55 | 1.00 |
16 | Vivian Le | Los Angeles FSC | 46.65 | 23.62 | 24.03 | 1.00 |
17 | Kaitlyn Nguyen | Los Angeles FSC | 46.30 | 25.38 | 21.92 | 1.00 |
18 | Emmy Ma | SC of Boston | 45.55 | 21.12 | 25.43 | 1.00 |
19 | Emily Chan | Dallas FSC | 44.79 | 20.79 | 25.00 | 1.00 |
20 | Brynne McIsaac | Broadmoor SC | 43.97 | 21.97 | 23.00 | 1.00 |
21 | Ashley Lin | Dallas FSC | 42.33 | 21.80 | 22.53 | 2.00 |
22 | Megan Wessenberg | SC of Boston | 40.90 | 20.09 | 21.81 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradie Tennell | Skokie Valley SC | 145.72 | 76.01 | 69.71 | 0.00 |
2 | Mirai Nagasu | Pasadena FSC | 140.75 | 73.33 | 67.42 | 0.00 |
3 | Ashley Wagner | SC of Wilmington | 130.25 | 62.25 | 68.00 | 0.00 |
4 | Karen Chen | Peninsula SC | 129.11 | 59.53 | 69.58 | 0.00 |
5 | Starr Andrews | Los Angeles FSC | 127.36 | 67.85 | 59.51 | 0.00 |
6 | Mariah Bell | Rocky Mountain FSC | 127.16 | 65.42 | 62.74 | 1.00 |
7 | Angela Wang | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 121.01 | 59.30 | 61.71 | 0.00 |
8 | Courtney Hicks | All Year FSC | 107.67 | 54.16 | 54.51 | 1.00 |
9 | Amber Glenn | Dallas FSC | 106.44 | 49.93 | 56.51 | 0.00 |
10 | Brynne McIsaac | Broadmoor SC | 101.57 | 52.70 | 48.87 | 0.00 |
11 | Tessa Hong | Los Angeles FSC | 101.04 | 50.80 | 52.24 | 2.00 |
12 | Kaitlyn Nguyen | Los Angeles FSC | 99.90 | 52.80 | 47.10 | 0.00 |
13 | Franchesca Chiera | Panthers FSC | 97.14 | 48.48 | 48.66 | 0.00 |
14 | Caroline Zhang | All Year FSC | 96.09 | 47.86 | 50.23 | 2.00 |
15 | Emmy Ma | SC of Boston | 92.47 | 47.81 | 45.66 | 1.00 |
16 | Hannah Miller | Lansing SC | 91.57 | 39.29 | 53.28 | 1.00 |
17 | Megan Wessenberg | SC of Boston | 90.83 | 46.69 | 46.14 | 2.00 |
18 | Katie McBeath | Westminster FSC of Erie | 76.11 | 34.22 | 41.89 | 0.00 |
19 | Vivian Le | Los Angeles FSC | 75.95 | 37.61 | 44.34 | 6.00 |
20 | Emily Chan | Dallas FSC | 59.64 | 22.05 | 39.59 | 2.00 |
WD | Polina Edmunds | Peninsula SC | ||||
WD | Ashley Lin | Dallas FSC |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC | 1 | 1 | 206.60 |
2 | Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea | Southwest Florida FSC | 2 | 2 | 200.80 |
3 | Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay | Southwest Florida FSC | 3 | 3 | 197.65 |
4 | Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 8 | 4 | 187.14 |
5 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | SC of New York / All Year FSC | 4 | 5 | 186.32 |
6 | Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran | SC of Boston | 6 | 6 | 182.38 |
7 | Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson | Orange County FSC / Detroit SC | 5 | 9 | 167.47 |
8 | Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan | Southwest Florida FSC / All Year FSC | 7 | 10 | 163.62 |
9 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 12 | 7 | 162.23 |
10 | Erika Choi Smith / AJ Reiss | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 11 | 8 | 159.03 |
11 | Nica Digerness / Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC / Seattle SC | 9 | 11 | 154.10 |
12 | Winter Deardorff / Max Settlage | Northern Kentucky SC / Broadmoor SC | 10 | 13 | 145.66 |
13 | Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skate Academy | 13 | 12 | 142.12 |
14 | Alexandria Yao / Jacob Simon | Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC | 15 | 14 | 128.12 |
15 | Allison Timlen / Justin Highgate-Brutman | Columbia FSC / St. Clair Shores FSC | 14 | 15 | 126.05 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC | 71.10 | 37.99 | 33.11 | 0.00 |
2 | Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea | Southwest Florida FSC | 68.93 | 37.58 | 31.35 | 0.00 |
3 | Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay | Southwest Florida FSC | 67.84 | 37.33 | 30.51 | 0.00 |
4 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | SC of New York / All Year FSC | 63.63 | 33.62 | 30.01 | 0.00 |
5 | Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson | Orange County FSC / Detroit SC | 62.35 | 35.61 | 26.74 | 0.00 |
6 | Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran | SC of Boston | 60.75 | 32.70 | 29.05 | 1.00 |
7 | Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan | Southwest Florida FSC / All Year FSC | 60.52 | 33.43 | 27.09 | 0.00 |
8 | Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 60.03 | 30.68 | 30.35 | 1.00 |
9 | Nica Digerness / Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC / Seattle SC | 53.78 | 30.66 | 23.12 | 0.00 |
10 | Winter Deardorff / Max Settlage | Northern Kentucky SC / Broadmoor SC | 51.15 | 27.86 | 23.29 | 0.00 |
11 | Erika Choi Smith / AJ Reiss | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 50.95 | 27.07 | 24.88 | 1.00 |
12 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 50.43 | 28.09 | 24.34 | 2.00 |
13 | Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skate Academy | 45.49 | 25.84 | 21.65 | 2.00 |
14 | Allison Timlen / Justin Highgate-Brutman | Columbia FSC / St. Clair Shores FSC | 41.70 | 24.18 | 19.52 | 2.00 |
15 | Alexandria Yao / Jacob Simon | Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC | 40.97 | 24.12 | 18.85 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC | 135.50 | 66.50 | 70.00 | 1.00 |
2 | Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea | Southwest Florida FSC | 131.87 | 65.23 | 67.64 | 1.00 |
3 | Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay | Southwest Florida FSC | 129.81 | 67.61 | 63.20 | 1.00 |
4 | Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 127.11 | 64.19 | 62.92 | 0.00 |
5 | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | SC of New York / All Year FSC | 122.69 | 60.43 | 62.26 | 0.00 |
6 | Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran | SC of Boston | 121.63 | 61.25 | 60.38 | 0.00 |
7 | Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | 111.80 | 59.13 | 52.67 | 0.00 |
8 | Erika Choi Smith / AJ Reiss | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 108.08 | 56.48 | 53.60 | 2.00 |
9 | Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson | Orange County FSC / Detroit SC | 105.12 | 54.50 | 52.62 | 2.00 |
10 | Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan | Southwest Florida FSC / All Year FSC | 103.10 | 53.46 | 49.64 | 0.00 |
11 | Nica Digerness / Danny Neudecker | Broadmoor SC / Seattle SC | 100.32 | 54.11 | 47.21 | 1.00 |
12 | Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens | Indiana World Skate Academy | 96.63 | 50.08 | 47.55 | 1.00 |
13 | Winter Deardorff / Max Settlage | Northern Kentucky SC / Broadmoor SC | 94.51 | 48.94 | 46.57 | 1.00 |
14 | Alexandria Yao / Jacob Simon | Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC | 87.15 | 49.49 | 39.66 | 2.00 |
15 | Allison Timlen / Justin Highgate-Brutman | Columbia FSC / St. Clair Shores FSC | 84.35 | 43.90 | 42.45 | 2.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Lansing SC | 2 | 2 | 197.12 |
2 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York | 1 | 3 | 196.93 |
3 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 3 | 1 | 196.60 |
4 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | Detroit SC / Seattle SC | 4 | 4 | 187.61 |
5 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 5 | 6 | 176.07 |
6 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 6 | 5 | 175.19 |
7 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit | Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC | 7 | 7 | 167.98 |
8 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC | 8 | 8 | 153.93 |
9 | Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 9 | 9 | 151.00 |
10 | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | SC of Wilmington / IceWorks SC | 10 | 10 | 136.37 |
11 | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | Ice Line FSC | 11 | 11 | 110.92 |
12 | Cassidy Klopstock / Jacob Schedl | Centennial 7k SC / University of Delaware FSC | 12 | 12 | 89.28 |
13 | Ashley Bain / Oleg Altukhov | North Jersey FSC / North County FSC | 13 | 13 | 79.42 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York | 82.33 | 43.64 | 38.69 | 0.00 |
2 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Lansing SC | 79.10 | 40.96 | 38.14 | 0.00 |
3 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 77.61 | 39.95 | 37.66 | 0.00 |
4 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | Detroit SC / Seattle SC | 73.18 | 39.38 | 33.80 | 0.00 |
5 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 72.69 | 39.89 | 32.80 | 0.00 |
6 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 69.16 | 36.98 | 32.18 | 0.00 |
7 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit | Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC | 66.41 | 35.48 | 30.93 | 0.00 |
8 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC | 61.21 | 33.18 | 28.03 | 0.00 |
9 | Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 58.29 | 32.39 | 25.90 | 0.00 |
10 | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | SC of Wilmington / IceWorks SC | 54.53 | 29.37 | 25.16 | 0.00 |
11 | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | Ice Line FSC | 40.92 | 22.75 | 20.17 | 2.00 |
12 | Cassidy Klopstock / Jacob Schedl | Centennial 7k SC / University of Delaware FSC | 37.16 | 18.36 | 18.80 | 0.00 |
13 | Ashley Bain / Oleg Altukhov | North Jersey FSC / North County FSC | 31.17 | 17.77 | 14.40 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | 118.99 | 61.39 | 57.60 | 0.00 |
2 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Lansing SC | 118.02 | 59.77 | 58.25 | 0.00 |
3 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | SC of New York | 114.60 | 57.26 | 57.34 | 0.00 |
4 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | Detroit SC / Seattle SC | 114.43 | 61.06 | 53.37 | 0.00 |
5 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 106.03 | 55.89 | 50.14 | 0.00 |
6 | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | Washington FSC | 103.38 | 53.53 | 49.85 | 0.00 |
7 | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit | Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC | 101.57 | 54.61 | 46.96 | 0.00 |
8 | Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton | Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC | 92.72 | 47.51 | 45.21 | 0.00 |
