FANDOM


2018 Ukrainian Figure Skating Championships is the national figure skating championships of Ukraine for the 2017-18 season. Its results determines the skaters who will qualify for the 2018 Winter Olympics2018 World Championships2018 European Championships, and 2018 World Junior Championships, in addition to influencing the selection process for the 2018-19 Grand Prix and 2018-19 Junior Grand Prix series.

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Club Points SP FS
1 Yaroslav Paniot KIE 234.06 1 1
2 Ivan Pavlov KIE 220.44 2 2
3 Ivan Shmuratko KIE 182.36 3 3
4 Il'ya Ohrimenko KHR 146.65 6 4
5 Andrey Kokura KIE 145.13 5 5
6 Mihail Leyba KHR 139.15 7 6
7 Mikhail Medunitsa O-K 137.26 4 7
8 Artiom Shtyh KHR 110.99 8 9
9 Sergey Sokolov ODE 107.48 9 8
WD Vladislav Pihovich DNE   

Short Program Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Yaroslav Paniot KIE 87.46 48.36 39.10 0.00
2 Ivan Pavlov KIE 79.59 43.24 36.35 0.00
3 Ivan Shmuratko KIE 61.86 29.51 32.35 0.00
4 Mikhail Medunitsa O-K 51.26 22.66 28.60 0.00
5 Andrey Kokura KIE 47.74 22.49 25.25 0.00
6 Il'ya Ohrimenko KHR 45.16 23.16 23.00 1.00
7 Mihail Leyba KHR 44.83 20.03 25.80 1.00
8 Artiom Shtyh KHR 39.55 18.60 21.95 1.00
9 Sergey Sokolov ODE 35.02 15.47 20.55 1.00
WD Vladislav Pihovich DNE

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Yaroslav Paniot KIE 146.60 71.40 77.20 2.00
2 Ivan Pavlov KIE 140.85 68.25 72.60 0.00
3 Ivan Shmuratko KIE 120.50 59.50 62.00 1.00
4 Il'ya Ohrimenko KHR 101.49 51.89 49.60 0.00
5 Andrey Kokura KIE 97.39 44.09 53.30 0.00
6 Mihail Leyba KHR 94.32 44.42 50.90 1.00
7 Mikhail Medunitsa O-K 86.00 36.70 53.30 4.00
8 Sergey Sokolov ODE 72.46 34.36 40.10 2.00
9 Artiom Shtyh KHR 71.44 29.64 42.80 1.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Club Points SP FS
1 Anastasiya Arkhipova KIE 182.72 1 1
2 Anna Khnychenkova DNE 142.02 2 2
3 Anastasiya Gozhva KIE 126.24 3 3
4 Daria Gozhva KIE 109.41 4 4
5 Mariya Kuznetsova KHR 98.36 5 5
6 Valeriya Holodkova ODE 93.85 6 6
7 Evelina Aleksandrova BOG 81.95 7 8
8 Miriam Abdulkarimova KIE 77.92 8 10
9 Anna Dahno DNE 77.71 10 7
10 Ekaterina Stryuchenko ODE 77.63 9 9
WD Alisa Panchenko KHR   
WD Anastasiya Kononenko KIE

Short Program Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Anastasiya Arkhipova KIE 63.65 35.65 28.00 0.00
2 Anna Khnychenkova DNE 55.98 29.70 27.28 1.00
3 Anastasiya Gozhva KIE 48.26 22.50 26.76 1.00
4 Daria Gozhva KIE 41.34 18.66 22.68 0.00
5 Mariya Kuznetsova KHR 34.23 16.67 17.56 0.00
6 Valeriya Holodkova ODE 33.83 15.79 18.04 0.00
7 Evelina Aleksandrova BOG 27.36 10.44 17.92 1.00
8 Miriam Abdulkarimova KIE 26.80 10.24 17.56 1.00
9 Ekaterina Stryuchenko ODE 24.18 12.26 15.92 4.00
10 Anna Dahno DNE 22.28 8.80 16.48 3
WD Alisa Panchenko KHR
WD Anastasiya Kononenko KIE

