FANDOM


Swan Lake is a ballet with music composed by Pyotr Tchaikovsky.

Programs Edit

Skater Nation Discipline Program Season Notes
Alisa Fedichkina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ladies Short
  • 2013-2014
  • 2016-2017
Alissa Czisny USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2003-2004
  • 2004-2005
Anna Pogorilaya Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ladies Short
  • 2010-2011
  • 2017-2018
Barbie Long USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Ladies Short
  • 2011-2012
Carolina Kostner Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2008-2009
Daisuke Takahashi Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Mens Short
  • 2007-2008
Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ice Dancing Free
  • 2013-2014
Elizaveta Nugumanova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2007-2008
Eva Lim Netherlands
NED
Ladies Short
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • Won 2007 Dutch Championships (junior division), and received the silver medal at 2008 Dutch Championships (senior division)
Ieva Gaile Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2014-2015
Jenna McCorkell United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2004-2005
  • Won 2005 British Championships
Kaetlyn Osmond Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2017-2018
Kanako Murakami Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2009-2010
Lutricia Bock Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Ladies Short
  • 2011-2012
  • 2012-2013
  • 2013-2014
  • Also skated to P.S. I Love You
  • Won two consecutive German junior championships (2013 & 2014)
Mai Asada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2006-2007
Mao Asada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2012-2013
Maria Sotskova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ladies Short
  • 2017-2018
Polina Korobeynikova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ladies
  • Short
  • Short
  • Free
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2012-2013
Rika Hongo Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2012-2013
  • Received the silver medal at 2012 JGP France, and the bronze at 2013 Japan Junior Championships
Sasha Cohen USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2003-2004
Serafima Sakhanovich Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Ladies Short
  • 2009-2010
Shizuka Arakawa Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Ladies
  • Short
  • Short
  • Free
  • 2002-2003
  • 2003-2004
  • 2012-2013
  • Won 2004 World Championships, 2012 Medal Winners Open, received a silver medal at 2003 Four Continents Championships, and a bronze at 2002 NHK Trophy
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Pairs Free
  • 1998-1999
  • Received the bronze medal at 1999 Russian Championships
Yura Matsuda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Ladies Free
  • 2015-2016
Yuzuru Hanyu Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Mens Short
  • 2010-2011
Exhibitions
Akiko Suzuki Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Ladies Exhibition
  • 2015-2016
Valentina Marchei Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Ladies Exhibition
  • 2008-2009
Yuzuru Hanyu Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Mens Exhibition
  • 2011-2012
  • 2013-2014

Sources Edit

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pyotr_Ilyich_Tchaikovsky

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Swan_Lake

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.