9 | Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | 92.71 | 50.07 | 42.64 | 0.00 |
10 | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | SC of Wilmington / IceWorks SC | 81.84 | 44.01 | 37.83 | 0.00 |
11 | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | Ice Line FSC | 70.00 | 38.19 | 31.81 | 0.00 |
12 | Cassidy Klopstock / Jacob Schedl | Centennial 7k SC / University of Delaware FSC | 52.12 | 28.95 | 25.17 | 2.00 |
13 | Ashley Bain / Oleg Altukhov | North Jersey FSC / North County FSC | 48.25 | 28.89 | 20.36 | 1.00 |
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Camden Pulkinen | Broadmoor SC | 1 | 1 | 219.29 |
2 | Dinh Tran | SC of San Francisco | 2 | 2 | 199.95 |
3 | Maxim Naumov | SC of Boston | 3 | 4 | 179.00 |
4 | Ryan Dunk | Baltimore FSC | 10 | 3 | 172.68 |
5 | Tony Lu | North Jersey FSC | 4 | 7 | 166.57 |
6 | Alex Wellman | Broadmoor SC | 8 | 6 | 160.69 |
7 | Paul Yeung | All Year FSC | 11 | 5 | 158.71 |
8 | Sasha Lunin | Fort Wayne ISC | 9 | 8 | 148.67 |
9 | Peter Liu | SC of Wilmington | 5 | 11 | 143.63 |
10 | Patrick Frohling | All Year FSC | 12 | 10 | 138.43 |
11 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 6 | 12 | 136.83 |
12 | Justin Wichmann | Dallas FSC | 13 | 9 | 135.95 |
13 | Luke Ferrante | SC of Huntsville | 7 | 13 | 129.58 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Camden Pulkinen | Broadmoor SC | 67.88 | 34.84 | 34.04 | 1.00 |
2 | Dinh Tran | SC of San Francisco | 67.28 | 37.00 | 30.28 | 0.00 |
3 | Maxim Naumov | SC of Boston | 64.07 | 33.86 | 31.21 | 1.00 |
4 | Tony Lu | North Jersey FSC | 62.43 | 35.60 | 26.83 | 0.00 |
5 | Peter Liu | SC of Wilmington | 58.33 | 29.77 | 28.56 | 0.00 |
6 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 58.10 | 29.99 | 28.11 | 0.00 |
7 | Luke Ferrante | SC of Huntsville | 56.48 | 29.95 | 26.53 | 0.00 |
8 | Alex Wellman | Broadmoor SC | 56.23 | 26.48 | 30.75 | 1.00 |
9 | Sasha Lunin | Fort Wayne ISC | 54.86 | 29.64 | 25.22 | 0.00 |
10 | Ryan Dunk | Baltimore FSC | 53.43 | 27.32 | 28.11 | 2.00 |
11 | Paul Yeung | All Year FSC | 53.30 | 25.55 | 27.75 | 0.00 |
12 | Patrick Frohling | All Year FSC | 52.22 | 27.40 | 25.82 | 1.00 |
13 | Justin Wichmann | Dallas FSC | 48.05 | 20.30 | 27.75 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Camden Pulkinen | Broadmoor SC | 151.41 | 78.11 | 73.30 | 0.00 |
2 | Dinh Tran | SC of San Francisco | 132.67 | 67.39 | 65.28 | 0.00 |
3 | Ryan Dunk | Baltimore FSC | 119.25 | 61.81 | 57.44 | 0.00 |
4 | Maxim Naumov | SC of Boston | 114.93 | 54.95 | 60.98 | 1.00 |
5 | Paul Yeung | All Year FSC | 105.41 | 55.05 | 50.36 | 0.00 |
6 | Alex Wellman | Broadmoor SC | 104.46 | 49.90 | 56.56 | 2.00 |
7 | Tony Lu | North Jersey FSC | 104.14 | 58.66 | 49.48 | 4.00 |
8 | Sasha Lunin | Fort Wayne ISC | 93.81 | 48.95 | 45.86 | 1.00 |
9 | Justin Wichmann | Dallas FSC | 87.90 | 39.50 | 48.40 | 0.00 |
10 | Patrick Frohling | All Year FSC | 86.21 | 41.65 | 46.56 | 2.00 |
11 | Peter Liu | SC of Wilmington | 85.30 | 38.66 | 50.64 | 4.00 |
12 | Kendrick Weston | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 78.73 | 33.73 | 45.00 | 0.00 |
13 | Luke Ferrante | SC of Huntsville | 73.10 | 34.76 | 42.34 | 4.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alysa Liu | St. Moritz ISC | 1 | 1 | 184.16 |
2 | Pooja Kalyan | Ozark FSC | 4 | 3 | 166.53 |
3 | Ting Cui | Baltimore FSC | 11 | 2 | 165.51 |
4 | Hanna Harrell | Dallas FSC | 5 | 4 | 154.36 |
5 | Emily Zhang | Richmond FSC | 2 | 8 | 149.83 |
6 | Gabriella Izzo | SC of Boston | 3 | 7 | 148.24 |
7 | Angelina Huang | St. Peters FSA | 6 | 9 | 143.84 |
8 | Akari Nakahara | All Year FSC | 7 | 6 | 143.41 |
9 | Audrey Shin | SC of New York | 10 | 5 | 140.50 |
10 | Emma Coppess | All Year FSC | 8 | 10 | 139.30 |
11 | Lily Sun | Peninsula SC | 9 | 11 | 137.75 |
12 | Jenna Shi | Arctic FSC | 12 | 12 | 114.50 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alysa Liu | St. Moritz ISC | 63.83 | 38.71 | 25.12 | 0.00 |
2 | Emily Zhang | Richmond FSC | 56.97 | 32.17 | 24.80 | 0.00 |
3 | Gabriella Izzo | SC of Boston | 55.19 | 31.70 | 23.49 | 0.00 |
4 | Pooja Kalyan | Ozark FSC | 54.55 | 32.87 | 21.68 | 0.00 |
5 | Hanna Harrell | Dallas FSC | 52.10 | 30.44 | 22.66 | 1.00 |
6 | Angelina Huang | St. Peters FSA | 51.27 | 29.30 | 21.97 | 0.00 |
7 | Akari Nakahara | All Year FSC | 49.12 | 25.86 | 23.26 | 0.00 |
8 | Emma Coppess | All Year FSC | 48.08 | 27.54 | 21.54 | 1.00 |
9 | Lily Sun | Peninsula SC | 47.38 | 24.80 | 22.58 | 0.00 |
10 | Audrey Shin | SC of New York | 46.05 | 23.33 | 22.72 | 0.00 |
11 | Ting Cui | Baltimore FSC | 45.55 | 25.12 | 21.43 | 1.00 |
12 | Jenna Shi | Arctic FSC | 44.20 | 22.86 | 21.34 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alysa Liu | St. Moritz ISC | 120.33 | 68.50 | 51.83 | 0.00 |
2 | Ting Cui | Baltimore FSC | 119.96 | 68.83 | 51.13 | 0.00 |
3 | Pooja Kalyan | Ozark FSC | 111.98 | 62.20 | 49.78 | 0.00 |
4 | Hanna Harrell | Dallas FSC | 102.26 | 55.85 | 48.41 | 2.00 |
5 | Audrey Shin | SC of New York | 94.45 | 50.87 | 44.58 | 1.00 |
6 | Akari Nakahara | All Year FSC | 94.29 | 51.14 | 43.15 | 0.00 |
7 | Gabriella Izzo | SC of Boston | 93.05 | 47.06 | 46.99 | 1.00 |
8 | Emily Zhang | Richmond FSC | 92.86 | 49.28 | 44.58 | 1.00 |
9 | Angelina Huang | St. Peters FSA | 92.57 | 52.18 | 42.39 | 2.00 |
10 | Emma Coppess | All Year FSC | 91.22 | 49.52 | 41.70 | 0.00 |
11 | Lily Sun | Peninsula SC | 90.37 | 47.67 | 43.70 | 1.00 |
12 | Jenna Shi | Arctic FSC | 70.30 | 31.77 | 40.53 | 2.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov | Dallas FSC | 1 | 1 | 173.31 |
2 | Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman | SC of San Francisco / Broadmoor SC | 3 | 2 | 155.57 |
3 | Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow | DuPage FSC | 2 | 3 | 153.04 |
4 | Nadine Wang / Spencer Howe | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 5 | 4 | 135.96 |
5 | Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett | Southwest Florida FSC | 4 | 5 | 132.90 |
6 | Ainsley Peterson / Griffin Schwab | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 6 | 6 | 124.21 |
7 | Sarah Rose / Ian Meyh | Southwest Florida FSC | 9 | 7 | 115.54 |
8 | Evelyn Grace Hanns / Kristofer Ogren | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 7 | 9 | 114.62 |
9 | Meiryla Findley / Matthew Rounis | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 8 | 8 | 113.82 |
10 | Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach | Rocky Mountain FSC | 10 | 10 | 100.74 |
11 | Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle | Los Angeles FSC | 11 | 12 | 88.92 |
12 | Cora DeWyre / Jacob Nussle | Ice House Skating Academy | 12 | 11 | 85.44 |
13 | Juliette Erickson / Nathan Grundhofer | SC of Boston / St. Moritz ISC | 13 | 13 | 64.86 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov | Dallas FSC | 60.80 | 34.62 | 26.18 | 0.00 |
2 | Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow | DuPage FSC | 58.67 | 33.50 | 25.17 | 0.00 |
3 | Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman | SC of San Francisco / Broadmoor SC | 58.37 | 32.66 | 25.71 | 0.00 |
4 | Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett | Southwest Florida FSC | 52.18 | 29.24 | 22.94 | 0.00 |
5 | Nadine Wang / Spencer Howe | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 46.58 | 26.08 | 20.50 | 0.00 |
6 | Ainsley Peterson / Griffin Schwab | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 45.86 | 26.26 | 19.60 | 0.00 |
7 | Evelyn Grace Hanns / Kristofer Ogren | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 43.85 | 23.54 | 20.31 | 0.00 |
8 | Meiryla Findley / Matthew Rounis | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 40.74 | 22.73 | 18.01 | 0.00 |
9 | Sarah Rose / Ian Meyh | Southwest Florida FSC | 39.48 | 21.03 | 18.45 | 0.00 |
10 | Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach | Rocky Mountain FSC | 37.14 | 20.20 | 16.94 | 0.00 |
11 | Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle | Los Angeles FSC | 35.35 | 19.86 | 15.49 | 0.00 |
12 | Cora DeWyre / Jacob Nussle | Ice House Skating Academy | 27.56 | 13.96 | 14.60 | 1.00 |
13 | Juliette Erickson / Nathan Grundhofer | SC of Boston / St. Moritz ISC | 24.67 | 12.76 | 12.91 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov | Dallas FSC | 112.51 | 57.27 | 56.24 | 1.00 |
2 | Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman | SC of San Francisco / Broadmoor SC | 97.20 | 49.65 | 49.55 | 2.00 |
3 | Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow | DuPage FSC | 94.37 | 45.69 | 49.68 | 1.00 |
4 | Nadine Wang / Spencer Howe | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | 89.38 | 44.87 | 44.51 | 0.00 |
5 | Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett | Southwest Florida FSC | 80.72 | 36.53 | 45.19 | 1.00 |
6 | Ainsley Peterson / Griffin Schwab | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 78.35 | 38.87 | 40.48 | 1.00 |
7 | Sarah Rose / Ian Meyh | Southwest Florida FSC | 76.06 | 37.74 | 38.32 | 0.00 |
8 | Meiryla Findley / Matthew Rounis | Broadmoor SC / Los Angeles FSC | 73.08 | 40.19 | 33.89 | 1.00 |
9 | Evelyn Grace Hanns / Kristofer Ogren | Broadmoor SC / Kansas City FSC | 70.77 | 33.06 | 38.71 | 1.00 |
10 | Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach | Rocky Mountain FSC | 63.60 | 29.41 | 36.19 | 2.00 |
11 | Cora DeWyre / Jacob Nussle | Ice House Skating Academy | 57.88 | 30.02 | 28.86 | 1.00 |
12 | Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle | Los Angeles FSC | 53.57 | 28.98 | 26.59 | 2.00 |
13 | Juliette Erickson / Nathan Grundhofer | SC of Boston / St. Moritz ISC | 40.19 | 22.95 | 19.24 | 2.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SD | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko | SC of New York / SC of San Francisco | 1 | 1 | 159.18 |
2 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Washington FSC | 2 | 2 | 146.72 |
3 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 3 | 3 | 143.21 |
4 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Washington FSC | 4 | 5 | 138.90 |
5 | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | Washington FSC / SC of Novi | 7 | 4 | 134.31 |
6 | Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 5 | 6 | 132.89 |
7 | Jocelyn Haines / James Koszuta | Buffalo SC / Glacier Falls FSC | 6 | 7 | 126.59 |
