The Nutcracker is a ballet with music composed by Pyotr Tchaikovsky. The music from the Pas de Deux is commonly used as music in figure skating programs.
Programs
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Program | Choreo. | Season | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Rippon | USA | Men | Free |
|
|
||
Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii | Russia | Pairs | Free |
|
|
| |
Alexei Yagudin | Russia | Men | Short |
|
|
| |
Alexia Paganini | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
|
||
Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | Pairs | Free |
|
|
| |
Amelia Scarlett Jackson | Australia | Ladies |
|
|
| ||
Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov | Russia | Pairs | Short |
|
|
| |
Anastasia Martiusheva / Alexei Rogonov | Russia | Pairs | Free |
|
|
||
Bradie Tennell | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
| ||
Caroline Zhang | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
|
| |
Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | Ice Dance | Free |
|
|
| |
Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang | China | Pairs | Short |
|
|
| |
Courtney Hicks | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
|||
Deniss Vasiļjevs | Latvia | Men | Free |
|
|
| |
Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov † | CIS Russia |
Pairs | Technical |
|
| ||
Elizaveta Nugumanova | Russia | Ladies | Free |
|
|||
Gracie Gold | USA | Ladies | Short |
|
|
| |
Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniūnas | Lithuania | Ice Dance | Original |
|
|
| |
Isabella Tobias / Ilia Tkachenko | Israel | Ice Dance | Free |
|
|
| |
Jason Brown | USA | Men | Free |
|
|||
Ji-Hyun Byun | South Korea | Ladies | Free |
|
|||
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | USA | Ice Dance | Short |
|
|
||
Kimmie Meissner | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
|||
Krystel Desjardins / Charlie Bilodeau | Canada | Pairs | Short |
|
|
||
Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage | USA | Pairs | Free |
|
|
||
Mao Asada | Japan | Ladies | Free |
|
|
| |
Maria Mukhortova / Jérôme Blanchard | Russia | Pairs | Free |
|
|||
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Russia | Pairs | Short |
|
|
| |
Misha Ge | Uzbekistan | Men | Free |
|
|||
Sasha Cohen | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
|
| |
Tae Ok Ryom / Ju Sik Kim | North Korea | Pairs | Free |
|
|
||
Tarah Kayne | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
|||
Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea | USA | Pairs | Free |
|
|
||
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin | Russia | Pairs | Free |
|
|||
Tiffany Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro | Russia | Ice Dance | Short |
|
| ||
Tyler Pierce | USA | Ladies | Free |
|
|
| |
Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin | China | Pairs | Short |
|
|
| |
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao | China | Pairs | Free |
|
|
| |
Yulia Lipnitskaya | Russia | Ladies | Free |
|
|
| |
Zijun Li | China | Ladies | Short |
|
|
| |
Exhibitions | |||||||
Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | Pairs | Exhibition |
|
|
||
Evan Lysacek | USA | Men |
|
||||
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | Ice Dance |
|
|