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Anastasiya Arkhipova KIE 119.07 60.31 59.76 1.00
2 Anna Khnychenkova DNE 86.04 37.40 52.64 4.00
3 Anastasiya Gozhva KIE 77.98 31.50 46.48 0.00
4 Daria Gozhva KIE 68.07 27.23 41.84 1.00
5 Mariya Kuznetsova KHR 64.13 28.89 36.24 1.00
6 Valeriya Holodkova ODE 60.02 25.62 34.40 0.00
7 Anna Dahno DNE 55.43 22.07 33.36 0.00
8 Evelina Aleksandrova BOG 54.59 21.83 33.76 1.00
9 Ekaterina Stryuchenko ODE 53.45 23.25 31.20 1.00
10 Miriam Abdulkarimova KIE 51.12 19.28 33.84 2.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club Points SP FS
1 Sofiya Nesterova / Artiom Darenskiy K-D 80.00 1 1

Short Program Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Sofiya Nesterova / Artiom Darenskiy K-D 27.68 10.88 16.80 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Sofiya Nesterova / Artiom Darenskiy K-D 52.32 17.92 34.40 0.00

Senior Ice Dancing Results Edit

Place Name Club Points SD FD
1 Aleksandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin KHR 178.96 1 1
2 Dariya Popova / Vladimir Belikov KHR 137.55 2 2
3 Yuliya Zhata / Yan Lukovskiy KIE 123.64 3 3

Short Dance Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Aleksandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin KHR 72.95 39.10 33.85 0.00
2 Dariya Popova / Vladimir Belikov KHR 55.41 27.26 28.15 0.00
3 Yuliya Zhata / Yan Lukovskiy KIE 55.27 29.47 25.80 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Aleksandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin KHR 106.01 54.71 51.30 0.00
2 Dariya Popova / Vladimir Belikov KHR 82.14 39.89 42.25 0.00
3 Yuliya Zhata / Yan Lukovskiy KIE 68.37 35.31 34.06 1.00

Junior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club Points SP FS
1 Mariya Syplenko / Daniil Ermakov DNE 93.32 1 1

Short Program Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Mariya Syplenko / Daniil Ermakov DNE 32.36 16.20 16.16 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Mariya Syplenko / Daniil Ermakov DNE 60.96 28.00 32.96 0.00

Panel of Judges Edit

Senior Men Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Albert Zaydman  Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn  Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Dmytro Dmytrenko  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeniy Pliuta  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Natalia Kholodova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Oksana Dolgopolva Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Natalia Kruglova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Igor Fedchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Irina Medvedeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Elena Onishchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Svyatoslav Karpov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Evgeniy Dynnik  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Senior Ladies Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Technical Controller Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Dmytro Dmytrenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Serhii Vaypan  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Igor Fedchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Natalia Kruglova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Irina Medvedeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Elena Onishchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Alina Reznichenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Oksana Dolgopolva Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Svyatoslav Karpov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Evgeniy Dynnik Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Senior Pairs Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Dmytro Dmytrenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeniy Pliuta Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Natalia Kruglova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Irina Medvedeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Elena Onishchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Igor Fedchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Oksana Dolgopolva Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Natalia Kholodova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Svyatoslav Karpov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Evgeniy Dynnik Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Senior Ice Dancing Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Maria Tumanovskaya-Chaika  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Sergei Baranov  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Elena Losivaya Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Irina Medvedeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Elena Onishchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Svyatoslav Karpov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Evgeniy Dynnik Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Junior Pairs Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Rita Zonnekeyn Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Dmytro Dmytrenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeniy Pliuta Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Natalia Kruglova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Irina Medvedeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Elena Onishchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Igor Fedchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Oksana Dolgopolva Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Natalia Kholodova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Svyatoslav Karpov  Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Evgeniy Dynnik Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

International Team Selections Edit

2018 Winter Olympics Edit

Men Ladies Ice Dancing
1 Yaroslav Paniot Anna Khnychenkova Aleksandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin
Alternates
1st Ivan Pavlov Anastasiya Gozhva Dariya Popova / Vladimir Belikov

2018 European Championships Edit

Men Ladies Ice Dancing
1 Yaroslav Paniot Anna Khnychenkova Aleksandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin
2 Dariya Popova / Vladimir Belikov
Alternates
1st Ivan Pavlov Anastasiya Gozhva Yuliya Zhata / Yan Lukovskiy

Uncommon Deductions Edit

  • Late Start: Yaroslav Paniot received this deduction during the senior men's freeskate

Source Edit

http://ufsf.com.ua/priama-transliatsiia/priama-transliatsiia/810-natsionalnij-chempionat-ukrajini-2017

http://www.ufsf.com.ua/novyny/22-novyny-federatsii/812-viznacheno-sklad-komandi-dlya-uchasti-u-chempionati-evropi-ta-zimovij-olimpiadi.html