8 | Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov | Peninsula SC / Hershey FSC | 8 | 8 | 120.92 |
9 | Katarina DelCamp / Maxwell Gart | Dallas FSC / All Year FSC | 9 | 10 | 116.65 |
10 | Isabella Amoia / Luca Becker | SC of Novi / Washington FSC | 10 | 9 | 116.08 |
11 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 11 | 12 | 111.02 |
12 | Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov | SC of Novi / SC of San Francisco | 13 | 11 | 106.60 |
13 | Allie Rose / J.T. Michel | Philadelphia SC & HS / Louisville Skating Academy | 12 | 13 | 103.55 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko | SC of New York / SC of San Francisco | 68.70 | 35.77 | 32.93 | 0.00 |
2 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Washington FSC | 63.14 | 33.50 | 29.64 | 0.00 |
3 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 62.14 | 33.51 | 28.63 | 0.00 |
4 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Washington FSC | 61.13 | 33.91 | 27.22 | 0.00 |
5 | Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 56.31 | 30.75 | 25.56 | 0.00 |
6 | Jocelyn Haines / James Koszuta | Buffalo SC / Glacier Falls FSC | 55.69 | 31.52 | 24.17 | 0.00 |
7 | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | Washington FSC / SC of Novi | 54.02 | 27.14 | 26.88 | 0.00 |
8 | Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov | Peninsula SC / Hershey FSC | 52.06 | 28.75 | 23.31 | 0.00 |
9 | Katarina DelCamp / Maxwell Gart | Dallas FSC / All Year FSC | 50.26 | 27.84 | 22.42 | 0.00 |
10 | Isabella Amoia / Luca Becker | SC of Novi / Washington FSC | 49.50 | 25.67 | 23.83 | 0.00 |
11 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 49.14 | 27.51 | 21.63 | 0.00 |
12 | Allie Rose / J.T. Michel | Philadelphia SC & HS / Louisville Skating Academy | 45.11 | 26.09 | 19.02 | 0.00 |
13 | Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov | SC of Novi / SC of San Francisco | 44.04 | 23.01 | 21.03 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko | SC of New York / SC of San Francisco | 90.48 | 41.07 | 49.41 | 0.00 |
2 | Caroline Green / Gordon Green | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Washington FSC | 83.58 | 38.04 | 45.54 | 0.00 |
3 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 81.07 | 37.30 | 43.77 | 0.00 |
4 | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | Washington FSC / SC of Novi | 80.29 | 38.73 | 41.56 | 0.00 |
5 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Washington FSC | 77.77 | 39.09 | 40.68 | 2.00 |
6 | Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein | Washington FSC | 76.58 | 36.20 | 40.38 | 0.00 |
7 | Jocelyn Haines / James Koszuta | Buffalo SC / Glacier Falls FSC | 70.90 | 33.54 | 37.36 | 0.00 |
8 | Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov | Peninsula SC / Hershey FSC | 68.86 | 33.21 | 35.65 | 0.00 |
9 | Isabella Amoia / Luca Becker | SC of Novi / Washington FSC | 66.58 | 32.13 | 34.45 | 0.00 |
10 | Katarina DelCamp / Maxwell Gart | Dallas FSC / All Year FSC | 66.39 | 30.75 | 35.64 | 0.00 |
11 | Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov | SC of Novi / SC of San Francisco | 62.56 | 31.46 | 31.10 | 0.00 |
12 | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Louisville Skating Academy | 61.88 | 29.65 | 32.23 | 0.00 |
13 | Allie Rose / J.T. Michel | Philadelphia SC & HS / Louisville Skating Academy | 58.44 | 29.34 | 29.10 | 0.00 |
Novice Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goku Endo | Los Angeles FSC | 2 | 2 | 156.14 |
2 | Max Lake | All Year FSC | 3 | 1 | 155.77 |
3 | Nicholas Hsieh | SC of Wilmington | 1 | 6 | 151.64 |
4 | Lucas Altieri | Panthers FSC | 4 | 4 | 144.63 |
5 | Chase Finster | Northern Kentucky SC | 9 | 3 | 142.44 |
6 | Nathan Chapple | Shaker FSC | 7 | 5 | 140.60 |
7 | Jordan Evans | University of Delaware FSC | 5 | 8 | 136.74 |
8 | Jonathan Yang | St. Paul FSC | 6 | 7 | 136.50 |
9 | Henry Privett-Mendoza | Pasadena FSC | 8 | 10 | 119.08 |
10 | Daniel Argueta | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 12 | 9 | 116.83 |
11 | Joshua Simkin | FSC of Southern California | 11 | 11 | 112.09 |
12 | Eric Prober | Pines FSC | 10 | 12 | 105.14 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Hsieh | SC of Wilmington | 56.75 | 31.35 | 26.40 | 1.00 |
2 | Goku Endo | Los Angeles FSC | 54.11 | 28.82 | 25.29 | 0.00 |
3 | Max Lake | All Year FSC | 52.66 | 31.13 | 21.53 | 0.00 |
4 | Lucas Altieri | Panthers FSC | 48.65 | 26.98 | 22.17 | 0.50 |
5 | Jordan Evans | University of Delaware FSC | 45.39 | 24.04 | 22.85 | 1.50 |
6 | Jonathan Yang | St. Paul FSC | 44.85 | 22.69 | 22.16 | 0.00 |
7 | Nathan Chapple | Shaker FSC | 44.74 | 24.97 | 20.27 | 0.50 |
8 | Henry Privett-Mendoza | Pasadena FSC | 42.88 | 21.19 | 21.69 | 0.00 |
9 | Chase Finster | Northern Kentucky SC | 41.40 | 21.79 | 20.61 | 1.00 |
10 | Eric Prober | Pines FSC | 40.21 | 19.63 | 20.58 | 0.00 |
11 | Joshua Simkin | FSC of Southern California | 36.75 | 18.87 | 17.88 | 0.00 |
12 | Daniel Argueta | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 36.04 | 17.16 | 18.88 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Lake | All Year FSC | 103.11 | 58.63 | 44.98 | 0.50 |
2 | Goku Endo | Los Angeles FSC | 102.03 | 50.93 | 51.60 | 0.50 |
3 | Chase Finster | Northern Kentucky SC | 101.04 | 53.40 | 47.64 | 0.00 |
4 | Lucas Altieri | Panthers FSC | 95.98 | 51.86 | 44.62 | 0.50 |
5 | Nathan Chapple | Shaker FSC | 95.86 | 53.16 | 42.70 | 0.00 |
6 | Nicholas Hsieh | SC of Wilmington | 94.89 | 47.57 | 48.82 | 1.50 |
7 | Jonathan Yang | St. Paul FSC | 91.65 | 45.89 | 46.76 | 1.00 |
8 | Jordan Evans | University of Delaware FSC | 91.35 | 46.71 | 45.14 | 0.50 |
9 | Daniel Argueta | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | 80.79 | 45.41 | 36.88 | 1.50 |
10 | Henry Privett-Mendoza | Pasadena FSC | 76.20 | 35.24 | 41.46 | 0.50 |
11 | Joshua Simkin | FSC of Southern California | 75.34 | 37.64 | 37.70 | 0.00 |
12 | Eric Prober | Pines FSC | 64.93 | 29.25 | 36.18 | 0.50 |
Novice Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beverly Zhu | All Year FSC | 1 | 1 | 167.69 |
2 | Emilea Zingas | St. Clair Shores FSC | 6 | 3 | 132.68 |
3 | Violeta Ushakova | SC of New York | 3 | 5 | 131.52 |
4 | Calista Choi | Skokie Valley SC | 10 | 2 | 131.20 |
5 | Noelle Rosa | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 5 | 4 | 130.86 |
6 | Sophia Chouinard | Panthers FSC | 8 | 6 | 125.99 |
7 | Christina Lin | Murray Silver Blades FSC | 2 | 8 | 125.58 |
8 | Sarah Jung | Columbia FSC | 9 | 7 | 123.08 |
9 | Jessica Lin | Dallas FSC | 7 | 10 | 118.50 |
10 | Ariela Masarsky | DuPage FSC | 4 | 11 | 117.79 |
11 | Maddie Weiler | SC of Boston | 11 | 9 | 117.56 |
WD | Amie Miyagi | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 12 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beverly Zhu | All Year FSC | 54.91 | 32.84 | 22.07 | 0.00 |
2 | Christina Lin | Murray Silver Blades FSC | 48.29 | 28.20 | 20.09 | 0.00 |
3 | Violeta Ushakova | SC of New York | 46.76 | 26.73 | 20.53 | 0.50 |
4 | Ariela Masarsky | DuPage FSC | 45.75 | 26.75 | 19.00 | 0.00 |
5 | Noelle Rosa | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 44.22 | 25.07 | 19.15 | 0.00 |
6 | Emilea Zingas | St. Clair Shores FSC | 43.43 | 23.07 | 20.36 | 0.00 |
7 | Jessica Lin | Dallas FSC | 42.50 | 25.05 | 17.95 | 0.50 |
8 | Sophia Chouinard | Panthers FSC | 42.03 | 22.44 | 19.59 | 0.00 |
9 | Sarah Jung | Columbia FSC | 41.68 | 25.06 | 16.62 | 0.00 |
10 | Calista Choi | Skokie Valley SC | 40.90 | 22.43 | 18.97 | 0.50 |
11 | Maddie Weiler | SC of Boston | 40.71 | 22.95 | 18.26 | 0.50 |
12 | Amie Miyagi | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 33.45 | 17.58 | 16.37 | 0.50 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beverly Zhu | All Year FSC | 112.78 | 67.20 | 45.58 | 0.00 |
2 | Calista Choi | Skokie Valley SC | 90.30 | 50.94 | 39.36 | 0.00 |
3 | Emilea Zingas | St. Clair Shores FSC | 89.25 | 48.75 | 41.00 | 0.50 |
4 | Noelle Rosa | Salt Lake Figure Skating | 86.64 | 48.64 | 38.00 | 0.00 |
5 | Violeta Ushakova | SC of New York | 84.76 | 46.54 | 38.22 | 0.00 |
6 | Sophia Chouinard | Panthers FSC | 83.96 | 46.06 | 37.90 | 0.00 |
7 | Sarah Jung | Columbia FSC | 81.40 | 50.12 | 31.78 | 0.50 |
8 | Christina Lin | Murray Silver Blades FSC | 77.29 | 42.35 | 35.94 | 1.00 |
9 | Maddie Weiler | SC of Boston | 76.85 | 43.81 | 34.04 | 1.00 |
10 | Jessica Lin | Dallas FSC | 76.00 | 42.92 | 33.08 | 0.00 |
11 | Ariela Masarsky | DuPage FSC | 72.04 | 34.70 | 38.34 | 1.00 |
WD | Amie Miyagi | Salt Lake Figure Skating |
Novice Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jade Hom / Franz-Peter Jerosch | Colonial FSC / North Atlantic FSC | 1 | 1 | 126.99 |
2 | Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart | Champions' Edge SC | 7 | 2 | 118.31 |
3 | Masha Mokhova / Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 2 | 5 | 116.64 |
4 | Ellie McClellan / Jim Garbutt | Champions' Edge SC | 8 | 4 | 113.84 |
5 | Hilary Asher / Nathaniel Dennler | Lone Star FSC / Colonial FSC | 4 | 6 | 112.84 |
6 | Ashley Haywood / Alec Schmitt | Lakewood Winter Club / Bremerton FSC | 10 | 3 | 110.74 |
7 | Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi | Los Angeles FSC | 3 | 7 | 110.03 |
8 | Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger | Detroit SC | 5 | 9 | 106.90 |
9 | Georgia Bush / Timmy Chapman | Central Florida FSC | 9 | 8 | 106.36 |
10 | Sarah Burden / Jake Pagano | Broadmoor SC / Nashville FSC | 6 | 10 | 106.17 |
11 | Isabelle Martins / Ryan Bedard | Chicago FSC / Northern Ice SC | 11 | 11 | 94.75 |
12 | Paige Ruggeri / Christopher Aaron Singletary | Garden State SC / Hudson Valley FSC | 12 | 12 | 86.76 |
13 | Milena Markin / Matthew Essigmann | Los Angeles FSC / Ithaca Arena FSA | 13 | 13 | 69.55 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jade Hom / Franz-Peter Jerosch | Colonial FSC / North Atlantic FSC | 46.67 | 24.03 | 22.64 | 0.00 |
2 | Masha Mokhova / Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 43.70 | 22.57 | 21.13 | 0.00 |
3 | Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi | Los Angeles FSC | 41.30 | 21.65 | 19.65 | 0.00 |
4 | Hilary Asher / Nathaniel Dennler | Lone Star FSC / Colonial FSC | 41.19 | 21.83 | 19.86 | 0.50 |
5 | Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger | Detroit SC | 40.51 | 20.21 | 20.30 | 0.00 |
6 | Sarah Burden / Jake Pagano | Broadmoor SC / Nashville FSC | 40.41 | 21.01 | 19.40 | 0.00 |
7 | Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart | Champions' Edge SC | 40.31 | 22.65 | 18.66 | 1.00 |
8 | Ellie McClellan / Jim Garbutt | Champions' Edge SC | 40.04 | 21.16 | 18.88 | 0.00 |
9 | Georgia Bush / Timmy Chapman | Central Florida FSC | 38.85 | 21.28 | 18.07 | 0.50 |
10 | Ashley Haywood / Alec Schmitt | Lakewood Winter Club / Bremerton FSC | 36.57 | 18.91 | 17.66 | 0.00 |
11 | Isabelle Martins / Ryan Bedard | Chicago FSC / Northern Ice SC | 35.33 | 19.36 | 16.47 | 0.50 |
12 | Paige Ruggeri / Christopher Aaron Singletary | Garden State SC / Hudson Valley FSC | 30.82 | 15.32 | 15.50 | 0.00 |
13 | Milena Markin / Matthew Essigmann | Los Angeles FSC / Ithaca Arena FSA | 24.42 | 10.18 | 14.24 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jade Hom / Franz-Peter Jerosch | Colonial FSC / North Atlantic FSC | 80.32 | 35.72 | 44.60 | 0.00 |
2 | Joanna Hubbart / William Hubbart | Champions' Edge SC | 78.00 | 38.70 | 39.30 | 0.00 |
3 | Ashley Haywood / Alec Schmitt | Lakewood Winter Club / Bremerton FSC | 74.17 | 36.03 | 38.14 | 0.00 |
4 | Ellie McClellan / Jim Garbutt | Champions' Edge SC | 73.80 | 36.20 | 37.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Masha Mokhova / Ivan Mokhov | Lansing SC | 72.94 | 33.04 | 41.40 | 1.50 |
6 | Hilary Asher / Nathaniel Dennler | Lone Star FSC / Colonial FSC | 71.65 | 33.09 | 39.56 | 1.00 |
7 | Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi | Los Angeles FSC | 68.73 | 30.63 | 39.10 | 1.00 |
8 | Georgia Bush / Timmy Chapman | Central Florida FSC | 67.51 | 34.87 | 34.14 | 1.50 |
9 | Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger | Detroit SC | 66.39 | 30.13 | 36.76 | 0.50 |
10 | Sarah Burden / Jake Pagano | Broadmoor SC / Nashville FSC | 65.76 | 31.72 | 35.54 | 1.50 |
11 | Isabelle Martins / Ryan Bedard | Chicago FSC / Northern Ice SC | 59.42 | 29.96 | 29.96 | 0.50 |
12 | Paige Ruggeri / Christopher Aaron Singletary | Garden State SC / Hudson Valley FSC | 55.94 | 26.90 | 29.54 | 0.50 |
13 | Milena Markin / Matthew Essigmann | Los Angeles FSC / Ithaca Arena FSA | 45.13 | 20.11 | 25.52 | 0.50 |
Novice Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katarina Wolfkostin / Howard Zhao | Peninsula SC / Detroit SC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 122.41 |
2 | Gianna Buckley / Jeffrey Chen | Seattle SC / Peninsula SC | 1 | 1 | 5 | 116.77 |
3 | Caroline Liu / Kenan Slevira | Hickory Hill FSC / All Year FSC | 4 | 3 | 2 | 115.56 |
4 | Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov | Washington FSC | 3 | 4 | 4 | 112.95 |
5 | Oona Brown / Gage Brown | SC of New York | 6 | 10 | 3 | 106.48 |
6 | Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver | Louisville Skating Academy | 5 | 6 | 8 | 99.68 |
7 | Maxine Weatherby / Dmitry Bogomol | Los Angeles FSC / Pines FSC | 9 | 8 | 6 | 99.11 |
8 | Cordelia Pride / Benjamin Lawless | All Year FSC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 8 | 5 | 10 | 96.43 |
9 | Anna Pettersson / TJ Carey | Colonial FSC / SC of Boston | 10 | 7 | 9 | 94.40 |
10 | Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten | Washington FSC | 12 | 9 | 7 | 93.68 |
11 | Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov | St. Paul FSC | 7 | 12 | 11 | 90.16 |
12 | Isabella Flores / Mikhail Gumba | Broadmoor SC | 11 | 11 | 12 | 86.84 |
Pattern 1: Argentine Tango[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianna Buckley / Jeffrey Chen | Seattle SC / Peninsula SC | 26.50 | 23.36 | 14.50 | 0.00 |
2 | Katarina Wolfkostin / Howard Zhao | Peninsula SC / Detroit SC | 24.16 | 21.34 | 13.18 | 0.00 |
3 | Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov | Washington FSC | 24.12 | 21.13 | 13.32 | 0.00 |
4 | Caroline Liu / Kenan Slevira | Hickory Hill FSC / All Year FSC | 23.42 | 20.01 | 13.45 | 0.00 |
5 | Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver | Louisville Skating Academy | 22.52 | 19.83 | 12.34 | 0.00 |
6 | Oona Brown / Gage Brown | SC of New York | 22.50 | 19.68 | 12.46 | 0.00 |
7 | Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov | St. Paul FSC | 21.93 | 19.45 | 11.88 | 0.00 |
8 | Cordelia Pride / Benjamin Lawless | All Year FSC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 21.09 | 18.96 | 11.17 | 0.00 |
9 | Maxine Weatherby / Dmitry Bogomol | Los Angeles FSC / Pines FSC | 20.55 | 17.34 | 12.02 | 0.00 |
10 | Anna Pettersson / TJ Carey | Colonial FSC / SC of Boston | 19.92 | 17.66 | 10.80 | 0.00 |
11 | Isabella Flores / Mikhail Gumba | Broadmoor SC | 19.42 | 14.89 | 12.85 | 0.00 |
12 | Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten | Washington FSC | 17.56 | 13.42 | 11.66 | 0.00 |
Pattern 2: Quickstep[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianna Buckley / Jeffrey Chen | Seattle SC / Peninsula SC | 25.64 | 21.88 | 14.75 | 0.00 |
2 | Katarina Wolfkostin / Howard Zhao | Peninsula SC / Detroit SC | 24.71 | 21.69 | 13.61 | 0.00 |
3 | Caroline Liu / Kenan Slevira | Hickory Hill FSC / All Year FSC | 24.65 | 21.59 | 13.62 | 0.00 |
4 | Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov | Washington FSC | 23.98 | 21.21 | 13.04 | 0.00 |
5 | Cordelia Pride / Benjamin Lawless | All Year FSC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 21.67 | 19.02 | 11.93 | 0.00 |
6 | Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver | Louisville Skating Academy | 20.27 | 16.74 | 12.21 | 0.00 |
7 | Anna Pettersson / TJ Carey | Colonial FSC / SC of Boston | 20.25 | 17.91 | 11.02 | 0.00 |
8 | Maxine Weatherby / Dmitry Bogomol | Los Angeles FSC / Pines FSC | 19.58 | 16.18 | 11.79 | 0.00 |
9 | Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten | Washington FSC | 19.20 | 15.62 | 11.81 | 0.00 |
10 | Oona Brown / Gage Brown | SC of New York | 18.43 | 14.45 | 11.88 | 0.00 |
11 | Isabella Flores / Mikhail Gumba | Broadmoor SC | 16.93 | 12.18 | 12.00 | 0.00 |
12 | Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov | St. Paul FSC | 16.37 | 12.76 | 10.62 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katarina Wolfkostin / Howard Zhao | Peninsula SC / Detroit SC | 73.54 | 42.55 | 30.99 | 0.00 |
2 | Caroline Liu / Kenan Slevira | Hickory Hill FSC / All Year FSC | 67.49 | 38.40 | 29.09 | 0.00 |
3 | Oona Brown / Gage Brown | SC of New York | 65.55 | 38.28 | 27.27 | 0.00 |
4 | Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov | Washington FSC | 64.85 | 35.89 | 28.96 | 0.00 |
5 | Gianna Buckley / Jeffrey Chen | Seattle SC / Peninsula SC | 64.63 | 33.89 | 30.74 | 0.00 |
6 | Maxine Weatherby / Dmitry Bogomol | Los Angeles FSC / Pines FSC | 58.98 | 34.11 | 24.87 | 0.00 |
7 | Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten | Washington FSC | 56.92 | 32.91 | 24.01 | 0.00 |
8 | Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver | Louisville Skating Academy | 56.89 | 32.41 | 24.48 | 0.00 |
9 | Anna Pettersson / TJ Carey | Colonial FSC / SC of Boston | 54.23 | 30.90 | 24.33 | 1.00 |
10 | Cordelia Pride / Benjamin Lawless | All Year FSC / Philadelphia SC & HS | 53.67 | 29.68 | 23.99 | 0.00 |
11 | Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov | St. Paul FSC | 51.86 | 29.67 | 23.19 | 1.00 |
12 | Isabella Flores / Mikhail Gumba | Broadmoor SC | 50.49 | 28.10 | 25.39 | 3.00 |
Intermediate Boys Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxim Zharkov | Dallas FSC | 1 | 1 | 130.82 |
2 | Matthew Nielsen | Strongsville SC | 2 | 4 | 118.15 |
3 | Liam Kapeikis | Wenatchee FSC | 3 | 3 | 116.91 |
4 | William Annis | Yarmouth Ice Club | 6 | 2 | 116.85 |
5 | Zachary Yaninek | Hershey FSC | 5 | 5 | 110.16 |
6 | Joseph Klein | Skokie Valley SC | 4 | 6 | 109.89 |
7 | Daniel Tioumentsev | Albuquerque FSC | 8 | 7 | 98.07 |
8 | Samir Mallya | Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 8 | 96.77 |
9 | Robert Yampolsky | North Jersey FSC | 9 | 9 | 92.31 |
10 | Lawrence Winters | Wasatch FSC | 11 | 10 | 84.65 |
11 | Haydn Gock | Princeton SC | 10 | 11 | 80.32 |
12 | Ian Ramsey | Peninsula SC | 12 | 12 | 76.45 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxim Zharkov | Dallas FSC | 45.67 | 28.19 | 17.48 | 0.00 |
2 | Matthew Nielsen | Strongsville SC | 43.22 | 26.72 | 16.50 | 0.00 |
3 | Liam Kapeikis | Wenatchee FSC | 41.28 | 25.08 | 16.20 | 0.00 |
4 | Joseph Klein | Skokie Valley SC | 41.26 | 22.93 | 18.33 | 0.00 |
5 | Zachary Yaninek | Hershey FSC | 40.56 | 25.04 | 15.52 | 0.00 |
6 | William Annis | Yarmouth Ice Club | 40.38 | 24.56 | 15.82 | 0.00 |
7 | Samir Mallya | Los Angeles FSC | 37.23 | 19.70 | 18.03 | 0.50 |
8 | Daniel Tioumentsev | Albuquerque FSC | 36.89 | 21.36 | 15.53 | 0.00 |
9 | Robert Yampolsky | North Jersey FSC | 36.32 | 21.62 | 15.20 | 0.50 |
10 | Haydn Gock | Princeton SC | 31.51 | 18.86 | 13.15 | 0.50 |
11 | Lawrence Winters | Wasatch FSC | 31.16 | 17.42 | 13.74 | 0.00 |
12 | Ian Ramsey | Peninsula SC | 28.45 | 15.50 | 13.95 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxim Zharkov | Dallas FSC | 85.15 | 48.73 | 36.42 | 0.00 |
2 | William Annis | Yarmouth Ice Club | 76.47 | 41.33 | 35.14 | 0.00 |
3 | Liam Kapeikis | Wenatchee FSC | 75.63 | 40.95 | 35.18 | 0.50 |
4 | Matthew Nielsen | Strongsville SC | 74.93 | 41.99 | 33.94 | 1.00 |
5 | Zachary Yaninek | Hershey FSC | 69.60 | 41.54 | 28.56 | 0.50 |
6 | Joseph Klein | Skokie Valley SC | 68.63 | 32.11 | 37.02 | 0.50 |
7 | Daniel Tioumentsev | Albuquerque FSC | 61.18 | 29.80 | 31.88 | 0.50 |
8 | Samir Mallya | Los Angeles FSC | 59.54 | 24.98 | 34.56 | 0.00 |
9 | Robert Yampolsky | North Jersey FSC | 55.99 | 28.83 | 28.16 | 1.00 |
10 | Lawrence Winters | Wasatch FSC | 53.49 | 28.01 | 25.98 | 0.50 |
11 | Haydn Gock | Princeton SC | 48.81 | 24.79 | 25.02 | 1.00 |
12 | Ian Ramsey | Peninsula SC | 48.00 | 23.40 | 25.60 | 1.00 |
Intermediate Girls Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indi Cha | SC of Boston | 1 | 1 | 131.73 |
2 | Alyssa Chan | Dallas FSC | 3 | 3 | 128.31 |
3 | Arianna Concepcion | Colonial FSC | 2 | 5 | 126.24 |
4 | Alena Budko | SC of Oregon | 4 | 4 | 124.64 |
5 | Kate Wang | SC of San Francisco | 7 | 2 | 123.15 |
6 | Samantha Liker | DuPage FSC | 8 | 7 | 110.15 |
7 | Ava Stephens | Peninsula SC | 11 | 6 | 105.11 |
8 | Courtney Phillips | All Year FSC | 9 | 8 | 102.74 |
9 | Emily Zhang | SC of New York | 5 | 10 | 102.66 |
10 | Haley Scott | First Coast FSC | 10 | 9 | 100.55 |
11 | Ava Raiter | Broadmoor SC | 6 | 11 | 95.50 |
WD | Isabelle Inthisone | DuPage FSC | 12 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indi Cha | SC of Boston | 47.28 | 29.21 | 18.07 | 0.00 |
2 | Arianna Concepcion | Colonial FSC | 47.07 | 28.72 | 18.35 | 0.00 |
3 | Alyssa Chan | Dallas FSC | 45.98 | 28.36 | 17.62 | 0.00 |
4 | Alena Budko | SC of Oregon | 43.96 | 25.81 | 18.15 | 0.00 |
5 | Emily Zhang | SC of New York | 42.10 | 25.94 | 16.16 | 0.00 |
6 | Ava Raiter | Broadmoor SC | 40.82 | 24.26 | 16.56 | 0.00 |
7 | Kate Wang | SC of San Francisco | 40.17 | 24.06 | 16.61 | 0.50 |
8 | Samantha Liker | DuPage FSC | 39.55 | 25.14 | 15.41 | 1.00 |
9 | Courtney Phillips | All Year FSC | 37.83 | 23.05 | 14.78 | 0.00 |
10 | Haley Scott | First Coast FSC | 36.40 | 20.46 | 16.44 | 0.50 |
11 | Ava Stephens | Peninsula SC | 32.75 | 17.74 | 15.51 | 0.50 |
12 | Isabelle Inthisone | DuPage FSC | 26.80 | 14.10 | 13.20 | 0.50 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indi Cha | SC of Boston | 84.45 | 47.43 | 37.02 | 0.00 |
2 | Kate Wang | SC of San Francisco | 82.98 | 49.92 | 33.56 | 0.50 |
3 | Alyssa Chan | Dallas FSC | 82.33 | 46.47 | 35.86 | 0.00 |
4 | Alena Budko | SC of Oregon | 80.68 | 45.30 | 36.88 | 1.50 |
5 | Arianna Concepcion | Colonial FSC | 79.17 | 41.23 | 37.94 | 0.00 |
6 | Ava Stephens | Peninsula SC | 72.36 | 35.16 | 37.20 | 0.00 |
7 | Samantha Liker | DuPage FSC | 70.60 | 37.94 | 33.16 | 0.50 |
8 | Courtney Phillips | All Year FSC | 64.91 | 34.53 | 30.88 | 0.50 |
9 | Haley Scott | First Coast FSC | 64.15 | 30.39 | 34.26 | 0.50 |
10 | Emily Zhang | SC of New York | 60.56 | 30.16 | 31.90 | 1.50 |
11 | Ava Raiter | Broadmoor SC | 54.68 | 26.22 | 30.46 | 2.00 |
WD | Isabelle Inthisone | DuPage FSC |
Intermediate Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Club | SP | FS | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Larson / Nick Hubbart | Champions' Edge SC | 1 | 2 | 112.55 |
2 | Cate Fleming / Jedidiah Isbell | SC of Boston | 2 | 1 | 112.28 |
3 | Katie Luong / Nathan Luong | San Diego FSC | 3 | 3 | 92.32 |
4 | Sydney Flaum / Cayden McKenzie-Cook | Broadmoor SC / Orange County FSC | 4 | 4 | 77.66 |
5 | Anastasia Lestina / Benjamin McLemore | Pittsburgh FSC | 6 | 5 | 72.48 |
6 | Kayla Black / Kamden Black | Seattle SC | 5 | 6 | 71.38 |
7 | Carolyn Bartel / Alfred Bartel | Los Angeles FSC | 8 | 7 | 59.39 |
8 | Emerson Stein / Blake Edwards | Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC | 7 | 8 | 59.37 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Larson / Nick Hubbart | Champions' Edge SC | 39.27 | 20.41 | 18.86 | 0.00 |
2 | Cate Fleming / Jedidiah Isbell | SC of Boston | 38.42 | 20.51 | 17.91 | 0.00 |
3 | Katie Luong / Nathan Luong | San Diego FSC | 31.38 | 16.82 | 15.06 | 0.50 |
4 | Sydney Flaum / Cayden McKenzie-Cook | Broadmoor SC / Orange County FSC | 26.05 | 13.01 | 13.04 | 0.00 |
5 | Kayla Black / Kamden Black | Seattle SC | 25.73 | 12.88 | 12.85 | 0.00 |
6 | Anastasia Lestina / Benjamin McLemore | Pittsburgh FSC | 25.02 | 12.84 | 12.18 | 0.00 |
7 | Emerson Stein / Blake Edwards | Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC | 21.17 | 9.69 | 11.48 | 0.00 |
8 | Carolyn Bartel / Alfred Bartel | Los Angeles FSC | 21.12 | 9.55 | 11.57 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cate Fleming / Jedidiah Isbell | SC of Boston | 73.86 | 35.66 | 38.20 | 0.00 |
2 | Zoe Larson / Nick Hubbart | Champions' Edge SC | 73.28 | 34.10 | 39.18 | 0.00 |
3 | Katie Luong / Nathan Luong | San Diego FSC | 60.94 | 29.08 | 32.36 | 0.50 |
4 | Sydney Flaum / Cayden McKenzie-Cook | Broadmoor SC / Orange County FSC | 51.61 | 22.27 | 29.84 | 0.50 |
5 | Anastasia Lestina / Benjamin McLemore | Pittsburgh FSC | 47.46 | 22.50 | 24.96 | 0.00 |
6 | Kayla Black / Kamden Black | Seattle SC | 45.65 | 20.09 | 26.06 | 0.50 |
7 | Carolyn Bartel / Alfred Bartel | Los Angeles FSC | 38.27 | 14.85 | 23.92 | 0.50 |
8 | Emerson Stein / Blake Edwards | Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC | 38.20 | 15.25 | 22.95 | 0.00 |
Intermediate Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal | Skokie Valley SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 96.01 |
2 | Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov | Washington FSC | 1 | 2 | 4 | 91.59 |
3 | Anna Gissibl / Alexander Colucci | Philadelphia SC & HS / Peninsula SC | 2 | 1 | 3 | 90.74 |
4 | Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao | Triangle FSC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 86.48 |
5 | Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 6 | 6 | 8 | 78.68 |
6 | Alexandra Johnston / Maxim Zharkov | Dallas FSC | 8 | 5 | 5 | 77.86 |
7 | Sabrina Foti / Christian Bennett | All Year FSC / FSC of Charlotte | 7 | 7 | 6 | 76.63 |
8 | Kelsey Schaub / Anthony Haddad | All Year FSC / IceWorks SC | 5 | 9 | 7 | 75.76 |
9 | Hope Noelle Lassiter / Luke Anderson | Lone Star FSC / St. Peters FSA | 9 | 8 | 9 | 62.69 |
10 | Raffaella Koncius / Dane Ayers | Kent Valley FSC / Coyotes SC of Arizona | 10 | 11 | 11 | 54.16 |
11 | Isabella Alexis / Ethan Alday | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 11 | 11 | 10 | 53.08 |
Pattern 1: Tango[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov | Washington FSC | 23.56 | 21.53 | 12.13 | 0.00 |
2 | Anna Gissibl / Alexander Colucci | Philadelphia SC & HS / Peninsula SC | 21.78 | 19.87 | 11.25 | 0.00 |
3 | Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal | Skokie Valley SC | 20.96 | 17.60 | 12.34 | 0.00 |
4 | Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao | Triangle FSC | 19.55 | 17.03 | 10.90 | 0.00 |
5 | Kelsey Schaub / Anthony Haddad | All Year FSC / IceWorks SC | 19.07 | 15.66 | 11.58 | 0.00 |
6 | Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 18.51 | 16.13 | 10.31 | 0.00 |
7 | Sabrina Foti / Christian Bennett | All Year FSC / FSC of Charlotte | 18.19 | 15.34 | 10.64 | 0.00 |
8 | Alexandra Johnston / Maxim Zharkov | Dallas FSC | 15.21 | 12.46 | 9.27 | 0.00 |
9 | Hope Noelle Lassiter / Luke Anderson | Lone Star FSC / St. Peters FSA | 11.77 | 8.59 | 8.22 | 0.00 |
10 | Raffaella Koncius / Dane Ayers | Kent Valley FSC / Coyotes SC of Arizona | 10.93 | 7.24 | 8.38 | 0.00 |
11 | Isabella Alexis / Ethan Alday | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 9.93 | 6.00 | 8.19 | 0.00 |
Pattern 2: Fourteenstep[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Gissibl / Alexander Colucci | Philadelphia SC & HS / Peninsula SC | 24.10 | 22.72 | 11.71 | 0.00 |
2 | Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov | Washington FSC | 23.93 | 22.36 | 11.83 | 0.00 |
3 | Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal | Skokie Valley SC | 22.65 | 19.55 | 12.81 | 0.00 |
4 | Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao | Triangle FSC | 20.45 | 18.54 | 10.67 | 0.00 |
5 | Alexandra Johnston / Maxim Zharkov | Dallas FSC | 20.32 | 19.13 | 9.90 | 0.00 |
6 | Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 19.99 | 17.74 | 10.82 | 0.00 |
7 | Sabrina Foti / Christian Bennett | All Year FSC / FSC of Charlotte | 17.67 | 15.13 | 10.11 | 0.00 |
8 | Hope Noelle Lassiter / Luke Anderson | Lone Star FSC / St. Peters FSA | 17.35 | 15.25 | 9.54 | 0.00 |
9 | Kelsey Schaub / Anthony Haddad | All Year FSC / IceWorks SC | 16.05 | 12.16 | 10.77 | 0.00 |
10 | Raffaella Koncius / Dane Ayers | Kent Valley FSC / Coyotes SC of Arizona | 15.38 | 12.74 | 9.23 | 0.00 |
11 | Isabella Alexis / Ethan Alday | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 12.96 | 9.95 | 8.56 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal | Skokie Valley SC | 52.40 | 29.07 | 23.33 | 0.00 |
2 | Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao | Triangle FSC | 46.48 | 24.52 | 21.96 | 0.00 |
3 | Anna Gissibl / Alexander Colucci | Philadelphia SC & HS / Peninsula SC | 44.86 | 24.40 | 20.46 | 0.00 |
4 | Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov | Washington FSC | 44.10 | 23.49 | 20.61 | 0.00 |
5 | Alexandra Johnston / Maxim Zharkov | Dallas FSC | 42.33 | 23.93 | 18.40 | 0.00 |
6 | Sabrina Foti / Christian Bennett | All Year FSC / FSC of Charlotte | 40.77 | 22.63 | 18.14 | 0.00 |
7 | Kelsey Schaub / Anthony Haddad | All Year FSC / IceWorks SC | 40.64 | 22.25 | 18.39 | 0.00 |
8 | Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll | Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights | 40.18 | 23.35 | 16.83 | 0.00 |
9 | Hope Noelle Lassiter / Luke Anderson | Lone Star FSC / St. Peters FSA | 33.57 | 20.12 | 13.95 | 0.50 |
10 | Isabella Alexis / Ethan Alday | Arctic FSC / All Year FSC | 30.19 | 17.19 | 13.00 | 0.00 |
11 | Raffaella Koncius / Dane Ayers | Kent Valley FSC / Coyotes SC of Arizona | 27.85 | 15.36 | 13.49 | 1.00 |
Juvenile Boys Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keita Horiko | Ice House Of New Jersey FSC | 54.35 | 30.46 | 23.89 | 0.00 |
2 | Jacob Sanchez | Hudson Valley FSC | 51.77 | 28.41 | 23.36 | 0.00 |
3 | Nhat-Viet Nguyen | Dallas FSC | 49.31 | 26.44 | 22.87 | 0.00 |
4 | Andriy Kratyuk | SC of Oregon | 49.21 | 24.04 | 25.17 | 0.00 |
5 | Ethan Kohn | Pines FSC | 48.64 | 26.85 | 21.79 | 0.00 |
6 | Matthew Grossman | Champions' Edge SC | 47.91 | 24.51 | 23.90 | 0.50 |
7 | Timothy Bergal | Central Iowa FSC | 47.14 | 25.56 | 21.58 | 0.00 |
8 | Ethan Peal | Skokie Valley SC | 45.85 | 20.11 | 26.24 | 0.50 |
9 | Mikah Tong | South Bay FSC | 43.04 | 22.65 | 20.39 | 0.00 |
10 | Andy Deng | Fort Wayne ISC | 41.99 | 21.15 | 21.34 | 0.50 |
11 | Sergei Evseev | All Year FSC | 41.61 | 21.18 | 21.43 | 1.00 |
12 | Allan Fisher | All Year FSC | 36.07 | 15.44 | 20.63 | 0.00 |
Juvenile Girls Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabeau Levito | SC Of Southern New Jersey | 65.38 | 34.09 | 31.29 | 0.00 |
2 | Clara Kim | Washington FSC | 63.83 | 32.90 | 30.93 | 0.00 |
3 | Macie Rolf | Illinois Valley FSC | 63.46 | 32.83 | 30.63 | 0.00 |
4 | Madeleine Park | Los Angeles FSC | 54.75 | 27.31 | 27.44 | 0.00 |
5 | Sue Zhang | Great Neck FSC | 54.43 | 29.67 | 24.76 | 0.00 |
6 | Hannah Byers | Washington FSC | 53.77 | 29.34 | 24.43 | 0.00 |
7 | Elizabeth Hong | Pasadena FSC | 53.50 | 26.90 | 27.10 | 0.50 |
8 | Morgan Heavrin | FSC Of Park City | 53.34 | 27.42 | 26.92 | 1.00 |
9 | Bridget Isaly | Broadmoor SC | 51.20 | 24.17 | 27.03 | 0.00 |
10 | Ellie Kam | Broadmoor SC | 46.34 | 19.59 | 26.75 | 0.00 |
11 | Ashlynne Lee | Los Angeles FSC | 45.75 | 23.23 | 23.02 | 0.50 |
12 | Emilie Mao | Dallas FSC | 44.43 | 21.50 | 22.93 | 0.00 |
Juvenile Pairs Results[]
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natasha Mishkutionok / Daniel Tioumentsev | Dallas FSC / Albuquerque FSC | 48.63 | 25.12 | 23.51 | 0.00 |
2 | Nadia Wang / Jaden Schwab | St. Paul FSC | 43.58 | 22.83 | 20.75 | 0.00 |
3 | Dalila DeLaura / Ryan Xie | SC of New York / SC of Central New Jersey | 42.30 | 22.37 | 19.93 | 0.00 |
4 | Megan Voigt / Levon Davis | Southwest Florida FSC | 41.39 | 19.59 | 21.80 | 0.00 |
5 | Caitlin Levine / Bryan Lehmann | Colonial FSC / Yarmouth Ice Club | 39.91 | 19.55 | 20.36 | 0.00 |
6 | Annie Bai / Andrew Bai | St. Paul FSC | 33.66 | 17.80 | 15.86 | 0.00 |
7 | Hailey Sundstrom / Andy Deng | Fort Wayne ISC | 33.40 | 15.16 | 18.24 | 0.00 |
8 | Sylvia Wong / Zachary LoPinto | All Year FSC / SC of New York | 32.38 | 13.76 | 18.62 | 0.00 |
9 | Ashley Stark / Aiden Elswick | San Diego FSC | 32.26 | 14.93 | 17.33 | 0.00 |
10 | Allison Kim / Ethan Musladin | Peninsula SC / St. Moritz ISC | 31.69 | 14.91 | 16.78 | 0.00 |
11 | Isabella Costa / Noah Lafornara | Niagara University SC | 27.71 | 12.59 | 16.12 | 1.00 |
12 | Julie Dupont / Theodore Dupont | All Year FSC | 26.71 | 13.13 | 13.58 | 0.00 |
Juvenile Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Club | P1 | P2 | FD | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenna Hauer / Benjamin Starr | SC of Wilmington / Charter Oak FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83.84 |
2 | Zoe Sensenbrenner / Matthew Sperry | Peninsula SC / SC of Northern Virginia | 2 | 9 | 4 | 69.51 |
3 | Kristina Bland / Gabriel Francis | Detroit SC | 3 | 2 | 6 | 68.59 |
4 | Emma L'Esperance / Mika Amdour | SC of Boston | 6 | 4 | 3 | 68.48 |
5 | Macy Halim / Noah Lafornara | Amherst SC / Niagara University SC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 67.97 |
6 | Olivia Ilin / Dylan Cain | Washington FSC | 4 | 3 | 7 | 67.52 |
7 | Avery Weishaus / Laurent Sainte-Marie | Detroit SC | 5 | 6 | 5 | 66.91 |
8 | Amber Clift / Marcellus Krueger | St. Paul FSC | 7 | 10 | 9 | 60.05 |
9 | Julia Epps / Blake Gilman | IceWorks SC / Peninsula SC | 9 | 7 | 11 | 55.42 |
10 | Veronica Chunikhin / Maxim Korotcov | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 11 | 8 | 10 | 53.82 |
11 | Saige Chaseley / Aidan Bell | Skokie Valley SC | 10 | 12 | 8 | 53.15 |
12 | Juliana Newton / Evan Mullins | St. Moritz ISC / Stockton FSC | 12 | 11 | 12 | 44.97 |
Pattern 1: Foxtrot[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenna Hauer / Benjamin Starr | SC of Wilmington / Charter Oak FSC | 21.96 | 19.83 | 11.54 | 0.00 |
2 | Zoe Sensenbrenner / Matthew Sperry | Peninsula SC / SC of Northern Virginia | 20.96 | 18.86 | 11.08 | 0.00 |
3 | Kristina Bland / Gabriel Francis | Detroit SC | 17.69 | 16.47 | 8.80 | 0.00 |
4 | Olivia Ilin / Dylan Cain | Washington FSC | 17.51 | 15.56 | 9.46 | 0.00 |
5 | Avery Weishaus / Laurent Sainte-Marie | Detroit SC | 17.46 | 14.60 | 10.34 | 0.00 |
6 | Emma L'Esperance / Mika Amdour | SC of Boston | 17.07 | 14.64 | 9.75 | 0.00 |
7 | Amber Clift / Marcellus Krueger | St. Paul FSC | 16.23 | 14.99 | 8.20 | 0.00 |
8 | Macy Halim / Noah Lafornara | Amherst SC / Niagara University SC | 16.13 | 14.11 | 8.93 | 0.00 |
9 | Julia Epps / Blake Gilman | IceWorks SC / Peninsula SC | 12.68 | 9.15 | 8.97 | 0.00 |
10 | Saige Chaseley / Aidan Bell | Skokie Valley SC | 11.63 | 8.16 | 8.45 | 0.00 |
11 | Veronica Chunikhin / Maxim Korotcov | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 10.51 | 6.92 | 8.10 | 0.00 |
12 | Juliana Newton / Evan Mullins | St. Moritz ISC / Stockton FSC | 7.78 | 5.50 | 6.62 | 1.00 |
Pattern 2: Cha Cha[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenna Hauer / Benjamin Starr | SC of Wilmington / Charter Oak FSC | 19.02 | 15.94 | 11.23 | 0.00 |
2 | Kristina Bland / Gabriel Francis | Detroit SC | 17.16 | 14.85 | 9.67 | 0.00 |
3 | Olivia Ilin / Dylan Cain | Washington FSC | 16.32 | 13.06 | 10.26 | 0.00 |
4 | Emma L'Esperance / Mika Amdour | SC of Boston | 15.62 | 12.40 | 9.92 | 0.00 |
5 | Macy Halim / Noah Lafornara | Amherst SC / Niagara University SC | 14.95 | 12.86 | 8.49 | 0.00 |
6 | Avery Weishaus / Laurent Sainte-Marie | Detroit SC | 14.95 | 11.34 | 10.01 | 0.00 |
7 | Julia Epps / Blake Gilman | IceWorks SC / Peninsula SC | 14.46 | 11.20 | 9.46 | 0.00 |
8 | Veronica Chunikhin / Maxim Korotcov | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 14.06 | 10.75 | 9.34 | 0.00 |
9 | Zoe Sensenbrenner / Matthew Sperry | Peninsula SC / SC of Northern Virginia | 13.74 | 10.32 | 9.31 | 0.00 |
10 | Amber Clift / Marcellus Krueger | St. Paul FSC | 12.62 | 9.86 | 8.17 | 0.00 |
11 | Juliana Newton / Evan Mullins | St. Moritz ISC / Stockton FSC | 12.33 | 9.78 | 7.83 | 0.00 |
12 | Saige Chaseley / Aidan Bell | Skokie Valley SC | 8.98 | 5.54 | 7.29 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Club | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenna Hauer / Benjamin Starr | SC of Wilmington / Charter Oak FSC | 42.86 | 22.63 | 20.23 | 0.00 |
2 | Macy Halim / Noah Lafornara | Amherst SC / Niagara University SC | 36.89 | 21.93 | 14.96 | 0.00 |
3 | Emma L'Esperance / Mika Amdour | SC of Boston | 35.79 | 20.47 | 15.32 | 0.00 |
4 | Zoe Sensenbrenner / Matthew Sperry | Peninsula SC / SC of Northern Virginia | 34.81 | 17.46 | 17.35 | 0.00 |
5 | Avery Weishaus / Laurent Sainte-Marie | Detroit SC | 34.50 | 18.11 | 16.39 | 0.00 |
6 | Kristina Bland / Gabriel Francis | Detroit SC | 33.74 | 18.31 | 15.43 | 0.00 |
7 | Olivia Ilin / Dylan Cain | Washington FSC | 33.69 | 18.05 | 15.64 | 0.00 |
8 | Saige Chaseley / Aidan Bell | Skokie Valley SC | 32.54 | 18.90 | 13.64 | 0.00 |
9 | Amber Clift / Marcellus Krueger | St. Paul FSC | 31.20 | 17.84 | 13.36 | 0.00 |
10 | Veronica Chunikhin / Maxim Korotcov | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | 29.25 | 16.90 | 12.35 | 0.00 |
11 | Julia Epps / Blake Gilman | IceWorks SC / Peninsula SC | 28.28 | 15.64 | 13.14 | 0.50 |
12 | Juliana Newton / Evan Mullins | St. Moritz ISC / Stockton FSC | 24.86 | 14.25 | 11.11 | 0.50 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Technical Controller | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Libby Scanlan | Oak Park, Illinois |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Judge 1 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 2 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 3 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | West Hollywood, California |
Judge 4 | Ms. Peggy Graham | Englewood, Colorado |
Judge 5 | Ms. Deborah Currie | Erie, Pennsylvania |
Judge 6 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 7 | Ms. Melissa Dillenbeck | La Grange, Illinois |
Judge 8 | Ms. Coco Shean | New York, New York |
Judge 9 | Mr. Roger Glenn | Appleton, Wisconsin |
Senior Women[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | Wauwatosa, Wisconsin |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | Palm Springs, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | Park Ridge, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Judge 1 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 2 | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Judge 3 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 4 | Mr. Joseph Inman | Arlington, Virginia |
Judge 5 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 6 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 7 | Mr. Kevin Rosenstein | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 9 | Ms. Deborah Currie | Erie, Pennsylvania |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Wendy Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Whitney Gaynor | Menlo Park, California |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | West Palm Beach, Florida |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | Wauwatosa, Wisconsin |
Judge 1 | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Judge 2 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 3 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 4 | Ms. Peggy Graham | Englewood, Colorado |
Judge 5 | Mr. Roger Glenn | Appleton, Wisconsin |
Judge 6 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | West Hollywood, California |
Judge 7 | Mr. William Smith | Tulsa, Oklahoma |
Judge 8 | Ms. Kerry Jennings-Cooper | Alexandria, Virginia |
Judge 9 | Ms. Coco Shean | New York, New York |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Technical Controller | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Carol Wooley | Alvord, Texas |
Judge 1 | Mr. Richard Dalley | South Rockwood, Michigan |
Judge 2 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 3 | Ms. Diana Wisner | Wilmington, Delaware |
Judge 4 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 5 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 6 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | Liberty Lake, Washington |
Judge 7 | Mr. John Cole | Baltimore, Maryland |
Judge 8 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, Massachusetts |
Junior Men[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Controller | Ms. Stefanie Mathewson | Northridge, California |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Libby Scanlan | Oak Park, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | Park Ridge, Illinois |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Judge 1 | Ms. Kerry Jennings-Cooper | Alexandria, Virginia |
Judge 2 | Ms. Coco Shean | New York, New York |
Judge 3 | Ms. Peggy Graham | Englewood, Colorado |
Judge 4 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 5 | Ms. Melissa Dillenbeck | La Grange, Illinois |
Judge 6 | Mr. Kevin Rosenstein | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 7 | Mr. Roger Glenn | Appleton, Wisconsin |
Judge 8 | Mr. William Smith | Tulsa, Oklahoma |
Judge 9 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | West Hollywood, California |
Junior Women[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Technical Controller | Ms. Wendy Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Whitney Gaynor | Menlo Park, California |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Judge 1 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 2 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 3 | Mr. Joseph Inman | Arlington, Virginia |
Judge 4 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 5 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 6 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 7 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 9 | Mr. Kevin Rosenstein | Los Angeles, California |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Dana Graham | Atlanta, Georgia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | West Palm Beach, Florida |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Judge 1 | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Judge 2 | Ms. Melissa Dillenbeck | La Grange, Illinois |
Judge 3 | Mr. Roger Glenn | Appleton, Wisconsin |
Judge 4 | Ms. Coco Shean | New York, New York |
Judge 5 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | West Hollywood, California |
Judge 6 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 7 | Ms. Kerry Jennings-Cooper | Alexandria, Virginia |
Judge 8 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 9 | Mr. William Smith | Tulsa, Oklahoma |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Dana Graham | Atlanta, Georgia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | West Palm Beach, Florida |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Judge 1 | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Judge 2 | Ms. Melissa Dillenbeck | La Grange, Illinois |
Judge 3 | Mr. Roger Glenn | Appleton, Wisconsin |
Judge 4 | Ms. Coco Shean | New York, New York |
Judge 5 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | West Hollywood, California |
Judge 6 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 7 | Ms. Deborah Currie | Erie, Pennsylvania |
Judge 8 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 9 | Mr. William Smith | Tulsa, Oklahoma |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Carol Wooley | Alvord, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Richard Dalley | South Rockwood, Michigan |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Judge 1 | Ms. Laurie Lind | Livermore, California |
Judge 2 | Mr. John Cole | Baltimore, Maryland |
Judge 3 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 4 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 5 | Ms. Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, Massachusetts |
Judge 6 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 7 | Ms. Diana Wisner | Wilmington, Delaware |
Judge 8 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | Liberty Lake, Washington |
Novice Boys[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | Palm Springs, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Joshua Fischel | Arlington Heights, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | Park Ridge, Illinois |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 1 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 2 | Ms. Peggy Graham | Englewood, Colorado |
Judge 3 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 4 | Ms. Kerry Jennings-Cooper | Alexandria, Virginia |
Judge 5 | Mr. Kevin Rosenstein | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 6 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 7 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 9 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | Palm Springs, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Joshua Fischel | Arlington Heights, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | Park Ridge, Illinois |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 1 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 2 | Ms. Peggy Graham | Englewood, Colorado |
Judge 3 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 4 | Ms. Kerry Jennings-Cooper | Alexandria, Virginia |
Judge 5 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 6 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 7 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Judge 9 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Novice Girls[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Marc Weitzman | New York, New York |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | Wauwatosa, Wisconsin |
Judge 1 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 2 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 3 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 4 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 5 | Mr. Todd Bromley | Carrollton, Texas |
Judge 6 | Ms. Deborah Currie | Erie, Pennsylvania |
Judge 7 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Karen Terry Perreault | Brooklyn, New York |
Judge 9 | Ms. Heather Nemier | Ashburn, Virginia |
Novice Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | Palm Springs, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Marc Weitzman | New York, New York |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Whitney Gaynor | Menlo Park, California |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Judge 1 | Ms. Kerry Jennings-Cooper | Alexandria, Virginia |
Judge 2 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 3 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 4 | Mr. Kevin Rosenstein | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 5 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 6 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Mr. Joseph Inman | Arlington, Virginia |
Judge 9 | Ms. Melissa Dillenbeck | La Grange, Illinois |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | Wauwatosa, Wisconsin |
Technical Controller | Mr. Steve Winkler | Palm Springs, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Marc Weitzman | New York, New York |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Whitney Gaynor | Menlo Park, California |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Judge 1 | Ms. Kerry Jennings-Cooper | Alexandria, Virginia |
Judge 2 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 3 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 4 | Mr. Kevin Rosenstein | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 5 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 6 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 8 | Mr. Joseph Inman | Arlington, Virginia |
Judge 9 | Ms. Peggy Graham | Englewood, Colorado |
Novice Ice Dance[]
Pattern 1: Argentine Tango / Pattern 2: Quickstep / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Technical Controller | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Carol Wooley | Alvord, Texas |
Judge 1 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 2 | Ms. Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, Massachusetts |
Judge 3 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | Liberty Lake, Washington |
Judge 4 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 5 | Mr. Richard Dalley | South Rockwood, Michigan |
Judge 6 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 7 | Mr. John Cole | Baltimore, Maryland |
Judge 8 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 9 | Ms. Laurie Lind | Livermore, California |
Intermediate Boys[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Stefanie Mathewson | Northridge, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Joshua Fischel | Arlington Heights, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Judge 1 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 2 | Ms. Charlotte Heidenreich | Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin |
Judge 3 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 4 | Ms. Victoria Hildebrand | Williston, Vermont |
Judge 5 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 6 | Ms. Hannah Katz | Littleton, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 8 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 9 | Ms. Alexandria Newman | Dallas, Texas |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Stefanie Mathewson | Northridge, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Joshua Fischel | Arlington Heights, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Judge 1 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 2 | Ms. Charlotte Heidenreich | Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin |
Judge 3 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 4 | Ms. Victoria Hildebrand | Williston, Vermont |
Judge 5 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 6 | Ms. Gretchen Bonnie | Columbus, Ohio |
Judge 7 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 8 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 9 | Ms. Alexandria Newman | Dallas, Texas |
Intermediate Girls[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Technical Controller | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | Park Ridge, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Libby Scanlan | Oak Park, Illinois |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Judge 1 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 2 | Ms. Hannah Katz | Littleton, Colorado |
Judge 3 | Ms. Victoria Hildebrand | Williston, Vermont |
Judge 4 | Ms. Alexandria Newman | Dallas, Texas |
Judge 5 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 6 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 8 | Ms. Connacht Peterson | Hingham, Massachusetts |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Technical Controller | Ms. Laurie Johnson | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | Park Ridge, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Libby Scanlan | Oak Park, Illinois |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Judge 1 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 2 | Ms. Hannah Katz | Littleton, Colorado |
Judge 3 | Ms. Victoria Hildebrand | Williston, Vermont |
Judge 4 | Ms. Gretchen Bonnie | Columbus, Ohio |
Judge 5 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 6 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 8 | Ms. Connacht Peterson | Hingham, Massachusetts |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Intermediate Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Controller | Ms. Dana Graham | Atlanta, Georgia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Marc Weitzman | New York, New York |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Scott Cudmore | West Palm Beach, Florida |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | Wauwatosa, Wisconsin |
Judge 1 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 2 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 3 | Ms. Connacht Peterson | Hingham, Massachusetts |
Judge 4 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 5 | Ms. Alexandria Newman | Dallas, Texas |
Judge 6 | Ms. Charlotte Heidenreich | Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin |
Judge 7 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 8 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 9 | Ms. Hannah Katz | Littleton, Colorado |
Intermediate Ice Dance[]
Pattern 1: Tango / Pattern 2: Fourteenstep / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Technical Controller | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Carol Wooley | Alvord, Texas |
Judge 1 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | Liberty Lake, Washington |
Judge 2 | Mr. Richard Dalley | South Rockwood, Michigan |
Judge 3 | Ms. Laurie Lind | Livermore, California |
Judge 4 | Mr. John Cole | Baltimore, Maryland |
Judge 5 | Ms. Diana Wisner | Wilmington, Delaware |
Judge 6 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 7 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Judge 8 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 9 | Ms. Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, Massachusetts |
Juvenile Boys[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Lynn Goldman | Austin, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Stefanie Mathewson | Northridge, California |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Libby Scanlan | Oak Park, Illinois |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Marc Weitzman | New York, New York |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Alexander Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Judge 1 | Ms. Charlotte Heidenreich | Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin |
Judge 2 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 3 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Judge 4 | Ms. Connacht Peterson | Hingham, Massachusetts |
Judge 5 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 6 | Ms. Hannah Katz | Littleton, Colorado |
Judge 7 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 8 | Ms. Victoria Hildebrand | Williston, Vermont |
Judge 9 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Juvenile Girls[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Gale Tanger | Wauwatosa, Wisconsin |
Technical Controller | Ms. Dana Graham | Atlanta, Georgia |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Lisa-Marie Allen | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Joshua Fischel | Arlington Heights, Illinois |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Judge 1 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 2 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Judge 3 | Ms. Alexandria Newman | Dallas, Texas |
Judge 4 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 5 | Ms. Hannah Katz | Littleton, Colorado |
Judge 6 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 7 | Ms. Connacht Peterson | Hingham, Massachusetts |
Judge 8 | Ms. Charlotte Heidenreich | Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin |
Judge 9 | Ms. Melissa Kent | Bend, Oregon |
Juvenile Pairs[]
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Richard Perez | Mountain View, California |
Technical Controller | Ms. Wendy Enzmann | Stow, Massachusetts |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Whitney Gaynor | Menlo Park, California |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Troy Goldstein | Randolph, New Jersey |
Assistant Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | Rush, New York |
Judge 1 | Mr. David Hamula | Monument, Colorado |
Judge 2 | Ms. Jennifer Thompson | Nashville, Tennessee |
Judge 3 | Ms. Katherine Conrad | Kansas City, Missouri |
Judge 4 | Ms. Kathleen McBride | Los Angeles, California |
Judge 5 | Ms. Victoria Hildebrand | Williston, Vermont |
Judge 6 | Mr. Aristeo Brito | Springfield, Virginia |
Judge 7 | Ms. Katherine Specht | Napa, California |
Judge 8 | Ms. Alexandria Newman | Dallas, Texas |
Judge 9 | Ms. Leslie Gianelli | Wallingford, Connecticut |
Juvenile Ice Dance[]
Pattern 1: Foxtrot / Pattern 2: Cha Cha / Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Home Town |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Carol Wooley | Alvord, Texas |
Technical Controller | Ms. Janis Engel | Valencia, California |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | Sun Valley, Idaho |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Philipp Rey | Colleyville, Texas |
Assistant Referee | Mr. Robert Horen | Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
Judge 1 | Mr. John Cole | Baltimore, Maryland |
Judge 2 | Ms. Laurie Lind | Livermore, California |
Judge 3 | Mr. John Millier | Atlanta, Georgia |
Judge 4 | Ms. Linda Leaver | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Judge 5 | Ms. Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, Massachusetts |
Judge 6 | Mr. Richard Dalley | South Rockwood, Michigan |
Judge 7 | Mr. Hal Marron | Phoenix, Arizona |
Judge 8 | Ms. Diana Wisner | Wilmington, Delaware |
Judge 9 | Mr. Eric Hampton | Marquette, Michigan |
Represented States[]
State | Club | Name | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alabama |
|
|
2 | Arizona |
|
|
3 | Arkansas |
|
|
4 | California |
|
|
5 | Colorado |
|
|
6 | Connecticut |
|
|
7 | Delaware |
|
|
8 | Florida |
|
|
9 | Georgia |
|
|
10 | Illinois |
|
|
11 | Indiana |
|
|
12 | Iowa |
|
|
13 | Kentucky |
|
|
14 | Maine |
|
|
15 | Maryland |
|
|
16 | Massachusetts |
|
|
17 | Michigan |
|
|
18 | Minnesota |
|
|
19 | Missouri |
|
|
20 | Nevada |
|
|
21 | New Jersey |
|
|
22 | New Mexico |
|
|
23 | New York |
|
|
24 | North Carolina |
|
|
25 | Ohio |
|
|
26 | Oregon |
|
|
27 | Pennsylvania |
|
|
28 | Tennessee |
|
|
29 | Texas |
|
|
30 | Utah |
|
|
31 | Virginia |
|
|
32 | Washington |
|
|
International Team Selections[]
2018 Winter Olympics[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen (5th) | Karen Chen (11th) | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim (15th) | Madison Chock / Evan Bates (9th) |
2 | Adam Rippon (10th) | Mirai Nagasu (10th) | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (4th) | |
3 | Vincent Zhou (6th) | Bradie Tennell (9th) | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (3rd) | |
Alternates | ||||
1st | Jason Brown | Ashley Wagner | Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker |
2nd | Ross Miner | Mariah Bell | Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter |
3rd | Max Aaron | Angela Wang | Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons |
2018 World Championships[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen (1st) | Madison Chock / Evan Bates (5th) | ||
2 | Mirai Nagasu (10th) | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim (15th) | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (2nd) | |
3 | Vincent Zhou (14th) | Bradie Tennell (6th) | ||
Alternates | ||||
1st | Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay (called up; 17th) | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (called up; 10th) | ||
2nd | Mariah Bell (called up; 12th) | Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | |
3rd | Max Aaron (called up; 11th) | Angela Wang | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons |
2018 Four Continents Championships[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Aaron (5th) | Starr Andrews (7th) | Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc (2nd) | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (1st) |
2 | Jason Brown (3rd) | Mariah Bell (5th) | Tarah Kayne / Danny O'Shea (1st) | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter (4th) |
3 | Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay (5th) | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons (6th) | ||
Alternates | ||||
1st | Grant Hochstein (called up; 11th) | Angela Wang (called up; 9th) | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit |
2nd | Timothy Dolensky | Amber Glenn | Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran | Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson |
3rd | Alexander Johnson | Courtney Hicks | Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge |
2018 World Junior Championships[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomoki Hiwatashi (7th) | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov (5th) | Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko (2nd) | |
2 | Alexei Krasnozhon (withdrew) | Ting Cui (7th) | Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman (8th) | Caroline Green / Gordon Green (6th) |
3 | Camden Pulkinen (6th) | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye (7th) | ||
Alternates | ||||
1st | Maxim Naumov | Emmy Ma (called up; 19th) | Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville |
2nd | Andrew Torgashev | Tessa Hong | Nadine Wang / Spencer Howe | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik |
3rd | Dinh Tran | Hanna Harrell | Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett | Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Illegal Element / Movement: Isabella Flores / Mikhail Gumba received these deductions during the Novice Free Dance.
- Music Requirements Violation: Juliana Newton / Evan Mullins received this deduction during the Juvenile Pattern 1 Dance (Foxtrot).
- Violation of Choreography Restrictions: Ashley Bain / Oleg Altukhov received this deduction during the Senior Short Dance.
Source[]
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2018/26192/results.html